TROT FOR TOTS 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
December 1, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          16:17    5:15    79.7%    24:41
    2    1  Charlie Weaver, 43, Belle Vernon, PA        18:33    5:59    69.9%    19:42
    3    1  Greg Powell, 29, Wexford, PA                19:02    6:08    68.2%    19:02
    4    2  Rick Foster, 43, Washington, PA             19:06    6:10    67.9%    20:17
    5    1  Nicholas Mayernick, 30, Pittsburgh, PA      19:16    6:13    67.3%    19:16
    6    1  Cliff Thornberry, 50, Zelienople, PA        20:03    6:28    64.7%    22:27
    7    2  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp , PA       20:15    6:32    64.1%    20:37
    8    3  Mike Romzy, 41, Moon Township, PA           20:29    6:36    63.4%    21:26
    9    1  Robert Rock, 65, Pittsburgh, PA             21:03    6:47    61.7%    27:00
   10    3  Donald Schiller, 38, Bethel Park, PA        21:40    6:59    59.9%    22:12
   11    1  Leeanne Beiber, 28*, Freedom, PA            21:52    7:03    65.8%    21:52
   12    4  Rex Harpst, 36, Pittsburgh, PA              22:45    7:20    57.1%    22:59
   13    4  Mark Eschenfelder, 47, Beaver, PA           22:47    7:21    56.9%    24:56
   14    5  Swadlo, 47, Moon Township, PA               22:50    7:22    56.8%    24:59
   15    6  Jerry Andres, 42, Coraopolis, PA            22:52    7:22    56.7%    24:06
   16    7  Jack Hinds, 49, McKees Rocks, PA            22:55    7:23    56.6%    25:28
   17    8  Dan Vandyke, 40, Robinson Twp, PA           23:00    7:25    56.4%    23:54
   18    1  Nathan Tovornik, 13, Canonsburg, PA         23:30    7:35    55.2%    23:30
   19    5  Allen Renshaw, 36, Cranberry, PA            23:44    7:39    54.7%    24:00
   20    1  Haley Hinds, 16*, McKees Rocks, PA          23:56    7:43    60.2%    23:56
   21    2  Kyle Butson, 12, Pittsburgh, PA             24:41    7:57    52.6%    24:41
   22    2  John Harwick, 70, Clymer, PA                24:46    7:59    52.4%    33:38
   23    1  Marianne Kuenzig, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA       25:04    8:05    57.4%    25:41
   24    6  Nick Diulus, 37, Pittsburgh, PA             25:11    8:07    51.5%    25:37
   25    1  Jane Donnelly, 63*, Bethel Park, PA         25:23    8:11    56.7%    33:16
   26    7  Chuck Massart, 39, Pittsburgh, PA           25:23    8:11    51.1%    26:11
   27    1  Martha Braun, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA           25:29    8:13    56.5%    28:40
   28    2  Richard Hickey, 62, Bethel Park, PA         26:15    8:28    49.4%    32:40
   29    2  Harry Butson, 50, Pittsburgh, PA            27:03    8:43    48.0%    30:17
   30    2  Helen Renshaw, 36*, Cranberry, PA           27:04    8:44    53.2%    27:31
   31    9  Ralph Chester, 48, Pittsburgh, PA           27:05    8:44    47.9%    29:51
   32    2  Jennifer Corson, 26*, Cranberry Twp , PA    27:12    8:46    52.9%    27:12
   33    8  Todd Perschke, 38, Saxonburg, PA            27:16    8:48    47.6%    27:56
   34   10  Robb Fort, 43, Cranberry Twp , PA           27:20    8:49    47.5%    29:01
   35    1  Christine Stubna, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA       27:20    8:49    52.7%    32:12
   36    2  Jason Miller, 28, New Castle, PA            27:37    8:54    47.0%    27:37
   37    3  Sean Moore, 27, Coraopolis, PA              27:38    8:55    47.0%    27:38
   38    2  Sherry Bencetic, 43*, Moon Township, PA     27:49    8:58    51.8%    29:56
   39    3  Robert Dudash, 51, Coraopolis, PA           28:02    9:03    46.3%    31:39
   40    3  Rose Degregorio, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA        28:14    9:06    51.0%    29:24
   41    9  Kevin Kreutzer, 36, Pittsburgh, PA          28:39    9:14    45.3%    28:57
   42    4  Amy Hutchison, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA          28:56    9:20    49.8%    29:25
   43    3  Marla Yaskanich, 20*, Monroeville, PA       29:03    9:22    49.6%    29:03
   44    5  Jennifer Yanni, 32*, Washington, PA         29:14    9:26    49.2%    29:14
   45   10  Mark Albaugh, 35, Oakdale, PA               29:26    9:30    44.1%    29:33
   46    4  Elizabeth Hensel, 26*, Sewickley, PA        29:45    9:36    48.4%    29:45
   47    2  Kathleen Hickey, 55*, Bethel Park, PA       29:49    9:37    48.3%    35:49
   48    3  Michael Hartman, 7, Upper St. Clair, PA     30:52    9:57    42.0%    30:52
   49   11  Scott Zanella, 34, Imperial, PA             31:02   10:00    41.8%    31:02
   50    3  Connie Riesmeyer, 56*, Cranberry Twp , PA   31:49   10:16    45.3%    38:37
   51    5  Audria Stubna, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA          32:13   10:23    44.7%    32:13
   52    6  Elizabeth Hickey, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA       32:39   10:32    44.1%    32:39
   53    4  Lynne Beck, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA             33:48   10:54    42.6%    39:26
   54    1  Genenieve Hyatt, 74*, Moon Township, PA     34:02   10:59    42.3%    51:52
   55    3  Nancy Tullar, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA           34:13   11:02    42.1%    37:48
   56    3  Hartley Walker, 67, Sewickley, PA           34:15   11:03    37.9%    44:56
   57   11  Donald Kirkwood, 49, Pittsburgh, PA         44:18   14:17    29.3%    49:12
   58    4  Paula Swadlo, 46*, Moon Township, PA        45:56   14:49    31.3%    50:44
   59    5  Karen Auct, 44*, Carnegie, PA               50:11   16:11    28.7%    54:29
   60    1  Brittany Hartman, 4*, Upper St. Clair, PA   58:07   18:45    24.8%    58:07
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 14 & Under
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 14 & Under
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
36 male finishers
24 female finishers
60 total finishers