BETTIS 5K
May 15, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1       Levi Brown, 17, Brown                       18:11    5:52  Brown
                               6:00 Pace
    2       Jim Kaufman, 40, Kaufman                    19:19    6:14  Kaufman
    3       Reuben Smith, 29                            19:47    6:23  
    4    1  Steve Brown, 46, Brown                      20:02    6:28  Brown
    5       Vonnie Smid, 28*, Smid                      20:07    6:29  Smid
    6    2  Chuck Pruss, 52                             20:08    6:30  
    7    1  Gregg Gianvito, 37                          20:31    6:37  
    8    1  Dick Amato, 65, Amato                       20:36    6:39  Amato
    9    3  Ron Coulson, 47                             20:47    6:42  
   10    1  Aaron Bobuk, 17                             21:03    6:47  
   11    4  Parvis Zadeh, 45                            21:04    6:48  
   12    1  Michael Debowski, 14, Debowski              21:07    6:49  Debowski
   13    5  James Brzana, 46                            21:09    6:49  
   14    2  Matthew Grassi, 14, Grassi                  21:10    6:49  Grassi
   15       Christy Birch, 23*, Birch                   21:23    6:54  Birch
   16    1  Eric Rankin, 30                             21:26    6:55  
                               7:00 Pace
   17    1  Doug Bartlett, 39, Bartlett                 21:47    7:02  Bartlett
   18    2  Jim Clark, 17, Clark                        21:47    7:02  Clark
   19    6  Rich Lopiccolo, 48                          21:50    7:03  
   20    2  Tom Pitcairn, 42, Pitcairn                  22:07    7:08  Pitcairn
   21    3  Scott Briggs, 39                            22:40    7:19  
   22    3  Ricky Palacios, 13                          22:43    7:20  
   23    7  Walt Broomfield, 47                         22:46    7:20  
   24    4  Todd Burg, 43                               22:52    7:23  
   25    2  Ron Macy, 61                                22:58    7:24  
   26       Karey Joenson, 40*                          23:06    7:27  
   27    5  Mike Jaret, 42                              23:11    7:29  
   28    2  Mike Bowser, 31, Bowser                     23:46    7:40  Bowser
   29    8  Mike Debowski, 50, Debowski                 23:48    7:41  Debowski
   30    9  Larry Irr, 51                               23:49    7:41  
   31    1  Benjamin Van Mater, 26, Van Mater           23:56    7:43  Van Mater
   32    1  Kristie Domis, 12*                          24:01    7:45  
   33    3  Marty Toth, 61                              24:17    7:50  
   34    2  Szelim Kong, 37                             24:37    7:56  
                               8:00 Pace
   35    1  Stephanie Ruch, 20*, Ruch                   24:48    8:00  Ruch
   36    3  Dan Kammerer, 31                            25:04    8:05  
   37    4  Sam Zeli, 32                                25:07    8:06  
   38    2  Olivia Pitcairn, 12*, Pitcairn              26:06    8:25  Pitcairn
   39    2  Julie McLean, 25*                           26:58    8:42  
   40    3  Raymond Fan, 17, Fan                        27:21    8:49  Fan
   41    1  Melanie Ruch, 18*, Ruch                     27:43    8:56  Ruch
   42    1  Jimmy Kaufman, 10, Kaufman                  27:51    8:59  Kaufman
                               9:00 Pace
   43    6  Rich Gioffre, 40                            28:15    9:07  
   44   10  Jay Heisinger, 45                           28:43    9:16  
   45    5  Scott Faniola(Bowser), 34                   29:16    9:26  
   46    3  Amy Rose Bowser, 23*, Bowser                29:16    9:26  Bowser
   47   11  Marty Schleehauf, 48, Schleehauf            29:25    9:29  Schleehauf
   48    4  Eric Birch, 23, Birch                       29:43    9:35  Birch
   49    1  Ising Fan, 56*, Fan                         30:02    9:41  Fan
   50   12  Vince Gori, 52                              30:20    9:47  
   51    2  Sam Pitcairn, 10, Pitcairn                  30:47    9:56  Pitcairn
                              10:00 Pace
   52    2  Kathy Holter, 52*                           31:27   10:09  
   53    2  Jackie Mader, 19*                           32:31   10:29  
   54    3  Bret Bartlett, 12, Bartlett                 32:41   10:33  Bartlett
   55    4  Benjamin Grassi, 10, Grassi                 32:49   10:35  Grassi
   56   13  Jerry Zamborsky, 54                         33:07   10:41  
                              11:00 Pace
   57    3  Betsy Clark, 18*, Clark                     34:18   11:04  Clark
   58    5  Reed Farber, 10, Farber                     35:31   11:27  Farber
   59   14  Frank Farber, 49, Farber                    35:32   11:28  Farber
   60    4  Rhett Schleehauf, 14, Schleehauf            37:02   11:57  Schleehauf
                              13:00 Pace
   61    3  Sommer Farber, 10*, Farber                  41:05   13:15  Farber
   62    3  Amy Farber, 42*, Farber                     41:05   13:15  Farber
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 12 & Under
4 finishers among Men 13 - 16
4 finishers among Men 17 - 24
1 finishers among Men 25 - 28
5 finishers among Men 29 - 34
2 finishers among Men 35 - 38
6 finishers among Men 39 - 44
14 finishers among Men 45 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 & Up
3 finishers among Women 12 & Under
3 finishers among Women 13 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 40 & Up
47 male finishers
15 female finishers
62 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Levi Brown, 17, Brown                       18:11    5:52  Brown
    2    2  Jim Kaufman, 40, Kaufman                    19:19    6:14  Kaufman
    3    3  Reuben Smith, 29                            19:47    6:23  

