GROUNDHOG JOG 4M
Punxsutawney, PA
Feb. 1, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1       Cory Spidell, 17            21:55    5:29
    2    1  Jeremy Bochert, 23          22:48    5:42
    3    1  Larry Van Dyke, 42          23:03    5:46
                               6:00 Pace
    4    1  Tom Lipsie, 36              23:59    6:00
    5    1  S Mark Courtney, 48         24:21    6:05
    6    2  Curt Brown, 35              26:02    6:30
    7    1  John Stoltz, 16             26:07    6:32
    8    2  Mark Stern, 46              26:19    6:35
    9    2  Derek Wineberg, 15          26:30    6:38
   10    3  Adam Smelko, 17             26:33    6:38
   11    2  Joe Seiler, 43              27:05    6:46
   12    1  Bill Winters, 51            27:21    6:50
   13    4  George Kukebowski, 15       27:43    6:56
                               7:00 Pace
   14    5  Dave Kimberling, 16         28:00    7:00
   15    2  Tom Fetterman, 62           28:15    7:04
   16    3  Keith Isenberg, 46          28:21    7:05
   17    3  Joseph Kelly, 39            28:30    7:07
   18    3  Bob Lott, 53                29:07    7:17
   19    3  Eric Landfried, 40          29:09    7:17
   20    6  Scitt Carter, 14            29:30    7:22
   21    7  Chad Firment, 16            29:49    7:27
   22    4  Dan McQuiston, 42           30:08    7:32
   23    8  John Kerr, 17               30:34    7:38
   24       Monica Duffell, 15*         30:38    7:39
   25    4  Ken Smith, 46               31:06    7:46
   26    1  Jera Mennetti, 14*          31:14    7:48
   27    5  Jeffrey Yingling, 49        31:19    7:50
   28    4  Robert Crawford, 57         31:20    7:50
   29       Robert Sutherland           31:35    7:54
   30    5  Tim Fezell, 41              31:41    7:55
   31    9  Gary Olson, 12              31:46    7:56
   32    6  Bruce Barnes, 45            31:47    7:57
   33   10  Trevin Shirey, 15           31:49    7:57
   34   11  Michael Behm, 16            31:50    7:57
                               8:00 Pace
   35   12  Nick Irwin, 17              32:11    8:03
   36    7  Alan Cole, 46               32:13    8:03
   37    1  Kate Brown, 42*             32:27    8:07
   38    1  Eric Raygor, 32             32:33    8:08
   39    2  Alex Smith, 15*             32:37    8:09
   40    4  Mark Feldman, 35            32:48    8:12
   41    5  Dwight McAllister, 50       32:51    8:13
   42    2  Sandy Beck, 42*             33:01    8:15
   43    8  Craig Baer, 45              33:10    8:17
   44    5  Brad Smith, 38              33:28    8:22
   45    1  Carmella Dipippa, 49*       33:44    8:26
   46    3  Kim Gasper, 41*             33:45    8:26
   47    1  Emily Koziol, 21*           34:08    8:32
   48    2  Chris Lupcho, 22            34:09    8:32
   49    2  Shannon Kosaber, 22*        34:22    8:35
   50    9  Ron Hartle, 47              34:31    8:38
   51    1  Cheryl Lane-McKillop, 50*   35:15    8:49
   52   10  Dan Lowry, 45               35:33    8:53
   53    3  Jackie Duffell, 18*         35:51    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
   54    2  Kay Walborn, 55*            35:59    9:00
   55   11  Steve Lence, 45             36:51    9:13
   56    4  Jessica Duffell, 14*        36:56    9:14
   57    3  Mary Stern, 28*             37:44    9:26
   58    6  Jerry Zona, 62              37:50    9:27
   59   12  Craig Clark, 46             38:03    9:31
   60       Chuck Cressley              38:04    9:31
   61   13  Dan Deominkis, 48           38:18    9:34
   62    7  Ed Bray, 59                 38:25    9:36
   63    8  Allen Coccia, 59            38:39    9:40
   64    5  Chrissi Mills, 17*          38:44    9:41
   65    6  Molly Moore, 16*            38:44    9:41
   66    7  Lauren Gradwell, 14*        38:45    9:41
   67    9  Chuck Ravina, 58            39:02    9:45
   68    4  Laura Runyan, 24*           39:06    9:46
   69    5  Morgan Mumau, 20*           39:12    9:48
   70   10  John Swauger, 52            39:14    9:48
   71    8  Adrienne Goss, 15*          39:15    9:49
   72    2  Darcy Henkel, 49*           39:26    9:51
   73    9  Alaina Smelko, 15*          39:34    9:53
   74    1  Lori Gradwell, 39*          39:38    9:54
   75   11  Gary Harrold, 59            39:41    9:55
   76    3  Jeril Goss, 45*             39:52    9:58
   77    4  Ronda Clark, 46*            39:52    9:58
   78   13  Mike Jones, 19              39:57    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
   79    6  Nicole Boston, 26*          40:56   10:14
   80    3  Chad Long, 24               40:56   10:14
   81    3  Joyce Geroux, 60*           41:49   10:27
   82   10  Ashley Merrell, 19*         43:01   10:45
   83    5  Gwen Baer, 45*              43:19   10:50
   84   12  John Harwick, 72            43:33   10:53
   85    4  Deborah Wyandt, 42*         43:40   10:55
                              11:00 Pace
   86    1  Brenda Nunemaker, 31*       44:59   11:15
   87   14  Christoph Hartlmueller, 17  44:59   11:15
   88    2  Stephanie McDowell, 30*     45:00   11:15
   89   13  Gary Bowen, 54              45:40   11:25
   90   14  Jim McQuinn, 59             45:40   11:25
   91   15  Claire Hogan, 51            46:09   11:32
   92    6  Bob Jones, 39               46:11   11:33
   93    6  Darlene Pawlak, 48*         46:39   11:40
   94   11  Johanna Runyan, 18*         46:42   11:40
                              12:00 Pace
   95    6  Jeffrey Pawlak, 42          49:44   12:26
   96       Clinton Warner              50:07   12:32
                              13:00 Pace
   97       Calvin Weiko                54:46   13:42
                              14:00 Pace
   98    2  Carla Propp, 39*            56:21   14:05
   99    4  Susan Wolfe, 52*            58:00   14:30
  100   16  Art Joachim, 78             58:45   14:41
  101    5  Alice Hubert, 40*           59:01   14:45
"*" indicates females
14 finishers among Men 19 & Under
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
6 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
13 finishers among Men 45 - 49
16 finishers among Men 50 & Up
11 finishers among Women 19 & Under
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 & Up
64 male finishers
37 female finishers
101 total finishers

