GOD'S COUNTRY MARATHON
Galetin to Coudersport
June 5, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Tom Lipsie, 36, Indiana, PA               2:49:33    6:28
    2       Peter Davis, 45, Skaneateles, NY          2:54:58    6:41
                               7:00 Pace
    3       Jill Knesh, 30*, Homer City, PA           3:04:51    7:03
    4       Travis Spahr, 20, Mechanicsburg, PA       3:10:40    7:17
    5    1  Allen Miller, 52, Windsor, PA             3:10:47    7:17
    6    1  Eugene Gignac, 48, New Cumberland, PA     3:13:49    7:24
    7    1  Chris Vakoc, 25, Philadelphia, PA         3:14:55    7:26
    8    1  James Honchar, 39, Dillsburg, PA          3:21:28    7:41
    9    2  Robert Buell, 50, Saltsburg, PA           3:25:21    7:50
   10    2  Vernon Kern, 48, Saltsburg, PA            3:27:14    7:55
   11    2  Roger Evans, 35, Landenberg, PA           3:27:46    7:56
                               8:00 Pace
   12    3  Jerry Strange, 36, Norwich, CT            3:29:51    8:01
   13    2  Michael Sever, 28, Hummelstown, PA        3:31:51    8:05
   14    3  Timothy Shean, 47, Scranton, PA           3:34:37    8:11
   15    3  Benjamin Olenchock, 26, Philadelphia, PA  3:34:48    8:12
   16    4  Brian Adams, 45, Rochester, NY            3:38:16    8:20
   17    3  Fred Beckwith, 57, Erie, PA               3:38:49    8:21
   18    1  Paul Marraccini, 61, Monogahela, PA       3:40:47    8:26
   19    5  Michael Garman, 42, Enola, PA             3:41:20    8:27
   20    6  Nick Tinari, 45, Broomall, PA             3:44:15    8:34
   21    4  Michael Lawson, 34, Mount Laurel, NJ      3:44:32    8:34
   22       Brenda May, 38*, Lowman, NY               3:44:47    8:35
   23    4  William Simpson Jr., 53, Lancaster, PA    3:45:20    8:36
   24       Tamera Duncan, 42*, Dayton, OH            3:45:23    8:36
   25    1  Terry Krystek, 49*, Erie, PA              3:46:04    8:38
   26    5  Harold Hoeschen, 52, Riegelsville, PA     3:49:29    8:46
   27    2  Laura Yasso, 44*, Center Valley, PA       3:50:20    8:47
   28    1  Kimberly Williams, 24*, Strasburg, PA     3:51:20    8:50
   29    6  Robert Morris Jr., 52, Hagerstown, MD     3:51:31    8:50
   30    7  Ronald Krystek, 48, Erie, PA              3:51:40    8:51
   31    8  Samuel Lush, 42, Spring Mills, PA         3:52:28    8:52
   32    9  Daniel Bright, 47, Boalsburg, PA          3:52:28    8:52
   33    5  Jeffrey Calvert, 39, State College, PA    3:53:07    8:54
   34   10  James Brown, 46, Hermitage, PA            3:53:07    8:54
                               9:00 Pace
   35    4  Andrew Friebel, 20, Newark Valley, NY     3:55:42    9:00
   36   11  Thomas Leckrone, 47, Dover, PA            3:57:39    9:04
   37   12  Brian Bubb, 40, Sunbury, PA               3:57:42    9:04
   38    3  Linda Varner, 45*, Hollsopple, PA         3:57:59    9:05
   39    5  Nathan Baker, 22, Lebanon, PA             3:59:30    9:08
   40   13  Ed Earley, 45                             3:59:40    9:09
   41    6  Stephen Miller, 29, Pittsburgh, PA        4:02:56    9:16
   42   14  Eric Hussar, 42, Lewisburg, PA            4:03:12    9:17
   43    7  Scott Weyant, 22, Schellsburg, PA         4:03:41    9:18
   44   15  Brett Pettis, 41, Mechanicsburg, PA       4:04:46    9:21
   45   16  Larry Nicklas, 41, Hanover, PA            4:05:32    9:22
   46   17  Paul Baker, 47, Lebanon, PA               4:06:42    9:25
   47    7  Andrew Sayre, 52                          4:06:43    9:25
