KILTED MILE
Edinboro, PA
May 14, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

    1       Hudson Harrison, 19, McKean, PA             4:55  
    2       Andy Dilla, 15, Edinboro, PA                5:07  
    3       Ashton Osterberg, 17, Edinboro, PA          5:12  
    4    1  Kyle Gheres, 16, Edinboro, PA               5:17  
    5    1  Pat Reigel, 37, Erie, PA                    5:26  
    6    1  Brad Kallay, 42, Edinboro, PA               5:36  
    7    2  Robert Giesen, 40, North East, PA           5:42  
    8    1  Morgan Elliott, 12, Waterford, PA           5:46  
    9       Jeannette Boyd, 28*, Union City, PA         5:47  
   10    3  Jeffrey Scibetta, 43, Erie, PA              5:48  
   11    1  Craig Hutcheson, 14, Edinboro, PA           5:55  
   12    2  Kenny Thompson, 13, Edinboro, PA            5:57  
   13    2  Darren Williams, 34, Edinboro, PA           6:01  
   14    2  Jacob McCommons, 18, Erie, PA               6:05  
   15    2  Mike Dawdy, 11, Edinboro, PA                6:10  
   16    3  Paulo Latimer, 13, Erie, PA                 6:12  
   17    3  Matt Troyer, 39, Union City, PA             6:13  
   18    1  Jesse Brace, 21, Edinboro, PA               6:13  
   19       Sarah Kozloff, 18*, Erie, PA                6:14  
   20    3  Elliot Thornburg, 12, Edinboro, PA          6:18  
   21       Maggy Fuller-Ashton, 12*, Edinboro, PA      6:21  
   22    1  Makenzie O'Connor, 10*, McKean, PA          6:25  
   23    4  Travis Cunningham, 12, Pittsfield, PA       6:26  
   24    5  Rodger Dilla, 12, Edinboro, PA              6:31  
   25    1  Aly Thompson, 15*, Edinboro, PA             6:35  
   26    4  Jared Pilewski, 13, McKean, PA              6:40  
   27    6  Alex Almer, 12, McKean, PA                  6:42  
   28    4  Dan Wingerter, 42                           6:47  
   29    1  Frank McCommons, 53, Edinboro, PA           6:58  
   30    1  Risa Mrozowski, 13*, North East, PA         6:58  
   31    2  Morgan Brace, 21, Edinboro, PA              7:05  
   32    4  Brian Rhoades, 31, Fairview, PA             7:06  
   33    1  Hallie Potter, 27*, Edinboro, PA            7:07  
   34    2  Clara Fuller-Ashton, 9*, Edinboro, PA       7:08  
   35    7  Daniel Regan, 12, Waterford, PA             7:11  
   36    1  Richard Donnell, 71, Waterford, PA          7:15  
   37    2  Lauren Morosky, 14*, Fairview, PA           7:17  
   38    5  Nicholas Pilewski, 13, McKean, PA           7:20  
   39    3  Cecilia Weibert, 10*, Edinboro, PA          7:22  
   40    1  Joe Hudacky, 61, Edinboro, PA               7:28  
   41    5  Don D'Aurora, 47, Cambridge Springs, PA     7:30  
   42    4  Sarah Mrozowski, 10*, North East, PA        7:31  
   43    5  Clara Tshudy, 10*, Edinboro, PA             7:31  
   44    6  Claire Pilewski, 9*, McKean, PA             7:34  
   45    1  Hannah Franklin, 12*, Warren, PA            7:35  
   46    7  Shannon Regan, 9*, Waterford, PA            7:45  
   47    8  Zack D'Aurora, 12, Cambridge Springs, PA    7:50  
   48    3  Niki Walmer, 13*, Cambridge Springs, PA     7:51  
   49    2  Russell Forquer, 60, Erie, PA               7:57  
   50    8  Mary Seroka, 9*, Erie, PA                   7:59  
   51    1  Alicia Sessamen, 44*, Edinboro, PA          8:04  
   52    1  Pam Valone, 54*, Edinboro, PA               8:04  
   53    1  Justin Ditmore, 9, Edinboro, PA             8:05  
   54    2  Denise D'Aurora, 42*, Cambridge Springs, PA 8:05  
   55    1  Deane Twitchell, 8, McKean, PA              8:06  
   56    2  Tyler Giesen, 10, North East, PA            8:09  
   57    3  Terry Reeher, 62, Grove City, PA            8:09  
   58    9  Ian Franklin, 11, Warren, PA                8:16  
   59   10  Dan Burbules, 11, Edinboro, PA              8:17  
   60    6  Steve Curtze, 47, Waterford, PA             8:17  
   61    7  Todd Franklin, 40, Warren, PA               8:18  
   62    2  Jennifer Ellenberger, 25*, Erie, PA         8:19  
   63    1  Katie Robison, 31*, Edinboro, PA            8:36  
