OXFORD ATHLETIC CLUB TRIATHLON
Wexford, PA
June 27, 2004
CLASS SWIM BIKE RUN TOTAL
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Brockenbrough, 45, Murraysville, PA 7:33 30:17 18:35 56:25
2 Matthew Meehan, 40, Allison Park, PA 8:04 30:21 19:52 58:17
3 Steve Ordons, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 10:11 31:00 18:32 59:43
4 1 Kyle Budgeon, 21, State College, PA 9:56 30:59 19:25 1:00:20
5 1 Ed McQuade, 44, Wexford, PA 9:19 31:40 19:32 1:00:31
6 2 Jim Elsenheimer, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 9:31 32:11 19:17 1:00:59
7 1 Lucas Marsak, 25, _ 7:50 34:57 18:18 1:01:05
8 3 Curt Cannata, 40, Gibsonia, PA 9:49 33:11 20:15 1:03:15
9 1 John Cardone, 39, Allison Park, PA 8:54 34:23 20:13 1:03:30
10 Lisa Shaffer, 41*, Wexford, PA 8:06 33:37 22:57 1:04:40
11 Lauren Henzler, 30*, Glenshaw, PA 8:33 35:11 21:15 1:04:59
12 2 Michael Merck, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 9:41 35:25 20:57 1:06:03
13 4 Jim Staresinic, 41, Wexford, PA 9:43 34:25 22:24 1:06:32
14 Pam Daugherty, 36*, Valencia, PA 9:53 35:07 22:15 1:07:15
15 1 Ed Gelman, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 11:32 33:29 22:19 1:07:20
16 2 Paul Roup, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 10:06 35:39 22:40 1:08:25
17 1 Paige Serbin, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 10:09 36:41 21:52 1:08:42
18 3 Dustin Smith, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 9:32 35:11 25:00 1:09:43
19 5 Richard Esswein, 41, Wexford, PA 12:35 35:45 21:46 1:10:06
20 6 Ted Zak, 42, Wexford, PA 11:07 34:21 24:48 1:10:16
21 3 Kurt Heil, 35, Mars, PA 11:17 33:55 25:14 1:10:26
22 1 Cliff Thornberry, 51, Zelienople, PA 10:56 35:58 23:47 1:10:41
23 1 David Wert, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 10:28 36:39 23:38 1:10:45
24 2 Jack Cully, 49, Gibsonia, PA 11:29 34:50 24:55 1:11:14
25 4 Dave Graham, 36, Cranberry, PA 11:44 36:51 22:44 1:11:19
26 2 Frankie Ross, 34, Murraysville, PA 17:10 30:43 23:37 1:11:30
27 3 Chris Beede, 46, Wexford, PA 11:34 37:13 22:53 1:11:40
28 2 Chuck Vine, 50, Cortland, OH 12:48 35:39 23:18 1:11:45
29 3 Jason Brehm, 30, Gibsonia, PA 11:52 37:11 22:57 1:12:00
30 5 Brian Ferguson, 37, Wexford, PA 10:04 37:54 24:04 1:12:02
31 3 Michael Helbling, 50, Gibsonia, PA 9:27 37:56 24:49 1:12:12
32 1 Margie Zak, 40*, Wexford, PA 11:19 36:49 24:15 1:12:23
33 7 Richard Easler, 41, Allison Park, PA 12:05 38:05 22:51 1:13:01
34 1 Anne Kuchera, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 13:26 35:34 24:34 1:13:34
35 4 Craig Richard, 34, Winchester, VA 12:14 37:00 24:54 1:14:08
36 1 Roger Brockenbrough, 69, Pittsburgh, PA 12:02 37:41 24:26 1:14:09
37 1 Andrew Novak, 15, Allison Park, PA 8:35 38:46 26:55 1:14:16
38 2 Christina Traynor, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 11:01 38:19 25:14 1:14:34
39 6 Rick Dworek, 36, Cranberry, PA 10:20 39:27 25:09 1:14:56
40 1 Joanna Tunnicliffe, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 11:57 39:38 23:30 1:15:05
41 5 Brian Fitzgerald, 32, Monroeville, PA 8:36 42:37 24:02 1:15:15
42 4 T Lyle Ferderber, 46, Valencia, PA 13:33 36:31 26:01 1:16:05
43 6 Kenneth Katz, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 13:37 38:13 24:16 1:16:06
44 2 Kevin Gasperich, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 8:20 42:36 25:14 1:16:10
45 8 Daniel Galvis, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 13:21 38:45 24:26 1:16:32
46 9 Mike Cramer, 42, Gibsonia, PA 11:18 39:37 26:18 1:17:13
