EAST ALLEGHENY 5K
June 27, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1       Jeffrey Haines, 17, Pittsburgh, PA          16:49    5:25  
    2       Tim Wu, 23, Pittsburgh, PA                  16:57    5:28  
    3       Craig Shearer, 23, Connellsville, PA        17:19    5:35  
    4    1  Zach Kolian, 19, Greensburg, PA             17:40    5:42  
    5    1  Larry Lenhart, 15, N Huntingdon, PA         17:51    5:45  
    6    1  Patrick Comer, 22, Manor, PA                18:14    5:53  
    7    2  Mike Meade, 16, Pittsburgh, PA              18:21    5:55  
                               6:00 Pace
    8    1  John Karpacs, 40                            18:59    6:07  
    9    1  Kevin Dowdell, 46, Plum, PA                 19:06    6:09  
   10    1  Bill Pribanic, 32, Liberty Boro, PA         19:10    6:11  
   11    2  Rich Sandella, 42, Pgh, PA                  19:12    6:11  
   12    1  Mark Bacco, 27, White Oak, PA               19:22    6:15  
   13    2  Jim Mc Carthy, 46, Pgh, PA                  19:28    6:17  
   14    3  Charlie Weaver, 45, Belle Vernon, PA        19:31    6:18  
   15    4  Dennis Bierbower, 47, Irwin, PA             19:33    6:18  
   16    1  John Mutsavage, 38, Braddock Hills, PA      19:34    6:19  
   17       David Janusek, N Versailles, PA             19:37    6:20  Hwt 1
   18    1  Larry Filtz, 50                             19:38    6:20  
   19    5  George Ketterer, 47, Verona, PA             19:41    6:21  
   20       Diana Filtz, 15*, Harrison City, PA         19:45    6:22  
   21    2  Joe Como, 50, N Huntingdon, PA              19:47    6:23  
   22    3  David Dettore, 43, Rankin, PA               19:54    6:25  
   23    4  Joe Seiler, 43, Pgh, PA                     19:58    6:26  
   24    2  David Whitney, 36, West Mifflin, PA         20:15    6:32  
   25    2  Dan Milner, 24, Pgh, PA                     20:18    6:33  
   26    2  Jeff Otten, 30, Pittsburgh, PA              20:21    6:34  
   27    1  Jim Moyer, 55, Pittsburgh, PA               20:26    6:35  
   28    3  Eric Pazkowski, 34, Glenshaw, PA            20:29    6:36  
   29    2  Art Wiland, 55, Monroeville, PA             20:38    6:39  
   30    5  Bill Olinger, 43, Kittanning, PA            20:41    6:40  
   31    3  Tim O'Keefe, 51, Middletown, MD             20:44    6:41  
   32    2  Teddy Anderson, 14, Penn Hills, PA          20:53    6:44  
   33    6  Mike Zizan, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              20:55    6:45  Hwt 1
   34    4  William Hohlweg, 54, Murrysville, PA        21:06    6:48  
   35    5  David Sullivan, 51, Pgh, PA                 21:19    6:52  
   36    6  John Karp, 47, N Huntingdon, PA             21:30    6:56  
   37    3  Mike Maloney, 16, N Versailles, PA          21:31    6:56  
   38    6  Saur Lumbantoruan, 51, West Mifflin, PA     21:36    6:58  
   39    1  Larry Ratkus, 63, Irwin, PA                 21:38    6:58  
   40    7  Robert Kraftowitz, 53, Pittsburgh, PA       21:40    6:59  
                               7:00 Pace
   41    8  Tom Mc Guire, 50, Greensburg, PA            21:43    7:00  Hwt 1
   42    3  Robert Carnahan, 35, Pgh, PA                21:44    7:01  
   43    3  Eddie Weaver, 20, Pgh, PA                   21:55    7:04  
   44    7  Rick Etling, 48, Murrysville, PA            21:58    7:05  Hwt 1
   45    4  Timothy Blasko, 20, N Versailles, PA        22:00    7:06  
   46    7  Robert Molek, 42, N Stanton, PA             22:01    7:06  Hwt 2
   47    8  Martin Kinnunen, 43, Monroeville, PA        22:15    7:11  
   48    9  Joe Bujdos, 51, Indiania, PA                22:16    7:11  Hwt 1
   49    8  Patrick McShea, 49, New Kensingston, PA     22:17    7:11  
   50    4  Keith Cohn, 17, Verona, PA                  22:21    7:12  
   51       Terilyn Shaw, 24*, Jeannette, PA            22:23    7:13  
   52    2  Jeff Ward, 29, Pgh, PA                      22:25    7:14  
   53    4  Jeff Smercani, 36, Pgh, PA                  22:29    7:15  
   54   10  Steve Derosa, 50, Greensburg, PA            22:32    7:16  
   55    2  Bob Heilman, 63, N Irwin, PA                22:37    7:18  
   56   11  Roger Mc Guire, 54, N Huntingdon, PA        22:43    7:20  Hwt 1
   57    3  Mark McColbek, 55, Pittsburgh, PA           22:50    7:22  
   58    4  Craig Heckenstaller, 34, Wall, PA           22:51    7:22  
   59    4  Harry Craigo, 58, Aspinwall, PA             22:51    7:22  
   60    5  Terry Jackson, 57, N Versailles, PA         22:53    7:23  
   61    9  Rich Lopiccolo, 49, Monroeville, PA         22:54    7:23  
   62   10  Dennis Miller, 47, Connellsville, PA        22:57    7:24  
   63    1  Ralph Ross, 68, New Kensingston, PA         22:59    7:25  
   64    9  Jeff Laruck, 42, Pittsburgh, PA             23:00    7:25  
   65    3  Evan Gates, 13, Pgh, PA                     23:00    7:25  
