ECONOMY 5K
May 10, 2003
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Dave Chinchilla, 43, Ambridge, PA 19:19 6:14
2 1 Adam Hapeman, 25, Bridgeville, PA 20:12 6:31
3 1 Ron Hendrickson, 17, Ambridge, PA 20:41 6:40
4 1 Eric Tucker, 36, Baden, PA 20:49 6:43
5 2 Robert Phelps, 36, Rochester, PA 20:57 6:45
6 1 Darrell Fadeley, 42, Oakdale, PA 21:05 6:48
7 2 Nate Protzman, 17, Baden, PA 21:23 6:54
8 3 Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA 21:31 6:56
7:00 Pace
9 1 Dan Weatherly, 48, Monaca, PA 22:21 7:13
10 2 Bob Pudlo, 40, Cranberry Twp, PA 23:23 7:33
11 1 David Guo, 50, Cranberry Twp, PA 23:53 7:42
8:00 Pace
12 1 Bruce Hall, 33, Freedom, PA 24:57 8:03
13 3 Rich Nulph, 42, Rochester, PA 25:24 8:12
14 2 Kerry Walker, 51, Ambridge, PA 25:26 8:12
15 3 Greg Chinchilla, 16, Ambridge, PA 25:49 8:20
16 2 Ron Hartle, 46, Hilliards, PA 26:33 8:34
17 3 John Rusnak, 45, Cranberry Twp, PA 26:47 8:38
18 Jillian Berenbrok, 16*, Freedom, PA 27:05 8:44
19 1 Kati Bain, 16*, Baden, PA 27:05 8:44
20 3 Bill Feigert, 50, Sharon, PA 27:25 8:51
21 1 Erin Hart, 27*, Baden, PA 27:42 8:56
9:00 Pace
22 1 Grant Anderson, 62, Pittsburgh, PA 29:14 9:26
23 4 Alexander Andres, 38, Monaca, PA 29:33 9:32
24 4 Mark Cooper, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 29:55 9:39
25 1 Jacob Sedmak, 56, Strabane, PA 30:21 9:47
26 2 John Banks, 56, Freedom, PA 30:57 9:59
10:00 Pace
27 1 Theresa Pane, 34*, Baden, PA 31:58 10:19
28 1 Edgar Kehoe, 77, Baden, PA 32:01 10:20
29 1 Sandy Heben, 46*, Sharon, PA 32:02 10:20
30 5 William Smith, 53, Beaver, PA 32:30 10:29
31 4 Curt Davis, 16, New Brighton, PA 32:43 10:33
11:00 Pace
32 1 Audrey Mutschler, 44*, Baden, PA 34:33 11:09
33 2 Joe Kronsein, 62, Ambridge, PA 34:58 11:17
12:00 Pace
34 2 Jill Hall, 33*, Freedom, PA 37:11 12:00
35 1 Tara Scialabba, 12*, New Brighton, PA 37:25 12:04
36 2 Samantha Mutschler, 12*, Baden, PA 38:26 12:24
37 3 Donna Ceriani, 31*, Patterson Hgts, PA 39:51 12:51
38 3 Marina Bevilacqua, 12*, Ambridge, PA 39:55 12:53
13:00 Pace
39 2 Jill Creese, 27*, Ambridge, PA 40:37 13:06
40 3 Robert Taylor, 58, Ambridge, PA 42:11 13:36
41 2 Pam Bevilacqua, 40*, Ambridge, PA 42:35 13:44
42 2 Shiana Scialabba, 16*, New Brighton, PA 43:08 13:55
14:00 Pace
43 4 Brenda Smith, 32*, Conway, PA 44:01 14:12
44 2 Robert Ferry, 71, Ambridge, PA 46:04 14:52
45 1 Tamara Guo, 35*, Cranberry Twp, PA 46:16 14:55
15:00 Pace
46 1 Barbara Smith, 55*, Beaver, PA 46:57 15:09
47 1 Marie Semerod, 22*, McDonald, PA 47:08 15:12
16:00 Pace
48 4 Jim Scialabba, 55, New Brighton, PA 49:59 16:07
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 14 - 19
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 44
3 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 13 & Under
2 finishers among Women 14 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