   64    4  Ashley Klemm, 13*, Erie, PA                 8:42  
   65    9  Elizabeth Dawdy, 10*, Erie, PA              8:46  
   66    5  Terrance Dawdy, 38, Erie, PA                8:46  
   67    3  Dan McClune, 9, Edinboro, PA                8:50  
   68   10  Jen Hartmann, 9*, Erie, PA                  8:51  
   69    3  Julie Hartmann, 41*, Erie, PA               8:51  
   70    2  Fran Albaugh, 82, Erie, PA                  8:53  
   71    2  Jordan Rhen, 11*, Edinboro, PA              8:54  
   72    4  Jacqueline Rhen, 41*, Edinboro, PA          8:55  
   73    3  Emily Mitchell, 11*, Erie, PA               9:01  
   74    4  Emily Leehan, 11*, Edinboro, PA             9:01  
   75    8  Bill Leehan, 43, Edinboro, PA               9:04  
   76    1  Eva Espey, 8*, Edinboro, PA                 9:08  
   77    5  Jeanne Espey, 41*, Edinboro, PA             9:08  
   78    2  David Espey, 53, Edinboro, PA               9:09  
   79    1  Briggs Twitchell, 6, McKean, PA             9:14  
   80    2  Janet Comi, 50*, Erie, PA                   9:14  
   81    9  David Comi, 47, Erie, PA                    9:24  
   82    2  Hunter Kallay, 5, Edinboro, PA              9:25  
   83    2  Kevin Correll, 7, Edinboro, PA              9:25  
   84    6  Jennifer Correll, 42*, Edinboro, PA         9:26  
   85    7  Cheryl Lutseck, 46*, Vienna, OH             9:35  
   86    3  Logan Kallay, 8, Edinboro, PA               9:40  
   87    2  Molly Regan, 8*, Waterford, PA              9:41  
   88    3  David Acker, 58, Fairview, PA               9:41  
   89    4  Scott Klemm, 7, Erie, PA                    9:42  
   90    2  Joni Lutseck, 15*, Vienna, OH               9:44  
   91   10  John Lutseck, 48, Vienna, OH                9:45  
   92    3  Peter Dilla, 6, Edinboro, PA                9:47  
   93   11  Allen Dilla, 43                             9:47  
   94    4  Andrew Kroemer, 10, Edinboro, PA            10:01  
   95    4  Paul Ditmore, 57, Edinboro, PA              10:02  
   96    8  Nancy Ditmore, 49*, Edinboro, PA            10:03  
   97   12  Peter Kroemer, 48, Edinboro, PA             10:05  
   98   11  Harrison Giesen, 12, North East, PA         10:21  
   99    5  Jenny McMann, 11*, Edinboro, PA             10:25  
  100    9  Michele Giesen, 44*, North East, PA         10:41  
  101   11  Jenna Klemm, 10*, Erie, PA                  11:18  
  102    1  Shea Thompson, 6*, Edinboro, PA             11:19  
  103    6  Brooke Horvath, 12*, Edinboro, PA           11:25  
  104    5  Jack Middleton, 9, Waterford, PA            11:29  
  105   13  Mark Kitts, 49, Erie, PA                    11:29  
  106    2  Pam Klemm, 38*, Erie, PA                    11:36  
  107    4  Sam Middleton, 6, Waterford, PA             11:37  
  108    3  Susan Middleton, 38*, Waterford, PA         11:38  
  109    4  Lori Gentile, 37*, Erie, PA                 11:40  
  110    1  Margaret Walker, 82*, Cambridge Springs, PA 13:11  
  111    5  Corey O'Connor, 8, McKean, PA               13:59  
  112    2  Melissa Barbour, 6*, Edinboro, PA           15:45  
  113    1  Grace Twitchell, 3*, McKean, PA             16:15  
  114    3  Jenna Lutseck, 18*, Vienna, OH              16:40  
  115    3  Jessica Lutseck, 21*, Vienna, OH            16:40  
  116    3  Ava Lenart, 6*, Edinboro, PA                16:42  
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 5 - 6
5 finishers among Men 7 - 8
5 finishers among Men 9 - 10
11 finishers among Men 11 - 12
5 finishers among Men 13 - 14
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 4 & Under
3 finishers among Women 5 - 6
2 finishers among Women 7 - 8
11 finishers among Women 9 - 10
6 finishers among Women 11 - 12
4 finishers among Women 13 - 14
3 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
64 male finishers
52 female finishers
116 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Hudson Harrison, 19, McKean, PA             4:55  
    2    2  Andy Dilla, 15, Edinboro, PA                5:07  
    3    3  Ashton Osterberg, 17, Edinboro, PA          5:12  