GROUNDHOG JOG 4M
Punxsutawney, PA
Feb. 1, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Cory Spidell, 17            21:55    5:29

Open Women
   24    1  Monica Duffell, 15          30:38    7:39

GROUNDHOG JOG 4M
Punxsutawney, PA
Feb. 1, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
    7    1  John Stoltz, 16             26:07    6:32
    9    2  Derek Wineberg, 15          26:30    6:38
   10    3  Adam Smelko, 17             26:33    6:38
   13    4  George Kukebowski, 15       27:43    6:56
   14    5  Dave Kimberling, 16         28:00    7:00
   20    6  Scitt Carter, 14            29:30    7:22
   21    7  Chad Firment, 16            29:49    7:27
   23    8  John Kerr, 17               30:34    7:38
   31    9  Gary Olson, 12              31:46    7:56
   33   10  Trevin Shirey, 15           31:49    7:57
   34   11  Michael Behm, 16            31:50    7:57
   35   12  Nick Irwin, 17              32:11    8:03
   78   13  Mike Jones, 19              39:57    9:59
   87   14  Christoph Hartlmueller, 17  44:59   11:15

Men 20 - 29
    2    1  Jeremy Bochert, 23          22:48    5:42
   48    2  Chris Lupcho, 22            34:09    8:32
   80    3  Chad Long, 24               40:56   10:14

Men 30 - 34
   38    1  Eric Raygor, 32             32:33    8:08

Men 35 - 39
    4    1  Tom Lipsie, 36              23:59    6:00
    6    2  Curt Brown, 35              26:02    6:30
   17    3  Joseph Kelly, 39            28:30    7:07
   40    4  Mark Feldman, 35            32:48    8:12
   44    5  Brad Smith, 38              33:28    8:22
   92    6  Bob Jones, 39               46:11   11:33

Men 40 - 44
    3    1  Larry Van Dyke, 42          23:03    5:46
   11    2  Joe Seiler, 43              27:05    6:46
   19    3  Eric Landfried, 40          29:09    7:17
   22    4  Dan McQuiston, 42           30:08    7:32
   30    5  Tim Fezell, 41              31:41    7:55
   95    6  Jeffrey Pawlak, 42          49:44   12:26