   66       Mary Jean Bujdos, 41*, Indiania, PA         23:03    7:26  
   67   12  John Findle, 50, Harrison City, PA          23:12    7:29  Hwt 1
   68    5  Donald Yoho, 35, Monroeville, PA            23:13    7:29  Hwt 1
   69    6  Dan Honan, 38, Pgh, PA                      23:14    7:29  Hwt 2
   70    1  Anna McGowan, 28*, Greensburg, PA           23:15    7:30  
   71    1  Stephanie Verona, 35*, Murrysville, PA      23:15    7:30  
   72    5  Brian Blasko, 19, N Versailles, PA          23:30    7:35  
   73    7  Jim Marecic, 35, West Mifflin, PA           23:47    7:40  Hwt 3
   74   10  Marc Yurko, 40, N Versailles, PA            23:47    7:40  Hwt 2
   75    2  Vince Neal, 66, Irwin, PA                   23:47    7:40  
   76    6  John O'Donnell, 56, Wilkinsburg, PA         23:48    7:41  
   77   13  Arthur Torok, 54, Duquesne, PA              23:49    7:41  
   78    1  Diane Fair, 42*, Pgh, PA                    23:55    7:43  
   79    7  Joe Silverio, 55, Trafford, PA              23:58    7:44  
   80    1  Regis Costello, 74, Emsworth, PA            24:01    7:45  
   81    3  Bill Bright, 63, Cheswick, PA               24:12    7:48  
   82    2  James Lacey, 70, South Park, PA             24:14    7:49  
   83    8  Bill Plues, 59, Rillton, PA                 24:19    7:50  
   84   11  Ed Weaver, 49, Pgh, PA                      24:23    7:52  
   85   14  Larry Irr, 51, Penn Hills, PA               24:31    7:54  
   86    5  Joe Clemenic, 33, Wilmerding, PA            24:37    7:56  
   87   15  Barry Bertocki, 50, New Kensingston, PA     24:41    7:58  Hwt 1
   88   12  Robert Lakomy, 49, Pgh, PA                  24:42    7:58  
   89   11  Dan Daugherty, 40, Export, PA               24:44    7:58  Hwt 1
                               8:00 Pace
   90    8  Bryan Sellers, 39, Pgh, PA                  24:59    8:03  
   91   16  James Senchak, 53, Bridgeville, PA          25:04    8:05  
   92    9  William Mc Intyre, 55, Mc Murray, PA        25:05    8:05  Hwt 1
   93   17  Jim Stuckman, 50, Verona, PA                25:10    8:07  Hwt 2
   94   18  David Keller, 53, Turtle Creek, PA          25:19    8:10  
   95   13  Timothy Landy, 47, McKeesport, PA           25:19    8:10  Hwt 1
   96    9  Dean Meixner, 35, Murrysville, PA           25:20    8:10  Hwt 1
   97    2  Michele Adams, 42*, Verona, PA              25:23    8:11  
   98   14  J Gary Sutton, 48, Pgh, PA                  25:38    8:16  
   99   12  Tom Gillespie, 44, Latrobe, PA              25:46    8:18  Hwt 2
  100   13  Jim Caputo, 43, N Huntingdon, PA            25:51    8:20  
  101    1  Tim Connelly, 11, Monroeville, PA           26:16    8:28  
  102   10  David Wingenroth, 57, Pittsburgh, PA        26:24    8:31  Hwt 2
  103    6  Wade Brown, 17, N Versailles, PA            26:26    8:31  
  104    1  Tara Rotuna, 33*, Monroeville, PA           26:34    8:34  
  105    2  Matt Yurko, 10, N Versailles, PA            26:48    8:39  
  106    3  Dean  Fiasco, 11, Wilmerding, PA            27:02    8:43  
  107   15  Durwin Gates, 49, Belle Vernon, PA          27:05    8:44  Hwt 2
  108    3  Alex Fadick, 27, Carnegie, PA               27:07    8:45  
  109    3  Jeanne Keenan, 40*, Sarver, PA              27:16    8:48  
  110    1  Marianne Mc Intyre, 54*, Mc Murray, PA      27:19    8:48  
  111    2  Mia Silvaggio, 25*, Carnegie, PA            27:23    8:50  
  112    1  Joanne Meade, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA           27:25    8:50  
  113    2  Dianne Liput, 45*, N Versailles, PA         27:26    8:51  
  114   14  Jon Stipanovich, 42, Monroeville, PA        27:27    8:51  Hwt 2
  115   15  Michael Loadman, 41, Manor, PA              27:36    8:54  Hwt 3
                               9:00 Pace
  116    4  Barb Kornbau, 43*, Wellsville, OH           27:58    9:01  Walker
  117   16  Shawn Connelly, 48, Monroeville, PA         28:00    9:02  
  118       TURKEY                                      28:11    9:05  
  119    2  Brenda Wolper, 34*, Murrysville, PA         28:14    9:06  
  120    4  Ed Fiertz, 61, Pgh, PA                      28:17    9:07  Hwt 2
  121    1  Olga Shashko, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA           28:26    9:10  
  122    4  Jeremy Anderson, 15, N Huntingdon, PA       28:30    9:11  
  123   16  Francis Denes, 43, Pgh, PA                  28:31    9:12  Hwt 2
  124    2  Bonnie Polaski, 37*, West View, PA          28:39    9:14  
  125    5  Jeremy Maceno, 22, N Versailles, PA         28:42    9:15  
  126    7  Kent Brown, 17, N Versailles, PA            28:44    9:16  
  127   17  Dan Beisler, 46, N Huntingdon, PA           28:49    9:18  Hwt 2
  128    2  Janice Boyko, 52*, Brentwood, PA            29:01    9:21  
  129   18  Don Mc Eachern, 49, Pgh, PA                 29:50    9:37  Hwt 2