   48   18  Tom Reiley, 47, North Ridgeville, OH      4:09:12    9:31
   49    6  Thomas Ressler, 36, Reinholds, PA         4:09:35    9:32
   50    2  Marilyn Bearer, 29*, Patton, PA           4:09:57    9:32
   51   19  Myron Zwally, 41, Ephrata, PA             4:10:15    9:33
   52   20  Craig Watson, 46, Baton Rouge, LA         4:10:34    9:34
   53   21  Gordon Singh, 43, Union, NJ               4:10:42    9:34
   54    8  Dan Guss, 56, State College, PA           4:10:52    9:35
   55    7  Brian Lipinski, 31, Lewisburg, PA         4:16:34    9:48
   56    4  Jaye Meyer, 43*, Cary, NC                 4:16:54    9:48
   57    5  Deanna Frank, 41*, Manhattan Beach, CA    4:16:55    9:48
   58   22  Keith Straw, 49, Malvern, PA              4:16:55    9:48
   59   23  Stephen Kemp, 46, Kettering, OH           4:17:22    9:49
   60    9  William Lowery Jr., 51, Baton Rouge, LA   4:20:30    9:57
   61   10  Mark Rubenstein, 51, Pittsburgh, PA       4:20:52    9:57
   62    2  David Carter, 60, Columbia, MD            4:21:08    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
   63   11  Jerry Boone, 55, Wash. Court House, OH    4:26:24   10:10
   64    1  Charity Antus, 34*, West Middlesex, PA    4:26:54   10:11
   65    3  David Dittmer, 62, Newark, DE             4:28:21   10:15
   66   12  Donald Douglas, 56, Niagra Falls, Ontario 4:31:31   10:22
   67   13  Rod Hasker, 58, East Stroudsburg, PA      4:32:02   10:23
   68   14  John Ropar Jr., 54, Cuyahoga Falls, OH    4:33:25   10:26
   69   15  Stewart Buck, 50, Baton Rouge, LA         4:33:26   10:26
   70    4  Park Barner, 60, Harrisburg, PA           4:38:02   10:37
   71    8  Jacob Milliron, 22, Erie, PA              4:45:15   10:53
                              11:00 Pace
   72    2  Elane Chung, 32*, New York, NY            4:53:03   11:11
   73   24  James Dahlberg, 43, Sellersville, PA      5:02:26   11:33
   74   16  C E. Goudeau, 50, Denham Springs, LA      5:03:59   11:36
   75   17  Marlin Lebo Jr., 53, Elizabethville, PA   5:04:46   11:38
   76    8  Craig Hahnlen, 33, Hershey, PA            5:07:29   11:44
                              12:00 Pace
   77    5  Allan Bobko, 62, Monroeville, PA          5:16:32   12:05
   78    6  Nancy McBreen, 51*, Portage, PA           5:25:19   12:25
   79    6  Robert Bernhardy Jr, 62, Levittown, PA    5:29:44   12:35
   80   25  Robert Long, 47, Myerstown, PA            5:30:23   12:37
   81    7  David Simpson, 63, Beaver Falls, PA       5:30:31   12:37
   82    9  Scott Testa, 38, Blue Bell, PA            5:31:35   12:39
   83   26  Nelson Long, 49, Knoxville, TN            5:32:54   12:42
   84    7  Joan Marie Shirk, 48*, Strasburg, PA      5:35:45   12:49
                              13:00 Pace
   85   27  James Browder, 49, Rock Hill, SC          5:52:33   13:27
   86   18  Gregory Doyle, 58, Erie, PA               5:54:55   13:33
                              14:00 Pace
   87   19  Henry Rueden, 54, De Pere, WI             6:11:51   14:12
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
27 finishers among Men 40 - 49
19 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 & Up
73 male finishers
14 female finishers
87 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Tom Lipsie, 36, Indiana, PA               2:49:33    6:28
    2    2  Peter Davis, 45, Skaneateles, NY          2:54:58    6:41
    4    3  Travis Spahr, 20, Mechanicsburg, PA       3:10:40    7:17

