FINDLAY TWP 5K
CLINTON, PA
Aug. 15, 2003
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Michael Lutz, 23, Imperial, PA 17:29 5:38
2 1 Jeff Salek, 42, Oakdale, PA 18:28 5:57
3 1 Gerry Hudak, 14, Imperial, PA 18:34 5:59
6:00 Pace
4 1 Kyle Dorman, 16, Imperial, PA 18:48 6:04
5 2 Evan Corcoran, 16, McDonald, PA 18:56 6:06
6 3 Tad Wissel, 17, Imperial, PA 18:59 6:07
7 4 Matthew Detwiler, 17, Imperial, PA 19:04 6:09
8 5 Mason Fisher, 15, Imperial, PA 19:48 6:23
9 6 Ryan Muir, 17, Aliquippa, PA 20:00 6:27
10 2 Mike Romzy, 42, Moon Twp, PA 20:04 6:28
11 Julie Snyder, 17*, Oakdale, PA 20:15 6:32
12 3 John Bal, 43, Coraopolis, PA 20:24 6:35
13 1 Jerry Wessel, 54, McKees Rocks, PA 20:52 6:44
14 7 Chad Wilson, 16, Imperial, PA 21:34 6:57
15 1 Mike Weissert, 20, Imperial, PA 21:38 6:59
7:00 Pace
16 4 Edward Patrick, 41, Canonsburg, PA 21:52 7:03
17 2 Jerry Bennett, 14, Clinton, PA 21:59 7:05
18 1 Lance Shreffler, 32, McDonald, PA 22:06 7:08
19 8 Mark Cain, 16, Imperial, PA 22:13 7:10
20 9 Seth Melnick, 15, Imperial, PA 22:21 7:13
21 2 Mike Dominick, 23, Imperial, PA 22:30 7:15
22 1 Chase Stewart, 11, Lewisville, TX 22:34 7:17
23 5 Michael Swain, 48, Emsworth, PA 22:45 7:20
24 10 Donnie Pugliese, 16, Coraopolis, PA 23:07 7:27
25 2 Norman Melser, 58, Coraopolis, PA 23:10 7:28
26 3 Ryan Taylor, 13, Moon Twp, PA 23:27 7:34
27 6 Tim Stewart, 43, Lewisville, TX 23:38 7:37
28 11 Adam Joyce, 17, Clinton, PA 23:42 7:39
29 3 Chris Lape, 20, Coraopolis, PA 23:44 7:39
30 4 Shane Glass, 13, Imperial, PA 23:55 7:43
31 5 Eric Rosko, 14, Coraopolis, PA 23:56 7:43
32 6 Tim Vrabel, 14, Oakdale, PA 24:01 7:45
33 2 David Carmichael, 37, McKees Rocks, PA 24:15 7:49
34 7 Raymond Maxwell, 46, Clinton, PA 24:32 7:55
35 4 Justin Blanchon, 22, McDonald, PA 24:34 7:55
36 1 Kelly Thorla, 17*, McDonald, PA 24:43 7:58
8:00 Pace
37 8 Bob McIntyre, 41, Edgewood, PA 24:49 8:00
38 9 David Cerwich, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 25:02 8:05
39 2 Richie Carmichael, 11, McKees Rocks, PA 25:09 8:07
40 10 Mark Eschenfelder, 47, Beaver, PA 25:17 8:09
41 1 Diane Jurasko, 34*, Coraopolis, PA 25:53 8:21
42 2 Joyce Jennette, 16*, Imperial, PA 26:02 8:24
43 2 Lisa Dipietrantonio, 37*, Moon Twp, PA 26:15 8:28
44 5 Ryan Kocuba, 20, Imperial, PA 27:23 8:50
45 3 Mance Frankovitch, 50, Weirton, WV 27:33 8:53
46 4 John Armstrong, 51, Wintersville, OH 27:33 8:53
47 7 Jesse Lesko, 12, Clinton, PA 27:36 8:54
9:00 Pace
48 8 Brandon Adamo, 14, McDonald, PA 28:47 9:17
49 3 Kristin Artinger, 33*, Imperial, PA 30:00 9:41
50 11 Nick Parrish, 42, Moon Twp, PA 30:21 9:47
51 12 Jim Lape, 44, Coraopolis, PA 30:49 9:56
52 1 Cassandra Lape, 19*, Coraopolis, PA 30:50 9:57
53 3 Drew Sansonetti, 10, Imperial, PA 30:55 9:58
54 3 Richard Sansonetti, 39, Imperial, PA 30:56 9:59
10:00 Pace
55 4 Rich Guszczynski, 37, Clinton, PA 31:12 10:04
56 1 Patricia Dames, 47*, Moon Twp, PA 33:23 10:46
57 9 Mark Hays, 13, Imperial, PA 33:49 10:55
58 1 Dominque Gerlach, 9*, Coraopolis, PA 33:51 10:55
11:00 Pace
59 5 John Wicker, 58, McMurray, PA 36:48 11:52
12:00 Pace
60 2 Antoinette Baker, 42*, Coraopolis, PA 38:39 12:28
61 3 Janet Craig, 49*, Imperial, PA 39:19 12:41
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 11 & Under
9 finishers among Men 12 - 14
11 finishers among Men 15 - 18
5 finishers among Men 19 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 & Under
