OUTER LIMITS TRIATHLON
Columbus, OH
JUNE 13, 2004
OPEN COMPETITION
.5M SWIM T-1 15M BIKE T-2 5K RUN TOTAL
PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeffrey Coudron 10:43 1:33 40:25 :56 19:31 1:13:08
2 Will Lovell 14:43 3:08 49:07 1:18 22:58 1:31:14
3 Kathryn Connor* 13:52 2:16 49:53 1:49 26:22 1:34:12
AGE GROUP RESULTS
CLASS .5M SWIM T-1 15M BIKE T-2 5K RUN TOTAL
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 1 Adam Daigneault, 24 10:39 1:22 41:59 1:03 20:43 1:15:46
2 1 Kiera Karas, 29* 14:19 1:19 41:10 :57 19:04 1:16:49
3 1 Mark McNaughton, 38 10:28 2:17 41:02 1:17 22:48 1:17:52
4 1 Don Asher, 40 9:17 2:18 41:38 1:07 23:47 1:18:07
5 1 Geoffrey Shaver, 28 12:55 2:02 41:44 :46 21:35 1:19:02
6 2 Douglas Webster, 27 12:17 1:36 43:11 1:07 20:56 1:19:07
7 3 Brandon Wilmoth, 27 11:52 1:59 42:52 1:15 21:40 1:19:38
8 1 Gayle Pille, 50* 11:55 2:10 43:50 :58 21:10 1:20:03
9 4 Ryan Howard Howard, 27 11:43 1:53 44:18 :55 23:21 1:22:10
10 1 Sarah Giesman, 39* 12:17 2:00 43:41 1:13 23:06 1:22:17
11 2 Jairo Flores, 23 13:37 :43 44:39 :52 22:35 1:22:26
12 2 Rick Chokreff, 39 12:24 2:47 42:01 1:11 24:21 1:22:44
13 5 Carlos Flores, 25 12:50 2:23 41:35 1:18 25:45 1:23:51
14 1 Paul Adams, 33 12:18 2:41 44:09 1:11 23:40 1:23:59
15 6 Michael Beebe, 27 12:58 2:06 43:54 1:19 23:43 1:24:00
16 1 Michael Randall, 46 12:31 2:15 44:54 1:12 23:13 1:24:05
17 3 Kenneth Mulligan, 36 14:52 3:03 42:51 1:24 22:03 1:24:13
18 2 Gregory Schwepe, 42 15:18 2:01 43:12 1:04 22:56 1:24:31
19 7 Dovid Friedlander, 27 14:23 2:04 42:15 1:11 24:41 1:24:34
20 2 Bob Ausdenmoore, 45 12:22 2:58 44:03 1:01 24:36 1:25:00
21 2 Troy Zimpher, 31 13:32 2:27 44:05 1:37 23:36 1:25:17
22 3 David Borish, 49 14:01 3:51 43:51 1:37 22:00 1:25:20
23 1 Judy McLaughlin, 41* 12:06 2:30 46:01 1:14 23:34 1:25:25
24 1 John Austin, 50 15:36 3:02 43:30 1:13 22:10 1:25:31
25 2 Ann Williams, 37* 13:51 2:23 44:32 1:13 24:35 1:26:34
26 3 Lawrence Wade, 43 11:52 2:41 43:41 1:32 26:53 1:26:39
27 3 Elizabeth Anderson, 36* 13:00 2:38 45:19 1:14 24:52 1:27:03
28 4 Glenn Gray, 44 13:45 3:06 43:09 1:07 26:09 1:27:16
29 8 David Plouffe, 28 14:58 2:16 43:24 1:30 25:40 1:27:48
30 1 Clare Brofford, 31* 13:35 2:31 44:49 1:21 25:32 1:27:48
31 1 David Gatz, 16 10:51 2:38 45:25 1:39 27:30 1:28:03
32 9 Chance Windham, 25 14:59 2:42 45:14 :56 24:12 1:28:03
