HOLIDAY HUSTLE 10K
GROVE CITY, PA
Dec. 28, 2002

Open Men
    1    1  Herb Cratty, 38, Ellwood City, PA           35:27    5:43
    2    2  Carl Hubel, 46, Pittsburgh, PA              35:38    5:44
    3    3  Steve Gilliland, 43, Grove Ciy, PA          36:10    5:49

Open Women
   27    1  Julie Lewis, 39, N. Royalton, OH            44:10    7:07
   29    2  Lee Anne Beiber, 28, Freedom, PA            44:26    7:09
   34    3  Marcie Knapp, 40, New Castle, PA            45:07    7:16

Masters Men
    4    1  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove Ciy, PA          36:32    5:53

Masters Women
   40    1  Penny Felger, 47, Petersburg, OH            45:26    7:19

MEN
Men 15 & Under
   68    1  Andrew Brown, 15, Hermitage, PA             50:29    8:08

Men 16 - 19
    9    1  Joe Covell, 19, Titusville, PA              39:31    6:22

Men 20 - 29
    8    1  Scott Fabry, 22, Poland, OH                 38:00    6:07
   23    2  Matthew Hawes, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           43:38    7:02
   43    3  Joe Domencic, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            45:42    7:22
   54    4  Curt Kirschner, 22, Hilliards, PA           47:30    7:39
   56    5  Paul Domencic, 26, New York, NY             47:57    7:43
   57    6  Clint Hartle, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            48:47    7:51
   84    7  Craig Leseman, 29, Harmony, PA              56:16    9:04
   90    8  Hagen Starz, 25, Pittsburgh, PA             57:13    9:13

Men 30 - 34
    7    1  Peter Domencic, 31, Pittsburgh, PA          37:40    6:04
   21    2  Nicholas Soulakis, 30, Pittsburgh, PA       43:24    6:59
   35    3  Todd McGill, 31, Franklin, PA               45:10    7:16
   39    4  David Fath, 31, Forest Hills, PA            45:25    7:19
   41    5  Dave Luckock, 33, Conneaut Lake, PA         45:36    7:21
   44    6  Matt Drohan, 34, Butler, PA                 46:01    7:25
   62    7  Mark Kujala, 31, Hubbard, OH                49:34    7:59
   87    8  Ken Lutz, 34, Pittsburgh, PA                56:34    9:07
   88    9  John Mullen, 34, Valencia, PA               56:34    9:07

Men 35 - 39
    5    1  Jeff Nelson, 38, Titusville, PA             37:04    5:58
    6    2  Allan Brown, 35, Monroeville, PA            37:15    6:00
   15    3  Jeffrey Blair, 38, Greenville, PA           42:00    6:46
   17    4  Jim Lang, 36, Erie, PA                      42:47    6:53
   20    5  Jay Kremm, 38, Sharpsville, PA              43:12    6:57
   26    6  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        44:00    7:05
   30    7  John Armstrong, 37, Grove Ciy, PA           44:48    7:13
   32    8  Jeffrey Miller, 35, Lakeland, FL            44:56    7:14
   33    9  Dennis Zahora, 39, Meadville, PA            45:02    7:15
   58   10  Mike Moorehead, 37, Erie, PA                48:53    7:52
  100   11  Dana James Hogue, 37, Butler, PA          1:01:15    9:52

Men 40 - 44
   11    1  Scott Pearson, 40, Grove Ciy, PA            41:30    6:41
   12    2  Scott Ferrari, 44, West View, PA            41:45    6:43
   14    3  Joe Seiler, 42, Pittsburgh, PA              41:51    6:44
   24    4  David Potsubay, 43, Volant, PA              43:47    7:03
   25    5  John Millea, 40, Harmony, PA                43:48    7:03
   48    6  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                 46:41    7:31
   55    7  Kerry Beck, 43, Hubbard, OH                 47:34    7:40
   59    8  Jeff Warren, 43, Conneaut Lake, PA          49:00    7:53
   61    9  Chuck Moody, 43, Butler, PA                 49:06    7:54
   63   10  Keith Davis, 41, Hubbard, OH                49:39    8:00
   75   11  Rob Taylor, 41, Irwin, PA                   53:29    8:37
   95   12  Robb Fort, 42, Cranberry Twp, PA            58:14    9:23

