OY VAY 5K
Bethesda, MD
Juen 13, 2004

        CLASS                                 CHIP       CLOCK    
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER              TIME        TIME         PACE

    1       Ted Poulos, 42                  18:14       18:15      5:54
    2       Kevin Patterson-Kemp, 25        18:22       18:23      5:56
    3       Marjan Huizing, 36*             18:45       18:47      6:04
    4       John Holten, 39                 19:31       19:33      6:19
    5    1  Lionez Scatliffe, 50            19:40       19:41      6:21
    6       Jamie Hagerbaumer, 26*          20:00       20:02      6:28
    7    1  Steven Sunshinsky, 19           20:17       20:19      6:34
    8    1  John Spano, 35                  20:30       20:32      6:38
    9       Marisa Beck, 24*                21:10       21:12      6:51
   10    2  Jordan Gray, 17                 21:35       21:39      7:00
   11    1  Emily Weinert, 23*              21:36       21:41      7:00
   12    2  David Donahue, 51               21:48       21:50      7:03
   13    3  David Berendes, 17              22:01       22:03      7:07
   14    1  Barry Boden, 40                 22:19       22:22      7:13
   15    1  Terri Salus, 48*                22:26       22:26      7:15
   16    1  Julius Oppenheim, 82            22:26       22:26      7:15
   17                                       22:42       22:44      7:20
   18    4  Steven Kurinsky, 16             23:03       23:05      7:27
   19    1  Andrew Johantgen, 24            23:03       23:08      7:28
   20    1  Amanda Bryans, 38*              23:05       23:09      7:29
   21    2  Brian Chamberlain, 24           23:32       23:39      7:38
   22    3  Joel Cohn, 57                   23:39       23:43      7:40
   23    2  Marc Zwillinger, 34             23:44       23:46      7:40
   24    2  Steven Amter, 47                24:04       24:06      7:47
   25    4  Russell Egeland, 51             24:06       24:09      7:48
   26    3  Chris Lavigna, 41               24:12       24:14      7:50
   27    5  Michael Kurinsky, 16            24:15       24:17      7:50
   28    4  Benjamin Bornstein, 49          24:43       24:46      8:00
   29    2  Jennifer Popovic, 30*           24:53       24:53      8:02
   30    1  Roland Hill, 65                 24:58       25:01      8:05
   31    6  Fernando Lima, 17               26:24       26:29      8:33
   32    1  Elizabeth Sadoff, 54*           26:40       26:43      8:38
   33    2  Lee Young, 62                   26:54       26:57      8:42
   34    3  Harrison Wein, 35               27:18       27:22      8:50
   35    3  Amy Sukol, 34*                  27:38       27:40      8:56
   36    5  Joe Cohen, 48                   27:52       27:56      9:01
   37    6  Steve Mendelsohn, 48            28:13       28:13      9:07
   38    2  Gail Gugel, 40*                 28:13       28:16      9:08
   39    3  Celia Spiritos, 41*             28:20       28:24      9:10
   40    3  Andrew Michaelson, 25           28:26       28:32      9:13
   41    4  Marie Gadell, 42*               29:00       29:05      9:23
   42    7  Sam Spiritos, 42                29:03       29:08      9:24
   43    5  Jodi Reff, 41*                  29:17       29:21      9:29
   44    2  Lora Zimmerman, 23*             29:16       29:22      9:29
   45    4  Heidi Dorward, 35*              29:20       29:24      9:30
   46    4  John Cleary, 25                 29:27       29:32      9:32
   47    5  Julie Darnell, 32*              29:29       29:34      9:33
   48    6  Ann Eskew, 33*                  29:44       29:49      9:38
   49    5  James Charity, 23               29:45       29:51      9:38
   50    4  Michael Fishman, 36             29:50       29:56      9:40
   51    6  Jeff Davis, 20                  29:59       30:04      9:42
   52    8  Michael Fanaroff, 44            30:28       30:30      9:51
   53    7  Rachel Gafni, 37*               30:32       30:35      9:52
   54    3  Emily Goodman, 21*              30:51       30:56      9:59
   55    8  Melinda Roth, 38*               31:06       31:11     10:04
   56    4  Ashley Keigher, 23*             31:13       31:20     10:07
   57    9  Debbie Amsellem, 37*            32:02       32:09     10:23
   58    6  Ruth Martin, 49*                32:04       32:11     10:23
   59    5  Stephanie Joseph, 28*           32:21       32:24     10:28
   60   10  Laurie Cutler Flyer, 37*        32:18       32:25     10:28
   61   11  Deidre Bass, 31*                32:24       32:27     10:29
   62   12  Susanne Greenberg, 36*          32:48       32:54     10:37
   63    6  Anna Fefer, 23*                 33:00       33:04     10:40
   64   13  Karen Eng, 31*                  33:10       33:16     10:44
   65    7  Susan Lavigna, 41*              33:16       33:24     10:47
   66   14  Christina Hersh, 35*            33:59       34:03     11:00
   67    7  S  Paola Ayerdi, 25*            33:59       34:06     11:00
   68    7  Daniel Salus, 11                35:01       35:04     11:19
   69   15  Angelica Chagas, 30*            35:40       35:45     11:32
   70    8  Tracy Schwartz, 47*             35:36       35:56     11:36
   71    2  Suzanne Epstein, 53*            36:12       36:16     11:42
   72    8  Elizabeth Goley, 26*            36:35       36:41     11:50
   73    7  Jeffrey Hanson, 27              36:36       36:42     11:51
   74    9  Lior Klejner, 26*               36:40       36:49     11:53
   75    5  Mordechai Segan-Kohanim, 30     36:41       36:50     11:53
   76   10  Andrea Ceresa, 24*              36:45       36:53     11:54
   77    6  Brad Bernstein, 32              36:40       36:58     11:56
   78   16  Tanya Bernstein, 31*            36:41       36:59     11:56
   79    5  Alan Schwartz, 51               36:46       37:06     11:59
   80    8  Jay-Jay Salus, 14               37:06       37:09     12:00
   81   17  Amanda White, 37*               36:57       37:17     12:02
   82    6  Douglas Goldsten, 52            37:30       37:35     12:08
   83    3  Rosco Lockhart, 61              38:40       38:45     12:30
   84    2  Philip Zenchoff, 76             38:40       38:50     12:32
   85   11  Kami Nash, 24*                  39:02       39:07     12:38
   86    9  Daria Steigman, 42*             40:18       40:25     13:03
   87   10  Paula Agger, 48*                40:22       40:27     13:03
   88   18  Nina Kildee, 32*                42:18       42:21     13:40
   89   19  Vat Campbell, 33*               42:19       42:37     13:45
   90    4  Norman Friedman, 64             43:16       43:23     14:00
   91   11  Linda Kurinsky, 46*             45:17       45:26     14:40
   92   12  Esther Schenker, 42*            45:48       45:58     14:50
   93    9  Laurence Kurinsky, 48           45:52       46:01     14:51
   94    7  James Michaels, 57              46:04       46:15     14:56
   95    8  Jerry Miskelly, 51              46:20       46:31     15:01
   96    8  Brian Welsh, 25                 50:59       51:07     16:30
   97   12  Meghan Ashford-Grooms, 24*      50:59       51:07     16:30
   98    1  Lillian Wolf, 70*               51:06       51:17     16:33
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 19 & Under
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
12 finishers among Women 20 - 29
19 finishers among Women 30 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
49 male finishers
49 female finishers
98 total finishers