33 3 Nicholas Pellegrin, 20 17:29 2:18 43:32 1:20 23:51 1:28:30
34 2 Staci Aulick, 34* 16:32 2:52 45:23 1:58 22:03 1:28:48
35 4 Jake McKeegan, 24 12:57 2:24 45:06 1:37 26:49 1:28:53
36 4 Ron Asher, 37 16:05 3:03 45:28 1:38 22:53 1:29:07
37 3 Chris Starcher, 33 15:51 3:04 46:47 1:50 21:38 1:29:10
38 10 Richard Kingston, 29 14:56 1:57 45:12 1:24 26:23 1:29:52
39 5 Barry Luppert, 39 15:39 3:21 46:10 1:14 23:29 1:29:53
40 5 Daniel Patton, 21 17:22 2:20 44:02 1:29 25:12 1:30:25
41 1 Larry Griffin, 55 17:38 2:50 45:54 :45 23:38 1:30:45
42 3 Nevada Smith, 31* 16:49 2:25 47:31 1:07 25:25 1:33:17
43 6 Greg Grabovac, 37 12:27 2:53 52:09 1:18 24:31 1:33:18
44 5 Calvin D, 44 16:30 2:59 50:21 1:18 23:32 1:34:40
45 7 T. Ward II, 38 12:11 3:55 52:58 1:02 24:40 1:34:46
46 2 John Gatz, 56 16:26 3:45 48:15 1:46 24:35 1:34:47
47 8 William Anderson, 39 17:18 3:36 47:31 2:20 24:31 1:35:16
48 4 Stacy Macfarlane, 31* 13:35 2:43 51:09 1:19 26:46 1:35:32
49 5 Lisa Fike-Bis, 34* 13:25 2:39 50:40 1:33 27:21 1:35:38
50 6 David Charter, 44 19:10 3:09 47:18 1:14 25:28 1:36:19
51 2 Martin Morrison, 52 15:20 2:52 48:01 2:22 28:19 1:36:54
52 4 Thomas Rode, 31 12:52 2:52 48:09 1:23 32:08 1:37:24
53 9 John Sachs, 37 20:06 2:45 48:43 1:25 24:29 1:37:28
54 3 Steven Streitel, 50 15:54 4:21 50:24 1:15 25:39 1:37:33
55 2 Gayle Pille, 50* 14:16 4:00 48:34 2:26 28:24 1:37:40
56 7 Rob Ehrman, 44 13:55 3:09 55:06 1:00 24:43 1:37:53
57 1 Grace Yang, 24* 15:57 3:00 49:50 1:32 27:36 1:37:55
58 8 Bill Neubach, 42 15:52 5:39 47:25 2:03 27:00 1:37:59
59 11 Anton Arabia, 28 12:55 2:24 53:10 1:29 28:03 1:38:01
60 5 John Elden, 32 15:01 2:34 51:40 1:20 27:29 1:38:04
61 12 Joel O'Connell, 26 20:00 2:58 49:22 2:56 23:01 1:38:17
62 6 Matt Dorf, 34 14:00 3:54 51:48 2:24 26:39 1:38:45
63 2 Anna Lubbers, 23* 12:47 2:05 54:08 :55 29:08 1:39:03
64 4 Holly Hickman, 38* 16:48 3:09 50:58 2:11 26:03 1:39:09
65 1 Sally Sligar, 47* 16:37 3:13 52:30 1:58 25:06 1:39:24
66 5 Kimberly Lashley, 36* 14:37 3:12 53:29 1:13 28:57 1:41:28
67 1 David Staley, 74 16:35 3:44 51:16 2:14 27:50 1:41:39
68 1 Carl Irwin, 65 17:26 4:11 51:31 2:02 26:39 1:41:49
69 10 Rob Beyer, 38 16:58 4:10 51:39 2:13 27:13 1:42:13
70 4 Charles Hiatt, 53 16:41 3:30 54:12 1:25 26:44 1:42:32
71 7 Matthew Butterworth, 33 19:51 3:53 49:58 1:01 28:23 1:43:06
72 9 Tim Maglione, 41 18:43 3:02 54:23 1:19 25:43 1:43:10