  130    4  Thomas Baker, 25, Pgh, PA                   29:52    9:38  Hwt 3
  131    6  Ray Jones, 33, Pittsburgh, PA               29:53    9:38  Hwt 1
  132    5  Michael Yurko, 13, N Versailles, PA         29:53    9:38  
  133    6  Casey Connelly, 13, Monroeville, PA         29:54    9:39  
  134    3  Kristin Rossi, 32*, Greensburg, PA          29:56    9:39  
  135    1  Taylor Lane, 12*, Pgh, PA                   30:00    9:40  
  136    5  Carey Gates, 44*, Pgh, PA                   30:00    9:41  
  137   19  Robert Lane, 49, Pgh, PA                    30:05    9:42  
  138    3  Charles Warren, 72, Elizabeth, PA           30:06    9:42  
  139    5  Grant Anderson, 63, Pittsburgh, PA          30:09    9:43  
  140    3  Pati Heydorn, 48*, Jeannette, PA            30:15    9:45  
  141    1  Georgette Lacey, 67*, South Park, PA        30:17    9:46  
  142    3  Maureen Peterson, 29*, Monroeville, PA      30:19    9:46  
  143   19  Ken James, 54, Trafford, PA                 30:29    9:50  Walker
                              10:00 Pace
  144    4  Roger Coyle, 70, Pittsburgh, PA             31:37   10:12  
  145    3  Maureen King, 52*, Pgh, PA                  31:38   10:12  
  146   20  John King, 53, Pgh, PA                      31:41   10:13  
  147    5  R E M. Janosko, 74, Pgh, PA                 31:44   10:14  
  148    1  Ryann Lane, 9*, Pgh, PA                     31:51   10:16  
  149    6  Bud Fair, 76, Greensburg, PA                31:55   10:18  
  150   20  Robert Evers, 48, Pgh, PA                   32:15   10:24  Hwt 3
  151   17  Frank Kocevar, 43, Pgh, PA                  32:18   10:25  Hwt 3
  152    6  Jamie Savins, 41*, Pgh, PA                  32:37   10:31  
  153    4  Owen Gerbi, 10, E McKeesport, PA            32:38   10:31  
  154    1  Terry Carskaddan, 63*, Monroeville, PA      32:39   10:32  
  155    7  Kimberly Rentler, 41*, Pgh, PA              32:40   10:32  
  156    7  Lou Gerbi, 34, E McKeesport, PA             32:42   10:33  
  157    8  Janet Kerfonta, 41*, Pgh, PA                32:54   10:36  
  158    4  Kathleen Slater, 50*, N Huntingdon, PA      32:58   10:38  
  159    2  Tara Straw, 24*, Pgh, PA                    33:19   10:45  
  160    4  Shannon Winkleblech, 30*, Mc Keesport, PA   33:37   10:50  
  161    5  Kathy Jackson, 52*, N Versailles, PA        33:42   10:52  
  162   21  Ernie Petrulak, 53, Irwin, PA               33:58   10:57  Walker
  163    4  Kathy Bierbower, 45*, Irwin, PA             34:05   10:59  
                              11:00 Pace
  164    5  Sandy Onofray, 48*, N Huntingdon, PA        34:05   11:00  
  165    7  Matthew Pfeuffer, 13, N Versailles, PA      34:29   11:07  
  166    1  Caitlin Gates, 18*, Pgh, PA                 34:31   11:08  
  167    7  Bill Wagner, 74, Pgh, PA                    34:51   11:14  
  168   22  Joe Mancinelli, 52, Charleroi, PA           35:00   11:17  Walker
  169    2  Jeannie Bujdos, 11*, Indiania, PA           35:41   11:30  
  170    1  Liz Cooke, 56*, Homestead, PA               35:59   11:36  
  171    3  Veronica Bujdos, 10*, Indiania, PA          36:10   11:40  
  172    2  Emma Keenan, 14*, Sarver, PA                36:15   11:41  
  173    4  Lucy Bujdos, 7*, Indiania, PA               36:31   11:47  
  174    9  Lisa Messineo, 43*, Monroeville, PA         36:48   11:52  Walker
                              12:00 Pace
  175    6  Lynn Laver, 51*, Meadville, PA              38:58   12:34  Walker
  176    7  Judy Rundquist, 52*, Penn Hills, PA         39:23   12:42  Walker
  177    8  Donna Laver, 54*, Greenviile, PA            39:37   12:47  Walker
                              13:00 Pace
  178    9  Sandy Preuhs, 52*, Pgh, PA                  41:32   13:24  Walker
  179    8  Carroll Kelly, 82, Pgh, PA                  41:33   13:24  
  180    2  Pat Vorkapich, 57*, N Huntingdon, PA        42:16   13:38  
  181    3  Lisa Yurek, 36*, N Huntingdon, PA           42:30   13:42  
                              15:00 Pace
  182    6  Linda Hughes, 49*, Pitcairn, PA             47:17   15:15  Walker
  183   10  Mary Hummert, 54*, Level Green, PA          47:17   15:15  Walker
                              19:00 Pace
  184    5  Emilie Gniewkowski, 4*, Irwin, PA           59:32   19:12  
  185    8  John Gniewkowski, 31, Irwin, PA             59:36   19:13  Hwt 1
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 11 & Under
7 finishers among Men 12 - 15
7 finishers among Men 16 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
8 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 44
20 finishers among Men 45 - 49
22 finishers among Men 50 - 54
10 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
8 finishers among Men 70 & Up
5 finishers among Women 11 & Under
2 finishers among Women 12 - 15
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
132 male finishers
52 female finishers
184 total finishers