Open Women
    5    1  Vonnie Smid, 28, Smid                       20:07    6:29  Smid
   15    2  Christy Birch, 23, Birch                    21:23    6:54  Birch
   26    3  Karey Joenson, 40                           23:06    7:27  

MEN
Men 12 & Under
   42    1  Jimmy Kaufman, 10, Kaufman                  27:51    8:59  Kaufman
   51    2  Sam Pitcairn, 10, Pitcairn                  30:47    9:56  Pitcairn
   54    3  Bret Bartlett, 12, Bartlett                 32:41   10:33  Bartlett
   55    4  Benjamin Grassi, 10, Grassi                 32:49   10:35  Grassi
   58    5  Reed Farber, 10, Farber                     35:31   11:27  Farber

Men 13 - 16
   12    1  Michael Debowski, 14, Debowski              21:07    6:49  Debowski
   14    2  Matthew Grassi, 14, Grassi                  21:10    6:49  Grassi
   22    3  Ricky Palacios, 13                          22:43    7:20  
   60    4  Rhett Schleehauf, 14, Schleehauf            37:02   11:57  Schleehauf

Men 17 - 24
   10    1  Aaron Bobuk, 17                             21:03    6:47  
   18    2  Jim Clark, 17, Clark                        21:47    7:02  Clark
   40    3  Raymond Fan, 17, Fan                        27:21    8:49  Fan
   48    4  Eric Birch, 23, Birch                       29:43    9:35  Birch

Men 25 - 28
   31    1  Benjamin Van Mater, 26, Van Mater           23:56    7:43  Van Mater

Men 29 - 34
   16    1  Eric Rankin, 30                             21:26    6:55  
   28    2  Mike Bowser, 31, Bowser                     23:46    7:40  Bowser
   36    3  Dan Kammerer, 31                            25:04    8:05  
   37    4  Sam Zeli, 32                                25:07    8:06  
   45    5  Scott Faniola(Bowser), 34                   29:16    9:26  

Men 35 - 38
    7    1  Gregg Gianvito, 37                          20:31    6:37  
   34    2  Szelim Kong, 37                             24:37    7:56  

Men 39 - 44
   17    1  Doug Bartlett, 39, Bartlett                 21:47    7:02  Bartlett
   20    2  Tom Pitcairn, 42, Pitcairn                  22:07    7:08  Pitcairn
   21    3  Scott Briggs, 39                            22:40    7:19  
   24    4  Todd Burg, 43                               22:52    7:23  
   27    5  Mike Jaret, 42                              23:11    7:29  
   43    6  Rich Gioffre, 40                            28:15    9:07  

Men 45 - 54
    4    1  Steve Brown, 46, Brown                      20:02    6:28  Brown
    6    2  Chuck Pruss, 52                             20:08    6:30  
    9    3  Ron Coulson, 47                             20:47    6:42  
   11    4  Parvis Zadeh, 45                            21:04    6:48  
   13    5  James Brzana, 46                            21:09    6:49  
   19    6  Rich Lopiccolo, 48                          21:50    7:03  
   23    7  Walt Broomfield, 47                         22:46    7:20  
   29    8  Mike Debowski, 50, Debowski                 23:48    7:41  Debowski
   30    9  Larry Irr, 51                               23:49    7:41  
   44   10  Jay Heisinger, 45                           28:43    9:16  
   47   11  Marty Schleehauf, 48, Schleehauf            29:25    9:29  Schleehauf
   50   12  Vince Gori, 52                              30:20    9:47  
   56   13  Jerry Zamborsky, 54                         33:07   10:41  
   59   14  Frank Farber, 49, Farber                    35:32   11:28  Farber