73 3 Sam Caito, 55 19:25 4:20 48:30 1:43:10
74 10 Gilberto Albuquerque, 42 19:06 3:48 50:02 1:51 28:24 1:43:11
75 2 Meg Uritus, 28* 17:20 3:09 52:36 2:01 28:15 1:43:21
76 8 Andrew Schmutz, 31 14:21 3:16 53:22 1:49 30:54 1:43:42
77 6 Brooke Esberger, 32* 14:30 3:28 52:25 2:07 31:27 1:43:57
78 11 Craig Lindsay, 43 13:54 6:27 49:57 2:13 31:51 1:44:22
79 7 Christie Harris, 32* 16:32 4:40 58:09 2:11 24:19 1:45:51
80 3 Megan Lawton, 27* 19:57 2:24 51:43 1:42 30:13 1:45:59
81 11 David Zid, 38 21:44 3:03 54:22 1:20 25:41 1:46:10
82 12 Jeff Stauch, 41 20:16 4:15 48:48 2:20 30:36 1:46:15
83 6 Colleen Grabovac, 39* 16:36 3:38 56:10 1:55 28:26 1:46:45
84 13 Joel Barcalow, 29 18:12 5:48 56:43 1:26 25:28 1:47:37
85 3 Kathy Owen, 23* 18:17 2:46 56:44 1:52 28:24 1:48:03
86 12 Fang Ju, 35 18:28 4:33 54:53 1:54 28:19 1:48:07
87 4 Brandi Johnston, 29* 17:01 3:51 57:59 2:22 27:54 1:49:07
88 14 Kurt Phillips, 26 24:31 4:07 53:38 1:15 26:13 1:49:44
89 5 Desmond Lawless, 50 19:01 5:18 57:33 1:06 28:23 1:51:21
90 9 Robert Muniz, 30 23:19 5:06 53:26 1:36 29:07 1:52:34
91 7 Jennifer Hatcher, 36* 20:27 4:04 55:38 1:27 32:03 1:53:39
92 4 Patrick Irwin, 46 25:40 3:54 54:29 2:31 30:12 1:56:46
93 15 Craig Maurer, 25 16:08 4:02 1:05:22 1:32 30:00 1:57:04
94 2 Rebecca Shaw, 49* 20:08 5:12 57:05 2:54 33:21 1:58:40
95 13 Tim Kurtz, 44 26:26 3:33 53:34 1:54 33:44 1:59:11
96 8 Angela Voll, 33* 16:31 4:04 1:08:16 1:30 30:26 2:00:47
97 4 Jill Elder, 20* 17:14 3:17 1:12:46 2:11 30:05 2:05:33
98 16 Daniel Jackson, 27 26:49 5:08 1:01:31 2:08 31:47 2:07:23
99 8 Ginny Sturgill, 36* 20:27 4:09 1:09:14 1:24 35:15 2:10:29
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 17 & Under
5 finishers among Men 20 - 24
16 finishers among Men 25 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 34
12 finishers among Men 35 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 44
4 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 74
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
70 male finishers
29 female finishers
99 total finishers
CLASS .5M SWIM T-1 15M BIKE T-2 5K RUN TOTAL
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
Men 17 & Under
31 1 David Gatz, 16 10:51 2:38 45:25 1:39 27:30 1:28:03
Men 18 - 19
Men 20 - 24
1 1 Adam Daigneault, 24 10:39 1:22 41:59 1:03 20:43 1:15:46
