EDINBORO TRIATHLON
June 7, 2003
Open Men
1 1 Todd Shatynski, 27, Erie, PA 1:48:52
2 2 Carl Johnston, 37, Ontario, NY 1:50:39
3 3 John Demarco, 33, Erie, PA 1:56:20
Open Women
1 1 Sharon Knecht, 39, Bay Village, OH 2:03:33
2 2 Megan Collins, 32, Erie, PA 2:06:18
3 3 Tracy Polliard-McGurk, 32, Dallas, PA 2:07:18
MEN
Men 19 & Under
53 1 David Madden, 17, North East, PA 2:16:07
63 2 Matt Cady, 17, North East, PA 2:20:18
74 3 Gregory Buhay, 19, Allison Park, PA 2:23:32
76 4 Philipp Schilling, 17, North East, PA 2:24:49
112 5 Nady Dilla, 14, Edinboro, PA 2:37:27
142 6 Andrew Brown, 16, Hermitage, PA 2:52:39
Men 20 - 24
10 1 Daniel Knepper, 22, Chambersburg, PA 2:03:20
12 2 Jon Rodgers, 22, North East, PA 2:04:31
30 3 Brian Little, 23, Clearfield, PA 2:10:39
32 4 Derek Lautenslager, 22, Shippensburg, PA 2:11:39
106 5 Derek Gearhart, 23, West Middlesex, PA 2:34:16
129 6 Douglas Johnson, 22, Erie, PA 2:44:01
Men 25 - 29
5 1 James Lamastra, 27, Cleveland, OH 1:57:41
19 2 Rob Green, 25, Jamestown, NY 2:06:57
21 3 Jeff Juergens, 28, Parma Hts, OH 2:07:08
52 4 Brian Plitnick, 26, Allison Park, PA 2:15:46
69 5 Ken Hahn, 29, Hummelstown, PA 2:22:00
70 6 Wesley Watson, 26, Erie, PA 2:22:25
85 7 Peter Burkett, 29, Washington, DC 2:28:29
121 8 Charles Stafford, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 2:40:33
124 9 Brent Thompson, 25, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 2:42:26
Men 30 - 34
11 1 Mike Collins, 33, Erie, PA 2:04:24
14 2 Victor Bauer, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 2:05:32
23 3 David Vietmeier, 31, Canonsburg, PA 2:07:52
25 4 Michael Densmore, 34, Upper St. Clair, PA 2:08:19
26 5 Ryan Grove, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 2:08:21
27 6 Chris Park, 34, Amherst, OH 2:08:37
33 7 Gregory Robida, 33, Lyndhurst, OH 2:11:47
35 8 Timothy Ryan, 34, Erie, PA 2:11:54
36 9 James Maxson, 31, Shinglehouse, PA 2:12:01
40 10 Champ Kreger, 33, Toledo, OH 2:12:37
51 11 Kurt Droese, 30, Youungstown, OH 2:15:22
55 12 Rocky McGeary, 31, McDonald, OH 2:17:19
56 13 Andrew Moynihan, 31, Buffalo, NY 2:17:21
72 14 David Zydel, 34, Ema, NY 2:23:24
78 15 Steve Surma, 33, Lower Burrell, PA 2:25:21
88 16 Rob Teren, 33, University Height, OH 2:29:47
94 17 Trevor Nash, 33, Erie, PA 2:30:18
97 18 Michael Goth, 33, Aliquippa, PA 2:30:40
98 19 Nicholas Soulakis, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 2:30:55
104 20 Jon Glass, 31, Erie, PA 2:32:23
105 21 David Major, 33, Erie, PA 2:33:49
127 22 Mark Becker, 34, Titusville, PA 2:43:35
130 23 Michael Judy, 34, Highland Hts, OH 2:44:19
152 24 Steve Koscelnik II, 31, Erie, PA 3:02:38
155 25 Tim Caldwell, 34, Westland, MI 3:12:10
157 26 Christopher Hartnett, 33, West Seneca, NY 3:14:39
163 27 Darin Blassingame, 32, Erie, PA 3:48:30
Men 35 - 39
4 1 Matt Meehan, 39, Allison Park, PA 1:57:13
6 2 Nate Lowman, 35, Ravenna, OH 1:59:35
7 3 Jim Samuels, 36, Erie, PA 2:00:43
8 4 Kevin Park, 35, Chardon, OH 2:01:20
16 5 Curt Cardman, 39, Girard, PA 2:05:59
18 6 Dan Teed, 37, Erie, PA 2:06:36
20 7 John McGurk, 37, Dallas, PA 2:07:08
28 8 Bob Flajnik, 36, Fairview Park, OH 2:08:52
29 9 Randy McElwain, 38, Cunnoquenessing, PA 2:09:45
34 10 Kevin Louis, 38, Erie, PA 2:11:49
37 11 Chris Johnson, 35, Lakewood, NY 2:12:22
39 12 Mark Siegel, 39, Cleveland Heights, OH 2:12:36
