GRAFTON 5M
Grafton, WV
MARCH 15, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Ben Bolock, 21, Philippi, WV                25:50    5:10
    2       Jed Perko, 18, Philippi, WV                 27:42    5:32
    3       Steve Johnson, 19, Elkins, WV               28:01    5:36
    4    1  Scott Gemberling, 18, Grafton, WV           28:29    5:42
    5    2  Chad Hooton, 18, Terra Alta, WV             28:36    5:43
    6    1  Brandon Miles, 15, Grafton, WV              28:53    5:47
    7    3  Eric Ryan, 17, Kingwood, WV                 29:25    5:53
                               6:00 Pace
    8    4  Travis Mersing, 16, Aurora, WV              31:02    6:12
    9       Jim Cummings, 43, Manington, WV             31:10    6:14
   10    5  Jake Anderson, 16, Terra Alta, WV           31:25    6:17
   11    1  John Snodgrass, 34, Morgantown, WV          31:33    6:19
   12    2  Andrew Skidmore, 14, Clarksburg, WV         32:00    6:24
   13    1  Michael Stenson, 28, Uniontown, PA          32:33    6:31
   14    1  Warren Smith, 50, Pittsburgh, PA            32:44    6:33
   15    6  Michael Skidmore, 16, Clarksburg, WV        32:46    6:33
   16    7  Matt Finkenbinder, 18, Fairmont, WV         32:48    6:34
   17    8  Josh Feather, 16, Terra Alta, WV            32:51    6:34
   18    3  D J. Dawson, 15, Grafton, WV                33:08    6:38
   19       Tammy Shell, 31*, Uniontown, PA             33:10    6:38
   20    2  Steve Reger, 27, Bruceton Mills, WV         33:23    6:41
   21    2  James Woolfit, 52, Farmington, WV           33:23    6:41
   22    9  Ryan Feather, 18, Eglon, WV                 33:30    6:42
   23       Amber Riley, 15*, Bruceton Mills, WV        33:47    6:45
   24    3  Bob Baker, 57, Morgantown, WV               34:00    6:48
   25   10  Ryan Hotchkiss, 16, Keyser, WV              34:29    6:54
   26       Shelley Ralston, 47*, Masontown, PA         34:32    6:54
                               7:00 Pace
   27    1  Melanie Watkins, 26*, Morgantown, WV        35:23    7:05
   28    1  Amanda Maxwell, 19*, Tunnelton, WV          35:30    7:06
   29    1  Tim Willis, 43, Independence, WV            35:31    7:06
   30    2  Ashley Varian, 18*, Montrose, WV            36:13    7:15
   31    1  Blanca Skaggs, 32*, Flemington, WV          36:31    7:18
   32    2  Steve Simon, 44, Clarksburg, WV             36:36    7:19
   33    4  Joe Biola, 57, Elkins, WV                   37:20    7:28
   34    1  Bethany Scott, 15*, Kingwood, WV            37:23    7:29
   35    3  Andrew Shay, 25, Newburg, WV                37:28    7:30
   36    5  Carl Hatfield, 56, Clarksburg, WV           37:38    7:32
   37    4  Miles Helmick, 12, Kingwood, WV             37:42    7:32
   38    6  Bill Kime, 50, Fairmont, WV                 37:49    7:34
   39    5  Chris Knotts, 15, Grafton, WV               38:12    7:38
   40    6  Andrew Seyler, 15, Bridgeport, WV           38:13    7:39
   41    2  Mark Offutt, 37, Fairmont, WV               38:15    7:39
   42    7  James Watkins, 57, Fairmont, WV             38:17    7:39
   43    7  Brett Phillips, 13, Grafton, WV             38:20    7:40
   44    3  Jay Taylor, 31, Grafton, WV                 38:48    7:46
   45    8  Bob Israel, 53, Clarksburg, WV              38:50    7:46
   46    3  John Ebert, 44, Bridgeport, WV              39:18    7:52
   47    9  Paul Foy, 52, Belington, WV                 39:20    7:52
   48    8  Beau Bartlett, 12, Grafton, WV              39:35    7:55
                               8:00 Pace
   49    4  Duane Keener, 47, Flemington, WV            40:10    8:02
   50   10  Dick Hamrick, 51, Elkins, WV                40:28    8:06
