OUTER LIMITS DUATHLON
JUNE 13, 2004

OPEN COMPETITION

                                      2M RUN       T-1       15M BIKE      T-2        5K RUN      TOTAL
 PLACE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

    1  Jonathan Hastings               11:47         :43       40:06         :39       19:18   1:12:33
    2  Joe Monastra                    12:35         :45       42:35         :39       20:43   1:17:17


AGE GROUP SCORING

        CLASS                                2M RUN       T-1       15M BIKE      T-2        5K RUN      TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

    1    1  Ted Neidhart, 35                12:29         :49       41:48         :40       20:15   1:16:01
    2    1  Gary Moneysmith, 32             11:56        1:10       43:12        1:11       19:54   1:17:23
    3    1  Barton Bixenstine, 54           13:11         :53       42:39        1:01       21:07   1:18:51
    4    2  Harold Bennett, 35              12:31        1:24       42:49        1:15       21:42   1:19:41
    5    1  Ron Lemerich, 62                14:09        1:18       41:20        1:12       22:06   1:20:05
    6    3  David Owens, 37                 13:07         :50       43:11         :49       22:11   1:20:08
    7    1  Brian Yates, 26                 12:50         :58       47:26         :50       20:10   1:22:14
    8    1  Thomas Kimball, 47              14:32        1:28       42:30        1:17       23:41   1:23:28
    9    4  Sean Snyder, 35                 14:09        1:13       41:18        1:20       26:31   1:24:31
   10    1  Kimberly Richardson, 31*        14:43        1:11       45:25        1:27       22:46   1:25:32
   11    2  Joshua Berry, 28                14:12        1:19       45:51         :56       24:02   1:26:20
   12    2  Rodney Hostetler, 30            13:25        1:10       51:02        1:20       20:55   1:27:52
   13    3  Jeffery Spain, 33               14:41        1:17       45:56        1:33       25:47   1:29:14
   14    2  Douglas Metz, 46                14:58        1:15       47:45        1:13       24:56   1:30:07
   15    5  Dave Stalling, 35               15:34        1:10       45:48         :58       28:48   1:32:18
   16    2  Gary Spink, 52                  15:25        1:11       51:36        1:08       24:59   1:34:19
   17    6  Joe Russell, 37                 15:32        2:08       50:02        1:46       26:27   1:35:55
   18    7  Ben Blanquera, 39               14:23        1:55       53:20        1:41       24:57   1:36:16
   19    1  Liz McKinnon, 39*               17:05        1:27       49:45        1:33       27:02   1:36:52
   20    4  Mark Groll, 33                  18:15        1:04       49:34         :54       27:27   1:37:14
   21    1  Greg Cunningham, 41             15:36        1:48       52:54        1:57       25:13   1:37:28
   22    1  William McCliment, 20           14:53        1:06       54:30         :48       26:51   1:38:08
   23    5  Fred Tombaugh, 32               18:37        1:26       48:13        1:24       29:21   1:39:01
   24    6  Joe Walsh, 33                   15:33        1:05       51:10        1:09       30:58   1:39:55
   25    1  Leeann Kline, 23*               16:34        1:35       51:57        1:09       30:13   1:41:28
   26    3  Dennis Leader, 49               15:45        1:32       53:37        1:58       30:23   1:43:15
   27    8  William O'Connelll, 39          17:36        3:07       52:50        2:47       27:20   1:43:40
   28    1  Nu Susan Randall, 29*           17:23        1:30       54:07        1:15       29:33   1:43:48
   29    2  David Fisher, 64                19:44        2:10       46:32        2:06       33:23   1:43:55
   30    1  Melissa Feinberg, 46*           18:13        1:31       54:27        1:33       30:03   1:45:47
   31    1  John Randall, 12                17:23        1:31       55:24        1:34       29:59   1:45:51
   32    9  Michael Motts, 38               15:53        2:44       55:49        2:59       28:26   1:45:51
   33   10  William Mahon, 39               16:32        1:23     1:00:29        1:05       26:26   1:45:55
   34    4  Gregory Shull, 48               18:22        1:17       57:45        1:22       28:15   1:47:01
   35    1  Suzanne Fisher, 61*             20:04        1:58       50:59        1:43       32:33   1:47:17
   36    2  Walter Hanna, 43                16:27        2:59       57:14        1:51       29:57   1:48:28
   37    2  Elizabeth Straka, 26*           17:21        1:18       58:39        1:11       30:13   1:48:42
   38    3  Lisa Adams, 28*                 17:21        1:33     1:02:49        1:06       27:36   1:50:25
   39    7  Randy Stoll, 32                 18:39        2:38       55:35        1:54       32:02   1:50:48
   40    2  Amy Hockman, 31*                18:26        2:04       55:35        1:17       34:33   1:51:55
   41    4  Lisa Bowdish, 29*               17:49        2:00       59:31        1:02       31:34   1:51:56
   42    5  Christina Chanda, 27*           18:35        1:51       59:20        1:31       31:07   1:52:24
   43    6  Erin Nealy, 26*                 18:38        2:01       58:53        1:39       31:19   1:52:30
   44   11  Jack Harris, 39                 19:02        3:38       57:07        2:34       30:14   1:52:35
   45    3  Julie Homon, 34*                18:58        2:22       57:28        2:24       32:27   1:53:39
   46    2  Lisa Strickland, 38*            20:53        3:10       55:49        2:39       32:23   1:54:54
   47    4  Jennifer Saad, 32*              19:22        3:39     1:00:59        3:29       34:37   2:02:06
   48    5  Silicia Hedges, 32*             19:16        1:12     1:07:59        1:26       32:24   2:02:17
   49    1  Patricia Hickey, 51*            24:17        3:06     1:03:52        3:36       41:28   2:16:19
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 17 & Under
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
11 finishers among Men 35 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 44
4 finishers among Men 45 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
6 finishers among Women 25 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
32 male finishers
17 female finishers
49 total finishers