42 13 Brain Attenbaugh, 35, Shaker Hieghts, OH 2:13:03
43 14 Marc Harrison, 39, Shaker Heights, OH 2:13:11
48 15 Rollo Fazio, 38, New Castle, PA 2:14:48
59 16 Jim Levine, 35, Solon, OH 2:19:14
73 17 Robert Giesen, 39, North East, PA 2:23:24
77 18 Scott Spero, 38, Lyndhurst, OH 2:25:06
84 19 Chris Knox, 35, Erie, PA 2:28:09
86 20 Luc Manarot, 36, Butler, PA 2:28:38
89 21 Brian Ferguson, 36, Wexford, PA 2:29:58
90 22 Dave Graham, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA 2:30:02
110 23 David Demay, 35, Bethel Park, PA 2:37:15
113 24 Michael Guggenheim, 38, Solon, OH 2:38:51
117 25 Tom Prugar, 36, York, ME 2:39:31
120 26 Gregg McDonald, 35, Monroeville, PA 2:40:24
125 27 Robert Nestor, 37, Erie, PA 2:43:08
128 28 Thomas Pearson, 36, Erie, PA 2:43:50
132 29 Don Erdley, 39, Meadville, PA 2:45:12
133 30 James Mahgr, 38, Cheektowaga, NY 2:46:00
134 31 Eric Blumenthal, 37, Solon, OH 2:49:12
140 32 Kurt Duska, 39, Erei, PA 2:51:52
150 33 Steve Klemm, 38, Erie, PA 3:00:49
Men 40 - 44
9 1 Ed McQuaid, 43, Wexford, PA 2:02:01
13 2 George Drushel, 40, Girard, PA 2:04:36
17 3 Mike Michaelson, 40, Springfield, OH 2:06:29
24 4 Clark Candee, 44, Irwin, PA 2:08:09
31 5 Daniel Young, 43, Erie, PA 2:10:49
38 6 Ardalan Sadeghi, 43, North Canton, OH 2:12:33
46 7 Robert Shaddock, 43, Medina, OH 2:13:59
47 8 Rick Becker, 42, Renfrew, PA 2:14:36
49 9 Stephen Mizner, 41, Meadville, PA 2:14:53
54 10 Tim Lease, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 2:16:11
61 11 Mark Niezelski, 41, Edinboro, PA 2:20:15
62 12 Jerry Williamson, 40, Twinsburg, OH 2:20:16
66 13 Jack Byers, 44, Erie, PA 2:21:11
71 14 Bill Flaherty, 43, North Canton, OH 2:23:13
75 15 James Gorndt, 42, Erie, PA 2:24:28
79 16 Ronald Scheeser, 43, Bethel Park, PA 2:25:33
80 17 Larry McSweeney, 40, Lakewood, OH 2:26:24
81 18 John Fessler, 42, Erie, PA 2:26:58
82 19 Mark Kennedy, 43, Beaver Falls, PA 2:27:12
87 20 Mike Luba, 42, Canonsburg, PA 2:28:59
99 21 John Findlay, 40, Jamestown, NY 2:30:58
109 22 Scott Robertson, 40, Erie, PA 2:35:40
114 23 Michael Hilbert, 41, Erie, PA 2:38:57
118 24 Andrew Dickson, 43, Jamestown, NY 2:39:33
122 25 Richard Nulph, 42, Rochester, PA 2:41:59
138 26 William Sibbald, Jr., 41, Edinboro, PA 2:50:52
139 27 John Sutton III, 40, Conneaut Lake, PA 2:51:11
144 28 Dave Perkowski, 42, McKean, PA 2:53:22
154 29 Patrick Wertz, 42, Mars, PA 3:06:14
160 30 Randy Devereauk, 42, Cambridge Springs, PA
3:27:12
161 31 Stephan Ditullio, 42, Erie, PA 3:34:13
Men 45 - 49
15 1 Scott McGill, 48, Sagamore Hills, OH 2:05:41
22 2 Phil Friedman, 49, Erie, PA 2:07:29
44 3 Greg Stewart, 45, Eldred, PA 2:13:34
50 4 Steve Denish, 46, N Olmstead, OH 2:14:57
57 5 Bill Morosky, 47, Fairview, PA 2:17:50
58 6 Robert Whewtall, 47, Butler, PA 2:18:23
60 7 Tom Adamczyk, 45, Erei, PA 2:19:56
64 8 Bert Brown, 45, Beechwood, OH 2:20:28
65 9 John Ciufi, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 2:21:03
67 10 Neal Wallace, 47, Oakdale, PA 2:21:25
68 11 Corky Semler, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 2:21:35
92 12 Mark Gavin, 47, Mars, PA 2:30:09
95 13 Bill Jester, 47, Elizabeth, PA 2:30:19
96 14 Chris Beede, 45, Wexford, PA 2:30:36
107 15 Joe Roller, 49, Ashtabula, OH 2:35:02
111 16 Steve Burbick, 46, Columbiana, PA 2:37:19
116 17 Craig Schneider, 45, Erie, PA 2:39:27
