OHIO VALLEY GENERAL HOSPITAL 5K
May 15, 2004
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 John Brockenbrough, 45, Murrysville, PA 17:48 5:45
2 Douglas Basinski, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 18:00 5:48
6:00 Pace
3 Gary Sauer, 44, Baden, PA 18:35 6:00
4 Dave Chinchilla, 44, Ambridge, PA 18:55 6:06
5 1 Dan Judge, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 19:07 6:10
6 1 Emmett Santillo, 42 19:36 6:19
7 2 Brian Drake, 17, McKees Rocks, PA 20:50 6:43
8 3 Ryan Matt, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 20:57 6:45
9 1 Curt Grimm, 55, Industry, PA 21:09 6:49
10 1 Todd Fleck, 33, McKees Rocks, PA 21:22 6:54
7:00 Pace
11 1 David Sullivan, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 21:52 7:03
12 2 Jerry Wessel, 55, McKees Rocks, PA 22:01 7:06
13 Elizabeth Camody, 50*, Venetia, PA 22:12 7:10
14 1 John Ciangirulo, 48, McKees Rocks, PA 22:14 7:10
15 3 Robert Walker, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 22:19 7:12
16 1 Rod Neill, 28, Youngstown, OH 22:30 7:15
17 2 Gary Carmichael, 41, McKees Rocks, PA 22:44 7:20
18 Cindy Grimm, 52*, Industry, PA 22:49 7:22
19 2 Patrick Williams, 46 22:54 7:23
20 2 Todd Fontaine, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 22:55 7:24
21 1 Bob Walker, 37, McKees Rocks, PA 22:56 7:24
22 Sara Dinardo, 18*, McKees Rocks, PA 23:02 7:26
23 4 Ian Limberg, 16, Kennedy Twp, PA 23:06 7:27
24 Lisa Patarini, 39*, Emsworth, PA 23:15 7:30
25 5 Richard Kuhn, 15, Coraopolis, PA 23:16 7:30
26 2 Scott Purcell, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 23:26 7:34
27 4 Norman Melser, 58, Coraopolis, PA 23:27 7:34
28 2 Eugene McClain, 52, Monaca, PA 23:36 7:37
29 1 David Papp, 24, Cranberry, PA 23:47 7:40
30 6 Joe Kulik, 16, McKees Rocks, PA 23:51 7:42
31 1 Kirsten Plante, 29*, Crafton, PA 24:00 7:45
32 1 Aleana Kuhn, 16*, Coraopolis, PA 24:09 7:47
33 1 Jim Szyslowski, 60, Bethel Park, PA 24:12 7:48
34 5 Bob Kress, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 24:21 7:51
35 2 Gregory Erhard, 33, Moon Twp, PA 24:22 7:52
8:00 Pace
36 1 Richie Carmichael, 12, McKees Rocks, PA 25:02 8:05
37 3 David Carmichael, 37, McKees Rocks, PA 25:02 8:05
38 3 Robert Lakomy, 50 25:17 8:09
39 3 Tim Baker, 45, Coraopolis, PA 25:29 8:13
40 4 Ron Dobbins, 46, McKeesport, Pa 25:30 8:14
41 1 Regis Costello, 74, Emsworth, PA 25:35 8:15
42 1 Veronica Krish, 23* 25:40 8:17
43 3 Dave Heck, 33, Moon Twp, PA 25:46 8:19
44 4 David Scott, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 25:49 8:20
45 5 Mike Maines, 52, Coraopolis, PA 26:14 8:28
46 2 Rebecca Oconnell, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:29 8:33
47 1 Traci Judge, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:04 8:44
48 1 Joella Baker, 33*, Harmony, PA 27:21 8:49
49 6 Jim Bartos, 58, Coraopolis, PA 27:38 8:55
9:00 Pace
50 2 Dick Conners, 74, Beaver Falls, PA 28:01 9:02
51 2 Amie Brandon, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:18 9:08
52 3 Colleen Shaffer, 24*, Coraopolis, PA 28:49 9:18
53 4 Michael Robb, 32, McKeesport, Pa 28:56 9:20
54 1 Mary Catherine Orlich, 47*, McKees Rocks, PA
29:22 9:28
55 3 Michelle Thomas, 29*, Coraopolis, PA 29:30 9:31
56 2 Vinnie Depascale, 10, McKees Rocks, PA 29:44 9:35