MEN
Men 17 & Under
   31    1  John Randall, 12                17:23        1:31       55:24        1:34       29:59   1:45:51

Men 18 - 19

Men 20 - 24
   22    1  William McCliment, 20           14:53        1:06       54:30         :48       26:51   1:38:08

Men 25 - 29
    7    1  Brian Yates, 26                 12:50         :58       47:26         :50       20:10   1:22:14
   11    2  Joshua Berry, 28                14:12        1:19       45:51         :56       24:02   1:26:20

Men 30 - 34
    2    1  Gary Moneysmith, 32             11:56        1:10       43:12        1:11       19:54   1:17:23
   12    2  Rodney Hostetler, 30            13:25        1:10       51:02        1:20       20:55   1:27:52
   13    3  Jeffery Spain, 33               14:41        1:17       45:56        1:33       25:47   1:29:14
   20    4  Mark Groll, 33                  18:15        1:04       49:34         :54       27:27   1:37:14
   23    5  Fred Tombaugh, 32               18:37        1:26       48:13        1:24       29:21   1:39:01
   24    6  Joe Walsh, 33                   15:33        1:05       51:10        1:09       30:58   1:39:55
   39    7  Randy Stoll, 32                 18:39        2:38       55:35        1:54       32:02   1:50:48

Men 35 - 39
    1    1  Ted Neidhart, 35                12:29         :49       41:48         :40       20:15   1:16:01
    4    2  Harold Bennett, 35              12:31        1:24       42:49        1:15       21:42   1:19:41
    6    3  David Owens, 37                 13:07         :50       43:11         :49       22:11   1:20:08
    9    4  Sean Snyder, 35                 14:09        1:13       41:18        1:20       26:31   1:24:31
   15    5  Dave Stalling, 35               15:34        1:10       45:48         :58       28:48   1:32:18
   17    6  Joe Russell, 37                 15:32        2:08       50:02        1:46       26:27   1:35:55
   18    7  Ben Blanquera, 39               14:23        1:55       53:20        1:41       24:57   1:36:16
   27    8  William O'Connelll, 39          17:36        3:07       52:50        2:47       27:20   1:43:40
   32    9  Michael Motts, 38               15:53        2:44       55:49        2:59       28:26   1:45:51
   33   10  William Mahon, 39               16:32        1:23     1:00:29        1:05       26:26   1:45:55
   44   11  Jack Harris, 39                 19:02        3:38       57:07        2:34       30:14   1:52:35