   51    5  Chuck Webb, 48, Orlando, WV                 40:43    8:09
   52    4  Bob Hoover, 35, Jane Lew, WV                40:50    8:10
   53   11  Evan Crawford, 16, Terra Alta, WV           40:58    8:12
   54    2  Alyssa Ruberto, 13*, Fairmont, WV           41:09    8:14
   55   11  Gary Shaffer, 57, Volga, WV                 41:38    8:20
   56    2  Mona Donajkowski, 37*, Fairmont, WV         41:39    8:20
   57    4  Chad Lohr, 29, Morgantown, WV               41:42    8:20
   58    5  Greg Scolapio, 36, Clarksburg, WV           41:44    8:21
   59   12  Michael Green, 56, Morgantown, WV           41:45    8:21
   60       Bonnie McDaniel, 47*, Grafton, WV           41:48    8:22
   61    6  Jeff Core, 32, Independence, WV             41:56    8:23
   62    6  Jimmy Jenkins, 40, Fairmont, WV             41:59    8:24
   63   13  Bill Kacinec, 50, Clarksburg, WV            42:01    8:24
   64    7  Jack Spatafore, 30, Bridgeport, WV          42:02    8:24
   65   14  Chris Gaidrich, 51, Martinsburg, WV         42:05    8:25
   66   12  Clifford Moul, 16, Corinth, WV              42:16    8:27
   67   15  Larry Kelley, 53, Philippi, WV              42:23    8:29
   68    3  Kacy King, 17*, Belington, WV               42:30    8:30
   69   16  Joseph Hughes, 50, Elkins, WV               42:36    8:31
   70    8  Chip Sloven, 36, Charleston, WV             42:40    8:32
   71    1  Sandy Matthews, 42*, Fairmont, WV           42:42    8:32
   72    2  Debbie Goss, 46*, Parsons, WV               42:59    8:36
   73    9  Justin Peck, 15, Clarksburg, WV             43:13    8:39
   74    4  Sarah Feathers, 16*, Newburg, WV            43:26    8:41
   75    7  Gary Sutton, 48, Pittsburgh, PA             43:38    8:44
   76    3  Mary Webb, 45*, Orlando, WV                 43:45    8:45
   77    3  Kristen Poston, 13*, Grafton, WV            44:13    8:51
   78    1  Joe Spatafore, 60, Bridgeport, WV           44:33    8:55
   79    8  Keith Lucente, 49, Fairmont, WV             44:44    8:57
   80   10  Nate Hickman, 13, Fairmont, WV              44:49    8:58
   81    4  Kaylen Poston, 11*, Grafton, WV             44:52    8:58
   82    9  Robert Hickman, 46, Fairmont, WV            44:54    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   83   10  Larry Seyler, 48, Bridgeport, WV            45:04    9:01
   84   11  Michael Winninger, 42, Grafton, WV          45:18    9:04
   85    5  Kayleigh Poston, 13*, Grafton, WV           46:20    9:16
   86    2  Albert McQuain, 68, Bridgeport, WV          46:29    9:18
   87    5  Kerry Davis, 17*, Philippi, WV              47:36    9:31
   88    1  Maurice Miller, 74, Morgantown, WV          47:38    9:32
   89    9  Tom Stevens, 38, Grafton, WV                47:42    9:32
   90    6  Julie Hotchkiss, 14*, Keyser, WV            47:48    9:34
   91    3  Jack Gain, 62, Clarksburg, WV               47:50    9:34
                              10:00 Pace
   92    1  Alice Tenney, 54*, Philippi, WV             51:34   10:19
   93   10  Eric Beard, 32, Morgantown, WV              53:49   10:46
                              11:00 Pace
   94   17  Garry Tenney, 57, Philippi, WV              57:47   11:33
                              12:00 Pace
   95   18  Bob Brown, 55, Grafton, WV                1:01:00   12:12
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 15 & Under
12 finishers among Men 16 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
6 finishers among Women 15 & Under
5 finishers among Women 16 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
73 male finishers
22 female finishers
95 total finishers