Open Women
    9    1  Jeannette Boyd, 28, Union City, PA          5:47  
   19    2  Sarah Kozloff, 18, Erie, PA                 6:14  
   21    3  Maggy Fuller-Ashton, 12, Edinboro, PA       6:21  

MEN
Men 5 - 6
   79    1  Briggs Twitchell, 6, McKean, PA             9:14  
   82    2  Hunter Kallay, 5, Edinboro, PA              9:25  
   92    3  Peter Dilla, 6, Edinboro, PA                9:47  
  107    4  Sam Middleton, 6, Waterford, PA             11:37  

Men 7 - 8
   55    1  Deane Twitchell, 8, McKean, PA              8:06  
   83    2  Kevin Correll, 7, Edinboro, PA              9:25  
   86    3  Logan Kallay, 8, Edinboro, PA               9:40  
   89    4  Scott Klemm, 7, Erie, PA                    9:42  
  111    5  Corey O'Connor, 8, McKean, PA               13:59  

Men 9 - 10
   53    1  Justin Ditmore, 9, Edinboro, PA             8:05  
   56    2  Tyler Giesen, 10, North East, PA            8:09  
   67    3  Dan McClune, 9, Edinboro, PA                8:50  
   94    4  Andrew Kroemer, 10, Edinboro, PA            10:01  
  104    5  Jack Middleton, 9, Waterford, PA            11:29  

Men 11 - 12
    8    1  Morgan Elliott, 12, Waterford, PA           5:46  
   15    2  Mike Dawdy, 11, Edinboro, PA                6:10  
   20    3  Elliot Thornburg, 12, Edinboro, PA          6:18  
   23    4  Travis Cunningham, 12, Pittsfield, PA       6:26  
   24    5  Rodger Dilla, 12, Edinboro, PA              6:31  
   27    6  Alex Almer, 12, McKean, PA                  6:42  
   35    7  Daniel Regan, 12, Waterford, PA             7:11  
   47    8  Zack D'Aurora, 12, Cambridge Springs, PA    7:50  
   58    9  Ian Franklin, 11, Warren, PA                8:16  
   59   10  Dan Burbules, 11, Edinboro, PA              8:17  
   98   11  Harrison Giesen, 12, North East, PA         10:21  

Men 13 - 14
   11    1  Craig Hutcheson, 14, Edinboro, PA           5:55  
   12    2  Kenny Thompson, 13, Edinboro, PA            5:57  
   16    3  Paulo Latimer, 13, Erie, PA                 6:12  
   26    4  Jared Pilewski, 13, McKean, PA              6:40  
   38    5  Nicholas Pilewski, 13, McKean, PA           7:20  

Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Kyle Gheres, 16, Edinboro, PA               5:17  
   14    2  Jacob McCommons, 18, Erie, PA               6:05  

Men 20 - 29
   18    1  Jesse Brace, 21, Edinboro, PA               6:13  
   31    2  Morgan Brace, 21, Edinboro, PA              7:05  

Men 30 - 39
    5    1  Pat Reigel, 37, Erie, PA                    5:26  
   13    2  Darren Williams, 34, Edinboro, PA           6:01  
   17    3  Matt Troyer, 39, Union City, PA             6:13  
   32    4  Brian Rhoades, 31, Fairview, PA             7:06  
   66    5  Terrance Dawdy, 38, Erie, PA                8:46  

Men 40 - 49
    6    1  Brad Kallay, 42, Edinboro, PA               5:36  
    7    2  Robert Giesen, 40, North East, PA           5:42  
   10    3  Jeffrey Scibetta, 43, Erie, PA              5:48  
   28    4  Dan Wingerter, 42                           6:47  
   41    5  Don D'Aurora, 47, Cambridge Springs, PA     7:30  
   60    6  Steve Curtze, 47, Waterford, PA             8:17  
   61    7  Todd Franklin, 40, Warren, PA               8:18  
   75    8  Bill Leehan, 43, Edinboro, PA               9:04  
   81    9  David Comi, 47, Erie, PA                    9:24  
   91   10  John Lutseck, 48, Vienna, OH                9:45  
   93   11  Allen Dilla, 43                             9:47  
   97   12  Peter Kroemer, 48, Edinboro, PA             10:05  
  105   13  Mark Kitts, 49, Erie, PA                    11:29  

