JINGLE BELL RUN 5K
Dec. 7, 2002

Team Scoring

1. F E
    2    1  Glen Bruemmer, 39, Pittsburgh, PA           21:25    6:54
    9    2  Liz Funseth, 26*, F E                       26:11    8:27
   10    5  Karl Funseth, 26, Lawrence, PA              26:23    8:31
   12    2  Bryan Russo, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             27:13    8:47
4 Finishers     Time = 1:13:59     Places = 296

2. McCormick & Assoc.
    4    1  Barry Zug, 34, Coraopolis, PA               22:55    7:23
    8    4  Bill Petulla, 28, Pittsburgh, PA            23:48    7:41
   18    3  John Petulla, 30, Pittsburgh, PA            29:25    9:29
   20    7  Jennifer Sinkule, 22, Pittsburgh, PA        29:34    9:32
   21    8  Barry Reitz, 27, Pittsburgh, PA             29:48    9:37
   22    9  Matthew Lindner, 24, Pittsburgh, PA         29:48    9:37
   81   18  Erika Wetzel, 23*, Arlington, VA            44:57   14:30
   82   13  Peter Young, 24, Arlington, VA              44:58   14:30
  112   15  William Dennis, 23, Crafton, PA             50:33   16:18
  113    4  Paul Geinzer, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            50:43   16:21
  127   31  Betsy Korb, 25*, Crafton, PA                54:04   17:26
  128   32  April Scheller, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA         54:04   17:26
  135       Julieann Trachta*, Pittsburgh, PA           54:28   17:34
  136   34  Marie Swallop, 24*, Crafton, PA             54:28   17:34
14 Finishers     Time = 1:16:07     Places = 346

3. Girls On The Run
   14       Hilary Bergman*, Pittsburgh, PA             28:16    9:07
   19    1  Sage Lincoln, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA            29:30    9:31
   24    2  Nicole Valeri, 8*, Canonsburg, PA           30:47    9:56
   30    3  Heidi Wipf, 10*, Pittsburgh, PA             33:58   10:57
   31    4  Breanna McCartney, 9*, Canonsburg, PA       34:04   10:59
   32    2  Erica Donato, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA           34:08   11:01
   33    5  Lauren Henzler, 29*, Glenshaw, PA           34:10   11:01
   34    5  Ingrid Petersen, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA        34:23   11:05
   37    6  Emma Pasekoff, 10*, Pittsburgh, PA          36:44   11:51
   38    3  Kathy Noorbakhsh, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA       36:44   11:51
   40    4  Jean Bartholomew, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA       37:10   11:59
   43    7  Eva Petzinger, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA           37:19   12:02
   44    8  Hannah Walter, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA           37:20   12:02
   47    9  Emma Tulsky, 10*, Pittsburgh, PA            39:59   12:54
   48   10  Lindsay Cozen, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA           39:59   12:54
   49    5  Erica Pasciullo, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA        40:00   12:54
   50   11  Emily Wolfson, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA           40:28   13:03
   51    6  Kelsey Oostoyk, 13*, Wexford, PA            40:51   13:11
   54   13  Claire Richards, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA         42:14   13:37
   56   14  Lindsay Bernstein, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA      42:49   13:48
   57   15  Brittany Hawley, 10*, Girls On The Run      42:51   13:49
   58   16  Audrey Buckman, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA          42:57   13:51
   59   17  Lucie Taylor, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA            42:58   13:51
   63    2  Lorraine Kerr, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA          43:22   13:59
   64   18  Rachel Taube, 10*, Pittsburgh, PA           43:51   14:09
   65    4  Sandra Fischer, 41*, Allison Park, PA       43:51   14:09
   68   19  Abigail Maxwell, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA         43:57   14:10
   69   11  Emily Repole, 27*, Turtle Creek, PA         44:01   14:12
   71   20  Talia Hirsch, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA            44:34   14:22
   72   21  Miriam Wipf, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA             44:34   14:23
   73   13  Krista Elston, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA          44:35   14:23
   88    3  Erin Shay, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA              45:20   14:37
   89   22  Anna Rauhoff, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA           45:22   14:38
   90   23  Caroline Engro-Lobel, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA    45:22   14:38
   91   24  Julia Muller, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA           45:23   14:38
   94   25  Catherine Herman, 8*, McMurray, PA          46:49   15:06
   95    3  Jacqueline Herman, 38*, McMurray, PA        46:49   15:06
   96   26  True Debolt, 10*, Munhall, PA               47:45   15:24
  100    5  Sandy Hirsch, 41*, Girls On The Run         48:31   15:39
  101   27  Emma Marik, 8*, Mars, PA                    48:33   15:40
  103   28  Priyanka Lekhwani, 10*, Oakmont, PA         49:43   16:02
  111   31  Sarah Yalowich, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA          50:23   16:15
  114   32  Kiran Gupta, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA             50:52   16:24
  115   25  Wendy King, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA             50:54   16:25
  116    1  Marcia Papale, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA          50:54   16:25
  124   33  Melanie Levine, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA          52:42   17:00
  137   34  Elisabeth Cronin, 11*, Venetia, PA          55:04   17:46
  138   35  Elise Emanuele, 12*, Bethel Park, PA        55:04   17:46
  139    2  Cathy Emanuele, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA         55:08   17:47
  140   36  Madalyn Levy, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA            55:31   17:54
  141   37  Kim McCann, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA             55:39   17:57
  142   38  Abigail Hawkins, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA         56:19   18:10
  143    4  Steven Hawkins, 52, Girls On The Run        56:44   18:18
  144   39  Elizabeth Kahle, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA         56:45   18:18
  145   40  Liz Craig, 9*, Wexford, PA                  56:52   18:20
  150   41  Maggie Smith, 10*, Bethel Park, PA          59:36   19:13
  151   42  Jessica Neill, 10*, Eighty Four, PA         59:36   19:13
57 Finishers     Time = 1:28:31     Places = 632