OVERALL

Open Men
    1    1  Jeffrey Haines, 17, Pittsburgh, PA          16:49    5:25  
    2    2  Tim Wu, 23, Pittsburgh, PA                  16:57    5:28  
    3    3  Craig Shearer, 23, Connellsville, PA        17:19    5:35  

Open Women
   20    1  Diana Filtz, 15, Harrison City, PA          19:45    6:22  
   51    2  Terilyn Shaw, 24, Jeannette, PA             22:23    7:13  
   66    3  Mary Jean Bujdos, 41, Indiania, PA          23:03    7:26  


Men 11 & Under
  101    1  Tim Connelly, 11, Monroeville, PA           26:16    8:28  
  105    2  Matt Yurko, 10, N Versailles, PA            26:48    8:39  
  106    3  Dean  Fiasco, 11, Wilmerding, PA            27:02    8:43  
  152    4  Owen Gerbi, 10, E McKeesport, PA            32:38   10:31  

Men 12 - 15
    5    1  Larry Lenhart, 15, N Huntingdon, PA         17:51    5:45  
   32    2  Teddy Anderson, 14, Penn Hills, PA          20:53    6:44  
   65    3  Evan Gates, 13, Pgh, PA                     23:00    7:25  
  121    4  Jeremy Anderson, 15, N Huntingdon, PA       28:30    9:11  
  131    5  Michael Yurko, 13, N Versailles, PA         29:53    9:38  
  132    6  Casey Connelly, 13, Monroeville, PA         29:54    9:39  
  164    7  Matthew Pfeuffer, 13, N Versailles, PA      34:29   11:07  

Men 16 - 19
    4    1  Zach Kolian, 19, Greensburg, PA             17:40    5:42  
    7    2  Mike Meade, 16, Pittsburgh, PA              18:21    5:55  
   37    3  Mike Maloney, 16, N Versailles, PA          21:31    6:56  
   50    4  Keith Cohn, 17, Verona, PA                  22:21    7:12  
   72    5  Brian Blasko, 19, N Versailles, PA          23:30    7:35  
  103    6  Wade Brown, 17, N Versailles, PA            26:26    8:31  
  125    7  Kent Brown, 17, N Versailles, PA            28:44    9:16  

Men 20 - 24
    6    1  Patrick Comer, 22, Manor, PA                18:14    5:53  
   25    2  Dan Milner, 24, Pgh, PA                     20:18    6:33  
   43    3  Eddie Weaver, 20, Pgh, PA                   21:55    7:04  
   45    4  Timothy Blasko, 20, N Versailles, PA        22:00    7:06  
  124    5  Jeremy Maceno, 22, N Versailles, PA         28:42    9:15  

