BLUE AND GRAY 5K
PHILIPPI, WV
June 6, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Ben Bolock, 22                              15:44    5:05
    2       Kevin Roush, 19                             18:04    5:50
                               6:00 Pace
    3       Jr Luyster, 24                              18:52    6:05
    4    1  Wayne Bennett, 22                           19:13    6:12
    5    1  Andrew Skidmore, 15                         19:21    6:15
    6    1  Michael Skidmore, 16                        20:01    6:27
    7    2  Gabe Baker, 19                              20:02    6:28
    8    3  Richard Phillips, 17                        20:53    6:44
    9       Marty George, 43                            20:58    6:46
   10       Ashley Varian, 18*                          21:10    6:50
   11    1  Steve Simon, 44                             21:17    6:52
                               7:00 Pace
   12    2  Robert Mendez, 49                           21:42    7:00
   13    2  Marcus Schlegel, 24                         22:11    7:09
   14    1  Mike Miller, 37                             22:12    7:10
   15       Jenna Fogg, 15*                             22:21    7:13
   16    2  Bryan Bradberry, 12                         22:25    7:14
   17    3  Kevin Bonnell, 40                           22:42    7:19
   18    3  Jeremy Vance, 25                            22:48    7:21
   19       Alexa Jennings, 14*                         22:50    7:22
   20    1  Ben Hardesty, 54                            22:51    7:22
   21    1  Bob Steptoe, 60                             23:10    7:28
   22    3  Tyler Rogers, 11                            23:22    7:32
   23    2  Jerry Wedemeyer, 58                         23:39    7:38
   24    2  Greg Scolapio, 36                           23:40    7:38
   25       Mary Beth Helmick, 49*                      24:03    7:45
   26    3  Vince Petrice, 33                           24:06    7:46
   27    1  Natasha Sheme, 18*                          24:35    7:56
   28    4  Marc Dib, 39                                24:39    7:57
   29    4  Tim McCreary, 28                            24:40    7:57
   30    2  Kacey King, 18*                             24:41    7:58
   31    3  Louis Nardelli, 52                          24:41    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   32    3  Kerry Davis, 17*                            24:48    8:00
   33    4  Mark Gorby, 50                              25:05    8:05
   34    5  William Sothen, 50                          25:06    8:06
   35    1  Cindy Nuzum, 27*                            25:40    8:17
   36    6  Gary Shaffer, 57                            25:41    8:17
   37    5  Tug Russ, 36                                25:48    8:19
   38    6  Bill Ross, 39                               25:57    8:22
   39    7  Keith Nuzum, 35                             26:22    8:30
   40    4  Quentin Mouser, 9                           26:30    8:33
   41    7  Gene Randolph, 58                           26:39    8:36
   42    4  Keith Lucente, 49                           26:41    8:36
   43    8  Leon Pilewski, 54                           26:58    8:42
   44    2  Jack Gain, 62                               27:29    8:52
   45    2  Shelley Starkey, 28*                        27:46    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
   46    1  Krisy Rosier, 35*                           28:59    9:21
   47    3  Albert McQuain, 68                          29:09    9:24
   48    2  Christy Stahl, 38*                          30:08    9:43
   49    8  Rodney Bradberry, 32                        30:24    9:48
   50    5  Rick Bradley, 40                            30:26    9:49
                              10:00 Pace
   51    9  Jim Coberly, 30                             31:05   10:02
   52    1  Claudia Randolph, 52*                       31:42   10:14
   53    1  Pam Johnson, 48*                            31:46   10:15
   54    2  Jan Hogan, 47*                              31:49   10:16
   55    3  Terri Dickerson, 34*                        31:53   10:17
   56    2  Marty Wagner, 57*                           33:59   10:58
                              12:00 Pace
   57    3  Catherine Wolfe, 40*                        37:46   12:11
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 15 & Under
3 finishers among Men 16 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Women 16 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
40 male finishers
17 female finishers
57 total finishers