Men 40 - 44
   21    1  Greg Cunningham, 41             15:36        1:48       52:54        1:57       25:13   1:37:28
   36    2  Walter Hanna, 43                16:27        2:59       57:14        1:51       29:57   1:48:28

Men 45 - 49
    8    1  Thomas Kimball, 47              14:32        1:28       42:30        1:17       23:41   1:23:28
   14    2  Douglas Metz, 46                14:58        1:15       47:45        1:13       24:56   1:30:07
   26    3  Dennis Leader, 49               15:45        1:32       53:37        1:58       30:23   1:43:15
   34    4  Gregory Shull, 48               18:22        1:17       57:45        1:22       28:15   1:47:01

Men 50 - 54
    3    1  Barton Bixenstine, 54           13:11         :53       42:39        1:01       21:07   1:18:51
   16    2  Gary Spink, 52                  15:25        1:11       51:36        1:08       24:59   1:34:19

Men 55 - 59

Men 60 - 64
    5    1  Ron Lemerich, 62                14:09        1:18       41:20        1:12       22:06   1:20:05
   29    2  David Fisher, 64                19:44        2:10       46:32        2:06       33:23   1:43:55

Men 65 - 69

Men 70 - 74

Men 75 & Up

WOMEN
Women 17 & Under

Women 18 - 19

Women 20 - 24
   25    1  Leeann Kline, 23                16:34        1:35       51:57        1:09       30:13   1:41:28

Women 25 - 29
   28    1  Nu Susan Randall, 29            17:23        1:30       54:07        1:15       29:33   1:43:48
   37    2  Elizabeth Straka, 26            17:21        1:18       58:39        1:11       30:13   1:48:42
   38    3  Lisa Adams, 28                  17:21        1:33     1:02:49        1:06       27:36   1:50:25
   41    4  Lisa Bowdish, 29                17:49        2:00       59:31        1:02       31:34   1:51:56
   42    5  Christina Chanda, 27            18:35        1:51       59:20        1:31       31:07   1:52:24
   43    6  Erin Nealy, 26                  18:38        2:01       58:53        1:39       31:19   1:52:30

Women 30 - 34
   10    1  Kimberly Richardson, 31         14:43        1:11       45:25        1:27       22:46   1:25:32
   40    2  Amy Hockman, 31                 18:26        2:04       55:35        1:17       34:33   1:51:55
   45    3  Julie Homon, 34                 18:58        2:22       57:28        2:24       32:27   1:53:39
   47    4  Jennifer Saad, 32               19:22        3:39     1:00:59        3:29       34:37   2:02:06
   48    5  Silicia Hedges, 32              19:16        1:12     1:07:59        1:26       32:24   2:02:17

Women 35 - 39
   19    1  Liz McKinnon, 39                17:05        1:27       49:45        1:33       27:02   1:36:52
   46    2  Lisa Strickland, 38             20:53        3:10       55:49        2:39       32:23   1:54:54

Women 40 - 44

Women 45 - 49
   30    1  Melissa Feinberg, 46            18:13        1:31       54:27        1:33       30:03   1:45:47

Women 50 - 54
   49    1  Patricia Hickey, 51             24:17        3:06     1:03:52        3:36       41:28   2:16:19

Women 55 - 59

Women 60 - 64
   35    1  Suzanne Fisher, 61              20:04        1:58       50:59        1:43       32:33   1:47:17

Women 65 - 69

Women 70 - 74

Women 75 & Up


HEAVYWEIGHTS

                                      2M RUN       T-1       15M BIKE      T-2        5K RUN      TOTAL
 PLACE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