47 1 Amanda Dettmer, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 9:38 40:44 26:54 1:17:16
48 7 Paul Shore, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 12:40 40:47 23:52 1:17:19
49 7 Jim Corbelli, 39, Allison Park, PA 16:27 38:19 22:40 1:17:26
50 8 Matthew Drohan, 35, Butler, PA 11:35 42:35 23:23 1:17:33
51 2 Lori Piedimonte, 40*, Cranberry, PA 13:41 41:46 22:12 1:17:39
52 4 John Lotz, 50, Wexford, PA 10:11 43:45 24:26 1:18:22
53 3 Steve Hilty, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 8:04 42:22 27:59 1:18:25
54 2 Kathleen Kelly, 48*, Gibsonia, PA 10:59 40:29 27:08 1:18:36
55 3 Lynn Roman, 33*, Baden, PA 12:04 40:16 26:23 1:18:43
56 2 Ann Philips, 38*, Wexford, PA 9:57 42:48 26:32 1:19:17
57 3 Jill Mihoces, 37*, South Park, PA 13:16 42:31 23:59 1:19:46
58 1 Jennifer Rene, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 9:22 41:48 28:48 1:19:58
59 1 Vanessa Weigand, 19*, Harrisonburg, VA 11:50 41:13 27:13 1:20:16
60 10 Chris Kroll, 42, Bethel Park, PA 11:32 45:00 23:51 1:20:23
61 8 Joe Fischetti, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 13:59 41:13 25:23 1:20:35
62 11 Rick List, 43, Monroeville, PA 13:13 42:23 25:02 1:20:38
63 3 Becky Meehan, 40*, Allison Park, PA 10:46 43:04 26:48 1:20:38
64 4 Charles Stafford, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 11:04 46:25 23:47 1:21:16
65 4 Michelle Paracca, 38*, Fombelle, PA 12:49 38:19 30:15 1:21:23
66 5 Robert Peluso, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 9:25 44:34 27:26 1:21:25
67 5 Dennis Gerle, 53, Sewickley, PA 15:16 39:48 26:36 1:21:40
68 5 Crystal Ross, 35*, Murraysville, PA 13:26 38:18 30:37 1:22:21
69 2 Cheryl McChesney, 27*, Erie, PA 10:17 43:05 29:13 1:22:35
70 12 Chuck Butler, 41, Allison Park, PA 14:26 42:08 26:02 1:22:36
71 3 Meredith Krejny, 29*, Clearfield, PA 13:38 45:51 24:13 1:23:42
72 4 Matthew Kuhn, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 12:03 44:55 27:08 1:24:06
73 4 Kristin Fiorina, 34*, Butler, PA 13:15 44:37 26:23 1:24:15
74 5 Steve Burleson, 45, Gibsonia, PA 13:30 44:02 27:38 1:25:10
75 6 Jeff Petro, 45, Irwin, PA 16:20 43:57 25:33 1:25:50
76 9 Ryan Romeo, 37, Gibsonia, PA 13:21 43:24 29:08 1:25:53
77 4 Lynn Brehm, 29*, Gibsonia, PA 12:53 45:25 27:47 1:26:05
78 5 Terry Halfhill, 34*, Connellsville, PA 15:40 42:03 28:31 1:26:14
79 9 Randolph Wood, 33, Wexford, PA 12:27 46:26 27:23 1:26:16
80 7 Scott Lane, 47, Wexford, PA 16:19 45:40 25:41 1:27:40
81 6 Kris Heil, 33*, Mars, PA 13:56 45:39 29:51 1:29:26
82 2 Autumn Feldmeier, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 13:19 48:54 27:46 1:29:59
83 2 Jake Paule, 66, West Mifflin, PA 15:23 44:35 30:33 1:30:31
84 7 Jennifer Philips, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 11:18 47:07 32:15 1:30:40
85 6 Michelle Pekich, 38*, Portersville, PA 13:32 48:17 29:00 1:30:49
86 5 Amanda Plesco, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 16:30 49:16 25:41 1:31:27
87 8 James Hensler, 48, Huntington, WV 14:19 47:40 29:44 1:31:43
88 7 Laurie Wroblewski, 39*, Sewickley, PA 11:03 47:55 32:57 1:31:55
89 3 Kim Jenko, 21*, Coal Center, PA 9:35 51:59 30:23 1:31:57
90 13 Bob Funderlich, 43, Wexford, PA 17:35 47:03 27:24 1:32:02
91 8 Robin Nuspl, 30*, Philadelphia, PA 13:28 46:43 31:59 1:32:10
92 14 David Stanek, 44, Cranberry, PA 17:50 46:53 28:03 1:32:46
93 15 Thomas Minnock, 40, Mars, PA 16:29 46:47 29:54 1:33:10
94 6 Kristine Campbell, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 13:15 48:20 32:07 1:33:42
95 4 Mary Anne Linder, 44*, South Park, PA 13:31 50:53 29:35 1:33:59