Men 45 - 49
    5    1  S Mark Courtney, 48         24:21    6:05
    8    2  Mark Stern, 46              26:19    6:35
   16    3  Keith Isenberg, 46          28:21    7:05
   25    4  Ken Smith, 46               31:06    7:46
   27    5  Jeffrey Yingling, 49        31:19    7:50
   32    6  Bruce Barnes, 45            31:47    7:57
   36    7  Alan Cole, 46               32:13    8:03
   43    8  Craig Baer, 45              33:10    8:17
   50    9  Ron Hartle, 47              34:31    8:38
   52   10  Dan Lowry, 45               35:33    8:53
   55   11  Steve Lence, 45             36:51    9:13
   59   12  Craig Clark, 46             38:03    9:31
   61   13  Dan Deominkis, 48           38:18    9:34

Men 50 & Up
   12    1  Bill Winters, 51            27:21    6:50
   15    2  Tom Fetterman, 62           28:15    7:04
   18    3  Bob Lott, 53                29:07    7:17
   28    4  Robert Crawford, 57         31:20    7:50
   41    5  Dwight McAllister, 50       32:51    8:13
   58    6  Jerry Zona, 62              37:50    9:27
   62    7  Ed Bray, 59                 38:25    9:36
   63    8  Allen Coccia, 59            38:39    9:40
   67    9  Chuck Ravina, 58            39:02    9:45
   70   10  John Swauger, 52            39:14    9:48
   75   11  Gary Harrold, 59            39:41    9:55
   84   12  John Harwick, 72            43:33   10:53
   89   13  Gary Bowen, 54              45:40   11:25
   90   14  Jim McQuinn, 59             45:40   11:25
   91   15  Claire Hogan, 51            46:09   11:32
  100   16  Art Joachim, 78             58:45   14:41

GROUNDHOG JOG 4M
Punxsutawney, PA
Feb. 1, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

Women 19 & Under
   26    1  Jera Mennetti, 14           31:14    7:48
   39    2  Alex Smith, 15              32:37    8:09
   53    3  Jackie Duffell, 18          35:51    8:58
   56    4  Jessica Duffell, 14         36:56    9:14
   64    5  Chrissi Mills, 17           38:44    9:41
   65    6  Molly Moore, 16             38:44    9:41
   66    7  Lauren Gradwell, 14         38:45    9:41
   71    8  Adrienne Goss, 15           39:15    9:49
   73    9  Alaina Smelko, 15           39:34    9:53
   82   10  Ashley Merrell, 19          43:01   10:45
   94   11  Johanna Runyan, 18          46:42   11:40

Women 20 - 29
   47    1  Emily Koziol, 21            34:08    8:32
   49    2  Shannon Kosaber, 22         34:22    8:35
   57    3  Mary Stern, 28              37:44    9:26
   68    4  Laura Runyan, 24            39:06    9:46
   69    5  Morgan Mumau, 20            39:12    9:48
   79    6  Nicole Boston, 26           40:56   10:14

Women 30 - 34
   86    1  Brenda Nunemaker, 31        44:59   11:15
   88    2  Stephanie McDowell, 30      45:00   11:15

Women 35 - 39
   74    1  Lori Gradwell, 39           39:38    9:54
   98    2  Carla Propp, 39             56:21   14:05

Women 40 - 44
   37    1  Kate Brown, 42              32:27    8:07
   42    2  Sandy Beck, 42              33:01    8:15
   46    3  Kim Gasper, 41              33:45    8:26
   85    4  Deborah Wyandt, 42          43:40   10:55
  101    5  Alice Hubert, 40            59:01   14:45

Women 45 - 49
   45    1  Carmella Dipippa, 49        33:44    8:26
   72    2  Darcy Henkel, 49            39:26    9:51
   76    3  Jeril Goss, 45              39:52    9:58
   77    4  Ronda Clark, 46             39:52    9:58
   83    5  Gwen Baer, 45               43:19   10:50
   93    6  Darlene Pawlak, 48          46:39   11:40

Women 50 & Up
   51    1  Cheryl Lane-McKillop, 50    35:15    8:49
   54    2  Kay Walborn, 55             35:59    9:00
   81    3  Joyce Geroux, 60            41:49   10:27
   99    4  Susan Wolfe, 52             58:00   14:30