FORGET ME NOT 5K
NORTH PARK, PGH
Aug. 24, 2003
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Chaz Connolly, 25, Allison Park, PA 18:38 6:00
2 Ed Schmiech, 45, Wexford, PA 20:47 6:42
3 Jesse Garrant, 30, Nevilwood, PA 20:59 6:46
4 Kim Porter, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 21:29 6:56
5 1 Eric Slagle, 34, Allison Park, PA 21:41 6:59
7:00 Pace
6 Lisa Kubit, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:01 7:06
7 2 Martin Martynuska, 35, Glenshaw, PA 23:00 7:25
8 Sarah Sieber, 18*, Glenshaw, PA 23:07 7:27
9 1 Mark Blasinsky, 45, Gibsonia, PA 23:09 7:28
10 1 Spencer Ankeney, 61, Pittsburgh, PA 23:10 7:28
11 2 Greg Teamann, 48, Irwin, PA 23:39 7:38
12 3 J Gary Sutton, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 23:48 7:40
13 4 John Lally, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 24:07 7:46
14 1 Colleen Schmiech, 38*, Wexford, PA 24:09 7:47
15 1 Doreen Jackson, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:10 7:48
16 1 John Plakidas, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 24:30 7:54
8:00 Pace
17 1 Adam Glass, 18, Gibsonia, PA 24:58 8:03
18 3 Stan Lamoy, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 25:00 8:04
19 2 Suzanne Sperling, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:05 8:05
20 1 Tamara Block, 24*, New Castle, PA 25:46 8:19
21 2 Ashton Glass, 13, Gibsonia, PA 26:13 8:27
22 3 Colleen Geyer, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:11 8:46
23 1 Brennen Flaherty, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 27:37 8:54
24 2 Tony Kovatch, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 27:39 8:55
9:00 Pace
25 4 Chris Maers, 38, Allison Park, PA 27:59 9:01
26 5 Jim Deangelis, 37, Aliquippa, PA 28:22 9:09
27 4 Mary Warmbrodt, 47*, Allison Park, PA 28:37 9:14
28 2 Diane Maers, 39*, Allison Park, PA 28:46 9:17
29 Laurel Colonello*, Mars, PA 29:22 9:28
30 Larry Colonello, Mars, PA 29:23 9:28
31 5 Russell Farr, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 30:00 9:40
32 5 Elaine Malec, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:03 9:41
33 6 Al Lane, 48, Butler, PA 30:43 9:54
10:00 Pace
34 3 Jonathan Pallini, 9, Wexford, PA 31:23 10:07
35 6 Mary Pallini, 44*, Wexford, PA 31:32 10:10
36 4 Ben Plakidas, 8, Pittsburgh, PA 31:40 10:13
37 3 Shelley Boudreau, 34*, Mars, PA 32:44 10:33
38 5 Andrew Stroud, 7, Finleyville, PA 32:47 10:34
11:00 Pace
39 4 Sharon King, 39*, Allison Park, PA 35:46 11:32
40 5 Judy Chizmar, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 35:48 11:33
41 6 Francis Petrini, 38, Valencia, PA 36:43 11:51
42 1 Katie Schmiech, 12*, Wexford, PA 37:10 11:59
12:00 Pace
43 7 Rita Lane, 41*, Butler, PA 38:04 12:17
14:00 Pace
44 2 Arthur Joachim, 78, Canfield, OH 44:20 14:18
45 2 Jocelyn Wilson, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:03 14:32
46 3 Molly McMenamin, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:31 14:41
15:00 Pace
47 6 Logan Campbell, 7, Freedom, PA 47:40 15:22
48 4 Katie Sismoor, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA 48:31 15:39
49 5 Stephanie Mastele, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA 48:31 15:39
50 6 Lynn Kufner, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA 48:32 15:39
51 2 Laura Mancini-Chan, 29*, Wexford, PA 49:03 15:49
52 1 Dee Mancini, 50*, Wexford, PA 49:09 15:51
53 7 Hannah Ostendorf, 17*, Gibsonia, PA 49:21 15:55
54 7 Luke Krebs, 6, Wexford, PA 49:24 15:56
55 3 Hank Suer, 54, Gibsonia, PA 49:25 15:56
16:00 Pace
56 8 Christine Murphy, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:54 16:25
57 1 Christel Krausse, 73*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:54 16:25
58 2 Joann Merhaut, 64*, Gibsonia, PA 51:00 16:27
59 9 Patricia Blayney, 40*, Wexford, PA 51:01 16:27
60 2 Claudia Boerner, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:22 16:34
61 Christina Zern*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:23 16:34
62 4 Dennis Koska, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 51:24 16:35