57 1 Angela Verbene, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:59 9:40
58 3 Luc Caliguire, 8 30:09 9:44
59 4 Beth Adams, 20*, Monaca, PA 30:17 9:46
60 5 Ralph Glenn, 49, Coraopolis, PA 30:18 9:46
61 2 Alex Caliguire, 14* 30:19 9:47
62 4 Brandon Karabinos, 12, McKees Rocks, PA 30:44 9:55
10:00 Pace
63 2 Staci Diclaudio, 37*, McKees Rocks, PA 31:06 10:02
64 3 Amylyn Kyler, 39*, McKeesport, Pa 31:13 10:04
65 3 Jeff Kyler, 44, McKees Rocks, PA 31:14 10:05
66 2 Nancy Smith, 49*, Oakdale, PA 31:31 10:10
67 4 Megan Burke, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:51 10:16
68 6 James Mancini, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 31:55 10:18
69 2 Tom Macmullen , 60, Murrysville, PA 32:09 10:22
70 4 Robert Heck, 40, Ross Twp, PA 33:59 10:58
11:00 Pace
71 4 Gina Caliguire, 38* 35:32 11:28
72 3 Stephanie Stewart, 14*, Sewickley, PA 36:03 11:38
73 4 Cami Abernethy, 14*, Sewickley, PA 36:03 11:38
12:00 Pace
74 3 Judy Wire, 47*, McKees Rocks, PA 38:11 12:19
75 3 George Schumann, 63, McKees Rocks, PA 38:46 12:30
76 7 Eugene Lovely, 47, McKees Rocks, PA 39:31 12:45
77 1 Barbara Carmichael, 41*, McKees Rocks, PA 39:39 12:47
13:00 Pace
78 8 Rick Brosky, 49, McKees Rocks, PA 40:41 13:07
79 1 Carol Bartos, 57*, Coraopolis, PA 41:44 13:28
80 5 Amanda Carmichael, 9*, McKees Rocks, PA 42:01 13:33
81 4 Chris Pilarski, 39, McKees Rocks, PA 42:15 13:38
14:00 Pace
82 7 Robert Zupko, 56, Coraopolis, PA 43:27 14:01
83 5 Tony Caliguire, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 43:55 14:10
84 5 Fino Caliguire, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 43:59 14:11
85 2 Fran Depascale, 44*, McKees Rocks, PA 44:43 14:25
86 5 J J. Gahr, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 45:00 14:31
87 5 Mary Lynn Gahr, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:02 14:32
88 2 Ann Richard, 58*, Baden, PA 45:05 14:33
89 3 Rosemarie Mixter, 42*, McKees Rocks, PA 46:08 14:53
15:00 Pace
90 6 Ashley Abernethy, 8*, Sewickley, PA 46:57 15:09
91 6 Denise Abernethy, 38*, Sewickley, PA 47:11 15:13
92 1 Alberta McLaughin, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA 47:22 15:17
16:00 Pace
93 5 Bonnie Imburgia, 29*, Oakdale, PA 51:24 16:35
94 2 Kristin Colaluca, 30*, Coraopolis, PA 51:24 16:35
95 6 Dave Schleis, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 51:27 16:36
96 6 Brandy Neill, 28*, Youngstown, OH 51:35 16:38
97 5 Vanessa Cortese, 23*, Coraopolis, PA 51:37 16:39
98 7 Deana Cortese, 26*, Coraopolis, PA 52:23 16:54
17:00 Pace
99 1 Adria Labeka, 62*, McKees Rocks, PA 54:42 17:39
100 2 Janet Barton , 62*, Pittsburgh, PA 54:44 17:39
101 7 Jill Hall, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA 54:49 17:41
18:00 Pace
102 3 Alison Erhard, 33*, Moon Twp, PA 58:25 18:51
103 8 Kristin Schleis, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 58:26 18:51
19:00 Pace
104 8 William Kress, 58, Coraopolis, PA 1:00:57 19:40
105 3 William Kress, 26, Jefferson Hills, PA 1:01:01 19:41
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 14 & Under
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
6 finishers among Women 14 & Under
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
60 male finishers
45 female finishers
