ECONOMY PARK 5K
May 8, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1       Ian Bath, 43, Penn Hills, PA                17:46    5:44  
    2    1  S Mark Courtney, 48, Grove City, PA         18:28    5:57  
                               6:00 Pace
    3    1  Andrew Brosius, 26, Gibsonia, PA            18:45    6:03  
    4    1  Dave Chinchilla, 44, Ambridge, PA           19:05    6:09  
    5    2  Emmett Santillo, 42, Beaver Falls, PA       19:16    6:13  
    6    2  John Neff, 28, Seven Fields, PA             19:22    6:15  
    7    3  Joe Seiler, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              20:12    6:31  
    8    2  Patrick Lynman, 49, Arnold, PA              20:18    6:33  
    9    3  Ron Romanoff, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            20:40    6:40  
   10    1  Robert Phelps, 37, Rochester, PA            21:29    6:56  
   11    1  Curt Grimm, 55, Industry, PA                21:35    6:58  
                               7:00 Pace
   12    1  David Johnston, 33, Imperial, PA            21:50    7:03  
   13    4  Edward Patrick, 42, Cannonsburg, P0A        21:55    7:04  
   14    2  Harry Green, 57, Aliquippa, PA              22:12    7:10  
   15       Leeanne Beiber, 29*, Freedom, PA            22:15    7:10  Economy Resident
   16    4  Dan Weatherly, 49, Monaca, PA               22:22    7:13  
   17    5  Michael Swain, 49, Emsworth, PA             22:41    7:19  
   18       Heidi Ferry, 21*, Ambridge, PA              22:51    7:22  Economy Resident
   19    5  Mike Romzy, 42, Moon Twp, PA                22:59    7:25  
   20    6  Stephen Downing, 49, Sewickley, PA          23:09    7:28  
   21    6  Mark Kennedy, 43, Beaver Falls, PA          23:12    7:29  
   22    3  Sean Moore, 28, Freedom, PA                 23:30    7:35  Economy Resident
   23    7  Bob Pudlo, 41, Cranberry Twp, PA            23:35    7:36  
   24    1  Shawn Butler, 15, Beaver Falls, PA          23:42    7:39  
   25    8  Bruce Faller, 40, Fombell, PA               23:53    7:42  
   26    1  Cindy Grimm, 52*, Industry, PA              23:58    7:44  
   27    1  Eugene McClain, 52, Monaca, PA              24:13    7:49  
   28    1  Mandi Lynman, 23*, Arnold, PA               24:23    7:52  
   29    2  Carl Kondrach, 32, Wheeling, WV             24:30    7:54  
   30    2  Jim Baty, 54, Allison Park, PA              24:43    7:58  
                               8:00 Pace
   31    7  Ron Hartle, 47, Hilliards, PA               25:04    8:05  
   32    3  Bruce Hall, 34, Freedom, PA                 25:18    8:09  
   33    1  Jennifer Kamzelski, 29*, Freedom, PA        25:36    8:15  Economy Resident
   34    2  Veronica Kirish, 23*, New Brighton, PA      26:01    8:23  
   35    1  Barbara Pane, 35*, Wexford, PA              26:09    8:26  
   36    3  Tom Propst, 51, Cranberry Twp, PA           26:46    8:38  
   37    2  Tim Davison, 36, Freedom, PA                26:56    8:41  Economy Resident
   38    4  Keith Irwin, 29, Baden, PA                  26:59    8:42  Economy Resident
   39    3  Frank Bischak, 36, Freedom, PA              27:45    8:57  Economy Resident
                               9:00 Pace
   40    5  Doug Shymoniak, 26, Freedom, PA             27:56    9:01  Economy Resident
   41    2  Marcy Rudolph, 38*, Baden, PA               28:43    9:16  
   42    3  John Banks, 57, Freedom, PA                 30:07    9:43  
   43    9  Len Yensull, 41, Ellwood City, PA           30:10    9:44  
   44    2  Patty Avery, 51*, Aliquippa, PA             30:34    9:52  
                              10:00 Pace
   45    4  Alexander Andres, 39, W Aliquippa, PA       31:16   10:05  
   46    1  Grant Anderson, 63, Pittsburgh, PA          32:14   10:24  
   47    4  Robert Banks, 53, Baden, PA                 32:20   10:26  Economy Resident
   48    8  Allan Berenbrok, 45, Freedom, PA            32:53   10:36  Economy Resident
   49    9  Vince Frye, 48, Bridgeville, PA             33:05   10:40  
   50    2  Joe Kronstein, 63, Ambridge, PA             33:08   10:41  Economy Resident
   51    1  Audrey Mutschler, 45*, Baden, PA            33:19   10:45  Economy Resident
                              11:00 Pace
   52    4  Jacob Sedmak, 57, Strabane, PA              34:11   11:01  
   53    3  Beth Adams, 20*, Monaca, PA                 35:14   11:22  
   54    2  Bradley Mutschler, 15, Baden, PA            35:49   11:33  Economy Resident
                              12:00 Pace
   55    4  Emily Taylor, 23*, Ambridge, PA             38:45   12:30  Economy Resident
   56    2  Jennifer Taylor, 28*, Ambridge, PA          38:45   12:30  Economy Resident
   57    1  Samantha Mutschler, 13*, Baden, PA          40:13   12:58  Economy Resident
                              13:00 Pace
   58    1  Donna Ceriani, 32*, Beaver Falls, PA        40:38   13:06  
   59    5  Robert Taylor, 59, Ambridge, PA             42:39   13:45  Economy Resident
                              14:00 Pace
   60    1  Pattie Romzy, 42*, Moon Twp, PA             46:09   14:53  
                              15:00 Pace
   61    1  Robert Ferry, 72, Ambridge, PA              46:34   15:01  Economy Resident
                              16:00 Pace
   62    1  Toni Farah, 71*, Pittsburgh, PA             51:20   16:33  
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 14 - 19
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 13 & Under
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
45 male finishers
17 female finishers
62 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Ian Bath, 43, Penn Hills, PA                17:46    5:44  