        CLASS                                 CHIP       CLOCK    
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER              TIME        TIME         PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Ted Poulos, 42                  18:14       18:15      5:54
    2    2  Kevin Patterson-Kemp, 25        18:22       18:23      5:56
    4    3  John Holten, 39                 19:31       19:33      6:19

Open Women
    3    1  Marjan Huizing, 36              18:45       18:47      6:04
    6    2  Jamie Hagerbaumer, 26           20:00       20:02      6:28
    9    3  Marisa Beck, 24                 21:10       21:12      6:51

        CLASS                                 CHIP       CLOCK    
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER              TIME        TIME         PACE

Men 19 & Under
    7    1  Steven Sunshinsky, 19           20:17       20:19      6:34
   10    2  Jordan Gray, 17                 21:35       21:39      7:00
   13    3  David Berendes, 17              22:01       22:03      7:07
   18    4  Steven Kurinsky, 16             23:03       23:05      7:27
   27    5  Michael Kurinsky, 16            24:15       24:17      7:50
   31    6  Fernando Lima, 17               26:24       26:29      8:33
   68    7  Daniel Salus, 11                35:01       35:04     11:19
   80    8  Jay-Jay Salus, 14               37:06       37:09     12:00

Men 20 - 29
   19    1  Andrew Johantgen, 24            23:03       23:08      7:28
   21    2  Brian Chamberlain, 24           23:32       23:39      7:38
   40    3  Andrew Michaelson, 25           28:26       28:32      9:13
   46    4  John Cleary, 25                 29:27       29:32      9:32
   49    5  James Charity, 23               29:45       29:51      9:38
   51    6  Jeff Davis, 20                  29:59       30:04      9:42
   73    7  Jeffrey Hanson, 27              36:36       36:42     11:51
   96    8  Brian Welsh, 25                 50:59       51:07     16:30

Men 30 - 39
    8    1  John Spano, 35                  20:30       20:32      6:38
   23    2  Marc Zwillinger, 34             23:44       23:46      7:40
   34    3  Harrison Wein, 35               27:18       27:22      8:50
   50    4  Michael Fishman, 36             29:50       29:56      9:40
   75    5  Mordechai Segan-Kohanim, 30     36:41       36:50     11:53
   77    6  Brad Bernstein, 32              36:40       36:58     11:56