11 2 Jairo Flores, 23 13:37 :43 44:39 :52 22:35 1:22:26
33 3 Nicholas Pellegrin, 20 17:29 2:18 43:32 1:20 23:51 1:28:30
35 4 Jake McKeegan, 24 12:57 2:24 45:06 1:37 26:49 1:28:53
40 5 Daniel Patton, 21 17:22 2:20 44:02 1:29 25:12 1:30:25
Men 25 - 29
5 1 Geoffrey Shaver, 28 12:55 2:02 41:44 :46 21:35 1:19:02
6 2 Douglas Webster, 27 12:17 1:36 43:11 1:07 20:56 1:19:07
7 3 Brandon Wilmoth, 27 11:52 1:59 42:52 1:15 21:40 1:19:38
9 4 Ryan Howard Howard, 27 11:43 1:53 44:18 :55 23:21 1:22:10
13 5 Carlos Flores, 25 12:50 2:23 41:35 1:18 25:45 1:23:51
15 6 Michael Beebe, 27 12:58 2:06 43:54 1:19 23:43 1:24:00
19 7 Dovid Friedlander, 27 14:23 2:04 42:15 1:11 24:41 1:24:34
29 8 David Plouffe, 28 14:58 2:16 43:24 1:30 25:40 1:27:48
32 9 Chance Windham, 25 14:59 2:42 45:14 :56 24:12 1:28:03
38 10 Richard Kingston, 29 14:56 1:57 45:12 1:24 26:23 1:29:52
59 11 Anton Arabia, 28 12:55 2:24 53:10 1:29 28:03 1:38:01
61 12 Joel O'Connell, 26 20:00 2:58 49:22 2:56 23:01 1:38:17
84 13 Joel Barcalow, 29 18:12 5:48 56:43 1:26 25:28 1:47:37
88 14 Kurt Phillips, 26 24:31 4:07 53:38 1:15 26:13 1:49:44
93 15 Craig Maurer, 25 16:08 4:02 1:05:22 1:32 30:00 1:57:04
98 16 Daniel Jackson, 27 26:49 5:08 1:01:31 2:08 31:47 2:07:23
Men 30 - 34
14 1 Paul Adams, 33 12:18 2:41 44:09 1:11 23:40 1:23:59
21 2 Troy Zimpher, 31 13:32 2:27 44:05 1:37 23:36 1:25:17
37 3 Chris Starcher, 33 15:51 3:04 46:47 1:50 21:38 1:29:10
52 4 Thomas Rode, 31 12:52 2:52 48:09 1:23 32:08 1:37:24
60 5 John Elden, 32 15:01 2:34 51:40 1:20 27:29 1:38:04
62 6 Matt Dorf, 34 14:00 3:54 51:48 2:24 26:39 1:38:45
71 7 Matthew Butterworth, 33 19:51 3:53 49:58 1:01 28:23 1:43:06
76 8 Andrew Schmutz, 31 14:21 3:16 53:22 1:49 30:54 1:43:42
90 9 Robert Muniz, 30 23:19 5:06 53:26 1:36 29:07 1:52:34
Men 35 - 39
3 1 Mark McNaughton, 38 10:28 2:17 41:02 1:17 22:48 1:17:52
12 2 Rick Chokreff, 39 12:24 2:47 42:01 1:11 24:21 1:22:44
17 3 Kenneth Mulligan, 36 14:52 3:03 42:51 1:24 22:03 1:24:13
36 4 Ron Asher, 37 16:05 3:03 45:28 1:38 22:53 1:29:07
39 5 Barry Luppert, 39 15:39 3:21 46:10 1:14 23:29 1:29:53
43 6 Greg Grabovac, 37 12:27 2:53 52:09 1:18 24:31 1:33:18
45 7 T. Ward II, 38 12:11 3:55 52:58 1:02 24:40 1:34:46
47 8 William Anderson, 39 17:18 3:36 47:31 2:20 24:31 1:35:16
53 9 John Sachs, 37 20:06 2:45 48:43 1:25 24:29 1:37:28
69 10 Rob Beyer, 38 16:58 4:10 51:39 2:13 27:13 1:42:13