Open Women
   15    1  Leeanne Beiber, 29, Freedom, PA             22:15    7:10  Economy Resident
   18    2  Heidi Ferry, 21, Ambridge, PA               22:51    7:22  Economy Resident

MEN
Men 14 - 19
   24    1  Shawn Butler, 15, Beaver Falls, PA          23:42    7:39  
   54    2  Bradley Mutschler, 15, Baden, PA            35:49   11:33  Economy Resident

Men 25 - 29
    3    1  Andrew Brosius, 26, Gibsonia, PA            18:45    6:03  
    6    2  John Neff, 28, Seven Fields, PA             19:22    6:15  
   22    3  Sean Moore, 28, Freedom, PA                 23:30    7:35  Economy Resident
   38    4  Keith Irwin, 29, Baden, PA                  26:59    8:42  Economy Resident
   40    5  Doug Shymoniak, 26, Freedom, PA             27:56    9:01  Economy Resident

Men 30 - 34
   12    1  David Johnston, 33, Imperial, PA            21:50    7:03  
   29    2  Carl Kondrach, 32, Wheeling, WV             24:30    7:54  
   32    3  Bruce Hall, 34, Freedom, PA                 25:18    8:09  

Men 35 - 39
   10    1  Robert Phelps, 37, Rochester, PA            21:29    6:56  
   37    2  Tim Davison, 36, Freedom, PA                26:56    8:41  Economy Resident
   39    3  Frank Bischak, 36, Freedom, PA              27:45    8:57  Economy Resident
   45    4  Alexander Andres, 39, W Aliquippa, PA       31:16   10:05  