96 10 Richard Filotei, 34, Bridgeville, PA 15:05 47:02 32:14 1:34:21
97 11 James Baker, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 12:52 49:21 32:45 1:34:58
98 4 Heather Herman, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA 13:14 53:53 29:14 1:36:21
99 5 Hilary Falo, 42*, Wexford, PA 15:43 48:51 32:06 1:36:40
100 2 John McCune, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 10:35 1:00:31 25:57 1:37:03
101 9 Eileen Kiley, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 15:46 51:55 30:13 1:37:54
102 5 Kathy Jenko, 21*, Coal Center, PA 9:36 58:21 32:13 1:40:10
103 6 Thomas Mitchell, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 18:37 53:42 30:00 1:42:19
104 7 Heidi Mella, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA 16:03 59:19 28:23 1:43:45
105 1 Jackie Rooney, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA 19:11 56:09 28:33 1:43:53
106 6 Ian Ross, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 15:42 58:51 29:20 1:43:53
107 12 Samuel Anderson, 33, Mars, PA 19:06 57:33 28:06 1:44:45
108 10 Lisamarie Mesanza, 33*, Philadelphia, PA 14:27 56:09 34:15 1:44:51
109 11 Ann Tomley, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 18:55 55:44 30:13 1:44:52
110 8 Hayley Jameson, 35*, Wexford, PA 17:40 54:32 33:23 1:45:35
111 12 Rachel Teodori, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 16:55 53:08 39:51 1:49:54
112 6 Lauren Scharding, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:04 59:20 33:25 2:03:49
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 19 & Under
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
6 finishers among Men 25 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
15 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 19 & Under
6 finishers among Women 20 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
67 male finishers
45 female finishers
112 total finishers
CLASS SWIM BIKE RUN TOTAL
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 John Brockenbrough, 45, Murraysville, PA 7:33 30:17 18:35 56:25
2 2 Matthew Meehan, 40, Allison Park, PA 8:04 30:21 19:52 58:17
3 3 Steve Ordons, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 10:11 31:00 18:32 59:43
Open Women
10 1 Lisa Shaffer, 41, Wexford, PA 8:06 33:37 22:57 1:04:40
11 2 Lauren Henzler, 30, Glenshaw, PA 8:33 35:11 21:15 1:04:59
14 3 Pam Daugherty, 36, Valencia, PA 9:53 35:07 22:15 1:07:15
Men 19 & Under
37 1 Andrew Novak, 15, Allison Park, PA 8:35 38:46 26:55 1:14:16
44 2 Kevin Gasperich, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 8:20 42:36 25:14 1:16:10
53 3 Steve Hilty, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 8:04 42:22 27:59 1:18:25
72 4 Matthew Kuhn, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 12:03 44:55 27:08 1:24:06
Men 20 - 24
4 1 Kyle Budgeon, 21, State College, PA 9:56 30:59 19:25 1:00:20
100 2 John McCune, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 10:35 1:00:31 25:57 1:37:03
Men 25 - 29
7 1 Lucas Marsak, 25, _ 7:50 34:57 18:18 1:01:05
12 2 Michael Merck, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 9:41 35:25 20:57 1:06:03
18 3 Dustin Smith, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 9:32 35:11 25:00 1:09:43
64 4 Charles Stafford, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 11:04 46:25 23:47 1:21:16
66 5 Robert Peluso, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 9:25 44:34 27:26 1:21:25
106 6 Ian Ross, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 15:42 58:51 29:20 1:43:53
Men 30 - 34
23 1 David Wert, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 10:28 36:39 23:38 1:10:45