105 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 John Brockenbrough, 45, Murrysville, PA 17:48 5:45
2 2 Douglas Basinski, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 18:00 5:48
3 3 Gary Sauer, 44, Baden, PA 18:35 6:00
4 4 Dave Chinchilla, 44, Ambridge, PA 18:55 6:06
Open Women
13 1 Elizabeth Camody, 50, Venetia, PA 22:12 7:10
18 2 Cindy Grimm, 52, Industry, PA 22:49 7:22
22 3 Sara Dinardo, 18, McKees Rocks, PA 23:02 7:26
24 4 Lisa Patarini, 39, Emsworth, PA 23:15 7:30
Masters Men
1 1 Gary Sauer, 44, Baden, PA 18:35 6:00
Masters Women
13 1 Cindy Grimm, 52, Industry, PA 22:49 7:22
MEN
Men 14 & Under
36 1 Richie Carmichael, 12, McKees Rocks, PA 25:02 8:05
56 2 Vinnie Depascale, 10, McKees Rocks, PA 29:44 9:35
58 3 Luc Caliguire, 8 30:09 9:44
62 4 Brandon Karabinos, 12, McKees Rocks, PA 30:44 9:55
84 5 Fino Caliguire, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 43:59 14:11
Men 15 - 19
5 1 Dan Judge, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 19:07 6:10
7 2 Brian Drake, 17, McKees Rocks, PA 20:50 6:43
8 3 Ryan Matt, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 20:57 6:45
23 4 Ian Limberg, 16, Kennedy Twp, PA 23:06 7:27
25 5 Richard Kuhn, 15, Coraopolis, PA 23:16 7:30
30 6 Joe Kulik, 16, McKees Rocks, PA 23:51 7:42
Men 20 - 24
29 1 David Papp, 24, Cranberry, PA 23:47 7:40
Men 25 - 29
16 1 Rod Neill, 28, Youngstown, OH 22:30 7:15
20 2 Todd Fontaine, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 22:55 7:24
105 3 William Kress, 26, Jefferson Hills, PA 1:01:01 19:41
Men 30 - 34
10 1 Todd Fleck, 33, McKees Rocks, PA 21:22 6:54
35 2 Gregory Erhard, 33, Moon Twp, PA 24:22 7:52
43 3 Dave Heck, 33, Moon Twp, PA 25:46 8:19
53 4 Michael Robb, 32, McKeesport, Pa 28:56 9:20
Men 35 - 39
21 1 Bob Walker, 37, McKees Rocks, PA 22:56 7:24
26 2 Scott Purcell, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 23:26 7:34
37 3 David Carmichael, 37, McKees Rocks, PA 25:02 8:05
81 4 Chris Pilarski, 39, McKees Rocks, PA 42:15 13:38
86 5 J J. Gahr, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 45:00 14:31
Men 40 - 44
6 1 Emmett Santillo, 42 19:36 6:19
17 2 Gary Carmichael, 41, McKees Rocks, PA 22:44 7:20
65 3 Jeff Kyler, 44, McKees Rocks, PA 31:14 10:05
70 4 Robert Heck, 40, Ross Twp, PA 33:59 10:58
83 5 Tony Caliguire, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 43:55 14:10
95 6 Dave Schleis, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 51:27 16:36
Men 45 - 49
14 1 John Ciangirulo, 48, McKees Rocks, PA 22:14 7:10
19 2 Patrick Williams, 46 22:54 7:23
39 3 Tim Baker, 45, Coraopolis, PA 25:29 8:13
40 4 Ron Dobbins, 46, McKeesport, Pa 25:30 8:14
60 5 Ralph Glenn, 49, Coraopolis, PA 30:18 9:46
68 6 James Mancini, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 31:55 10:18
76 7 Eugene Lovely, 47, McKees Rocks, PA 39:31 12:45
78 8 Rick Brosky, 49, McKees Rocks, PA 40:41 13:07
Men 50 - 54
11 1 David Sullivan, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 21:52 7:03
28 2 Eugene McClain, 52, Monaca, PA 23:36 7:37
38 3 Robert Lakomy, 50 25:17 8:09
44 4 David Scott, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 25:49 8:20
45 5 Mike Maines, 52, Coraopolis, PA 26:14 8:28
Men 55 - 59
9 1 Curt Grimm, 55, Industry, PA 21:09 6:49