Men 40 - 44
    4    1  Dave Chinchilla, 44, Ambridge, PA           19:05    6:09  
    5    2  Emmett Santillo, 42, Beaver Falls, PA       19:16    6:13  
    7    3  Joe Seiler, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              20:12    6:31  
   13    4  Edward Patrick, 42, Cannonsburg, P0A        21:55    7:04  
   19    5  Mike Romzy, 42, Moon Twp, PA                22:59    7:25  
   21    6  Mark Kennedy, 43, Beaver Falls, PA          23:12    7:29  
   23    7  Bob Pudlo, 41, Cranberry Twp, PA            23:35    7:36  
   25    8  Bruce Faller, 40, Fombell, PA               23:53    7:42  
   43    9  Len Yensull, 41, Ellwood City, PA           30:10    9:44  

Men 45 - 49
    2    1  S Mark Courtney, 48, Grove City, PA         18:28    5:57  
    8    2  Patrick Lynman, 49, Arnold, PA              20:18    6:33  
    9    3  Ron Romanoff, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            20:40    6:40  
   16    4  Dan Weatherly, 49, Monaca, PA               22:22    7:13  
   17    5  Michael Swain, 49, Emsworth, PA             22:41    7:19  
   20    6  Stephen Downing, 49, Sewickley, PA          23:09    7:28  
   31    7  Ron Hartle, 47, Hilliards, PA               25:04    8:05  
   48    8  Allan Berenbrok, 45, Freedom, PA            32:53   10:36  Economy Resident
   49    9  Vince Frye, 48, Bridgeville, PA             33:05   10:40  

Men 50 - 54
   27    1  Eugene McClain, 52, Monaca, PA              24:13    7:49  
   30    2  Jim Baty, 54, Allison Park, PA              24:43    7:58  
   36    3  Tom Propst, 51, Cranberry Twp, PA           26:46    8:38  
   47    4  Robert Banks, 53, Baden, PA                 32:20   10:26  Economy Resident

Men 55 - 59
   11    1  Curt Grimm, 55, Industry, PA                21:35    6:58  
   14    2  Harry Green, 57, Aliquippa, PA              22:12    7:10  
   42    3  John Banks, 57, Freedom, PA                 30:07    9:43  
   52    4  Jacob Sedmak, 57, Strabane, PA              34:11   11:01  
   59    5  Robert Taylor, 59, Ambridge, PA             42:39   13:45  Economy Resident

Men 60 - 64
   46    1  Grant Anderson, 63, Pittsburgh, PA          32:14   10:24  
   50    2  Joe Kronstein, 63, Ambridge, PA             33:08   10:41  Economy Resident

Men 70 & Up
   61    1  Robert Ferry, 72, Ambridge, PA              46:34   15:01  Economy Resident

WOMEN
Women 13 & Under
   57    1  Samantha Mutschler, 13, Baden, PA           40:13   12:58  Economy Resident

Women 20 - 24
   28    1  Mandi Lynman, 23, Arnold, PA                24:23    7:52  
   34    2  Veronica Kirish, 23, New Brighton, PA       26:01    8:23  
   53    3  Beth Adams, 20, Monaca, PA                  35:14   11:22  
   55    4  Emily Taylor, 23, Ambridge, PA              38:45   12:30  Economy Resident

Women 25 - 29
   33    1  Jennifer Kamzelski, 29, Freedom, PA         25:36    8:15  Economy Resident
   56    2  Jennifer Taylor, 28, Ambridge, PA           38:45   12:30  Economy Resident

Women 30 - 34
   58    1  Donna Ceriani, 32, Beaver Falls, PA         40:38   13:06  

Women 35 - 39
   35    1  Barbara Pane, 35, Wexford, PA               26:09    8:26  
   41    2  Marcy Rudolph, 38, Baden, PA                28:43    9:16  

Women 40 - 44
   60    1  Pattie Romzy, 42, Moon Twp, PA              46:09   14:53  

Women 45 - 49
   51    1  Audrey Mutschler, 45, Baden, PA             33:19   10:45  Economy Resident

Women 50 - 54
   26    1  Cindy Grimm, 52, Industry, PA               23:58    7:44  
   44    2  Patty Avery, 51, Aliquippa, PA              30:34    9:52  

Women 70 & Up
   62    1  Toni Farah, 71, Pittsburgh, PA              51:20   16:33