Men 25 - 29
   12    1  Mark Bacco, 27, White Oak, PA               19:22    6:15  
   52    2  Jeff Ward, 29, Pgh, PA                      22:25    7:14  
  108    3  Alex Fadick, 27, Carnegie, PA               27:07    8:45  
  129    4  Thomas Baker, 25, Pgh, PA                   29:52    9:38  Hwt 3

Men 30 - 34
   10    1  Bill Pribanic, 32, Liberty Boro, PA         19:10    6:11  
   26    2  Jeff Otten, 30, Pittsburgh, PA              20:21    6:34  
   28    3  Eric Pazkowski, 34, Glenshaw, PA            20:29    6:36  
   58    4  Craig Heckenstaller, 34, Wall, PA           22:51    7:22  
   86    5  Joe Clemenic, 33, Wilmerding, PA            24:37    7:56  
  130    6  Ray Jones, 33, Pittsburgh, PA               29:53    9:38  Hwt 1
  155    7  Lou Gerbi, 34, E McKeesport, PA             32:42   10:33  
  184    8  John Gniewkowski, 31, Irwin, PA             59:36   19:13  Hwt 1

Men 35 - 39
   16    1  John Mutsavage, 38, Braddock Hills, PA      19:34    6:19  
   24    2  David Whitney, 36, West Mifflin, PA         20:15    6:32  
   42    3  Robert Carnahan, 35, Pgh, PA                21:44    7:01  
   53    4  Jeff Smercani, 36, Pgh, PA                  22:29    7:15  
   68    5  Donald Yoho, 35, Monroeville, PA            23:13    7:29  Hwt 1
   69    6  Dan Honan, 38, Pgh, PA                      23:14    7:29  Hwt 2
   73    7  Jim Marecic, 35, West Mifflin, PA           23:47    7:40  Hwt 3
   90    8  Bryan Sellers, 39, Pgh, PA                  24:59    8:03  
   96    9  Dean Meixner, 35, Murrysville, PA           25:20    8:10  Hwt 1

Men 40 - 44
    8    1  John Karpacs, 40                            18:59    6:07  
   11    2  Rich Sandella, 42, Pgh, PA                  19:12    6:11  
   22    3  David Dettore, 43, Rankin, PA               19:54    6:25  
   23    4  Joe Seiler, 43, Pgh, PA                     19:58    6:26  
   30    5  Bill Olinger, 43, Kittanning, PA            20:41    6:40  
   33    6  Mike Zizan, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              20:55    6:45  Hwt 1
   46    7  Robert Molek, 42, N Stanton, PA             22:01    7:06  Hwt 2
   47    8  Martin Kinnunen, 43, Monroeville, PA        22:15    7:11  
   64    9  Jeff Laruck, 42, Pittsburgh, PA             23:00    7:25  
   74   10  Marc Yurko, 40, N Versailles, PA            23:47    7:40  Hwt 2
   89   11  Dan Daugherty, 40, Export, PA               24:44    7:58  Hwt 1
   99   12  Tom Gillespie, 44, Latrobe, PA              25:46    8:18  Hwt 2
  100   13  Jim Caputo, 43, N Huntingdon, PA            25:51    8:20  
  114   14  Jon Stipanovich, 42, Monroeville, PA        27:27    8:51  Hwt 2
  115   15  Michael Loadman, 41, Manor, PA              27:36    8:54  Hwt 3
  122   16  Francis Denes, 43, Pgh, PA                  28:31    9:12  Hwt 2
  150   17  Frank Kocevar, 43, Pgh, PA                  32:18   10:25  Hwt 3

Men 45 - 49
    9    1  Kevin Dowdell, 46, Plum, PA                 19:06    6:09  
   13    2  Jim Mc Carthy, 46, Pgh, PA                  19:28    6:17  
   14    3  Charlie Weaver, 45, Belle Vernon, PA        19:31    6:18  
   15    4  Dennis Bierbower, 47, Irwin, PA             19:33    6:18  
   19    5  George Ketterer, 47, Verona, PA             19:41    6:21  
   36    6  John Karp, 47, N Huntingdon, PA             21:30    6:56  
   44    7  Rick Etling, 48, Murrysville, PA            21:58    7:05  Hwt 1
   49    8  Patrick McShea, 49, New Kensingston, PA     22:17    7:11  
   61    9  Rich Lopiccolo, 49, Monroeville, PA         22:54    7:23  
   62   10  Dennis Miller, 47, Connellsville, PA        22:57    7:24  
   84   11  Ed Weaver, 49, Pgh, PA                      24:23    7:52  
   88   12  Robert Lakomy, 49, Pgh, PA                  24:42    7:58  
   95   13  Timothy Landy, 47, McKeesport, PA           25:19    8:10  Hwt 1
   98   14  J Gary Sutton, 48, Pgh, PA                  25:38    8:16  
  107   15  Durwin Gates, 49, Belle Vernon, PA          27:05    8:44  Hwt 2
  117   16  Shawn Connelly, 48, Monroeville, PA         28:00    9:02  
  126   17  Dan Beisler, 46, N Huntingdon, PA           28:49    9:18  Hwt 2
  128   18  Don Mc Eachern, 49, Pgh, PA                 29:50    9:37  Hwt 2
  136   19  Robert Lane, 49, Pgh, PA                    30:05    9:42  
  149   20  Robert Evers, 48, Pgh, PA                   32:15   10:24  Hwt 3