123 18 Matthew Hersch, 45, Erie, PA 2:42:20
126 19 Greg Seymour, 49, Ashtabula, OH 2:43:35
131 20 Randy Brown, 45, Hermitage, PA 2:44:55
135 21 Jim Bowen, 48, Erie, PA 2:49:14
136 22 David Martin, 46, Winston-Salem, NC 2:49:22
137 23 David Martin, 46, Winston-Salem, NC 2:49:22
141 24 Ronald Hartle, 47, Hilliards, PA 2:52:05
149 25 Herb Eichenlaub, 48, Erie, PA 3:00:07
151 26 Rudy Mueller, 46, Lakewood, NY 3:02:26
Men 50 - 54
41 1 Steve Bell, 53, Meadville, PA 2:12:47
91 2 Jack Oshlick, 52, Erie, PA 2:30:09
93 3 Steve Turk, 51, Cranberry Twp, PA 2:30:16
101 4 Paul Kappel, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 2:31:19
108 5 Joseph Mascari, Jr., 50, Pittsburgh, PA 2:35:34
119 6 David Young, 50, Jamestown, NY 2:39:48
143 7 Larry Hodge, 52, Brockport, NY 2:53:15
145 8 Terry Fuller, 52, Erie, PA 2:54:41
153 9 Thomas Vamderhoft, 53, Jamestown, NY 3:03:35
156 10 Paul Semrau, 51, Erie, PA 3:12:16
162 11 Paul Dumm, 50, North Huntingdon, PA 3:39:32
Men 55 - 59
45 1 Robert Rees, 55, Almond, NY 2:13:50
83 2 Skeet Nevil, 56, Allegany, NY 2:27:36
100 3 Nelson Riddle, 55, Edinboro, PA 2:31:12
102 4 Terrence Timko, 57, North Huntington, PA 2:31:43
115 5 Marc Liebman, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 2:39:21
146 6 Robert Kiel, 57, Fairview, PA 2:55:52
159 7 Norman McKinley, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 3:24:49
Men 60 - 64
147 1 Lucius Bugbee, 64, North East, PA 2:56:08
Men 65 - 69
103 1 Chuck McCleary, 68, McKean, PA 2:32:15
148 2 Steve Hamilton, 67, Lyndhusrt, OH 2:57:35
Men 70 & Up
158 1 Vere Belliam, 75, Jamestown, PA 3:22:50
WOMEN
Women 20 - 24
23 1 Joelle Mann, 23, Williamsville, NY 2:41:49
Women 25 - 29
6 1 Sandy Trocki, 28, Erie, PA 2:18:50
21 2 Kate Chriest, 27, Erie, PA 2:39:40
33 3 Kim Dawson, 29, Coraopolis, PA 2:55:56
34 4 Barbara Young, 28, Buffalo, NY 2:56:22
Women 30 - 34
5 1 Ellen Kellar, 30, Farrell, PA 2:17:12
7 2 Liz Ferro, 34, Cleveland, OH 2:22:30
8 3 Norine Gammon, 34, Erie, PA 2:23:56
9 4 Jennifer Glass, 31, Erie, PA 2:24:43
14 5 Jody Ensman, 33, Toledo, OH 2:31:47
15 6 Dana Borczon, 34, Erie, PA 2:31:48
16 7 Renee Buckingham, 32, Canonsburg, PA 2:33:52
18 8 Elizabeth Bugbee, 30, North East, PA 2:36:21
19 9 Julie Coat, 34, Hydetown, PA 2:37:29
39 10 Claudia Harris, 30, Edinboro, PA 4:02:20
Women 35 - 39
11 1 Nina Bell, 37, Meadville, PA 2:28:46
12 2 Dierdre Callahan, 38, Mentor, OH 2:29:08
20 3 Julie Cardman, 37, Girard, PA 2:39:22
25 4 Linda Lisotto, 36, Wexford, PA 2:43:52
31 5 Jackie Kallal, 37, Indiana, PA 2:53:49
Women 40 - 44
4 1 Nancy Herbst, 44, Erie, PA 2:14:36
13 2 Julie Hartman, 40, Erie, PA 2:31:38
17 3 Sandy McNight, 42, Gibsonia, PA 2:34:29
26 4 Lisa Myers, 40, Mars, PA 2:44:54
27 5 Theresa Palmieri, 40, Buffaol, NY 2:46:52
29 6 Katie Held, 41, Framington Hill, MI 2:50:51
30 7 Roxanne Kiliany, 42, Gibsonia, PA 2:50:56
32 8 Rene Knopf, 42, Holland, NY 2:54:57
35 9 Nancy Jackson, 44, Derby, NY 3:00:56
36 10 Jocelyn Mizner, 44, Meadville, PA 3:11:56
38 11 Becky Dunford, 41, Mercer, PA 3:14:54
Women 45 - 49
28 1 Wanda Verga, 48, Spring Creek, PA 2:47:35
Women 50 - 54
10 1 Sherry Mason, 50, Cochranton, PA 2:24:52
22 2 Barb Halmi, 54, Erie, PA 2:41:28
24 3 Mary Bates, 51, Girard, PA 2:43:01
Women 55 - 59
37 1 Marilyn McKinley, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 3:14:01