PHILIPPI 5K

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Ben Bolock, 22                              15:44    5:05
    2       Kevin Roush, 19                             18:04    5:50
                               6:00 Pace
    3       Jr Luyster, 24                              18:52    6:05
    4    1  Wayne Bennett, 22                           19:13    6:12
    5    1  Andrew Skidmore, 15                         19:21    6:15
    6    1  Michael Skidmore, 16                        20:01    6:27
    7    2  Gabe Baker, 19                              20:02    6:28
    8    3  Richard Phillips, 17                        20:53    6:44
    9       Marty George, 43                            20:58    6:46
   10       Ashley Varian, 18*                          21:10    6:50
   11    1  Steve Simon, 44                             21:17    6:52
                               7:00 Pace
   12    2  Robert Mendez, 49                           21:42    7:00
   13    2  Marcus Schlegel, 24                         22:11    7:09
   14    1  Mike Miller, 37                             22:12    7:10
   15       Jenna Fogg, 15*                             22:21    7:13
   16    2  Bryan Bradberry, 12                         22:25    7:14
   17    3  Kevin Bonnell, 40                           22:42    7:19
   18    3  Jeremy Vance, 25                            22:48    7:21
   19       Alexa Jennings, 14*                         22:50    7:22
   20    1  Ben Hardesty, 54                            22:51    7:22
   21    1  Bob Steptoe, 60                             23:10    7:28
   22    3  Tyler Rogers, 11                            23:22    7:32
   23    2  Jerry Wedemeyer, 58                         23:39    7:38
   24    2  Greg Scolapio, 36                           23:40    7:38
   25       Mary Beth Helmick, 49*                      24:03    7:45
   26    3  Vince Petrice, 33                           24:06    7:46
   27    1  Natasha Sheme, 18*                          24:35    7:56
   28    4  Marc Dib, 39                                24:39    7:57
   29    4  Tim McCreary, 28                            24:40    7:57
   30    2  Kacey King, 18*                             24:41    7:58
   31    3  Louis Nardelli, 52                          24:41    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   32    3  Kerry Davis, 17*                            24:48    8:00
   33    4  Mark Gorby, 50                              25:05    8:05
   34    5  William Sothen, 50                          25:06    8:06
   35    1  Cindy Nuzum, 27*                            25:40    8:17
   36    6  Gary Shaffer, 57                            25:41    8:17
   37    5  Tug Russ, 36                                25:48    8:19
   38    6  Bill Ross, 39                               25:57    8:22
   39    7  Keith Nuzum, 35                             26:22    8:30
   40    4  Quentin Mouser, 9                           26:30    8:33
   41    7  Gene Randolph, 58                           26:39    8:36
   42    4  Keith Lucente, 49                           26:41    8:36
   43    8  Leon Pilewski, 54                           26:58    8:42
   44    2  Jack Gain, 62                               27:29    8:52
   45    2  Shelley Starkey, 28*                        27:46    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
   46    1  Krisy Rosier, 35*                           28:59    9:21
   47    3  Albert McQuain, 68                          29:09    9:24
   48    2  Christy Stahl, 38*                          30:08    9:43
   49    8  Rodney Bradberry, 32                        30:24    9:48
   50    5  Rick Bradley, 40                            30:26    9:49
                              10:00 Pace
   51    9  Jim Coberly, 30                             31:05   10:02
   52    1  Claudia Randolph, 52*                       31:42   10:14
   53    1  Pam Johnson, 48*                            31:46   10:15
   54    2  Jan Hogan, 47*                              31:49   10:16
   55    3  Terri Dickerson, 34*                        31:53   10:17
   56    2  Marty Wagner, 57*                           33:59   10:58
                              12:00 Pace
   57    3  Catherine Wolfe, 40*                        37:46   12:11
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 15 & Under
3 finishers among Men 16 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Women 16 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
40 male finishers
17 female finishers
57 total finishers

