TROT FOR TOTS 10K
MONTOUR TRAIL
Dec. 1, 2002

Open Men
    1    1  Ian Bath, 44, Penn Hills, PA                37:20    6:01
    2    2  Doug Basinski, 31, Pittsburgh, PA           38:50    6:15
    3    3  Bill Orr, 33, Imperial, PA                  41:21    6:39

Open Women
   13    1  Amy Yam, 30, Aspinwall, PA                  45:51    7:23
   14    2  Susan Prevoznak, 43, Carnegie, PA           46:01    7:24
   17    3  Roxanne Romah, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           46:27    7:29

MEN
Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Grant Butson, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            42:57    6:55

Men 20 - 29
   34    1  Robert Schroeder II, 28, Pittsburgh, PA     51:47    8:20
   38    2  Josh Hall, 28, Carnegie, PA                 53:10    8:34

Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Mark Lydon, 32, Pittsburgh, PA              44:15    7:07
    9    2  David Johnston, 32, Imperial, PA            45:00    7:15
   18    3  Matt Riel, 33, Gibsonia, PA                 46:41    7:31
   20    4  Lou Rogers, 38, Pittsburgh, PA              47:30    7:39
   25    5  Dave Heck, 31, Moon Township, PA            49:10    7:55
   28    6  Ken Ross, 35, Canonsburg, PA                49:39    8:00
   33    7  Daniel Sharek, 31, Aspinwall, PA            51:19    8:16
   43    8  Tim McWilliams, 37, West Mifflin, PA        53:36    8:38
   45    9  Norm Pifer, 37, Pittsburgh, PA              53:56    8:41
   48   10  Kevin Yost, 38, Wintersville, OH            54:48    8:49
   53   11  Gary Mitcheltree, 39, Moon Township, PA     57:16    9:13
   58   12  Robert Heck Jr., 39, Ross Twp , PA          58:56    9:29
   59   13  James Dran, 33, Monaca, PA                1:00:13    9:42
   62   14  Rob Yost, 31, Cranberry Twp , PA          1:04:02   10:19
   69   15  Glenn Decker, 38, Leetsdale, PA           1:15:50   12:13

Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Jim Kaufmann, 41, Whitehall, PA             41:38    6:42
    6    2  Stephen Kaufman, 43, Pittsburgh, PA         43:28    7:00
    8    3  Dave McSherry, 47, Camp Hill, PA            44:26    7:09
   10    4  Bob Miller, 46, Cranberry Twp , PA          45:06    7:16
   11    5  Jay Barry, 49, Pittsburgh, PA               45:22    7:18
   12    6  Roger Galilei, 45, Bethel Park, PA          45:43    7:22
   15    7  Joseph Petrone, 43, Carnegie, PA            46:02    7:25
   16    8  Tim Auct, 44, Carnegie, PA                  46:07    7:26
   19    9  Michael Dissen, 42, Rennerdale, PA          47:20    7:37
   24   10  Saur Lumbantoruan, 49, West Mifflin, PA     48:08    7:45
   26   11  Donald Kirkwood, 49, Pittsburgh, PA         49:12    7:55
   29   12  Ron Verdi, 48, Allison Park, PA             49:59    8:03
   32   13  Rick Malmstom, 41, Wexford, PA              51:08    8:14
   35   14  Was Howarth, 41, Canonsburg, PA             52:20    8:26
   37   15  Dan Vandyke, 40, Robinson Twp, PA           52:54    8:31
   41   16  Robert Rittick Jr., 41, McKees Rocks, PA    53:23    8:36
   42   17  John Bush, 40, Pgh, PA                      53:32    8:37
   55   18  Michael Loadman, 40, Turtle Creek, PA       58:01    9:20

Men 50 - 59
   22    1  Cliff Thornberry, 50, Zelienople, PA        48:01    7:44
   30    2  John Uleski, 50, Freeport, PA               50:10    8:05
   39    3  Jim Cullison, 51, Pittsburgh, PA            53:15    8:34
   44    4  Harry Green, 56, Aliquippa, PA              53:53    8:41
   60    5  Thomas Mitchell, 50, Pittsburgh, PA       1:01:11    9:51
   64    6  Christopher Pett-Ridge, 58, Pittsburgh, PA
                                                        1:06:20   10:41
   67    7  Michael Joyce, 59, N. Versailles, PA      1:10:21   11:20


WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
   65    1  Karin Underwood, 13, West Chester, PA     1:08:38   11:03

Women 20 - 29
   21    1  Sarah Gorman, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            47:51    7:42
   40    2  Leanna Martinelli, 28, Pittsburgh, PA       53:21    8:35
   57    3  Renee Spirk, 23, Pittsburgh, PA             58:10    9:22

Women 30 - 39
   23    1  Karen Rivetti, 36, Sewickley, PA            48:05    7:44
   46    2  Linda Parrish, 36, Moon Township, PA        53:58    8:41
   47    3  Deana Piazza, 30, San Francisco, CA         54:18    8:45
   49    4  Michelle Tseng, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          55:00    8:51
   52    5  Susan Wilson, 39, Allison Park, PA          56:41    9:08
   54    6  Lynn Mitcheltree, 34, Moon Township, PA     57:17    9:13
   63    7  Anna Borro, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            1:06:20   10:41
   68    8  Kimberly Kenetz, 37, Cranberry Twp , PA   1:12:11   11:37

Women 40 - 49
   27    1  Ruta Butson, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             49:24    7:57
   31    2  Linda Szewczyk, 44, Glenshaw, PA            50:47    8:11
   36    3  Barbara Simone, 42, Murrysville, PA         52:31    8:27
   50    4  Joanne Meade, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            56:31    9:06
   51    5  Carla Sinkovich, 45, Allison Park, PA       56:40    9:07
   56    6  Mary Anne Ross, 40, Aliquippa, PA           58:07    9:22
   61    7  Catherine Britsch, 47, Pittsburgh, PA     1:02:25   10:03
   66    8  Vick Senko, 46, Wexford, PA               1:09:26   11:11
   70    9  Chris Saxton, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA       1:26:51   13:59

Women 50 - 59
   71    1  Charlene Underwood, 51, West Chester, PA  1:26:52   13:59