Men 55 & Up
    8    1  Dick Amato, 65, Amato                       20:36    6:39  Amato
   25    2  Ron Macy, 61                                22:58    7:24  
   33    3  Marty Toth, 61                              24:17    7:50  

WOMEN
Women 12 & Under
   32    1  Kristie Domis, 12                           24:01    7:45  
   38    2  Olivia Pitcairn, 12, Pitcairn               26:06    8:25  Pitcairn
   61    3  Sommer Farber, 10, Farber                   41:05   13:15  Farber

Women 13 - 19
   41    1  Melanie Ruch, 18, Ruch                      27:43    8:56  Ruch
   53    2  Jackie Mader, 19                            32:31   10:29  
   57    3  Betsy Clark, 18, Clark                      34:18   11:04  Clark

Women 20 - 29
   35    1  Stephanie Ruch, 20, Ruch                    24:48    8:00  Ruch
   39    2  Julie McLean, 25                            26:58    8:42  
   46    3  Amy Rose Bowser, 23, Bowser                 29:16    9:26  Bowser

Women 40 & Up
   49    1  Ising Fan, 56, Fan                          30:02    9:41  Fan
   52    2  Kathy Holter, 52                            31:27   10:09  
   62    3  Amy Farber, 42, Farber                      41:05   13:15  Farber

FAMILY TEAMS

1. Brown
    1    1  Levi Brown, 17, Brown                       18:11    5:52
    3    1  Steve Brown, 46, Brown                      20:02    6:28
2 Finishers     Time = 38:12     Places = 5

2. Debowski
    6    1  Michael Debowski, 14, Debowski              21:07    6:49
   13    2  Mike Debowski, 50, Debowski                 23:48    7:41
2 Finishers     Time = 44:55     Places = 41

3. Kaufman
    2    1  Jim Kaufman, 40, Kaufman                    19:19    6:14
   19    1  Jimmy Kaufman, 10, Kaufman                  27:51    8:59
2 Finishers     Time = 47:09     Places = 44

4. Pitcairn
   11    3  Tom Pitcairn, 42, Pitcairn                  22:07    7:08
   16    1  Olivia Pitcairn, 12*, Pitcairn              26:06    8:25
   24    2  Sam Pitcairn, 10, Pitcairn                  30:47    9:56
3 Finishers     Time = 48:12     Places = 58

5. Birch
    8    2  Christy Birch, 23*, Birch                   21:23    6:54
   22    4  Eric Birch, 23, Birch                       29:43    9:35
2 Finishers     Time = 51:06     Places = 63

6. Grassi
    7    2  Matthew Grassi, 14, Grassi                  21:10    6:49
   26    4  Benjamin Grassi, 10, Grassi                 32:49   10:35
2 Finishers     Time = 53:58     Places = 69

7. Bartlett
    9    2  Doug Bartlett, 39, Bartlett                 21:47    7:02
   25    3  Bret Bartlett, 12, Bartlett                 32:41   10:33
2 Finishers     Time = 54:28     Places = 71

8. Bowser
   12    1  Mike Bowser, 31, Bowser                     23:46    7:40
   20    4  Amy Rose Bowser, 23*, Bowser                29:16    9:26
2 Finishers     Time = 53:02     Places = 74

9. Clark
   10    2  Jim Clark, 17, Clark                        21:47    7:02
   27    2  Betsy Clark, 18*, Clark                     34:18   11:04
2 Finishers     Time = 56:05     Places = 75

10. Ruch
   15    3  Stephanie Ruch, 20*, Ruch                   24:48    8:00
   18    1  Melanie Ruch, 18*, Ruch                     27:43    8:56
2 Finishers     Time = 52:30     Places = 76

11. Fan
   17    3  Raymond Fan, 17, Fan                        27:21    8:49
   23    1  Ising Fan, 56*, Fan                         30:02    9:41
2 Finishers     Time = 57:23     Places = 89

12. Schleehauf
   21    3  Marty Schleehauf, 48, Schleehauf            29:25    9:29
   30    3  Rhett Schleehauf, 14, Schleehauf            37:02   11:57
2 Finishers     Time = 1:06:26     Places = 107

13. Farber
   28    5  Reed Farber, 10, Farber                     35:31   11:27
   29    4  Frank Farber, 49, Farber                    35:32   11:28
   31    2  Sommer Farber, 10*, Farber                  41:05   13:15
   32    2  Amy Farber, 42*, Farber                     41:05   13:15
4 Finishers     Time = 1:11:03     Places = 117