Men 50 - 59
   29    1  Frank McCommons, 53, Edinboro, PA           6:58  
   78    2  David Espey, 53, Edinboro, PA               9:09  
   88    3  David Acker, 58, Fairview, PA               9:41  
   95    4  Paul Ditmore, 57, Edinboro, PA              10:02  

Men 60 - 69
   40    1  Joe Hudacky, 61, Edinboro, PA               7:28  
   49    2  Russell Forquer, 60, Erie, PA               7:57  
   57    3  Terry Reeher, 62, Grove City, PA            8:09  

Men 70 & Up
   36    1  Richard Donnell, 71, Waterford, PA          7:15  
   70    2  Fran Albaugh, 82, Erie, PA                  8:53  

WOMEN
Women 4 & Under
  113    1  Grace Twitchell, 3, McKean, PA              16:15  

Women 5 - 6
  102    1  Shea Thompson, 6, Edinboro, PA              11:19  
  112    2  Melissa Barbour, 6, Edinboro, PA            15:45  
  116    3  Ava Lenart, 6, Edinboro, PA                 16:42  

Women 7 - 8
   76    1  Eva Espey, 8, Edinboro, PA                  9:08  
   87    2  Molly Regan, 8, Waterford, PA               9:41  

Women 9 - 10
   22    1  Makenzie O'Connor, 10, McKean, PA           6:25  
   34    2  Clara Fuller-Ashton, 9, Edinboro, PA        7:08  
   39    3  Cecilia Weibert, 10, Edinboro, PA           7:22  
   42    4  Sarah Mrozowski, 10, North East, PA         7:31  
   43    5  Clara Tshudy, 10, Edinboro, PA              7:31  
   44    6  Claire Pilewski, 9, McKean, PA              7:34  
   46    7  Shannon Regan, 9, Waterford, PA             7:45  
   50    8  Mary Seroka, 9, Erie, PA                    7:59  
   65    9  Elizabeth Dawdy, 10, Erie, PA               8:46  
   68   10  Jen Hartmann, 9, Erie, PA                   8:51  
  101   11  Jenna Klemm, 10, Erie, PA                   11:18  

Women 11 - 12
   45    1  Hannah Franklin, 12, Warren, PA             7:35  
   71    2  Jordan Rhen, 11, Edinboro, PA               8:54  
   73    3  Emily Mitchell, 11, Erie, PA                9:01  
   74    4  Emily Leehan, 11, Edinboro, PA              9:01  
   99    5  Jenny McMann, 11, Edinboro, PA              10:25  
  103    6  Brooke Horvath, 12, Edinboro, PA            11:25  

Women 13 - 14
   30    1  Risa Mrozowski, 13, North East, PA          6:58  
   37    2  Lauren Morosky, 14, Fairview, PA            7:17  
   48    3  Niki Walmer, 13, Cambridge Springs, PA      7:51  
   64    4  Ashley Klemm, 13, Erie, PA                  8:42  

Women 15 - 19
   25    1  Aly Thompson, 15, Edinboro, PA              6:35  
   90    2  Joni Lutseck, 15, Vienna, OH                9:44  
  114    3  Jenna Lutseck, 18, Vienna, OH               16:40  

Women 20 - 29
   33    1  Hallie Potter, 27, Edinboro, PA             7:07  
   62    2  Jennifer Ellenberger, 25, Erie, PA          8:19  
  115    3  Jessica Lutseck, 21, Vienna, OH             16:40  

Women 30 - 39
   63    1  Katie Robison, 31, Edinboro, PA             8:36  
  106    2  Pam Klemm, 38, Erie, PA                     11:36  
  108    3  Susan Middleton, 38, Waterford, PA          11:38  
  109    4  Lori Gentile, 37, Erie, PA                  11:40  

Women 40 - 49
   51    1  Alicia Sessamen, 44, Edinboro, PA           8:04  
   54    2  Denise D'Aurora, 42, Cambridge Springs, PA  8:05  
   69    3  Julie Hartmann, 41, Erie, PA                8:51  
   72    4  Jacqueline Rhen, 41, Edinboro, PA           8:55  
   77    5  Jeanne Espey, 41, Edinboro, PA              9:08  
   84    6  Jennifer Correll, 42, Edinboro, PA          9:26  
   85    7  Cheryl Lutseck, 46, Vienna, OH              9:35  
   96    8  Nancy Ditmore, 49, Edinboro, PA             10:03  
  100    9  Michele Giesen, 44, North East, PA          10:41  

Women 50 - 59
   52    1  Pam Valone, 54, Edinboro, PA                8:04  
   80    2  Janet Comi, 50, Erie, PA                    9:14  

Women 70 & Up
  110    1  Margaret Walker, 82, Cambridge Springs, PA  13:11