South Hills Youth Triathlon
South Park, Pgh, PA
July 19, 2003
CLASS SWIM BIKE RUN TOTAL
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME
Men 7 & Under
4 1 Grant Eckenrode, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 1:24 5:58 3:32 10:54
18 2 Ryan Dudzinski, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 1:26 8:08 3:42 13:16
19 3 Aaron McQuade, 7, Wexford, PA 1:53 7:43 3:56 13:32
24 4 Jacob Cronin, 7, Sewickley, PA 2:37 7:49 4:00 14:26
25 5 Nathaniel Mazzini, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 2:16 8:15 3:57 14:28
26 6 Jacob Sweitzer, 7, Perryopolis, PA 1:57 8:27 4:15 14:39
27 7 Daniel Terpin, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 2:42 8:15 4:31 15:28
29 8 Jarod Rodney, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 2:13 9:50 4:01 16:04
Men 8 - 8
2 1 Mike Meehan, 8, Allison Park, PA 1:49 5:26 3:24 10:39
5 2 Theo Hubbard, 8, Pittsburgh, PA 1:22 6:08 3:30 11:00
6 3 Thomas Bailey, 8, Bethel Park, PA 1:56 5:52 3:14 11:02
9 4 Eric Matteson, 8, Carry, PA 1:44 5:43 3:49 11:16
11 5 Will Nabors, 8, Pittsburgh, PA 1:30 6:25 3:27 11:22
14 6 Daniel Pletz, 8, Eighty Four, PA 1:34 6:22 4:42 12:38
15 7 Kevin Crawford, 8, Venetia, PA 2:24 6:32 4:06 13:02
16 8 Ben Stampahar, 8, Trafford, PA 2:08 7:04 3:54 13:06
20 9 Zach Palamara, 8, South Park, PA 2:04 7:15 4:17 13:36
22 10 Jacob Watt-Morse, 8, Pittsburgh, PA 2:13 8:12 3:57 14:22
23 11 Shannon Mihoces, 8, South Park, PA 2:15 7:48 4:19 14:22
28 12 Jeffrey Cronin, 8, Sewickley, PA 2:47 9:20 3:52 15:59
Men 9 - 9
1 1 Reese Eckenrode, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 1:19 5:48 3:22 10:29
3 2 Andrew Rich, 9, McMurray, PA 1:22 6:05 3:14 10:41
7 3 Connor Grady, 9, Bradford Woods, PA 1:35 5:55 3:34 11:04
8 4 Brett Ley, 9, Bridgeville, PA 1:31 5:58 3:41 11:10
10 5 Connor Brem, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 1:54 5:49 3:34 11:17
12 6 A J. Vescovi, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 1:36 7:35 3:15 12:26
13 7 Adam Scheirman, 9, Mt. Lebanon, PA 1:39 6:57 3:51 12:27
17 8 George Chettle, 9, Finleyville, PA 2:12 6:50 4:06 13:08
21 9 Gregory Markiw, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 2:14 6:59 5:07 14:20
Men 10 - 10
31 1 Zachery Hebda, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 2:01 10:16 5:42 17:59
37 2 Chris Nabors, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 2:18 10:43 7:49 20:50
38 3 Jacob Pletz, 10, Eighty Four, PA 2:16 10:25 8:09 20:50
40 4 Stephen Garrity, 10, Lawrence, PA 3:55 10:36 6:57 21:28
41 5 Gabe Englander, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 3:04 11:55 6:35 21:34
42 6 Jay Horton, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 3:09 11:32 7:16 21:57
45 7 Michael Terpin, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 3:33 11:52 7:16 22:41
46 8 Kacey Mihoces, 10, South Park, PA 4:23 11:58 7:58 24:19
47 9 Luke Robinson, 10, Bethel Park, PA 2:42 13:24 11:48 27:54
Men 11 - 11
36 1 Kyle Dudzinski, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 1:56 10:57 6:52 19:45
39 2 Evan Vescovi, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 2:52 11:44 6:21 20:57
44 3 Dylan Lease, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 2:21 10:27 9:21 22:09
Men 12 - 12
30 1 Sam Pletz, 12, Eighty Four, PA 1:56 9:35 5:59 17:30
32 2 Nicholas Pahountis, 12, McMurray, PA 2:05 9:59 5:58 18:02
33 3 Christopher Johns, 12, Mt. Lebanon, PA 2:46 9:36 5:57 18:19
34 4 John Meharey, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 2:42 9:52 6:26 19:00
35 5 Glenn Bolich, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 2:03 11:01 6:05 19:09