4. Children's Hospital
   16    1  Alexander Mowry, 11, Pittsburgh, PA         29:20    9:27
   17    6  Benjamin Mowry, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          29:20    9:28
   35    3  Christopher Stipanovich, 12, Monroeville, PA
                                                          34:56   11:16
  107   29  Janie Merriman, 5*, Sewickley, PA           49:59   16:07
  108   30  Julie Stipanovich, 7*, Monroeville, PA      49:59   16:07
5 Finishers     Time = 1:33:35     Places = 732

5. McClain
   25       Tommy McClain, McClain                      31:30   10:10
   26    1  Mary Ann McClain, 38*, McClain              31:31   10:10
   36    3  Katie McClain, 13*, McClain                 35:38   11:30
   53   12  Rosie McClain, 11*, McClain                 42:12   13:37
4 Finishers     Time = 1:38:38     Places = 872

6. Sigma Lambda Phi
   27   10  Luka Bompiani, 21, Sigma Lambda Phi         32:54   10:36
   28    4  Lindsay Buzek, 21*, Sigma Lambda Phi        32:54   10:37
   45    7  Nicole Pirolli, 20*, Sigma Lambda Phi       39:53   12:52
   46    8  Maria Sasinoski, 20*, Sigma Lambda Phi      39:54   12:52
   76   15  Patricia Fran, 20*, Sigma Lambda Phi        44:55   14:29
   77   16  Marci Stack, 20*, Sigma Lambda Phi          44:56   14:29
   78    7  Nicole Arturo, 18*, Sigma Lambda Phi        44:56   14:29
   79    8  Abbi Trotz, 19*, Sigma Lambda Phi           44:56   14:30
   80   17  Melissa Hack, 20*, Sigma Lambda Phi         44:57   14:30
   83    9  Greta Falvo, 19*, Sigma Lambda Phi          45:08   14:33
   84   10  Ashley Uhtner, 19*, Sigma Lambda Phi        45:09   14:34
   85   11  Laura Villanova, 19*, Sigma Lambda Phi      45:09   14:34
   92   20  Stephanie Oschwald, 20*, Sigma Lambda Phi   45:38   14:43
   93   21  Nicole Catone, 21*, Sigma Lambda Phi        45:39   14:43
14 Finishers     Time = 1:45:39     Places = 967