63 3 Janie Koska, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:24 16:35
64 7 Louise Edwards, 49, Cranberry Twp , PA 51:31 16:37
17:00 Pace
65 8 Caitlin McCarthy, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA 53:44 17:20
66 5 Mike McCarthy, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 53:45 17:20
67 9 Haley Ostendorf, 11*, Gibsonia, PA 54:08 17:28
68 4 Debra McMenamin, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA 54:34 17:36
69 10 Eileen McClorey, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA 54:34 17:36
70 5 Jan McCarthy, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA 54:48 17:40
71 Louise Moffett*, Allison Park, PA 54:52 17:42
72 3 John Moffet, 65, Allison Park, PA 54:53 17:42
73 8 Sean McClorey, 49, Crafton, PA 54:57 17:44
74 John McMenamin, Pittsburgh, PA 54:59 17:44
18:00 Pace
75 8 David Schmiech, 10, Wexford, PA 56:34 18:15
76 9 Eli Krebs, 9 56:39 18:16
19:00 Pace
77 11 Monica Braceland, 48*, Gibsonia, PA 58:59 19:02
78 12 Laurie Volpe, 41*, Gibsonia, PA 59:05 19:03
20:00 Pace
79 6 Kathleen Rogers, 38*, McCandless, PA 1:02:57 20:18
80 10 Sarah Rogers, 8*, McCandless, PA 1:02:58 20:19
81 11 Maggie Krebs, 10*, Evans City, PA 1:04:56 20:56
21:00 Pace
82 2 John Raimondi, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 1:05:06 21:00
83 3 Stacy Lindberg, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:05:06 21:00
84 13 Gemma Ostendorf, 40*, Gibsonia, PA 1:06:54 21:35
85 4 Al Merhaut, 76, Gibsonia, PA 1:06:55 21:35
86 6 Mary Karscig, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:07:02 21:37
87 7 Cara Cuddy, 38*, Wexford, PA 1:07:17 21:42
88 3 Mary Cuddy, 60*, Moon Twp , PA 1:07:43 21:50
22:00 Pace
89 4 Stephanie Karscig, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:08:39 22:09
90 14 Nancy Krebbs, 43*, Evans City, PA 1:10:26 22:43
91 9 Andy Milligran, 42, Wexford, PA 1:10:55 22:52
92 10 Sam Krebs, 13, Evans City, PA 1:10:55 22:52
23:00 Pace
93 5 Bernard Cuddy, 68, Moon Twp , PA 1:11:29 23:03
94 10 Michael Krebs, 46, Evans City, PA 1:11:29 23:03
95 7 Dan Krebs, 37, Wexford, PA 1:11:30 23:04
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 19 & Under
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
11 finishers among Women 19 & Under
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 & Up
44 male finishers
51 female finishers
95 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Chaz Connolly, 25, Allison Park, PA 18:38 6:00
2 2 Ed Schmiech, 45, Wexford, PA 20:47 6:42
3 3 Jesse Garrant, 30, Nevilwood, PA 20:59 6:46
Open Women
4 1 Kim Porter, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 21:29 6:56
6 2 Lisa Kubit, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 22:01 7:06
8 3 Sarah Sieber, 18, Glenshaw, PA 23:07 7:27
MEN
Men 19 & Under
17 1 Adam Glass, 18, Gibsonia, PA 24:58 8:03
21 2 Ashton Glass, 13, Gibsonia, PA 26:13 8:27
34 3 Jonathan Pallini, 9, Wexford, PA 31:23 10:07
36 4 Ben Plakidas, 8, Pittsburgh, PA 31:40 10:13
38 5 Andrew Stroud, 7, Finleyville, PA 32:47 10:34
47 6 Logan Campbell, 7, Freedom, PA 47:40 15:22
54 7 Luke Krebs, 6, Wexford, PA 49:24 15:56
75 8 David Schmiech, 10, Wexford, PA 56:34 18:15
76 9 Eli Krebs, 9 56:39 18:16
92 10 Sam Krebs, 13, Evans City, PA 1:10:55 22:52
Men 20 - 29
23 1 Brennen Flaherty, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 27:37 8:54
82 2 John Raimondi, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 1:05:06 21:00
Men 30 - 39
5 1 Eric Slagle, 34, Allison Park, PA 21:41 6:59
7 2 Martin Martynuska, 35, Glenshaw, PA 23:00 7:25
18 3 Stan Lamoy, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 25:00 8:04
25 4 Chris Maers, 38, Allison Park, PA 27:59 9:01
26 5 Jim Deangelis, 37, Aliquippa, PA 28:22 9:09
41 6 Francis Petrini, 38, Valencia, PA 36:43 11:51
95 7 Dan Krebs, 37, Wexford, PA 1:11:30 23:04
Men 40 - 49
9 1 Mark Blasinsky, 45, Gibsonia, PA 23:09 7:28
11 2 Greg Teamann, 48, Irwin, PA 23:39 7:38
12 3 J Gary Sutton, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 23:48 7:40
13 4 John Lally, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 24:07 7:46