26 2 Frankie Ross, 34, Murraysville, PA 17:10 30:43 23:37 1:11:30
29 3 Jason Brehm, 30, Gibsonia, PA 11:52 37:11 22:57 1:12:00
35 4 Craig Richard, 34, Winchester, VA 12:14 37:00 24:54 1:14:08
41 5 Brian Fitzgerald, 32, Monroeville, PA 8:36 42:37 24:02 1:15:15
43 6 Kenneth Katz, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 13:37 38:13 24:16 1:16:06
48 7 Paul Shore, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 12:40 40:47 23:52 1:17:19
61 8 Joe Fischetti, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 13:59 41:13 25:23 1:20:35
79 9 Randolph Wood, 33, Wexford, PA 12:27 46:26 27:23 1:26:16
96 10 Richard Filotei, 34, Bridgeville, PA 15:05 47:02 32:14 1:34:21
97 11 James Baker, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 12:52 49:21 32:45 1:34:58
107 12 Samuel Anderson, 33, Mars, PA 19:06 57:33 28:06 1:44:45
Men 35 - 39
9 1 John Cardone, 39, Allison Park, PA 8:54 34:23 20:13 1:03:30
16 2 Paul Roup, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 10:06 35:39 22:40 1:08:25
21 3 Kurt Heil, 35, Mars, PA 11:17 33:55 25:14 1:10:26
25 4 Dave Graham, 36, Cranberry, PA 11:44 36:51 22:44 1:11:19
30 5 Brian Ferguson, 37, Wexford, PA 10:04 37:54 24:04 1:12:02
39 6 Rick Dworek, 36, Cranberry, PA 10:20 39:27 25:09 1:14:56
49 7 Jim Corbelli, 39, Allison Park, PA 16:27 38:19 22:40 1:17:26
50 8 Matthew Drohan, 35, Butler, PA 11:35 42:35 23:23 1:17:33
76 9 Ryan Romeo, 37, Gibsonia, PA 13:21 43:24 29:08 1:25:53
Men 40 - 44
5 1 Ed McQuade, 44, Wexford, PA 9:19 31:40 19:32 1:00:31
6 2 Jim Elsenheimer, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 9:31 32:11 19:17 1:00:59
8 3 Curt Cannata, 40, Gibsonia, PA 9:49 33:11 20:15 1:03:15
13 4 Jim Staresinic, 41, Wexford, PA 9:43 34:25 22:24 1:06:32
19 5 Richard Esswein, 41, Wexford, PA 12:35 35:45 21:46 1:10:06
20 6 Ted Zak, 42, Wexford, PA 11:07 34:21 24:48 1:10:16
33 7 Richard Easler, 41, Allison Park, PA 12:05 38:05 22:51 1:13:01
45 8 Daniel Galvis, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 13:21 38:45 24:26 1:16:32
46 9 Mike Cramer, 42, Gibsonia, PA 11:18 39:37 26:18 1:17:13
60 10 Chris Kroll, 42, Bethel Park, PA 11:32 45:00 23:51 1:20:23
62 11 Rick List, 43, Monroeville, PA 13:13 42:23 25:02 1:20:38
70 12 Chuck Butler, 41, Allison Park, PA 14:26 42:08 26:02 1:22:36
90 13 Bob Funderlich, 43, Wexford, PA 17:35 47:03 27:24 1:32:02
92 14 David Stanek, 44, Cranberry, PA 17:50 46:53 28:03 1:32:46
93 15 Thomas Minnock, 40, Mars, PA 16:29 46:47 29:54 1:33:10
Men 45 - 49
15 1 Ed Gelman, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 11:32 33:29 22:19 1:07:20
24 2 Jack Cully, 49, Gibsonia, PA 11:29 34:50 24:55 1:11:14
27 3 Chris Beede, 46, Wexford, PA 11:34 37:13 22:53 1:11:40
42 4 T Lyle Ferderber, 46, Valencia, PA 13:33 36:31 26:01 1:16:05
74 5 Steve Burleson, 45, Gibsonia, PA 13:30 44:02 27:38 1:25:10
75 6 Jeff Petro, 45, Irwin, PA 16:20 43:57 25:33 1:25:50
80 7 Scott Lane, 47, Wexford, PA 16:19 45:40 25:41 1:27:40
87 8 James Hensler, 48, Huntington, WV 14:19 47:40 29:44 1:31:43
Men 50 - 54
22 1 Cliff Thornberry, 51, Zelienople, PA 10:56 35:58 23:47 1:10:41
28 2 Chuck Vine, 50, Cortland, OH 12:48 35:39 23:18 1:11:45
31 3 Michael Helbling, 50, Gibsonia, PA 9:27 37:56 24:49 1:12:12
52 4 John Lotz, 50, Wexford, PA 10:11 43:45 24:26 1:18:22
67 5 Dennis Gerle, 53, Sewickley, PA 15:16 39:48 26:36 1:21:40
103 6 Thomas Mitchell, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 18:37 53:42 30:00 1:42:19
Men 55 - 59
Men 60 & Up
36 1 Roger Brockenbrough, 69, Pittsburgh, PA 12:02 37:41 24:26 1:14:09
