GREAT "BRAKE" OUT RACE
Cabot, PA
May 1, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Jon McCullough, 46                          32:09    6:26
    2       Ron Romanoff, 48                            32:43    6:33
    3       Rich Makin, 47                              33:36    6:43
                               7:00 Pace
    4    1  Alex Fertelemes, 22                         35:48    7:10
    5       Leslie Kramer, 26*                          35:53    7:11
    6    1  Brian Foster, 33                            37:17    7:27
    7       Sharon Meeder, 36*                          37:23    7:29
    8    1  Jeffrey Yingling, 50                        38:10    7:38
    9    1  Bruce Barnes, 45                            38:13    7:39
   10    1  Bruce Soule, 36                             38:44    7:45
   11    1  Ralph Ross, 68                              39:38    7:56
   12       Tricia Newbert, 51*                         39:42    7:56
   13    2  Dave Krack, 31                              39:51    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   14    2  Ron Hartle, 47                              40:27    8:05
   15    3  Ronald Zawrotuk, 31                         40:31    8:06
   16    2  Buddy Turner, 53                            41:03    8:13
   17    2  Neal Lineman, 69                            41:07    8:13
   18    1  Jim Caskey, 57                              43:08    8:38
                               9:00 Pace
   19    4  Jeff Carey, 30                              45:13    9:03
   20    3  Jerry Bundy, 49                             46:01    9:12
   21    1  Natalie Dorfeld, 27*                        46:24    9:17
   22    2  David Adams, 55                             47:56    9:35
   23    2  Heather Gerak, 27*                          48:51    9:46
                              10:00 Pace
   24    2  Jason Ritzert, 23                           50:57   10:11
   25    4  Al Lane, 48                                 53:55   10:47
                              11:00 Pace
   26    1  Joe Spangler, 44                            55:35   11:07
   27    1  Beth Graham, 33*                            56:10   11:14
   28    2  Scott Thomas, 36                            57:37   11:31
   29    1  Kim Kenetz, 38*                             57:37   11:31
                              12:00 Pace
   30    1  Jean Adams, 54*                           1:00:50   12:10
   31    1  Cindy Graham, 49*                         1:03:58   12:48
                              13:00 Pace
   32    2  Leslie Owens, 39*                         1:06:19   13:16
   33    1  Diane Carney, 44*                         1:06:19   13:16
                              14:00 Pace
   34    1  Connie Riesmeyer, 57*                     1:11:15   14:15
                              15:00 Pace
   35    1  Josh Schreckengost, 15                    1:18:31   15:42
   36    2  Rita Lane, 42*                            1:18:31   15:42
                              17:00 Pace
   37    1  Shandi Wurmlo, 17*                        1:27:00   17:24
   38    2  Jim Sherman, 19                           1:27:00   17:24
                              18:00 Pace
   39    2  Whitney Wurmlo, 16*                       1:31:10   18:14
   40    3  Lynde Dininger, 16*                       1:31:47   18:21
   41    3  Justin Farmer, 17                         1:31:47   18:21
   42    1  Amanda Schreckengost, 13*                 1:31:48   18:22
                              19:00 Pace
   43    2  Flo Allison, 57*                          1:38:51   19:46
                              26:00 Pace
   44    3  Sharon Scherer, 26*                       2:12:28   26:30
   45    1  Carmen Anderson, 23*                      2:12:31   26:30
   46    2  Cindy Zanilla, 46*                        2:12:39   26:32
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
2 finishers among Men 35 - 39
1 finishers among Men 40 - 44
4 finishers among Men 45 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 14 & Under
3 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
25 male finishers
21 female finishers
46 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Jon McCullough, 46                          32:09    6:26
    2    2  Ron Romanoff, 48                            32:43    6:33
    3    3  Rich Makin, 47                              33:36    6:43

Open Women
    5    1  Leslie Kramer, 26                           35:53    7:11
    7    2  Sharon Meeder, 36                           37:23    7:29
   12    3  Tricia Newbert, 51                          39:42    7:56

MEN
Men 15 - 19
   35    1  Josh Schreckengost, 15                    1:18:31   15:42
   38    2  Jim Sherman, 19                           1:27:00   17:24
   41    3  Justin Farmer, 17                         1:31:47   18:21

Men 20 - 24
    4    1  Alex Fertelemes, 22                         35:48    7:10
   24    2  Jason Ritzert, 23                           50:57   10:11

Men 30 - 34
    6    1  Brian Foster, 33                            37:17    7:27
   13    2  Dave Krack, 31                              39:51    7:58
   15    3  Ronald Zawrotuk, 31                         40:31    8:06
   19    4  Jeff Carey, 30                              45:13    9:03

Men 35 - 39
   10    1  Bruce Soule, 36                             38:44    7:45
   28    2  Scott Thomas, 36                            57:37   11:31

Men 40 - 44
   26    1  Joe Spangler, 44                            55:35   11:07

Men 45 - 49
    9    1  Bruce Barnes, 45                            38:13    7:39
   14    2  Ron Hartle, 47                              40:27    8:05
   20    3  Jerry Bundy, 49                             46:01    9:12
   25    4  Al Lane, 48                                 53:55   10:47

Men 50 - 54
    8    1  Jeffrey Yingling, 50                        38:10    7:38
   16    2  Buddy Turner, 53                            41:03    8:13

Men 55 - 59
   18    1  Jim Caskey, 57                              43:08    8:38
   22    2  David Adams, 55                             47:56    9:35

Men 60 & Up
   11    1  Ralph Ross, 68                              39:38    7:56
   17    2  Neal Lineman, 69                            41:07    8:13

WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
   42    1  Amanda Schreckengost, 13                  1:31:48   18:22

Women 15 - 19
   37    1  Shandi Wurmlo, 17                         1:27:00   17:24
   39    2  Whitney Wurmlo, 16                        1:31:10   18:14
   40    3  Lynde Dininger, 16                        1:31:47   18:21

Women 20 - 24
   45    1  Carmen Anderson, 23                       2:12:31   26:30

Women 25 - 29
   21    1  Natalie Dorfeld, 27                         46:24    9:17
   23    2  Heather Gerak, 27                           48:51    9:46
   44    3  Sharon Scherer, 26                        2:12:28   26:30

Women 30 - 34
   27    1  Beth Graham, 33                             56:10   11:14

Women 35 - 39
   29    1  Kim Kenetz, 38                              57:37   11:31
   32    2  Leslie Owens, 39                          1:06:19   13:16

Women 40 - 44
   33    1  Diane Carney, 44                          1:06:19   13:16
   36    2  Rita Lane, 42                             1:18:31   15:42

Women 45 - 49
   31    1  Cindy Graham, 49                          1:03:58   12:48
   46    2  Cindy Zanilla, 46                         2:12:39   26:32

Women 50 - 54
   30    1  Jean Adams, 54                            1:00:50   12:10

Women 55 - 59
   34    1  Connie Riesmeyer, 57                      1:11:15   14:15
   43    2  Flo Allison, 57                           1:38:51   19:46




KIDS RACE
 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME

    1  Melissa Spreng, 10*                         1:45  
    2  Hyte Eurich, 8                              1:55  
    3  Maison Dewalt, 6                            2:06  
    4  Harlie Schaffer, 10*                        2:21  
    5  Maura Schaffer, 5*                          2:53  
    6  Jessica Schaffer , 8*                       2:58  
    7  Noah Foster, 3                              3:34  
"*" indicates females