Open Women
    3    1  Jill Knesh, 30, Homer City, PA            3:04:51    7:03
   22    2  Brenda May, 38, Lowman, NY                3:44:47    8:35
   24    3  Tamera Duncan, 42, Dayton, OH             3:45:23    8:36

MEN
Men 20 - 29
    7    1  Chris Vakoc, 25, Philadelphia, PA         3:14:55    7:26
   13    2  Michael Sever, 28, Hummelstown, PA        3:31:51    8:05
   15    3  Benjamin Olenchock, 26, Philadelphia, PA  3:34:48    8:12
   35    4  Andrew Friebel, 20, Newark Valley, NY     3:55:42    9:00
   39    5  Nathan Baker, 22, Lebanon, PA             3:59:30    9:08
   41    6  Stephen Miller, 29, Pittsburgh, PA        4:02:56    9:16
   43    7  Scott Weyant, 22, Schellsburg, PA         4:03:41    9:18
   71    8  Jacob Milliron, 22, Erie, PA              4:45:15   10:53

Men 30 - 39
    8    1  James Honchar, 39, Dillsburg, PA          3:21:28    7:41
   11    2  Roger Evans, 35, Landenberg, PA           3:27:46    7:56
   12    3  Jerry Strange, 36, Norwich, CT            3:29:51    8:01
   21    4  Michael Lawson, 34, Mount Laurel, NJ      3:44:32    8:34
   33    5  Jeffrey Calvert, 39, State College, PA    3:53:07    8:54
   49    6  Thomas Ressler, 36, Reinholds, PA         4:09:35    9:32
   55    7  Brian Lipinski, 31, Lewisburg, PA         4:16:34    9:48
   76    8  Craig Hahnlen, 33, Hershey, PA            5:07:29   11:44
   82    9  Scott Testa, 38, Blue Bell, PA            5:31:35   12:39

Men 40 - 49
    6    1  Eugene Gignac, 48, New Cumberland, PA     3:13:49    7:24
   10    2  Vernon Kern, 48, Saltsburg, PA            3:27:14    7:55
   14    3  Timothy Shean, 47, Scranton, PA           3:34:37    8:11
   16    4  Brian Adams, 45, Rochester, NY            3:38:16    8:20
   19    5  Michael Garman, 42, Enola, PA             3:41:20    8:27
   20    6  Nick Tinari, 45, Broomall, PA             3:44:15    8:34
   30    7  Ronald Krystek, 48, Erie, PA              3:51:40    8:51
   31    8  Samuel Lush, 42, Spring Mills, PA         3:52:28    8:52
   32    9  Daniel Bright, 47, Boalsburg, PA          3:52:28    8:52
   34   10  James Brown, 46, Hermitage, PA            3:53:07    8:54
   36   11  Thomas Leckrone, 47, Dover, PA            3:57:39    9:04
   37   12  Brian Bubb, 40, Sunbury, PA               3:57:42    9:04
   40   13  Ed Earley, 45                             3:59:40    9:09
   42   14  Eric Hussar, 42, Lewisburg, PA            4:03:12    9:17
   44   15  Brett Pettis, 41, Mechanicsburg, PA       4:04:46    9:21
   45   16  Larry Nicklas, 41, Hanover, PA            4:05:32    9:22
   46   17  Paul Baker, 47, Lebanon, PA               4:06:42    9:25
   48   18  Tom Reiley, 47, North Ridgeville, OH      4:09:12    9:31
   51   19  Myron Zwally, 41, Ephrata, PA             4:10:15    9:33
   52   20  Craig Watson, 46, Baton Rouge, LA         4:10:34    9:34
   53   21  Gordon Singh, 43, Union, NJ               4:10:42    9:34
   58   22  Keith Straw, 49, Malvern, PA              4:16:55    9:48
   59   23  Stephen Kemp, 46, Kettering, OH           4:17:22    9:49
   73   24  James Dahlberg, 43, Sellersville, PA      5:02:26   11:33
   80   25  Robert Long, 47, Myerstown, PA            5:30:23   12:37
   83   26  Nelson Long, 49, Knoxville, TN            5:32:54   12:42
   85   27  James Browder, 49, Rock Hill, SC          5:52:33   13:27