GRAFTON 5M
Grafton, WV
MARCH 9, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Ben Bolock, 21, Philippi, WV                25:50    5:10
    2    2  Jed Perko, 18, Philippi, WV                 27:42    5:32
    3    3  Steve Johnson, 19, Elkins, WV               28:01    5:36

Open Women
   19    1  Tammy Shell, 31, Uniontown, PA              33:10    6:38
   23    2  Amber Riley, 15, Bruceton Mills, WV         33:47    6:45
   26    3  Shelley Ralston, 47, Masontown, PA          34:32    6:54

Masters Men
    9    1  Jim Cummings, 43, Manington, WV             31:10    6:14

Masters Women
   60    1  Bonnie McDaniel, 47, Grafton, WV            41:48    8:22

GRAFTON 5M
Grafton, WV
MARCH 9, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 15 & Under
    6    1  Brandon Miles, 15, Grafton, WV              28:53    5:47
   12    2  Andrew Skidmore, 14, Clarksburg, WV         32:00    6:24
   18    3  D J. Dawson, 15, Grafton, WV                33:08    6:38
   37    4  Miles Helmick, 12, Kingwood, WV             37:42    7:32
   39    5  Chris Knotts, 15, Grafton, WV               38:12    7:38
   40    6  Andrew Seyler, 15, Bridgeport, WV           38:13    7:39
   43    7  Brett Phillips, 13, Grafton, WV             38:20    7:40
   48    8  Beau Bartlett, 12, Grafton, WV              39:35    7:55
   73    9  Justin Peck, 15, Clarksburg, WV             43:13    8:39
   80   10  Nate Hickman, 13, Fairmont, WV              44:49    8:58

Men 16 - 19
    4    1  Scott Gemberling, 18, Grafton, WV           28:29    5:42
    5    2  Chad Hooton, 18, Terra Alta, WV             28:36    5:43
    7    3  Eric Ryan, 17, Kingwood, WV                 29:25    5:53
    8    4  Travis Mersing, 16, Aurora, WV              31:02    6:12
   10    5  Jake Anderson, 16, Terra Alta, WV           31:25    6:17
   15    6  Michael Skidmore, 16, Clarksburg, WV        32:46    6:33
   16    7  Matt Finkenbinder, 18, Fairmont, WV         32:48    6:34
   17    8  Josh Feather, 16, Terra Alta, WV            32:51    6:34
   22    9  Ryan Feather, 18, Eglon, WV                 33:30    6:42
   25   10  Ryan Hotchkiss, 16, Keyser, WV              34:29    6:54
   53   11  Evan Crawford, 16, Terra Alta, WV           40:58    8:12
   66   12  Clifford Moul, 16, Corinth, WV              42:16    8:27

Men 20 - 29
   13    1  Michael Stenson, 28, Uniontown, PA          32:33    6:31
   20    2  Steve Reger, 27, Bruceton Mills, WV         33:23    6:41
   35    3  Andrew Shay, 25, Newburg, WV                37:28    7:30
   57    4  Chad Lohr, 29, Morgantown, WV               41:42    8:20

Men 30 - 39
   11    1  John Snodgrass, 34, Morgantown, WV          31:33    6:19
   41    2  Mark Offutt, 37, Fairmont, WV               38:15    7:39
   44    3  Jay Taylor, 31, Grafton, WV                 38:48    7:46
   52    4  Bob Hoover, 35, Jane Lew, WV                40:50    8:10
   58    5  Greg Scolapio, 36, Clarksburg, WV           41:44    8:21
   61    6  Jeff Core, 32, Independence, WV             41:56    8:23
   64    7  Jack Spatafore, 30, Bridgeport, WV          42:02    8:24
   70    8  Chip Sloven, 36, Charleston, WV             42:40    8:32
   89    9  Tom Stevens, 38, Grafton, WV                47:42    9:32
   93   10  Eric Beard, 32, Morgantown, WV              53:49   10:46