81 11 David Zid, 38 21:44 3:03 54:22 1:20 25:41 1:46:10
86 12 Fang Ju, 35 18:28 4:33 54:53 1:54 28:19 1:48:07
Men 40 - 44
4 1 Don Asher, 40 9:17 2:18 41:38 1:07 23:47 1:18:07
18 2 Gregory Schwepe, 42 15:18 2:01 43:12 1:04 22:56 1:24:31
26 3 Lawrence Wade, 43 11:52 2:41 43:41 1:32 26:53 1:26:39
28 4 Glenn Gray, 44 13:45 3:06 43:09 1:07 26:09 1:27:16
44 5 Calvin D, 44 16:30 2:59 50:21 1:18 23:32 1:34:40
50 6 David Charter, 44 19:10 3:09 47:18 1:14 25:28 1:36:19
56 7 Rob Ehrman, 44 13:55 3:09 55:06 1:00 24:43 1:37:53
58 8 Bill Neubach, 42 15:52 5:39 47:25 2:03 27:00 1:37:59
72 9 Tim Maglione, 41 18:43 3:02 54:23 1:19 25:43 1:43:10
74 10 Gilberto Albuquerque, 42 19:06 3:48 50:02 1:51 28:24 1:43:11
78 11 Craig Lindsay, 43 13:54 6:27 49:57 2:13 31:51 1:44:22
82 12 Jeff Stauch, 41 20:16 4:15 48:48 2:20 30:36 1:46:15
95 13 Tim Kurtz, 44 26:26 3:33 53:34 1:54 33:44 1:59:11
Men 45 - 49
16 1 Michael Randall, 46 12:31 2:15 44:54 1:12 23:13 1:24:05
20 2 Bob Ausdenmoore, 45 12:22 2:58 44:03 1:01 24:36 1:25:00
22 3 David Borish, 49 14:01 3:51 43:51 1:37 22:00 1:25:20
92 4 Patrick Irwin, 46 25:40 3:54 54:29 2:31 30:12 1:56:46
Men 50 - 54
24 1 John Austin, 50 15:36 3:02 43:30 1:13 22:10 1:25:31
51 2 Martin Morrison, 52 15:20 2:52 48:01 2:22 28:19 1:36:54
54 3 Steven Streitel, 50 15:54 4:21 50:24 1:15 25:39 1:37:33
70 4 Charles Hiatt, 53 16:41 3:30 54:12 1:25 26:44 1:42:32
89 5 Desmond Lawless, 50 19:01 5:18 57:33 1:06 28:23 1:51:21
Men 55 - 59
41 1 Larry Griffin, 55 17:38 2:50 45:54 :45 23:38 1:30:45
46 2 John Gatz, 56 16:26 3:45 48:15 1:46 24:35 1:34:47
73 3 Sam Caito, 55 19:25 4:20 48:30 1:43:10
Men 60 - 64
Men 65 - 69
68 1 Carl Irwin, 65 17:26 4:11 51:31 2:02 26:39 1:41:49
Men 70 - 74
67 1 David Staley, 74 16:35 3:44 51:16 2:14 27:50 1:41:39
Men 75 & Up
CLASS .5M SWIM T-1 15M BIKE T-2 5K RUN TOTAL
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
Women 17 & Under
Women 18 - 19
Women 20 - 24
57 1 Grace Yang, 24 15:57 3:00 49:50 1:32 27:36 1:37:55
63 2 Anna Lubbers, 23 12:47 2:05 54:08 :55 29:08 1:39:03
85 3 Kathy Owen, 23 18:17 2:46 56:44 1:52 28:24 1:48:03
97 4 Jill Elder, 20 17:14 3:17 1:12:46 2:11 30:05 2:05:33
Women 25 - 29
2 1 Kiera Karas, 29 14:19 1:19 41:10 :57 19:04 1:16:49
75 2 Meg Uritus, 28 17:20 3:09 52:36 2:01 28:15 1:43:21
80 3 Megan Lawton, 27 19:57 2:24 51:43 1:42 30:13 1:45:59