12 2 Jerry Wessel, 55, McKees Rocks, PA 22:01 7:06
15 3 Robert Walker, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 22:19 7:12
27 4 Norman Melser, 58, Coraopolis, PA 23:27 7:34
34 5 Bob Kress, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 24:21 7:51
49 6 Jim Bartos, 58, Coraopolis, PA 27:38 8:55
82 7 Robert Zupko, 56, Coraopolis, PA 43:27 14:01
104 8 William Kress, 58, Coraopolis, PA 1:00:57 19:40
Men 60 - 64
33 1 Jim Szyslowski, 60, Bethel Park, PA 24:12 7:48
69 2 Tom Macmullen , 60, Murrysville, PA 32:09 10:22
75 3 George Schumann, 63, McKees Rocks, PA 38:46 12:30
Men 70 & Up
41 1 Regis Costello, 74, Emsworth, PA 25:35 8:15
50 2 Dick Conners, 74, Beaver Falls, PA 28:01 9:02
WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
47 1 Traci Judge, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 27:04 8:44
61 2 Alex Caliguire, 14 30:19 9:47
72 3 Stephanie Stewart, 14, Sewickley, PA 36:03 11:38
73 4 Cami Abernethy, 14, Sewickley, PA 36:03 11:38
80 5 Amanda Carmichael, 9, McKees Rocks, PA 42:01 13:33
90 6 Ashley Abernethy, 8, Sewickley, PA 46:57 15:09
Women 15 - 19
32 1 Aleana Kuhn, 16, Coraopolis, PA 24:09 7:47
Women 20 - 24
42 1 Veronica Krish, 23 25:40 8:17
51 2 Amie Brandon, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 28:18 9:08
52 3 Colleen Shaffer, 24, Coraopolis, PA 28:49 9:18
59 4 Beth Adams, 20, Monaca, PA 30:17 9:46
97 5 Vanessa Cortese, 23, Coraopolis, PA 51:37 16:39
Women 25 - 29
31 1 Kirsten Plante, 29, Crafton, PA 24:00 7:45
46 2 Rebecca Oconnell, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 26:29 8:33
55 3 Michelle Thomas, 29, Coraopolis, PA 29:30 9:31
67 4 Megan Burke, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 31:51 10:16
93 5 Bonnie Imburgia, 29, Oakdale, PA 51:24 16:35
96 6 Brandy Neill, 28, Youngstown, OH 51:35 16:38
98 7 Deana Cortese, 26, Coraopolis, PA 52:23 16:54
Women 30 - 34
48 1 Joella Baker, 33, Harmony, PA 27:21 8:49
94 2 Kristin Colaluca, 30, Coraopolis, PA 51:24 16:35
102 3 Alison Erhard, 33, Moon Twp, PA 58:25 18:51
Women 35 - 39
57 1 Angela Verbene, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 29:59 9:40
63 2 Staci Diclaudio, 37, McKees Rocks, PA 31:06 10:02
64 3 Amylyn Kyler, 39, McKeesport, Pa 31:13 10:04
71 4 Gina Caliguire, 38 35:32 11:28
87 5 Mary Lynn Gahr, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 45:02 14:32
91 6 Denise Abernethy, 38, Sewickley, PA 47:11 15:13
101 7 Jill Hall, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 54:49 17:41
103 8 Kristin Schleis, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 58:26 18:51
Women 40 - 44
77 1 Barbara Carmichael, 41, McKees Rocks, PA 39:39 12:47
85 2 Fran Depascale, 44, McKees Rocks, PA 44:43 14:25
89 3 Rosemarie Mixter, 42, McKees Rocks, PA 46:08 14:53
Women 45 - 49
54 1 Mary Catherine Orlich, 47, McKees Rocks, PA 29:22 9:28
66 2 Nancy Smith, 49, Oakdale, PA 31:31 10:10
74 3 Judy Wire, 47, McKees Rocks, PA 38:11 12:19
Women 50 - 54
92 1 Alberta McLaughin, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 47:22 15:17
Women 55 - 59
79 1 Carol Bartos, 57, Coraopolis, PA 41:44 13:28
88 2 Ann Richard, 58, Baden, PA 45:05 14:33
Women 60 - 64
99 1 Adria Labeka, 62, McKees Rocks, PA 54:42 17:39
100 2 Janet Barton , 62, Pittsburgh, PA 54:44 17:39