Men 40 - 49
   14    1  Barry Boden, 40                 22:19       22:22      7:13
   24    2  Steven Amter, 47                24:04       24:06      7:47
   26    3  Chris Lavigna, 41               24:12       24:14      7:50
   28    4  Benjamin Bornstein, 49          24:43       24:46      8:00
   36    5  Joe Cohen, 48                   27:52       27:56      9:01
   37    6  Steve Mendelsohn, 48            28:13       28:13      9:07
   42    7  Sam Spiritos, 42                29:03       29:08      9:24
   52    8  Michael Fanaroff, 44            30:28       30:30      9:51
   93    9  Laurence Kurinsky, 48           45:52       46:01     14:51

Men 50 - 59
    5    1  Lionez Scatliffe, 50            19:40       19:41      6:21
   12    2  David Donahue, 51               21:48       21:50      7:03
   22    3  Joel Cohn, 57                   23:39       23:43      7:40
   25    4  Russell Egeland, 51             24:06       24:09      7:48
   79    5  Alan Schwartz, 51               36:46       37:06     11:59
   82    6  Douglas Goldsten, 52            37:30       37:35     12:08
   94    7  James Michaels, 57              46:04       46:15     14:56
   95    8  Jerry Miskelly, 51              46:20       46:31     15:01

Men 60 - 69
   30    1  Roland Hill, 65                 24:58       25:01      8:05
   33    2  Lee Young, 62                   26:54       26:57      8:42
   83    3  Rosco Lockhart, 61              38:40       38:45     12:30
   90    4  Norman Friedman, 64             43:16       43:23     14:00

Men 70 & Up
   16    1  Julius Oppenheim, 82            22:26       22:26      7:15
   84    2  Philip Zenchoff, 76             38:40       38:50     12:32

        CLASS                                 CHIP       CLOCK    
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER              TIME        TIME         PACE

Women 19 & Under

Women 20 - 29
   11    1  Emily Weinert, 23               21:36       21:41      7:00
   44    2  Lora Zimmerman, 23              29:16       29:22      9:29
   54    3  Emily Goodman, 21               30:51       30:56      9:59
   56    4  Ashley Keigher, 23              31:13       31:20     10:07
   59    5  Stephanie Joseph, 28            32:21       32:24     10:28
   63    6  Anna Fefer, 23                  33:00       33:04     10:40
   67    7  S  Paola Ayerdi, 25             33:59       34:06     11:00
   72    8  Elizabeth Goley, 26             36:35       36:41     11:50
   74    9  Lior Klejner, 26                36:40       36:49     11:53
   76   10  Andrea Ceresa, 24               36:45       36:53     11:54
   85   11  Kami Nash, 24                   39:02       39:07     12:38
   97   12  Meghan Ashford-Grooms, 24       50:59       51:07     16:30

Women 30 - 39
   20    1  Amanda Bryans, 38               23:05       23:09      7:29
   29    2  Jennifer Popovic, 30            24:53       24:53      8:02
   35    3  Amy Sukol, 34                   27:38       27:40      8:56
   45    4  Heidi Dorward, 35               29:20       29:24      9:30
   47    5  Julie Darnell, 32               29:29       29:34      9:33
   48    6  Ann Eskew, 33                   29:44       29:49      9:38
   53    7  Rachel Gafni, 37                30:32       30:35      9:52
   55    8  Melinda Roth, 38                31:06       31:11     10:04
   57    9  Debbie Amsellem, 37             32:02       32:09     10:23
   60   10  Laurie Cutler Flyer, 37         32:18       32:25     10:28
   61   11  Deidre Bass, 31                 32:24       32:27     10:29
   62   12  Susanne Greenberg, 36           32:48       32:54     10:37
   64   13  Karen Eng, 31                   33:10       33:16     10:44
   66   14  Christina Hersh, 35             33:59       34:03     11:00
   69   15  Angelica Chagas, 30             35:40       35:45     11:32
   78   16  Tanya Bernstein, 31             36:41       36:59     11:56
   81   17  Amanda White, 37                36:57       37:17     12:02
   88   18  Nina Kildee, 32                 42:18       42:21     13:40
   89   19  Vat Campbell, 33                42:19       42:37     13:45

Women 40 - 49
   15    1  Terri Salus, 48                 22:26       22:26      7:15
   38    2  Gail Gugel, 40                  28:13       28:16      9:08
   39    3  Celia Spiritos, 41              28:20       28:24      9:10
   41    4  Marie Gadell, 42                29:00       29:05      9:23
   43    5  Jodi Reff, 41                   29:17       29:21      9:29
   58    6  Ruth Martin, 49                 32:04       32:11     10:23
   65    7  Susan Lavigna, 41               33:16       33:24     10:47
   70    8  Tracy Schwartz, 47              35:36       35:56     11:36
   86    9  Daria Steigman, 42              40:18       40:25     13:03
   87   10  Paula Agger, 48                 40:22       40:27     13:03
   91   11  Linda Kurinsky, 46              45:17       45:26     14:40
   92   12  Esther Schenker, 42             45:48       45:58     14:50

Women 50 - 59
   32    1  Elizabeth Sadoff, 54            26:40       26:43      8:38
   71    2  Suzanne Epstein, 53             36:12       36:16     11:42

Women 60 - 69

Women 70 & Up
   98    1  Lillian Wolf, 70                51:06       51:17     16:33