Men 50 - 54
   18    1  Larry Filtz, 50                             19:38    6:20  
   21    2  Joe Como, 50, N Huntingdon, PA              19:47    6:23  
   31    3  Tim O'Keefe, 51, Middletown, MD             20:44    6:41  
   34    4  William Hohlweg, 54, Murrysville, PA        21:06    6:48  
   35    5  David Sullivan, 51, Pgh, PA                 21:19    6:52  
   38    6  Saur Lumbantoruan, 51, West Mifflin, PA     21:36    6:58  
   40    7  Robert Kraftowitz, 53, Pittsburgh, PA       21:40    6:59  
   41    8  Tom Mc Guire, 50, Greensburg, PA            21:43    7:00  Hwt 1
   48    9  Joe Bujdos, 51, Indiania, PA                22:16    7:11  Hwt 1
   54   10  Steve Derosa, 50, Greensburg, PA            22:32    7:16  
   56   11  Roger Mc Guire, 54, N Huntingdon, PA        22:43    7:20  Hwt 1
   67   12  John Findle, 50, Harrison City, PA          23:12    7:29  Hwt 1
   77   13  Arthur Torok, 54, Duquesne, PA              23:49    7:41  
   85   14  Larry Irr, 51, Penn Hills, PA               24:31    7:54  
   87   15  Barry Bertocki, 50, New Kensingston, PA     24:41    7:58  Hwt 1
   91   16  James Senchak, 53, Bridgeville, PA          25:04    8:05  
   93   17  Jim Stuckman, 50, Verona, PA                25:10    8:07  Hwt 2
   94   18  David Keller, 53, Turtle Creek, PA          25:19    8:10  
  142   19  Ken James, 54, Trafford, PA                 30:29    9:50  Walker
  145   20  John King, 53, Pgh, PA                      31:41   10:13  
  161   21  Ernie Petrulak, 53, Irwin, PA               33:58   10:57  Walker
  167   22  Joe Mancinelli, 52, Charleroi, PA           35:00   11:17  Walker

Men 55 - 59
   27    1  Jim Moyer, 55, Pittsburgh, PA               20:26    6:35  
   29    2  Art Wiland, 55, Monroeville, PA             20:38    6:39  
   57    3  Mark McColbek, 55, Pittsburgh, PA           22:50    7:22  
   59    4  Harry Craigo, 58, Aspinwall, PA             22:51    7:22  
   60    5  Terry Jackson, 57, N Versailles, PA         22:53    7:23  
   76    6  John O'Donnell, 56, Wilkinsburg, PA         23:48    7:41  
   79    7  Joe Silverio, 55, Trafford, PA              23:58    7:44  
   83    8  Bill Plues, 59, Rillton, PA                 24:19    7:50  
   92    9  William Mc Intyre, 55, Mc Murray, PA        25:05    8:05  Hwt 1
  102   10  David Wingenroth, 57, Pittsburgh, PA        26:24    8:31  Hwt 2

Men 60 - 64
   39    1  Larry Ratkus, 63, Irwin, PA                 21:38    6:58  
   55    2  Bob Heilman, 63, N Irwin, PA                22:37    7:18  
   81    3  Bill Bright, 63, Cheswick, PA               24:12    7:48  
  119    4  Ed Fiertz, 61, Pgh, PA                      28:17    9:07  Hwt 2
  138    5  Grant Anderson, 63, Pittsburgh, PA          30:09    9:43  

Men 65 - 69
   63    1  Ralph Ross, 68, New Kensingston, PA         22:59    7:25  
   75    2  Vince Neal, 66, Irwin, PA                   23:47    7:40  

Men 70 & Up
   80    1  Regis Costello, 74, Emsworth, PA            24:01    7:45  
   82    2  James Lacey, 70, South Park, PA             24:14    7:49  
  137    3  Charles Warren, 72, Elizabeth, PA           30:06    9:42  
  143    4  Roger Coyle, 70, Pittsburgh, PA             31:37   10:12  
  146    5  R E M. Janosko, 74, Pgh, PA                 31:44   10:14  
  148    6  Bud Fair, 76, Greensburg, PA                31:55   10:18  
  166    7  Bill Wagner, 74, Pgh, PA                    34:51   11:14  
  178    8  Carroll Kelly, 82, Pgh, PA                  41:33   13:24  

EAST ALLEGHENY 5K
June 27, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

Women 11 & Under
  147    1  Ryann Lane, 9, Pgh, PA                      31:51   10:16  
  168    2  Jeannie Bujdos, 11, Indiania, PA            35:41   11:30  
  170    3  Veronica Bujdos, 10, Indiania, PA           36:10   11:40  
  172    4  Lucy Bujdos, 7, Indiania, PA                36:31   11:47  
  183    5  Emilie Gniewkowski, 4, Irwin, PA            59:32   19:12  