1 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
30 male finishers
18 female finishers
48 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Dave Chinchilla, 43, Ambridge, PA 19:19 6:14
Open Women
18 1 Jillian Berenbrok, 16, Freedom, PA 27:05 8:44
MEN
Men 14 - 19
3 1 Ron Hendrickson, 17, Ambridge, PA 20:41 6:40
7 2 Nate Protzman, 17, Baden, PA 21:23 6:54
15 3 Greg Chinchilla, 16, Ambridge, PA 25:49 8:20
31 4 Curt Davis, 16, New Brighton, PA 32:43 10:33
Men 25 - 29
2 1 Adam Hapeman, 25, Bridgeville, PA 20:12 6:31
Men 30 - 34
12 1 Bruce Hall, 33, Freedom, PA 24:57 8:03
Men 35 - 39
4 1 Eric Tucker, 36, Baden, PA 20:49 6:43
5 2 Robert Phelps, 36, Rochester, PA 20:57 6:45
8 3 Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA 21:31 6:56
23 4 Alexander Andres, 38, Monaca, PA 29:33 9:32
Men 40 - 44
6 1 Darrell Fadeley, 42, Oakdale, PA 21:05 6:48
10 2 Bob Pudlo, 40, Cranberry Twp, PA 23:23 7:33
13 3 Rich Nulph, 42, Rochester, PA 25:24 8:12
Men 45 - 49
9 1 Dan Weatherly, 48, Monaca, PA 22:21 7:13
16 2 Ron Hartle, 46, Hilliards, PA 26:33 8:34
17 3 John Rusnak, 45, Cranberry Twp, PA 26:47 8:38
Men 50 - 54
11 1 David Guo, 50, Cranberry Twp, PA 23:53 7:42
14 2 Kerry Walker, 51, Ambridge, PA 25:26 8:12
20 3 Bill Feigert, 50, Sharon, PA 27:25 8:51
24 4 Mark Cooper, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 29:55 9:39
30 5 William Smith, 53, Beaver, PA 32:30 10:29
Men 55 - 59
25 1 Jacob Sedmak, 56, Strabane, PA 30:21 9:47
26 2 John Banks, 56, Freedom, PA 30:57 9:59
40 3 Robert Taylor, 58, Ambridge, PA 42:11 13:36
48 4 Jim Scialabba, 55, New Brighton, PA 49:59 16:07
Men 60 - 64
22 1 Grant Anderson, 62, Pittsburgh, PA 29:14 9:26
33 2 Joe Kronsein, 62, Ambridge, PA 34:58 11:17
Men 70 & Up
28 1 Edgar Kehoe, 77, Baden, PA 32:01 10:20
44 2 Robert Ferry, 71, Ambridge, PA 46:04 14:52
WOMEN
Women 13 & Under
35 1 Tara Scialabba, 12, New Brighton, PA 37:25 12:04
36 2 Samantha Mutschler, 12, Baden, PA 38:26 12:24
38 3 Marina Bevilacqua, 12, Ambridge, PA 39:55 12:53
Women 14 - 19
19 1 Kati Bain, 16, Baden, PA 27:05 8:44
42 2 Shiana Scialabba, 16, New Brighton, PA 43:08 13:55
Women 20 - 24
47 1 Marie Semerod, 22, McDonald, PA 47:08 15:12
Women 25 - 29
21 1 Erin Hart, 27, Baden, PA 27:42 8:56
39 2 Jill Creese, 27, Ambridge, PA 40:37 13:06
Women 30 - 34
27 1 Theresa Pane, 34, Baden, PA 31:58 10:19
34 2 Jill Hall, 33, Freedom, PA 37:11 12:00
37 3 Donna Ceriani, 31, Patterson Hgts, PA 39:51 12:51
43 4 Brenda Smith, 32, Conway, PA 44:01 14:12
Women 35 - 39
45 1 Tamara Guo, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA 46:16 14:55
Women 40 - 44
32 1 Audrey Mutschler, 44, Baden, PA 34:33 11:09
41 2 Pam Bevilacqua, 40, Ambridge, PA 42:35 13:44
Women 45 - 49
29 1 Sandy Heben, 46, Sharon, PA 32:02 10:20
Women 55 - 59
46 1 Barbara Smith, 55, Beaver, PA 46:57 15:09