31 5 Russell Farr, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 30:00 9:40
33 6 Al Lane, 48, Butler, PA 30:43 9:54
64 7 Louise Edwards, 49, Cranberry Twp , PA 51:31 16:37
73 8 Sean McClorey, 49, Crafton, PA 54:57 17:44
91 9 Andy Milligran, 42, Wexford, PA 1:10:55 22:52
94 10 Michael Krebs, 46, Evans City, PA 1:11:29 23:03
Men 50 - 59
16 1 John Plakidas, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 24:30 7:54
24 2 Tony Kovatch, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 27:39 8:55
55 3 Hank Suer, 54, Gibsonia, PA 49:25 15:56
62 4 Dennis Koska, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 51:24 16:35
66 5 Mike McCarthy, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 53:45 17:20
Men 60 & Up
10 1 Spencer Ankeney, 61, Pittsburgh, PA 23:10 7:28
44 2 Arthur Joachim, 78, Canfield, OH 44:20 14:18
72 3 John Moffet, 65, Allison Park, PA 54:53 17:42
85 4 Al Merhaut, 76, Gibsonia, PA 1:06:55 21:35
93 5 Bernard Cuddy, 68, Moon Twp , PA 1:11:29 23:03
WOMEN
Women 19 & Under
42 1 Katie Schmiech, 12, Wexford, PA 37:10 11:59
45 2 Jocelyn Wilson, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 45:03 14:32
46 3 Molly McMenamin, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 45:31 14:41
48 4 Katie Sismoor, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 48:31 15:39
49 5 Stephanie Mastele, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 48:31 15:39
50 6 Lynn Kufner, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 48:32 15:39
53 7 Hannah Ostendorf, 17, Gibsonia, PA 49:21 15:55
65 8 Caitlin McCarthy, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 53:44 17:20
67 9 Haley Ostendorf, 11, Gibsonia, PA 54:08 17:28
80 10 Sarah Rogers, 8, McCandless, PA 1:02:58 20:19
81 11 Maggie Krebs, 10, Evans City, PA 1:04:56 20:56
Women 20 - 29
20 1 Tamara Block, 24, New Castle, PA 25:46 8:19
51 2 Laura Mancini-Chan, 29, Wexford, PA 49:03 15:49
83 3 Stacy Lindberg, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 1:05:06 21:00
89 4 Stephanie Karscig, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 1:08:39 22:09
Women 30 - 39
14 1 Colleen Schmiech, 38, Wexford, PA 24:09 7:47
28 2 Diane Maers, 39, Allison Park, PA 28:46 9:17
37 3 Shelley Boudreau, 34, Mars, PA 32:44 10:33
39 4 Sharon King, 39, Allison Park, PA 35:46 11:32
40 5 Judy Chizmar, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 35:48 11:33
79 6 Kathleen Rogers, 38, McCandless, PA 1:02:57 20:18
87 7 Cara Cuddy, 38, Wexford, PA 1:07:17 21:42
Women 40 - 49
15 1 Doreen Jackson, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 24:10 7:48
19 2 Suzanne Sperling, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 25:05 8:05
22 3 Colleen Geyer, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 27:11 8:46
27 4 Mary Warmbrodt, 47, Allison Park, PA 28:37 9:14
32 5 Elaine Malec, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 30:03 9:41
35 6 Mary Pallini, 44, Wexford, PA 31:32 10:10
43 7 Rita Lane, 41, Butler, PA 38:04 12:17
56 8 Christine Murphy, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 50:54 16:25
59 9 Patricia Blayney, 40, Wexford, PA 51:01 16:27
69 10 Eileen McClorey, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 54:34 17:36
77 11 Monica Braceland, 48, Gibsonia, PA 58:59 19:02
78 12 Laurie Volpe, 41, Gibsonia, PA 59:05 19:03
84 13 Gemma Ostendorf, 40, Gibsonia, PA 1:06:54 21:35
90 14 Nancy Krebbs, 43, Evans City, PA 1:10:26 22:43
Women 50 - 59
52 1 Dee Mancini, 50, Wexford, PA 49:09 15:51
60 2 Claudia Boerner, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 51:22 16:34
63 3 Janie Koska, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 51:24 16:35
68 4 Debra McMenamin, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 54:34 17:36
70 5 Jan McCarthy, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 54:48 17:40
86 6 Mary Karscig, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 1:07:02 21:37
Women 60 & Up
57 1 Christel Krausse, 73, Pittsburgh, PA 50:54 16:25
58 2 Joann Merhaut, 64, Gibsonia, PA 51:00 16:27
88 3 Mary Cuddy, 60, Moon Twp , PA 1:07:43 21:50