SW BUTLER COUNTY 8K
ZELIENOPLE, PA
Oct. 25, 2003
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Emmett Santillo, 41, Beaver Falls, PA 29:37 5:55
2 1 Dan Monhemius, 27, Cranberry Twp, PA 29:50 5:58
6:00 Pace
3 1 John McPheron, 15, Mars, PA 30:54 6:11
4 1 Ian Carrow, 16, Harmony, PA 30:55 6:11
5 1 Ron Romanoff, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 31:18 6:16
6 1 Gary Chabala, 51, Bridgeville, PA 33:38 6:44
7 2 Jason Brehm, 29, Gibsonia, PA 34:17 6:51
8 2 Steve Tehovnik, 14, Harmony, PA 34:30 6:54
7:00 Pace
9 2 Cliff Thornberry, 50, Zelienople, PA 35:19 7:04
10 1 Richard Greene, 64, Wexford, PA 35:36 7:07
11 2 Roger Brockenbrough, 69, Pittsburgh, PA 35:47 7:09
12 3 Ralph Ross, 67, New Kensington, PA 36:28 7:18
13 1 George McLeod, 32, Portsmouth,VA 37:14 7:27
14 2 Steve Lenze, 45, St Marys, PA 37:45 7:33
15 3 Ron Hartle, 47, Hillards, PA 37:54 7:35
16 2 Brian Schrecongost, 18, Chicora, PA 38:11 7:38
17 Erin Imler, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA 38:19 7:40
18 2 Sam Anderson, 32, Mars, PA 38:21 7:40
19 1 Debbie Deddo, 45*, Valencia, PA 38:23 7:41
20 4 Mark Eschenfelder, 48, Beaver Falls, PA 39:08 7:50
21 3 Gale Mussey, 53, Ellwood City, PA 39:15 7:51
8:00 Pace
22 3 Keith Irwin, 29, Baden, PA 40:41 8:08
23 5 Thomas Tomkowski, 45, Baden, PA 42:34 8:31
24 4 Terry Reeher, 61, Grove City, PA 43:03 8:37
25 6 Kevin Jameson, 46, Butler, PA 43:19 8:40
9:00 Pace
26 4 Joe Fisher, 58, Ellwood City, PA 45:19 9:04
27 1 Kathryn Tomkowski, 37*, Baden, PA 45:51 9:10
28 7 Larry Black, 47, Butler, PA 47:51 9:34
29 2 Michele Bamburak, 41*, Evans City, PA 49:05 9:49
10:00 Pace
30 3 Elaine Malec, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:22 10:04
31 1 Emmy Woolfitt, 23*, Farmington, WV 53:33 10:43
32 5 James Woolfitt, 51, Farmington, WV 53:37 10:43
11:00 Pace
33 8 Russell Farr, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 55:18 11:04
34 2 Kim Kenetz, 38*, Cranberry Twp, PA 57:00 11:24
35 4 Kathy Tenace, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA 58:19 11:40
12:00 Pace
36 6 N Nelson, 55, Columbiana, OH 1:02:42 12:32
37 1 Arthur Joachim, 78, Canfield, OH 1:04:30 12:54
14:00 Pace
38 1 Linda Pelkofer, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:10:44 14:09
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 15 & Under
2 finishers among Men 16 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
29 male finishers
9 female finishers
38 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Emmett Santillo, 41, Beaver Falls, PA 29:37 5:55
Open Women
17 1 Erin Imler, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 38:19 7:40
MEN
Men 15 & Under
3 1 John McPheron, 15, Mars, PA 30:54 6:11
8 2 Steve Tehovnik, 14, Harmony, PA 34:30 6:54
Men 16 - 19
4 1 Ian Carrow, 16, Harmony, PA 30:55 6:11
16 2 Brian Schrecongost, 18, Chicora, PA 38:11 7:38
Men 20 - 29
2 1 Dan Monhemius, 27, Cranberry Twp, PA 29:50 5:58
7 2 Jason Brehm, 29, Gibsonia, PA 34:17 6:51
22 3 Keith Irwin, 29, Baden, PA 40:41 8:08
Men 30 - 39
13 1 George McLeod, 32, Portsmouth,VA 37:14 7:27
18 2 Sam Anderson, 32, Mars, PA 38:21 7:40
Men 40 - 49
5 1 Ron Romanoff, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 31:18 6:16
14 2 Steve Lenze, 45, St Marys, PA 37:45 7:33
15 3 Ron Hartle, 47, Hillards, PA 37:54 7:35
20 4 Mark Eschenfelder, 48, Beaver Falls, PA 39:08 7:50
23 5 Thomas Tomkowski, 45, Baden, PA 42:34 8:31
25 6 Kevin Jameson, 46, Butler, PA 43:19 8:40
28 7 Larry Black, 47, Butler, PA 47:51 9:34
33 8 Russell Farr, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 55:18 11:04
Men 50 - 59
6 1 Gary Chabala, 51, Bridgeville, PA 33:38 6:44
9 2 Cliff Thornberry, 50, Zelienople, PA 35:19 7:04
21 3 Gale Mussey, 53, Ellwood City, PA 39:15 7:51
26 4 Joe Fisher, 58, Ellwood City, PA 45:19 9:04
32 5 James Woolfitt, 51, Farmington, WV 53:37 10:43
36 6 N Nelson, 55, Columbiana, OH 1:02:42 12:32
Men 60 - 69
10 1 Richard Greene, 64, Wexford, PA 35:36 7:07
11 2 Roger Brockenbrough, 69, Pittsburgh, PA 35:47 7:09
12 3 Ralph Ross, 67, New Kensington, PA 36:28 7:18
24 4 Terry Reeher, 61, Grove City, PA 43:03 8:37
Men 70 & Up
37 1 Arthur Joachim, 78, Canfield, OH 1:04:30 12:54
WOMEN
Women 20 - 29
31 1 Emmy Woolfitt, 23, Farmington, WV 53:33 10:43
Women 30 - 39
27 1 Kathryn Tomkowski, 37, Baden, PA 45:51 9:10
34 2 Kim Kenetz, 38, Cranberry Twp, PA 57:00 11:24
Women 40 - 49
19 1 Debbie Deddo, 45, Valencia, PA 38:23 7:41
29 2 Michele Bamburak, 41, Evans City, PA 49:05 9:49
30 3 Elaine Malec, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 50:22 10:04
35 4 Kathy Tenace, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 58:19 11:40
Women 50 - 59
38 1 Linda Pelkofer, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 1:10:44 14:09