2 finishers among Women 15 - 18
1 finishers among Women 19 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
50 male finishers
11 female finishers
61 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Michael Lutz, 23, Imperial, PA 17:29 5:38
Open Women
11 1 Julie Snyder, 17, Oakdale, PA 20:15 6:32
MEN
Men 11 & Under
22 1 Chase Stewart, 11, Lewisville, TX 22:34 7:17
39 2 Richie Carmichael, 11, McKees Rocks, PA 25:09 8:07
53 3 Drew Sansonetti, 10, Imperial, PA 30:55 9:58
Men 12 - 14
3 1 Gerry Hudak, 14, Imperial, PA 18:34 5:59
17 2 Jerry Bennett, 14, Clinton, PA 21:59 7:05
26 3 Ryan Taylor, 13, Moon Twp, PA 23:27 7:34
30 4 Shane Glass, 13, Imperial, PA 23:55 7:43
31 5 Eric Rosko, 14, Coraopolis, PA 23:56 7:43
32 6 Tim Vrabel, 14, Oakdale, PA 24:01 7:45
47 7 Jesse Lesko, 12, Clinton, PA 27:36 8:54
48 8 Brandon Adamo, 14, McDonald, PA 28:47 9:17
57 9 Mark Hays, 13, Imperial, PA 33:49 10:55
Men 15 - 18
4 1 Kyle Dorman, 16, Imperial, PA 18:48 6:04
5 2 Evan Corcoran, 16, McDonald, PA 18:56 6:06
6 3 Tad Wissel, 17, Imperial, PA 18:59 6:07
7 4 Matthew Detwiler, 17, Imperial, PA 19:04 6:09
8 5 Mason Fisher, 15, Imperial, PA 19:48 6:23
9 6 Ryan Muir, 17, Aliquippa, PA 20:00 6:27
14 7 Chad Wilson, 16, Imperial, PA 21:34 6:57
19 8 Mark Cain, 16, Imperial, PA 22:13 7:10
20 9 Seth Melnick, 15, Imperial, PA 22:21 7:13
24 10 Donnie Pugliese, 16, Coraopolis, PA 23:07 7:27
28 11 Adam Joyce, 17, Clinton, PA 23:42 7:39
Men 19 - 29
15 1 Mike Weissert, 20, Imperial, PA 21:38 6:59
21 2 Mike Dominick, 23, Imperial, PA 22:30 7:15
29 3 Chris Lape, 20, Coraopolis, PA 23:44 7:39
35 4 Justin Blanchon, 22, McDonald, PA 24:34 7:55
44 5 Ryan Kocuba, 20, Imperial, PA 27:23 8:50
Men 30 - 39
18 1 Lance Shreffler, 32, McDonald, PA 22:06 7:08
33 2 David Carmichael, 37, McKees Rocks, PA 24:15 7:49
54 3 Richard Sansonetti, 39, Imperial, PA 30:56 9:59
55 4 Rich Guszczynski, 37, Clinton, PA 31:12 10:04
Men 40 - 49
2 1 Jeff Salek, 42, Oakdale, PA 18:28 5:57
10 2 Mike Romzy, 42, Moon Twp, PA 20:04 6:28
12 3 John Bal, 43, Coraopolis, PA 20:24 6:35
16 4 Edward Patrick, 41, Canonsburg, PA 21:52 7:03
23 5 Michael Swain, 48, Emsworth, PA 22:45 7:20
27 6 Tim Stewart, 43, Lewisville, TX 23:38 7:37
34 7 Raymond Maxwell, 46, Clinton, PA 24:32 7:55
37 8 Bob McIntyre, 41, Edgewood, PA 24:49 8:00
38 9 David Cerwich, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 25:02 8:05
40 10 Mark Eschenfelder, 47, Beaver, PA 25:17 8:09
50 11 Nick Parrish, 42, Moon Twp, PA 30:21 9:47
51 12 Jim Lape, 44, Coraopolis, PA 30:49 9:56
Men 50 & Up
13 1 Jerry Wessel, 54, McKees Rocks, PA 20:52 6:44
25 2 Norman Melser, 58, Coraopolis, PA 23:10 7:28
45 3 Mance Frankovitch, 50, Weirton, WV 27:33 8:53
46 4 John Armstrong, 51, Wintersville, OH 27:33 8:53
59 5 John Wicker, 58, McMurray, PA 36:48 11:52
WOMEN
Women 11 & Under
58 1 Dominque Gerlach, 9, Coraopolis, PA 33:51 10:55
Women 15 - 18
36 1 Kelly Thorla, 17, McDonald, PA 24:43 7:58
42 2 Joyce Jennette, 16, Imperial, PA 26:02 8:24
Women 19 - 29
52 1 Cassandra Lape, 19, Coraopolis, PA 30:50 9:57
Women 30 - 39
41 1 Diane Jurasko, 34, Coraopolis, PA 25:53 8:21
43 2 Lisa Dipietrantonio, 37, Moon Twp, PA 26:15 8:28
49 3 Kristin Artinger, 33, Imperial, PA 30:00 9:41
Women 40 - 49
56 1 Patricia Dames, 47, Moon Twp, PA 33:23 10:46
60 2 Antoinette Baker, 42, Coraopolis, PA 38:39 12:28
61 3 Janet Craig, 49, Imperial, PA 39:19 12:41