TROT FOR TOTS 5K
MONTOUR TRAIL
Dec. 1, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Greg Powell, 29, Wexford, PA                19:02    6:08
    2       Nicholas Mayernick, 30, Pittsburgh, PA      19:16    6:13
    3       Charlie Weaver, 43, Belle Vernon, PA        19:42    6:21
    4    1  Rick Foster, 43, Washington, PA             20:17    6:32
    5    1  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp , PA       20:37    6:39
    6    2  Mike Romzy, 41, Moon Township, PA           21:26    6:55
                               7:00 Pace
    7       Leeanne Beiber, 28*, Freedom, PA            21:52    7:03
    8    2  Donald Schiller, 38, Bethel Park, PA        22:12    7:10
    9    1  Cliff Thornberry, 50, Zelienople, PA        22:27    7:14
   10    3  Rex Harpst, 36, Pittsburgh, PA              22:59    7:25
   11    1  Nathan Tovornik, 13, Canonsburg, PA         23:30    7:35
   12    3  Dan Vandyke, 40, Robinson Twp, PA           23:54    7:42
   13       Haley Hinds, 16*, McKees Rocks, PA          23:56    7:43
   14    4  Allen Renshaw, 36, Cranberry, PA            24:00    7:44
   15    4  Jerry Andres, 42, Coraopolis, PA            24:06    7:46
   16    2  Kyle Butson, 12, Pittsburgh, PA             24:41    7:57
   17    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          24:41    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   18    5  Mark Eschenfelder, 47, Beaver, PA           24:56    8:02
   19    6  Swadlo, 47, Moon Township, PA               24:59    8:03
   20    7  Jack Hinds, 49, McKees Rocks, PA            25:28    8:13
   21    5  Nick Diulus, 37, Pittsburgh, PA             25:37    8:16
   22       Marianne Kuenzig, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA       25:41    8:17
   23    6  Chuck Massart, 39, Pittsburgh, PA           26:11    8:27
   24    1  Robert Rock, 65, Pittsburgh, PA             27:00    8:42
   25    1  Jennifer Corson, 26*, Cranberry Twp , PA    27:12    8:46
   26    1  Helen Renshaw, 36*, Cranberry, PA           27:31    8:52
   27    1  Jason Miller, 28, New Castle, PA            27:37    8:54
   28    2  Sean Moore, 27, Coraopolis, PA              27:38    8:55
                               9:00 Pace
   29    7  Todd Perschke, 38, Saxonburg, PA            27:56    9:01
   30    1  Martha Braun, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA           28:40    9:15
   31    8  Kevin Kreutzer, 36, Pittsburgh, PA          28:57    9:20
   32    8  Robb Fort, 43, Cranberry Twp , PA           29:01    9:21
   33    2  Marla Yaskanich, 20*, Monroeville, PA       29:03    9:22
   34    2  Jennifer Yanni, 32*, Washington, PA         29:14    9:26
   35    3  Rose Degregorio, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA        29:24    9:29
   36    4  Amy Hutchison, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA          29:25    9:29
   37    9  Mark Albaugh, 35, Oakdale, PA               29:33    9:32
   38    3  Elizabeth Hensel, 26*, Sewickley, PA        29:45    9:36
   39    9  Ralph Chester, 48, Pittsburgh, PA           29:51    9:38
   40    2  Sherry Bencetic, 43*, Moon Township, PA     29:56    9:39
   41    2  Harry Butson, 50, Pittsburgh, PA            30:17    9:46
   42    3  Michael Hartman, 7, Upper St. Clair, PA     30:52    9:57
                              10:00 Pace
   43   10  Scott Zanella, 34, Imperial, PA             31:02   10:00
   44    3  Robert Dudash, 51, Coraopolis, PA           31:39   10:12
   45    1  Christine Stubna, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA       32:12   10:23
   46    4  Audria Stubna, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA          32:13   10:23
   47    5  Elizabeth Hickey, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA       32:39   10:32
   48    2  Richard Hickey, 62, Bethel Park, PA         32:40   10:32
   49    1  Jane Donnelly, 63*, Bethel Park, PA         33:16   10:44
   50    2  John Harwick, 70, Clymer, PA                33:38   10:51
                              11:00 Pace
   51    2  Kathleen Hickey, 55*, Bethel Park, PA       35:49   11:33
                              12:00 Pace
   52    3  Nancy Tullar, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA           37:48   12:11
   53    3  Connie Riesmeyer, 56*, Cranberry Twp , PA   38:37   12:27
   54    4  Lynne Beck, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA             39:26   12:43
                              14:00 Pace
   55    3  Hartley Walker, 67, Sewickley, PA           44:56   14:29
   56       TURKEY                                      49:12   15:52
                              16:00 Pace
   57    4  Paula Swadlo, 46*, Moon Township, PA        50:44   16:22
   58       TURKEY                                      50:45   16:22
   59    1  Genenieve Hyatt, 74*, Moon Township, PA     51:52   16:44
   60       TURKEY                                      54:28   17:34
                              17:00 Pace
   61    5  Karen Auct, 44*, Carnegie, PA               54:29   17:34
                              18:00 Pace
   62    1  Brittany Hartman, 4*, Upper St. Clair, PA   58:07   18:45
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 14 & Under
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 14 & Under
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
35 male finishers
24 female finishers
59 total finishers