43 6 Drew Terpin, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 2:57 11:08 7:52 21:57
WOMEN
Women 7 & Under
2 1 Olivia Berry, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 1:56 5:50 3:39 11:25
14 2 Jessica Porter, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 2:05 7:46 3:40 13:31
18 3 Victoria Priola, 7, Moon Twp , PA 1:54 9:09 3:38 14:41
25 4 Delia O'Leary, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 2:32 9:22 4:52 16:46
26 5 Rebecca Rosgony, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 2:19 10:15 5:32 18:06
Women 8 - 8
10 1 Lauren Pollock, 8, Moon Twp , PA 1:52 7:17 3:43 12:52
11 2 Alexandra Barone, 8, Pittsburgh, PA 1:56 7:02 4:06 13:04
13 3 Maria Fabi, 8 1:46 8:03 3:38 13:27
16 4 Sarah Rendulic, 8, Pittsburgh, PA 1:43 7:51 4:10 13:44
19 5 Jamie Lease, 8, Pittsburgh, PA 2:03 9:24 4:01 15:28
20 6 Kaylee Van Deusen, 8, Pittsburgh, PA 2:16 8:21 4:55 15:32
21 7 Taylor Boss, 8, Venetia, PA 2:27 9:11 3:56 15:34
22 8 Tori Spadoni, 8, South Park, PA 2:19 8:45 4:34 15:38
23 9 Meghan Allwes, 8, Pittsburgh, PA 2:00 9:33 4:06 15:39
24 10 Marissa Pazik, 8, Bethel Park, PA 2:14 9:36 4:43 16:33
28 11 Emily Robinson, 8, Bethel Park, PA 1:47 9:03 8:35 19:25
Women 9 - 9
1 1 Katie Seech, 9, Upper St. Clair, PA 1:23 6:16 3:40 11:19
3 2 Natalia Watzlaf, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 1:41 6:15 3:38 11:34
4 3 Brianna Berry, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 1:39 6:05 3:52 11:36
5 4 Katelyn Rendulic, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 1:18 6:23 4:00 11:41
6 5 Christine Werie, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 1:32 6:54 3:42 12:08
7 6 Heather Putt, 9, McMurray, PA 1:43 6:46 3:55 12:24
8 7 Brittany Dudzinski, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 1:23 7:17 4:02 12:42
9 8 Megan Hindman, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 1:57 7:11 3:37 12:45
12 9 Natalie Johnsen, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 1:36 6:55 4:34 13:05
15 10 Hope Fuller-Becker, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 1:41 7:19 4:43 13:43
17 11 Angela Mikec, 9, McMurray, PA 1:44 7:08 5:00 13:52
Women 10 - 10
31 1 Victoria Matteson, 10, Carry, PA 2:51 10:48 8:25 22:04
34 2 Stacey Boss, 10, Venetia, PA 3:23 11:56 7:43 23:02
36 3 Mary Jo Bailey, 10, Bethel Park, PA 2:42 12:41 8:04 23:27
37 4 Natalie Johns, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 4:06 12:06 8:54 25:06
39 5 Kellie Palamara, 10, South Park, PA 3:41 14:13 7:57 25:51
41 6 Melissa Scandrol, 10, South Park, PA 3:20 14:03 8:41 26:04
44 7 Kim Reinwald, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 4:02 14:14 10:24 28:40
45 8 Mary Watt-Morse, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 3:43 14:32 12:22 30:37
Women 11 - 11
29 1 Sara Scheirman, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 2:24 10:36 6:57 19:57
30 2 Olivia McQuade, 11, Wexford, PA 2:26 10:55 7:55 21:16
33 3 Alyssa Larkin, 11, Bethel Park, PA 2:33 11:43 8:21 22:37
38 4 Brenna Murphy, 11, Bethel Park, PA 3:26 12:09 9:35 25:10
40 5 Cassie Anderson, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 3:58 12:17 9:46 26:01
42 6 Mandy Anderson, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 3:51 13:17 9:22 26:30
43 7 Natalie Lips, 11, Bethel Park, PA 3:49 13:54 9:50 27:33
Women 12 - 12
27 1 Kelsey Gantzer, 12, Brecksville, OH 2:25 10:04 5:55 18:24
32 2 Maria Yalch, 12, Bridgeville, PA 2:22 12:15 7:54 22:31
35 3 Lindsey Jockel, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 3:39 12:48 6:45 23:12