SANDY LAKE 2.95M
June 12, 2003
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 S Mark Courtney, 47, Grove City, PA 16:07 5:28
2 1 Steve Allen, 40, New Wilmington, PA 16:41 5:39
6:00 Pace
3 1 Noah Palicia, 13, Stoneboro, PA 17:42 6:00
4 2 Charlie Baer, 14, Volant, PA 18:44 6:21
5 Leslie Kramer, 26*, Slippery Rock, PA 19:05 6:28
6 3 Scott Moore, 14, Grove City, PA 19:18 6:33
7 2 John Monnin, 41, Sharon, PA 19:24 6:35
8 4 James Stubert, 14, Greenville, PA 19:51 6:44
9 5 Nate Nemitz, 18, Chittenango, NY 20:02 6:47
10 3 John Stubert, 42, Greenville, PA 20:10 6:50
11 1 Bob Crawford, 56, East Brady, PA 20:23 6:55
7:00 Pace
12 1 Gale Carey, 46, Sandy Lake, PA 20:52 7:04
13 1 Brian May, 29, Meadville, PA 21:16 7:13
14 1 Rob Prindle, 35, Erie, PA 21:23 7:15
15 6 Jared Snyder, 14, Sheakleyville, PA 21:31 7:18
16 2 Richard Boettner, 59, Butler, PA 21:38 7:20
17 1 Charity Antus, 33*, Hermitage, PA 21:48 7:23
18 7 Eric Montgomery, 13, Jackson Center, PA 21:57 7:26
19 1 Kristen Knappenberger, 14*, Freeport, PA 22:34 7:39
20 1 Frank McCommons, 52, Edinboro, PA 22:36 7:40
21 2 Ron Hartle, 47, Hilliards, PA 22:42 7:42
8:00 Pace
22 8 David Snyder, 17, Sheakleyville, PA 24:39 8:21
23 1 Carol Williams, 42*, Oil City, PA 24:55 8:27
9:00 Pace
24 2 Dana James Hogue, 38, Butler, PA 27:03 9:10
25 2 Jani Lutseck, 14*, Vienna, OH 27:54 9:27
26 3 John Lutseck, 47, Vienna, OH 27:55 9:28
27 3 Kara Ellermeyer, 15*, Slippery Rock, PA 28:38 9:42
10:00 Pace
28 4 Renee Snyder, 13*, Franklin, PA 30:09 10:13
29 1 Karen Klasen, 36*, Sandy Lake, PA 30:11 10:14
30 3 Anthony Wrobleski, 36, Conneaut Lake, OH 30:12 10:14
31 1 Sue Bottner, 54*, Butler, PA 30:33 10:21
32 1 Cheri Lutseck, 45*, Vienna, OH 30:57 10:29
33 1 Eugene Carey, 75, Sandy Lake, PA 31:15 10:36
34 5 Jennifer Montgomery, 17*, Jackson Center, PA
32:14 10:56
35 1 Shelia Nichols, 31, Andover, OH 32:15 10:56
36 2 Lynn Laver, 50*, Meadville, PA 32:22 10:58
11:00 Pace
37 6 Nicole Conner, 18*, Dorset, OH 33:27 11:20
38 2 Sue Panak, 48*, Kinsman, OH 33:29 11:21
12:00 Pace
39 3 Donna Laver, 53*, Greenville, PA 36:34 12:24
13:00 Pace
40 2 Arthur Joachim, 77, Canfield, OH 40:43 13:48
14:00 Pace
41 1 Susan Miller, 55*, Jackson Center, PA 42:23 14:22
15:00 Pace
42 7 Mindi Campbell, 19*, Stoneboro, PA 45:58 15:35
43 4 David Campbell, 43, Stoneboro, PA 45:59 15:35
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 13 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
3 finishers among Men 45 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
7 finishers among Women 13 - 19
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
1 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
26 male finishers
17 female finishers
43 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 S Mark Courtney, 47, Grove City, PA 16:07 5:28
Open Women
5 1 Leslie Kramer, 26, Slippery Rock, PA 19:05 6:28
MEN
Men 13 - 19
3 1 Noah Palicia, 13, Stoneboro, PA 17:42 6:00
4 2 Charlie Baer, 14, Volant, PA 18:44 6:21
6 3 Scott Moore, 14, Grove City, PA 19:18 6:33
8 4 James Stubert, 14, Greenville, PA 19:51 6:44
9 5 Nate Nemitz, 18, Chittenango, NY 20:02 6:47
15 6 Jared Snyder, 14, Sheakleyville, PA 21:31 7:18
18 7 Eric Montgomery, 13, Jackson Center, PA 21:57 7:26
22 8 David Snyder, 17, Sheakleyville, PA 24:39 8:21
Men 20 - 29
13 1 Brian May, 29, Meadville, PA 21:16 7:13
Men 30 - 34
35 1 Shelia Nichols, 31, Andover, OH 32:15 10:56
Men 35 - 39
14 1 Rob Prindle, 35, Erie, PA 21:23 7:15
24 2 Dana James Hogue, 38, Butler, PA 27:03 9:10
30 3 Anthony Wrobleski, 36, Conneaut Lake, OH 30:12 10:14
Men 40 - 44
2 1 Steve Allen, 40, New Wilmington, PA 16:41 5:39
7 2 John Monnin, 41, Sharon, PA 19:24 6:35
10 3 John Stubert, 42, Greenville, PA 20:10 6:50
43 4 David Campbell, 43, Stoneboro, PA 45:59 15:35
Men 45 - 49
12 1 Gale Carey, 46, Sandy Lake, PA 20:52 7:04
21 2 Ron Hartle, 47, Hilliards, PA 22:42 7:42
26 3 John Lutseck, 47, Vienna, OH 27:55 9:28
Men 50 - 54
20 1 Frank McCommons, 52, Edinboro, PA 22:36 7:40
Men 55 - 59
11 1 Bob Crawford, 56, East Brady, PA 20:23 6:55
16 2 Richard Boettner, 59, Butler, PA 21:38 7:20
Men 60 & Up
33 1 Eugene Carey, 75, Sandy Lake, PA 31:15 10:36
40 2 Arthur Joachim, 77, Canfield, OH 40:43 13:48
WOMEN
Women 13 - 19
19 1 Kristen Knappenberger, 14, Freeport, PA 22:34 7:39
25 2 Jani Lutseck, 14, Vienna, OH 27:54 9:27
27 3 Kara Ellermeyer, 15, Slippery Rock, PA 28:38 9:42
28 4 Renee Snyder, 13, Franklin, PA 30:09 10:13
34 5 Jennifer Montgomery, 17, Jackson Center, PA 32:14 10:56
37 6 Nicole Conner, 18, Dorset, OH 33:27 11:20
42 7 Mindi Campbell, 19, Stoneboro, PA 45:58 15:35
Women 30 - 34
17 1 Charity Antus, 33, Hermitage, PA 21:48 7:23
Women 35 - 39
29 1 Karen Klasen, 36, Sandy Lake, PA 30:11 10:14
Women 40 - 44
23 1 Carol Williams, 42, Oil City, PA 24:55 8:27
Women 45 - 49
32 1 Cheri Lutseck, 45, Vienna, OH 30:57 10:29
38 2 Sue Panak, 48, Kinsman, OH 33:29 11:21
Women 50 - 54
31 1 Sue Bottner, 54, Butler, PA 30:33 10:21
36 2 Lynn Laver, 50, Meadville, PA 32:22 10:58
39 3 Donna Laver, 53, Greenville, PA 36:34 12:24
Women 55 - 59
41 1 Susan Miller, 55, Jackson Center, PA 42:23 14:22