7. Cfacts Com
    6    2  Steven Tarosky, 33, Cfacts Com              23:02    7:26
   60    2  Mary Schaltenbrand, 37*, Wexford, PA        43:14   13:57
   61    1  Audrey Kistler, 59*, Wall, PA               43:17   13:58
   62    1  Bill Good, 65, Pittsburgh, PA               43:18   13:58
  148    5  Stephen Bloomquist, 32, Pittsburgh, PA      57:58   18:42
  149    5  James Tunstall, 54, Pittsburgh, PA          57:58   18:42
  155    4  Shirley Tunstall, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA     1:04:01   20:39
  156    5  Irene Falgione, 54*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:04:07   20:41
  157    6  Kathy Marchitello, 52*, Turtle Creek, PA  1:04:08   20:41
9 Finishers     Time = 1:49:33     Places = 858

8. Team P N C
   23    2  Bobby Smith, 10, Bethel Park, PA            30:39    9:53
   29    2  Carol Siksa, 41*, West Mifflin, PA          33:44   10:53
   97    1  Toby Alary, 52, New Kensington, PA          47:47   15:25
  152    6  Deborah Smith, 44*, Bethel Park, PA       1:03:36   20:31
  153    1  Mike Smith, 44, Bethel Park, PA           1:03:39   20:32
  154    2  Elliott Smith, 14, Bethel Park, PA        1:03:40   20:32
6 Finishers     Time = 1:52:09     Places = 1009

9. Max & Ermas
   15    1  Caitlin Catanese, 15*, Max & Ermas          29:01    9:21
   39    6  Heidi Goldbach, 23*, Max & Ermas            36:56   11:55
  105   23  Kelly Pahel, 25*, Max & Ermas               49:56   16:06
  125   29  Sarah Werth, 24*, Max & Ermas               53:50   17:22
  126   30  Brandie Gruber, 21*, Max & Ermas            54:02   17:26
5 Finishers     Time = 1:55:52     Places = 1009

10. Peters Twp
   41    1  Jennifer Lashley, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA       37:16   12:01
   42    2  Andi Sheldon, 34*, Finleyville, PA          37:16   12:01
   52   11  Marcus Stemple, 20, Peters Twp              42:04   13:34
   55    9  Stacy Winkowski, 23*, Peters Twp            42:32   13:43
  104   22  Kristen Hunsinger, 24*, Peters Twp          49:56   16:06
  106   24  Sara Molinaro, 22*, Charleroi, PA           49:58   16:07
  117    1  Scott Pugh, 19, Washington, PA              51:29   16:36
  118   16  Joe Frabeil, 26, Canonsburg, PA             51:30   16:37
  146   35  Carol Underwood, 29*, Washington, PA        56:55   18:21
  147   36  Taryn Zeni, 26*, Peters Twp                 57:24   18:31
10 Finishers     Time = 1:56:35     Places = 1087

11. P W C
   67   12  James Rogers, 22, P W C                     43:55   14:10
   70   12  Jen Samuels, 24*, P W C                     44:01   14:12
   86   19  Molly Shields, 23*, P W C                   45:18   14:37
   87   14  John Belcastro, 23, P W C                   45:18   14:37
  119   26  Kristen Baker, 25*, P W C                   52:18   16:52
  120   27  Stephanie Wojcik, 24*, P W C                52:19   16:52
  121   28  Kirsten Rill, 23*, P W C                    52:19   16:52
  129   18  Duke Witt, 24, Pittsburgh, PA               54:16   17:30
  131   19  Scott Godec, 23, P W C                      54:17   17:31
9 Finishers     Time = 2:13:14     Places = 1256

12. Allegh. Rheumatology
   98    4  Tammy Hrdlicka, 31*, New Kensington, PA     47:55   15:27
   99    2  Woody Chetlin, 56, Pittsburgh, PA           47:55   15:27
  132    4  Karen Schad, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA            54:22   17:32
  133    3  Gail Fisher, 52, Allegh. Rheumatology       54:22   17:32
  134    3  Joanne Chetlin, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA         54:22   17:32
5 Finishers     Time = 2:30:11     Places = 1430

13. Keystone Rehab
  109       Isabella Randa*, Sewickley, PA              50:21   16:14
  110    3  Philip Randa, 35, Sewickley, PA             50:22   16:15
  122    6  Michelle Randa, 34*, Sewickley, PA          52:20   16:53
  123   17  Jeffrey McCoy, 25, McMurray, PA             52:26   16:55
4 Finishers     Time = 2:33:02     Places = 1446