Women 12 - 15
  134    1  Taylor Lane, 12, Pgh, PA                    30:00    9:40  
  171    2  Emma Keenan, 14, Sarver, PA                 36:15   11:41  

Women 16 - 19
  165    1  Caitlin Gates, 18, Pgh, PA                  34:31   11:08  

Women 20 - 24
  120    1  Olga Shashko, 21, Pittsburgh, PA            28:26    9:10  
  158    2  Tara Straw, 24, Pgh, PA                     33:19   10:45  

Women 25 - 29
   70    1  Anna McGowan, 28, Greensburg, PA            23:15    7:30  
  111    2  Mia Silvaggio, 25, Carnegie, PA             27:23    8:50  
  141    3  Maureen Peterson, 29, Monroeville, PA       30:19    9:46  

Women 30 - 34
  104    1  Tara Rotuna, 33, Monroeville, PA            26:34    8:34  
  118    2  Brenda Wolper, 34, Murrysville, PA          28:14    9:06  
  133    3  Kristin Rossi, 32, Greensburg, PA           29:56    9:39  
  159    4  Shannon Winkleblech, 30, Mc Keesport, PA    33:37   10:50  

Women 35 - 39
   71    1  Stephanie Verona, 35, Murrysville, PA       23:15    7:30  
  123    2  Bonnie Polaski, 37, West View, PA           28:39    9:14  
  180    3  Lisa Yurek, 36, N Huntingdon, PA            42:30   13:42  

Women 40 - 44
   78    1  Diane Fair, 42, Pgh, PA                     23:55    7:43  
   97    2  Michele Adams, 42, Verona, PA               25:23    8:11  
  109    3  Jeanne Keenan, 40, Sarver, PA               27:16    8:48  
  116    4  Barb Kornbau, 43, Wellsville, OH            27:58    9:01  Walker
  135    5  Carey Gates, 44, Pgh, PA                    30:00    9:41  
  151    6  Jamie Savins, 41, Pgh, PA                   32:37   10:31  
  154    7  Kimberly Rentler, 41, Pgh, PA               32:40   10:32  
  156    8  Janet Kerfonta, 41, Pgh, PA                 32:54   10:36  
  173    9  Lisa Messineo, 43, Monroeville, PA          36:48   11:52  Walker

Women 45 - 49
  112    1  Joanne Meade, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            27:25    8:50  
  113    2  Dianne Liput, 45, N Versailles, PA          27:26    8:51  
  139    3  Pati Heydorn, 48, Jeannette, PA             30:15    9:45  
  162    4  Kathy Bierbower, 45, Irwin, PA              34:05   10:59  
  163    5  Sandy Onofray, 48, N Huntingdon, PA         34:05   11:00  
  181    6  Linda Hughes, 49, Pitcairn, PA              47:17   15:15  Walker

Women 50 - 54
  110    1  Marianne Mc Intyre, 54, Mc Murray, PA       27:19    8:48  
  127    2  Janice Boyko, 52, Brentwood, PA             29:01    9:21  
  144    3  Maureen King, 52, Pgh, PA                   31:38   10:12  
  157    4  Kathleen Slater, 50, N Huntingdon, PA       32:58   10:38  
  160    5  Kathy Jackson, 52, N Versailles, PA         33:42   10:52  
  174    6  Lynn Laver, 51, Meadville, PA               38:58   12:34  Walker
  175    7  Judy Rundquist, 52, Penn Hills, PA          39:23   12:42  Walker
  176    8  Donna Laver, 54, Greenviile, PA             39:37   12:47  Walker
  177    9  Sandy Preuhs, 52, Pgh, PA                   41:32   13:24  Walker
  182   10  Mary Hummert, 54, Level Green, PA           47:17   15:15  Walker

Women 55 - 59
  169    1  Liz Cooke, 56, Homestead, PA                35:59   11:36  
  179    2  Pat Vorkapich, 57, N Huntingdon, PA         42:16   13:38  

Women 60 - 64
  153    1  Terry Carskaddan, 63, Monroeville, PA       32:39   10:32  

Women 65 - 69
  140    1  Georgette Lacey, 67, South Park, PA         30:17    9:46  

HEAVYWEIGHT SCORING

Hwt 1  (175-189)
    1    1  David Janusek, N Versailles, PA             19:37    6:20
    2    1  Mike Zizan, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              20:55    6:45
    3    1  Tom Mc Guire, 50, Greensburg, PA            21:43    7:00
    4    1  Rick Etling, 48, Murrysville, PA            21:58    7:05
    6    2  Joe Bujdos, 51, Indiania, PA                22:16    7:11
    7    3  Roger Mc Guire, 54, N Huntingdon, PA        22:43    7:20
    8    4  John Findle, 50, Harrison City, PA          23:12    7:29
    9    1  Donald Yoho, 35, Monroeville, PA            23:13    7:29
   13    5  Barry Bertocki, 50, New Kensingston, PA     24:41    7:58
   14    4  Dan Daugherty, 40, Export, PA               24:44    7:58
   15    1  William Mc Intyre, 55, Mc Murray, PA        25:05    8:05
   17    2  Timothy Landy, 47, McKeesport, PA           25:19    8:10
   18    4  Dean Meixner, 35, Murrysville, PA           25:20    8:10
   30    1  Ray Jones, 33, Pittsburgh, PA               29:53    9:38
   43    2  John Gniewkowski, 31, Irwin, PA             59:36   19:13