    1  Matthew Sheridan                15:51        1:15       43:32        1:25       26:04   1:28:07
    2  Ben Yost                        13:54        1:12       49:56         :45       23:21   1:29:08
    3  Mac Arthur Davis                14:04        1:36       48:09        1:18       26:21   1:31:28
    4  Craig Rice                      15:23        1:24       44:25        1:24       29:42   1:32:18
    5  Rick Malir                      16:45        1:47       49:18        1:28       29:52   1:39:10
    6  Joel Kahn                       18:25        1:43       49:17        1:27       29:45   1:40:37
    7  Ellen Schwarm*                  19:10        1:24       50:49        1:15       31:42   1:44:20
    8  Bob Holmon                      17:48        1:51       56:10        1:34       32:30   1:49:53
    9  Anne Manning*                   17:21        1:18     1:04:03        1:04       28:09   1:51:55

YMCA DIVISION

              CLASS                                2M RUN        T1       15M BIKE       T2        5K RUN      TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE            FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

  458     1       Individual Nationwide#1         11:36         :40       42:56         :39       18:26   1:14:17
  484     2       Team Nationwide#1               14:59         :52       40:49         :51       18:24   1:15:55
  488     3    1  Team Card. Health#1*            18:27        1:18       39:56         :51       19:11   1:19:43
  468     4       Team B & E #1                   16:24         :47       41:13         :53       20:36   1:19:53
  471     5       Team Chem A B#1                 15:27         :58       43:46                           1:20:27
  482     6       Team A E P #1                   16:42         :55       40:37         :46       21:53   1:20:53
  459     7       Individual Nationwide#2         14:23         :52       41:30         :51       24:33   1:22:09
  483     8       Team A E P#2                    16:29         :53       42:44         :52       22:31   1:23:29
  447     9    2  Individual I B M #1*            13:17        1:17       42:53        1:34       25:00   1:24:01
  477    10                                       14:32         :56       46:15        1:04       21:22   1:24:09
  486    11       Team Nationwide#3               17:29        1:07       43:57         :56       22:00   1:25:29
  485    12       Team Nationwide#2               16:33        1:00       46:28         :51       21:12   1:26:04
  456    13       Individual A E P #1             15:31        1:31       44:16        1:09       26:08   1:28:35
  460    14       Individual Nationwide#3         14:36        1:08       47:16        1:04       25:22   1:29:26
  481    15       Team Ohio Health                16:18        1:02       45:12        1:07       26:00   1:29:39
  443    16    3  Individual B & E #1*            14:50        1:44       48:35        1:35       23:35   1:30:19
  473    17    4  Team I B M #1*                  14:33        2:00       50:49        1:18       25:05   1:33:45
  466    18       Team Comp Man.                  19:23         :58       46:28        1:10       26:38   1:34:37
  462    19       Individu Card. Health#1         15:13        1:28       51:05        1:47       25:29   1:35:02
  441    20    5  Individual Comp Man.*           14:55        1:27       50:35        1:25       29:00   1:37:22
  450    21    6  Individual V S S P*             15:26        1:20       52:58        1:11       26:46   1:37:41
  475    22       Team Bisys                      19:09        1:09       55:54         :51       21:41   1:38:44
  449    23    7  Individual Bisys*               17:47        1:04       51:28        1:11       27:26   1:38:56
  445    24    8  Individual Chem A B#1*          14:35        1:00       59:36         :46       24:18   1:40:15
  463    25       Individu Card. Health#2         16:00        1:03       56:21        1:17       26:50   1:41:31
  472    26       Team Chem A B#2                 14:34        1:00       57:29        1:10       28:35   1:42:48
  469    27       Team B & E #2                   16:31         :50     1:03:29         :51       22:16   1:43:57
  442    28    9  Individual Nexergy*             17:40        1:27       55:13        1:30       28:32   1:44:22
  457    29       Individual A E P #2             16:46        1:15     1:02:35        1:00       26:09   1:47:45
  467    30       Team Nexergy                    15:38        1:11     1:04:15         :46       31:44   1:53:34
  474    31       Team I B M #2                   16:18        1:26     1:11:31         :57       24:13   1:54:25
  448    32   10  Individual I B M #2*            19:32        1:58     1:13:20        1:40       36:45   2:13:15