Men 50 - 59
    5    1  Allen Miller, 52, Windsor, PA             3:10:47    7:17
    9    2  Robert Buell, 50, Saltsburg, PA           3:25:21    7:50
   17    3  Fred Beckwith, 57, Erie, PA               3:38:49    8:21
   23    4  William Simpson Jr., 53, Lancaster, PA    3:45:20    8:36
   26    5  Harold Hoeschen, 52, Riegelsville, PA     3:49:29    8:46
   29    6  Robert Morris Jr., 52, Hagerstown, MD     3:51:31    8:50
   47    7  Andrew Sayre, 52                          4:06:43    9:25
   54    8  Dan Guss, 56, State College, PA           4:10:52    9:35
   60    9  William Lowery Jr., 51, Baton Rouge, LA   4:20:30    9:57
   61   10  Mark Rubenstein, 51, Pittsburgh, PA       4:20:52    9:57
   63   11  Jerry Boone, 55, Wash. Court House, OH    4:26:24   10:10
   66   12  Donald Douglas, 56, Niagra Falls, Ontario 4:31:31   10:22
   67   13  Rod Hasker, 58, East Stroudsburg, PA      4:32:02   10:23
   68   14  John Ropar Jr., 54, Cuyahoga Falls, OH    4:33:25   10:26
   69   15  Stewart Buck, 50, Baton Rouge, LA         4:33:26   10:26
   74   16  C E. Goudeau, 50, Denham Springs, LA      5:03:59   11:36
   75   17  Marlin Lebo Jr., 53, Elizabethville, PA   5:04:46   11:38
   86   18  Gregory Doyle, 58, Erie, PA               5:54:55   13:33
   87   19  Henry Rueden, 54, De Pere, WI             6:11:51   14:12

Men 60 & Up
   18    1  Paul Marraccini, 61, Monogahela, PA       3:40:47    8:26
   62    2  David Carter, 60, Columbia, MD            4:21:08    9:58
   65    3  David Dittmer, 62, Newark, DE             4:28:21   10:15
   70    4  Park Barner, 60, Harrisburg, PA           4:38:02   10:37
   77    5  Allan Bobko, 62, Monroeville, PA          5:16:32   12:05
   79    6  Robert Bernhardy Jr, 62, Levittown, PA    5:29:44   12:35
   81    7  David Simpson, 63, Beaver Falls, PA       5:30:31   12:37

WOMEN
Women 20 - 29
   28    1  Kimberly Williams, 24, Strasburg, PA      3:51:20    8:50
   50    2  Marilyn Bearer, 29, Patton, PA            4:09:57    9:32

Women 30 - 39
   64    1  Charity Antus, 34, West Middlesex, PA     4:26:54   10:11
   72    2  Elane Chung, 32, New York, NY             4:53:03   11:11

Women 40 & Up
   25    1  Terry Krystek, 49, Erie, PA               3:46:04    8:38
   27    2  Laura Yasso, 44, Center Valley, PA        3:50:20    8:47
   38    3  Linda Varner, 45, Hollsopple, PA          3:57:59    9:05
   56    4  Jaye Meyer, 43, Cary, NC                  4:16:54    9:48
   57    5  Deanna Frank, 41, Manhattan Beach, CA     4:16:55    9:48
   78    6  Nancy McBreen, 51, Portage, PA            5:25:19   12:25
   84    7  Joan Marie Shirk, 48, Strasburg, PA       5:35:45   12:49