Men 45 - 49
   10    1  Warren Smith, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            40:53    6:35
   16    2  Pat Dematteis, 45, New Castle, PA           42:41    6:52
   18    3  Jay Barry, 49, Pittsburgh, PA               43:03    6:56
   19    4  Kevin Jennings, 47, Beaver Falls, PA        43:07    6:57
   22    5  Joseph Caple, 45, Cortland, OH              43:27    7:00
   28    6  Bill Winters, 49, Indiana, PA               44:19    7:08
   31    7  Bob Miller, 46, Cranberry Twp, PA           44:53    7:14
   38    8  Randy Brown, 45, Hermitage, PA              45:22    7:18
   46    9  Michael Bruno, 48, Slippery Rock, PA        46:13    7:27
   47   10  Fran Sherwood, 47, Sharon, PA               46:20    7:28
   70   11  Randy Doutt, 48, Franklin, PA               51:17    8:15
   81   12  David Young, 48, Cranberry Twp, PA          55:12    8:53
   82   13  Tom Kawecki, 48, Niles, OH                  55:17    8:54
   99   14  Ron Hartle, 46, Hilliards, PA               59:59    9:40
  101   15  Don Wilkins, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           1:01:39    9:56
  103   16  John Lutseck, 46, Vienna, OH              1:05:19   10:31

Men 50 - 54
   36    1  Gary Chabala, 50, Bridgeville, PA           45:16    7:17
   49    2  David Wilkes, 52, Orwell, OH                46:51    7:33
   60    3  Jim Baty, 52, Allison Park, PA              49:02    7:54
   65    4  John Swauger, 51, Indiana, PA               49:59    8:03
   66    5  John Chernega, 51, Apolla, PA               50:06    8:04
   71    6  David Joachim, 51, Boardman, OH             52:07    8:24
   73    7  Phil Lope, 53, Zelienople, PA               53:14    8:34

Men 55 - 59
   37    1  Bob Crawford, 56, East Brady, PA            45:19    7:18
   51    2  Larry Koval, 55, Warren, OH                 47:16    7:37
   98    3  Jim Bell, 57, Oil City, PA                  59:36    9:36

Men 60 - 69
   13    1  Jim Lombardi, 60, Meadville, PA             41:49    6:44
  108    2  William Richardson, 63, Hubbard, OH       1:21:32   13:08

Men 70 & Up
   93    1  Gied Stroombeek, 77, Madison, OH            58:03    9:21
  109    2  Arthur Joachim, 77, Canfield, OH          1:25:25   13:45

WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
  102    1  Joni Lutseck, 13, Vienna, OH              1:05:19   10:31

Women 16 - 19
   72    1  Deanna Henry, 19, Knox, PA                  52:57    8:32

Women 20 - 29
   76    1  Laura Willby, 24, Irwin, PA                 53:30    8:37
   83    2  Abby Thornbury, 22, West Sunbury, PA        55:49    8:59
   85    3  Michelle Majewicz, 27, Aliquippa, PA        56:28    9:06
   86    4  Melanie Neff, 22, Chicora, PA               56:33    9:06
   92    5  Lexi Joachim, 20, Boardman, OH              57:56    9:20
  104    6  Erin Thornbury, 24, Pittsburgh, PA        1:06:41   10:44

Women 30 - 34
   50    1  Beth Lehman, 30, Harmony, PA                46:59    7:34
   52    2  Paula Bittler, 34, Hermitage, PA            47:24    7:38
   53    3  Ellen Kellar, 30, Farrell, PA               47:28    7:39
   78    4  Mary Ann Deasy, 31, Pittsburgh, PA          53:38    8:38
   96    5  Beth Leseman, 30, Harmony, PA               58:39    9:27
  106    6  Lisa Fonas, 31, Pittsburgh, PA            1:13:53   11:54

Women 35 - 39
   42    1  Lori Thomas, 35, New Wilmington, PA         45:41    7:21
   45    2  Lynne Beck, 38, Hubbard, OH                 46:10    7:26
   64    3  Debbie Courtney, 38, Grove Ciy, PA          49:54    8:02
   79    4  Tammy Powell, 35, Cochranton, PA            54:05    8:43
  105    5  Kim Kenetz, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA         1:11:18   11:29


Women 40 - 44
   77    1  Alla Bova, 41                               53:38    8:38
   91    2  Mary Anne Ross, 40, Aliquippa, PA           57:49    9:19
   94    3  Carol Reisinger, 42, Utica, PA              58:04    9:21

Women 45 - 49
   67    1  Susan Altemus, 45, Harmony, PA              50:26    8:07
   80    2  Terry Yarian, 49, Boardman, OH              54:29    8:46
   89    3  Debra Witowski, 47, Beaver, PA              56:40    9:08
   97    4  Mary Jo Sullivan, 45, Youngstown, OH        59:15    9:32

Women 50 - 54
   69    1  Debi Page, 51, Washington, PA               51:16    8:15
  110    2  Donna Laver, 52, Greenville, PA           1:41:00   16:16

Women 55 - 59
   74    1  Kathy Shoaf, 56, New Castle, PA             53:24    8:36
  107    2  Connie Riesmeyer, 56, Cranberry Twp, PA   1:15:39   12:11