87 4 Brandi Johnston, 29 17:01 3:51 57:59 2:22 27:54 1:49:07
Women 30 - 34
30 1 Clare Brofford, 31 13:35 2:31 44:49 1:21 25:32 1:27:48
34 2 Staci Aulick, 34 16:32 2:52 45:23 1:58 22:03 1:28:48
42 3 Nevada Smith, 31 16:49 2:25 47:31 1:07 25:25 1:33:17
48 4 Stacy Macfarlane, 31 13:35 2:43 51:09 1:19 26:46 1:35:32
49 5 Lisa Fike-Bis, 34 13:25 2:39 50:40 1:33 27:21 1:35:38
77 6 Brooke Esberger, 32 14:30 3:28 52:25 2:07 31:27 1:43:57
79 7 Christie Harris, 32 16:32 4:40 58:09 2:11 24:19 1:45:51
96 8 Angela Voll, 33 16:31 4:04 1:08:16 1:30 30:26 2:00:47
Women 35 - 39
10 1 Sarah Giesman, 39 12:17 2:00 43:41 1:13 23:06 1:22:17
25 2 Ann Williams, 37 13:51 2:23 44:32 1:13 24:35 1:26:34
27 3 Elizabeth Anderson, 36 13:00 2:38 45:19 1:14 24:52 1:27:03
64 4 Holly Hickman, 38 16:48 3:09 50:58 2:11 26:03 1:39:09
66 5 Kimberly Lashley, 36 14:37 3:12 53:29 1:13 28:57 1:41:28
83 6 Colleen Grabovac, 39 16:36 3:38 56:10 1:55 28:26 1:46:45
91 7 Jennifer Hatcher, 36 20:27 4:04 55:38 1:27 32:03 1:53:39
99 8 Ginny Sturgill, 36 20:27 4:09 1:09:14 1:24 35:15 2:10:29
Women 40 - 44
23 1 Judy McLaughlin, 41 12:06 2:30 46:01 1:14 23:34 1:25:25
Women 45 - 49
65 1 Sally Sligar, 47 16:37 3:13 52:30 1:58 25:06 1:39:24
94 2 Rebecca Shaw, 49 20:08 5:12 57:05 2:54 33:21 1:58:40
Women 50 - 54
8 1 Gayle Pille, 50 11:55 2:10 43:50 :58 21:10 1:20:03
55 2 Gayle Pille, 50 14:16 4:00 48:34 2:26 28:24 1:37:40
Women 55 - 59
Women 60 - 64
Women 65 - 69
Women 70 - 74
Women 75 & Up
HEAVYWEIGHT
.5M SWIM T-1 15M BIKE T-2 5K RUN TOTAL
PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeffrey Desanty 12:42 1:32 46:50 1:22 28:15 1:30:41
2 Scott Whipple 14:47 3:09 46:21 1:46 25:14 1:31:17
3 Stephanie Vlahos* 12:57 2:53 48:43 1:48 29:00 1:35:21
4 Chris Bishop 16:23 2:51 48:58 1:39 27:13 1:37:04
5 Jeremy Martin 13:59 2:19 50:05 1:32 31:09 1:39:04
6 Mike Wiant 22:47 2:48 50:28 2:06 29:14 1:47:23
7 Chester Kieliszek 20:35 2:43 53:23 2:48 32:22 1:51:51
8 Robert Wing 20:03 3:06 55:05 2:21 36:56 1:57:31
9 Steve Papineau 22:12 3:54 55:36 2:11 34:15 1:58:08
10 Tiffany Weaver* 23:34 1:26 1:07:19 2:16:35
"*" indicates females
8 male finishers
2 female finishers
10 total finishers
RELAY TEAMS
CLASS .5M SWIM T-1 15M BIKE T-2 5K RUN TOTAL
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 1 Tea Knight/Knight/Davis* 19:11 2:02 47:56 :54 28:58 1:39:01