Men 40 - 49
   29    1  Tim Willis, 43, Independence, WV            35:31    7:06
   32    2  Steve Simon, 44, Clarksburg, WV             36:36    7:19
   46    3  John Ebert, 44, Bridgeport, WV              39:18    7:52
   49    4  Duane Keener, 47, Flemington, WV            40:10    8:02
   51    5  Chuck Webb, 48, Orlando, WV                 40:43    8:09
   62    6  Jimmy Jenkins, 40, Fairmont, WV             41:59    8:24
   75    7  Gary Sutton, 48, Pittsburgh, PA             43:38    8:44
   79    8  Keith Lucente, 49, Fairmont, WV             44:44    8:57
   82    9  Robert Hickman, 46, Fairmont, WV            44:54    8:59
   83   10  Larry Seyler, 48, Bridgeport, WV            45:04    9:01
   84   11  Michael Winninger, 42, Grafton, WV          45:18    9:04

Men 50 - 59
   14    1  Warren Smith, 50, Pittsburgh, PA            32:44    6:33
   21    2  James Woolfit, 52, Farmington, WV           33:23    6:41
   24    3  Bob Baker, 57, Morgantown, WV               34:00    6:48
   33    4  Joe Biola, 57, Elkins, WV                   37:20    7:28
   36    5  Carl Hatfield, 56, Clarksburg, WV           37:38    7:32
   38    6  Bill Kime, 50, Fairmont, WV                 37:49    7:34
   42    7  James Watkins, 57, Fairmont, WV             38:17    7:39
   45    8  Bob Israel, 53, Clarksburg, WV              38:50    7:46
   47    9  Paul Foy, 52, Belington, WV                 39:20    7:52
   50   10  Dick Hamrick, 51, Elkins, WV                40:28    8:06
   55   11  Gary Shaffer, 57, Volga, WV                 41:38    8:20
   59   12  Michael Green, 56, Morgantown, WV           41:45    8:21
   63   13  Bill Kacinec, 50, Clarksburg, WV            42:01    8:24
   65   14  Chris Gaidrich, 51, Martinsburg, WV         42:05    8:25
   67   15  Larry Kelley, 53, Philippi, WV              42:23    8:29
   69   16  Joseph Hughes, 50, Elkins, WV               42:36    8:31
   94   17  Garry Tenney, 57, Philippi, WV              57:47   11:33
   95   18  Bob Brown, 55, Grafton, WV                1:01:00   12:12

Men 60 - 69
   78    1  Joe Spatafore, 60, Bridgeport, WV           44:33    8:55
   86    2  Albert McQuain, 68, Bridgeport, WV          46:29    9:18
   91    3  Jack Gain, 62, Clarksburg, WV               47:50    9:34

Men 70 & Up
   88    1  Maurice Miller, 74, Morgantown, WV          47:38    9:32

GRAFTON 5M
Grafton, WV
MARCH 9, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 15 & Under
   34    1  Bethany Scott, 15, Kingwood, WV             37:23    7:29
   54    2  Alyssa Ruberto, 13, Fairmont, WV            41:09    8:14
   77    3  Kristen Poston, 13, Grafton, WV             44:13    8:51
   81    4  Kaylen Poston, 11, Grafton, WV              44:52    8:58
   85    5  Kayleigh Poston, 13, Grafton, WV            46:20    9:16
   90    6  Julie Hotchkiss, 14, Keyser, WV             47:48    9:34

Women 16 - 19
   28    1  Amanda Maxwell, 19, Tunnelton, WV           35:30    7:06
   30    2  Ashley Varian, 18, Montrose, WV             36:13    7:15
   68    3  Kacy King, 17, Belington, WV                42:30    8:30
   74    4  Sarah Feathers, 16, Newburg, WV             43:26    8:41
   87    5  Kerry Davis, 17, Philippi, WV               47:36    9:31

Women 20 - 29
   27    1  Melanie Watkins, 26, Morgantown, WV         35:23    7:05

Women 30 - 39
   31    1  Blanca Skaggs, 32, Flemington, WV           36:31    7:18
   56    2  Mona Donajkowski, 37, Fairmont, WV          41:39    8:20

Women 40 - 49
   71    1  Sandy Matthews, 42, Fairmont, WV            42:42    8:32
   72    2  Debbie Goss, 46, Parsons, WV                42:59    8:36
   76    3  Mary Webb, 45, Orlando, WV                  43:45    8:45

Women 50 - 59
   92    1  Alice Tenney, 54, Philippi, WV              51:34   10:19