TROT FOR TOTS 10K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
December 1, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Ian Bath, 44, Penn Hills, PA                35:06    5:40    76.8%    37:20
    2    1  Doug Basinski, 31, Pittsburgh, PA           38:50    6:16    69.5%    38:50
    3    2  Jim Kaufmann, 41, Whitehall, PA             40:01    6:27    67.4%    41:38
    4    3  Dave McSherry, 47, Camp Hill, PA            40:51    6:35    66.0%    44:26
    5    4  Jay Barry, 49, Pittsburgh, PA               41:04    6:37    65.7%    45:22
    6    5  Stephen Kaufman, 43, Pittsburgh, PA         41:10    6:38    65.5%    43:28
    7    2  Bill Orr, 33, Imperial, PA                  41:21    6:40    65.3%    41:21
    8    6  Bob Miller, 46, Cranberry Twp , PA          41:46    6:44    64.6%    45:06
    9    7  Roger Galilei, 45, Bethel Park, PA          42:40    6:53    63.2%    45:43
   10    1  Grant Butson, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            42:57    6:56    62.8%    42:57
   11    1  Susan Prevoznak, 43*, Carnegie, PA          43:01    6:56    69.6%    46:01
   12    1  Cliff Thornberry, 50, Zelienople, PA        43:07    6:57    62.6%    48:01
   13    8  Tim Auct, 44, Carnegie, PA                  43:22    7:00    62.2%    46:07
   14    9  Saur Lumbantoruan, 49, West Mifflin, PA     43:34    7:02    61.9%    48:08
   15   10  Joseph Petrone, 43, Carnegie, PA            43:36    7:02    61.9%    46:02
   16    3  Mark Lydon, 32, Pittsburgh, PA              44:15    7:08    61.0%    44:15
   17    2  Roxanne Romah, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA          44:31    7:11    67.2%    46:27
   18    3  Ruta Butson, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA            44:37    7:12    67.1%    49:24
   19    4  David Johnston, 32, Imperial, PA            45:00    7:15    60.0%    45:00
   20    2  John Uleski, 50, Freeport, PA               45:03    7:16    59.9%    50:10
   21   11  Michael Dissen, 42, Rennerdale, PA          45:10    7:17    59.7%    47:20
   22   12  Ron Verdi, 48, Allison Park, PA             45:36    7:21    59.2%    49:59
   23    1  Amy Yam, 30*, Aspinwall, PA                 45:51    7:24    65.3%    45:51
   24    3  Harry Green, 56, Aliquippa, PA              46:01    7:25    58.6%    53:53
   25    5  Lou Rogers, 38, Pittsburgh, PA              46:37    7:31    57.9%    47:30
   26    6  Matt Riel, 33, Gibsonia, PA                 46:41    7:32    57.8%    46:41
   27    4  Linda Szewczyk, 44*, Glenshaw, PA           47:05    7:36    63.5%    50:47
   28    4  Jim Cullison, 51, Pittsburgh, PA            47:26    7:39    56.9%    53:15
   29    2  Karen Rivetti, 36*, Sewickley, PA           47:35    7:40    62.9%    48:05
   30    1  Sarah Gorman, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA           47:51    7:43    62.5%    47:51
   31   13  Rick Malmstom, 41, Wexford, PA              49:09    7:56    54.9%    51:08
   32    7  Dave Heck, 31, Moon Township, PA            49:10    7:56    54.9%    49:10
   33    5  Barbara Simone, 42*, Murrysville, PA        49:31    7:59    60.4%    52:31
   34    8  Ken Ross, 35, Canonsburg, PA                49:39    8:00    54.3%    49:39
   35   14  Was Howarth, 41, Canonsburg, PA             50:18    8:07    53.6%    52:20
   36   15  Dan Vandyke, 40, Robinson Twp, PA           51:12    8:15    52.7%    52:54
   37   16  Robert Rittick Jr., 41, McKees Rocks, PA    51:18    8:16    52.6%    53:23
   38    9  Daniel Sharek, 31, Aspinwall, PA            51:19    8:16    52.6%    51:19
   39    6  Joanne Meade, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA           51:30    8:18    58.1%    56:31
   40    1  Robert Schroeder II, 28, Pittsburgh, PA     51:47    8:21    52.1%    51:47
   41   17  John Bush, 40, Pgh, PA                      51:49    8:21    52.1%    53:32
   42    7  Carla Sinkovich, 45*, Allison Park, PA      52:06    8:24    57.4%    56:40
   43   10  Tim McWilliams, 37, West Mifflin, PA        52:59    8:33    50.9%    53:36
   44    2  Josh Hall, 28, Carnegie, PA                 53:10    8:34    50.7%    53:10
   45   11  Norm Pifer, 37, Pittsburgh, PA              53:19    8:36    50.6%    53:56
   46    2  Leanna Martinelli, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA      53:21    8:36    56.1%    53:21
   47    3  Linda Parrish, 36*, Moon Township, PA       53:24    8:37    56.0%    53:58
   48   12  Kevin Yost, 38, Wintersville, OH            53:48    8:41    50.1%    54:48
   49    4  Deana Piazza, 30*, San Francisco, CA        54:18    8:45    55.1%    54:18
   50    5  Susan Wilson, 39*, Allison Park, PA         54:46    8:50    54.6%    56:41
   51    5  Thomas Mitchell, 50, Pittsburgh, PA         54:57    8:52    49.1%  1:01:11
   52    6  Michelle Tseng, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA         55:00    8:52    54.4%    55:00
   53    6  Christopher Pett-Ridge, 58, Pittsburgh, PA  55:39    8:58    48.5%  1:06:20
   54    8  Mary Anne Ross, 40*, Aliquippa, PA          55:43    8:59    53.7%    58:07
   55   13  Gary Mitcheltree, 39, Moon Township, PA     55:49    9:00    48.3%    57:16
   56   18  Michael Loadman, 40, Turtle Creek, PA       56:09    9:03    48.0%    58:01
   57    9  Catherine Britsch, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA      56:23    9:06    53.1%  1:02:25
   58    7  Lynn Mitcheltree, 34*, Moon Township, PA    57:17    9:14    52.2%    57:17
   59   14  Robert Heck Jr., 39, Ross Twp , PA          57:27    9:16    47.0%    58:56
   60    3  Renee Spirk, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA            58:10    9:23    51.4%    58:10
   61    7  Michael Joyce, 59, N. Versailles, PA        58:28    9:26    46.1%  1:10:21
   62   15  James Dran, 33, Monaca, PA                1:00:13    9:43    44.8%  1:00:13
   63   10  Vick Senko, 46*, Wexford, PA              1:03:16   10:12    47.3%  1:09:26
   64   16  Rob Yost, 31, Cranberry Twp , PA          1:04:02   10:20    42.1%  1:04:02
   65    8  Anna Borro, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA           1:05:38   10:35    45.6%  1:06:20
   66    1  Karin Underwood, 13*, West Chester, PA    1:08:38   11:04    43.6%  1:08:38
   67    9  Kimberly Kenetz, 37*, Cranberry Twp , PA  1:10:52   11:26    42.2%  1:12:11
   68   17  Glenn Decker, 38, Leetsdale, PA           1:14:27   12:00    36.2%  1:15:50
   69    1  Charlene Underwood, 51*, West Chester, PA 1:15:39   12:12    39.5%  1:26:52
   70   11  Chris Saxton, 47*, Cranberry Twp, PA      1:18:27   12:39    38.1%  1:26:51
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
17 finishers among Men 30 - 39
18 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 14 & Under
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
45 male finishers
25 female finishers
70 total finishers