Hwt 2  (190-209)
    5    2  Robert Molek, 42, N Stanton, PA             22:01    7:06
   10    2  Dan Honan, 38, Pgh, PA                      23:14    7:29
   12    3  Marc Yurko, 40, N Versailles, PA            23:47    7:40
   16    6  Jim Stuckman, 50, Verona, PA                25:10    8:07
   19    5  Tom Gillespie, 44, Latrobe, PA              25:46    8:18
   20    2  David Wingenroth, 57, Pittsburgh, PA        26:24    8:31
   21    3  Durwin Gates, 49, Belle Vernon, PA          27:05    8:44
   22    6  Jon Stipanovich, 42, Monroeville, PA        27:27    8:51
   25    1  Ed Fiertz, 61, Pgh, PA                      28:17    9:07
   26    8  Francis Denes, 43, Pgh, PA                  28:31    9:12
   27    4  Dan Beisler, 46, N Huntingdon, PA           28:49    9:18
   28    5  Don Mc Eachern, 49, Pgh, PA                 29:50    9:37


Hwt 3  (210+)
   11    3  Jim Marecic, 35, West Mifflin, PA           23:47    7:40
   23    7  Michael Loadman, 41, Manor, PA              27:36    8:54
   29    1  Thomas Baker, 25, Pgh, PA                   29:52    9:38
   32    6  Robert Evers, 48, Pgh, PA                   32:15   10:24
   33    9  Frank Kocevar, 43, Pgh, PA                  32:18   10:25

Walkers

   24    1  Barb Kornbau, 43*, Wellsville, OH           27:58    9:01
   31    7  Ken James, 54, Trafford, PA                 30:29    9:50
   34    8  Ernie Petrulak, 53, Irwin, PA               33:58   10:57
   35    9  Joe Mancinelli, 52, Charleroi, PA           35:00   11:17
   36    2  Lisa Messineo, 43*, Monroeville, PA         36:48   11:52
   37    1  Lynn Laver, 51*, Meadville, PA              38:58   12:34
   38    2  Judy Rundquist, 52*, Penn Hills, PA         39:23   12:42
   39    3  Donna Laver, 54*, Greenviile, PA            39:37   12:47
   40    4  Sandy Preuhs, 52*, Pgh, PA                  41:32   13:24
   41    1  Linda Hughes, 49*, Pitcairn, PA             47:17   15:15
   42    5  Mary Hummert, 54*, Level Green, PA          47:17   15:15


                 FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

LOCAL FINISHERS

   17       David Janusek, N Versailles, PA             19:37    6:20  Hwt 1
   37    3  Mike Maloney, 16, N Versailles, PA          21:31    6:56  
   45    4  Timothy Blasko, 20, N Versailles, PA        22:00    7:06  
   58    4  Craig Heckenstaller, 34, Wall, PA           22:51    7:22  
   60    5  Terry Jackson, 57, N Versailles, PA         22:53    7:23  
   72    5  Brian Blasko, 19, N Versailles, PA          23:30    7:35  
   74   10  Marc Yurko, 40, N Versailles, PA            23:47    7:40  Hwt 2
   86    5  Joe Clemenic, 33, Wilmerding, PA            24:37    7:56  
  101    1  Tim Connelly, 11, Monroeville, PA           26:16    8:28  
  103    6  Wade Brown, 17, N Versailles, PA            26:26    8:31  
  105    2  Matt Yurko, 10, N Versailles, PA            26:48    8:39  
  106    3  Dean  Fiasco, 11, Wilmerding, PA            27:02    8:43  
  113    2  Dianne Liput, 45*, N Versailles, PA         27:26    8:51  
  117   16  Shawn Connelly, 48, Monroeville, PA         28:00    9:02  
  124    5  Jeremy Maceno, 22, N Versailles, PA         28:42    9:15  
  125    7  Kent Brown, 17, N Versailles, PA            28:44    9:16  
  131    5  Michael Yurko, 13, N Versailles, PA         29:53    9:38  
  132    6  Casey Connelly, 13, Monroeville, PA         29:54    9:39  
  152    4  Owen Gerbi, 10, E McKeesport, PA            32:38   10:31  
  155    7  Lou Gerbi, 34, E McKeesport, PA             32:42   10:33  
  160    5  Kathy Jackson, 52*, N Versailles, PA        33:42   10:52  
  164    7  Matthew Pfeuffer, 13, N Versailles, PA      34:29   11:07  
  173    9  Lisa Messineo, 43*, Monroeville, PA         36:48   11:52  Walker