PHILIPPI 5K

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Ben Bolock, 22                              15:44    5:05
    2    2  Kevin Roush, 19                             18:04    5:50
    3    3  Jr Luyster, 24                              18:52    6:05

Open Women
   10    1  Ashley Varian, 18                           21:10    6:50
   15    2  Jenna Fogg, 15                              22:21    7:13
   19    3  Alexa Jennings, 14                          22:50    7:22

Masters Men
    9    1  Marty George, 43                            20:58    6:46

Masters Women
   25    1  Mary Beth Helmick, 49                       24:03    7:45

PHILIPPI 5K

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 15 & Under
    5    1  Andrew Skidmore, 15                         19:21    6:15
   16    2  Bryan Bradberry, 12                         22:25    7:14
   22    3  Tyler Rogers, 11                            23:22    7:32
   40    4  Quentin Mouser, 9                           26:30    8:33

Men 16 - 19
    6    1  Michael Skidmore, 16                        20:01    6:27
    7    2  Gabe Baker, 19                              20:02    6:28
    8    3  Richard Phillips, 17                        20:53    6:44

Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Wayne Bennett, 22                           19:13    6:12
   13    2  Marcus Schlegel, 24                         22:11    7:09
   18    3  Jeremy Vance, 25                            22:48    7:21
   29    4  Tim McCreary, 28                            24:40    7:57

Men 30 - 39
   14    1  Mike Miller, 37                             22:12    7:10
   24    2  Greg Scolapio, 36                           23:40    7:38
   26    3  Vince Petrice, 33                           24:06    7:46
   28    4  Marc Dib, 39                                24:39    7:57
   37    5  Tug Russ, 36                                25:48    8:19
   38    6  Bill Ross, 39                               25:57    8:22
   39    7  Keith Nuzum, 35                             26:22    8:30
   49    8  Rodney Bradberry, 32                        30:24    9:48
   51    9  Jim Coberly, 30                             31:05   10:02

Men 40 - 49
   11    1  Steve Simon, 44                             21:17    6:52
   12    2  Robert Mendez, 49                           21:42    7:00
   17    3  Kevin Bonnell, 40                           22:42    7:19
   42    4  Keith Lucente, 49                           26:41    8:36
   50    5  Rick Bradley, 40                            30:26    9:49

Men 50 - 59
   20    1  Ben Hardesty, 54                            22:51    7:22
   23    2  Jerry Wedemeyer, 58                         23:39    7:38
   31    3  Louis Nardelli, 52                          24:41    7:58
   33    4  Mark Gorby, 50                              25:05    8:05
   34    5  William Sothen, 50                          25:06    8:06
   36    6  Gary Shaffer, 57                            25:41    8:17
   41    7  Gene Randolph, 58                           26:39    8:36
   43    8  Leon Pilewski, 54                           26:58    8:42

Men 60 - 69
   21    1  Bob Steptoe, 60                             23:10    7:28
   44    2  Jack Gain, 62                               27:29    8:52
   47    3  Albert McQuain, 68                          29:09    9:24


PHILIPPI 5K

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 16 - 19
   27    1  Natasha Sheme, 18                           24:35    7:56
   30    2  Kacey King, 18                              24:41    7:58
   32    3  Kerry Davis, 17                             24:48    8:00

Women 20 - 29
   35    1  Cindy Nuzum, 27                             25:40    8:17
   45    2  Shelley Starkey, 28                         27:46    8:57

Women 30 - 39
   46    1  Krisy Rosier, 35                            28:59    9:21
   48    2  Christy Stahl, 38                           30:08    9:43
   55    3  Terri Dickerson, 34                         31:53   10:17

Women 40 - 49
   53    1  Pam Johnson, 48                             31:46   10:15
   54    2  Jan Hogan, 47                               31:49   10:16
   57    3  Catherine Wolfe, 40                         37:46   12:11

Women 50 - 59
   52    1  Claudia Randolph, 52                        31:42   10:14
   56    2  Marty Wagner, 57                            33:59   10:58