83 2 Jake Paule, 66, West Mifflin, PA 15:23 44:35 30:33 1:30:31
Women 19 & Under
59 1 Vanessa Weigand, 19, Harrisonburg, VA 11:50 41:13 27:13 1:20:16
Women 20 - 24
58 1 Jennifer Rene, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 9:22 41:48 28:48 1:19:58
82 2 Autumn Feldmeier, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 13:19 48:54 27:46 1:29:59
89 3 Kim Jenko, 21, Coal Center, PA 9:35 51:59 30:23 1:31:57
98 4 Heather Herman, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 13:14 53:53 29:14 1:36:21
102 5 Kathy Jenko, 21, Coal Center, PA 9:36 58:21 32:13 1:40:10
112 6 Lauren Scharding, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 31:04 59:20 33:25 2:03:49
Women 25 - 29
47 1 Amanda Dettmer, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 9:38 40:44 26:54 1:17:16
69 2 Cheryl McChesney, 27, Erie, PA 10:17 43:05 29:13 1:22:35
71 3 Meredith Krejny, 29, Clearfield, PA 13:38 45:51 24:13 1:23:42
77 4 Lynn Brehm, 29, Gibsonia, PA 12:53 45:25 27:47 1:26:05
86 5 Amanda Plesco, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 16:30 49:16 25:41 1:31:27
94 6 Kristine Campbell, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 13:15 48:20 32:07 1:33:42
104 7 Heidi Mella, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 16:03 59:19 28:23 1:43:45
Women 30 - 34
34 1 Anne Kuchera, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 13:26 35:34 24:34 1:13:34
38 2 Christina Traynor, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 11:01 38:19 25:14 1:14:34
55 3 Lynn Roman, 33, Baden, PA 12:04 40:16 26:23 1:18:43
73 4 Kristin Fiorina, 34, Butler, PA 13:15 44:37 26:23 1:24:15
78 5 Terry Halfhill, 34, Connellsville, PA 15:40 42:03 28:31 1:26:14
81 6 Kris Heil, 33, Mars, PA 13:56 45:39 29:51 1:29:26
84 7 Jennifer Philips, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 11:18 47:07 32:15 1:30:40
91 8 Robin Nuspl, 30, Philadelphia, PA 13:28 46:43 31:59 1:32:10
101 9 Eileen Kiley, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 15:46 51:55 30:13 1:37:54
108 10 Lisamarie Mesanza, 33, Philadelphia, PA 14:27 56:09 34:15 1:44:51
109 11 Ann Tomley, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 18:55 55:44 30:13 1:44:52
111 12 Rachel Teodori, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 16:55 53:08 39:51 1:49:54
Women 35 - 39
17 1 Paige Serbin, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 10:09 36:41 21:52 1:08:42
56 2 Ann Philips, 38, Wexford, PA 9:57 42:48 26:32 1:19:17
57 3 Jill Mihoces, 37, South Park, PA 13:16 42:31 23:59 1:19:46
65 4 Michelle Paracca, 38, Fombelle, PA 12:49 38:19 30:15 1:21:23
68 5 Crystal Ross, 35, Murraysville, PA 13:26 38:18 30:37 1:22:21
85 6 Michelle Pekich, 38, Portersville, PA 13:32 48:17 29:00 1:30:49
88 7 Laurie Wroblewski, 39, Sewickley, PA 11:03 47:55 32:57 1:31:55
110 8 Hayley Jameson, 35, Wexford, PA 17:40 54:32 33:23 1:45:35
Women 40 - 44
32 1 Margie Zak, 40, Wexford, PA 11:19 36:49 24:15 1:12:23
51 2 Lori Piedimonte, 40, Cranberry, PA 13:41 41:46 22:12 1:17:39
63 3 Becky Meehan, 40, Allison Park, PA 10:46 43:04 26:48 1:20:38
95 4 Mary Anne Linder, 44, South Park, PA 13:31 50:53 29:35 1:33:59
99 5 Hilary Falo, 42, Wexford, PA 15:43 48:51 32:06 1:36:40
Women 45 - 49
40 1 Joanna Tunnicliffe, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 11:57 39:38 23:30 1:15:05
54 2 Kathleen Kelly, 48, Gibsonia, PA 10:59 40:29 27:08 1:18:36
Women 50 - 54
Women 55 - 59
105 1 Jackie Rooney, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 19:11 56:09 28:33 1:43:53
Women 60 & Up