ROBERT URICH MEMORIAL 5M
TORONTO, OH
July 3, 2004
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Shane Harding, 18, Salem, OH 28:00 5:36
2 Michael Adams, 15, Toronto, OH 28:17 5:39
6:00 Pace
3 George Adams, 44, Weirton, WV 32:51 6:34
4 1 Bruce Harris, 50, Weirton, WV 33:12 6:38
5 Suzzane Allen, 34*, Steubenville, OH 33:36 6:43
6 1 Jeremy Stovall, 26, Toronto, OH 34:17 6:51
7 1 Mark Wise, 49, Wintersville, OH 34:48 6:58
7:00 Pace
8 1 Bo Guydosh, 33, Overland Park, KS 35:27 7:05
9 Lindsey Mackall, 19*, Wellsville, OH 35:41 7:08
10 2 Andy Nelson, 26, Toronto, OH 35:55 7:11
11 2 Dave Kelly, 47, Toronto, OH 36:14 7:15
12 3 Timothy Gorrell, 46, Alexandria, VA 37:01 7:24
13 2 Gary Kish, 50, Dillonvale, OH 37:51 7:34
14 4 George Kuntupis, 46, Steubenville, OH 37:53 7:35
15 Joanna Keenan, 20*, Toronto, OH 38:34 7:43
16 1 Amy Selai, 28*, Jewett, OH 39:02 7:48
17 3 Josh Straus, 26, Dillonvale, OH 39:35 7:55
18 4 Nathan Kish, 22, Dillonvale, OH 39:52 7:58
19 3 Bill Young, 58, Hanover, NH 39:57 7:59
8:00 Pace
20 4 Fred Bower, 52, Steubenville, OH 40:00 8:00
21 5 Joe Neeper, 48, Toronto, OH 40:07 8:01
22 2 Joe Dipietro, 38, Wintersville, OH 40:10 8:02
23 5 John Armstrong, 52, Steubenville, OH 40:12 8:02
24 6 Don McFall, 51, Kent, OH 40:19 8:04
25 1 Heath Ingram, 15, Maineville, OH 40:41 8:08
26 7 Roger Minor, 51, Salineville, OH 40:42 8:08
27 6 Frank Hoagland, 40, Adena, OH 40:48 8:10
28 1 Cathy Hoover, 41*, Wintersville, OH 40:53 8:11
29 2 Jenny Dickinson, 26*, Toronto, OH 41:08 8:14
30 3 Tracy Sutherin, 28*, Stow, OH 41:40 8:20
31 2 Lisa Ellison, 41*, Toronto, OH 42:30 8:30
32 5 Morris Chadick, 26, Surfside Beach, SC 42:34 8:31
33 7 Mark Fraley, 47, Salineville, OH 42:54 8:35
34 3 Joe Biasi, 36, Steubenville, OH 43:19 8:40
35 8 Pat Irwin, 46, Toronto, OH 43:40 8:44
36 3 Janice Kiaski, 46*, Steubenville, OH 43:43 8:45
37 9 Chris Allen , 42, Steubenville, OH 43:45 8:45
38 1 Jane Keenan, 35*, Steubenville, OH 43:51 8:46
39 10 Brian Wilson, 42, N Canton, OH 44:45 8:57
40 1 Cathy Canada, 56*, Reynoldsburg, OH 44:45 8:57
41 4 Jodi Wilson, 40*, N Canton, OH 44:46 8:57
9:00 Pace
42 1 Su Cha Vojvodich, 63*, Richmond, OH 45:10 9:02
43 11 Mark Palko, 43, Parma Hts, OH 46:28 9:18
44 1 Jeanine Schaming, 17*, Toronto, OH 46:41 9:20
45 1 Louis Difillipo, 71, Steubenville, OH 49:18 9:52
46 4 Daniel Settle, 31, Toronto, OH 49:36 9:55
47 2 Jennifer Settle, 31*, Toronto, OH 49:36 9:55
10:00 Pace
48 5 Valerie Henchel, 43*, Virginia Beach, VA 50:08 10:02
49 4 Kristin Dukes, 28*, Sunrise, FL 50:23 10:05
50 2 Carrie Cooper, 17*, Toronto, OH 54:53 10:59
11:00 Pace
51 1 Haley Downard, 12*, Toronto, OH 55:06 11:01
52 5 David Karaffa, 39, Toronto, OH 55:06 11:01
53 5 Severine Petras, 28*, Chicago, IL 56:34 11:19
54 3 Kim Kenetz, 38*, Cranberry Twp, PA 56:44 11:21
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 14 & Under
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
33 male finishers
21 female finishers
54 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Shane Harding, 18, Salem, OH 28:00 5:36
2 2 Michael Adams, 15, Toronto, OH 28:17 5:39
3 3 George Adams, 44, Weirton, WV 32:51 6:34
Open Women
5 1 Suzzane Allen, 34, Steubenville, OH 33:36 6:43
9 2 Lindsey Mackall, 19, Wellsville, OH 35:41 7:08
15 3 Joanna Keenan, 20, Toronto, OH 38:34 7:43
MEN
Men 15 - 19
25 1 Heath Ingram, 15, Maineville, OH 40:41 8:08
Men 20 - 29
6 1 Jeremy Stovall, 26, Toronto, OH 34:17 6:51
10 2 Andy Nelson, 26, Toronto, OH 35:55 7:11
17 3 Josh Straus, 26, Dillonvale, OH 39:35 7:55
18 4 Nathan Kish, 22, Dillonvale, OH 39:52 7:58
32 5 Morris Chadick, 26, Surfside Beach, SC 42:34 8:31
Men 30 - 39
8 1 Bo Guydosh, 33, Overland Park, KS 35:27 7:05
22 2 Joe Dipietro, 38, Wintersville, OH 40:10 8:02
34 3 Joe Biasi, 36, Steubenville, OH 43:19 8:40
46 4 Daniel Settle, 31, Toronto, OH 49:36 9:55
52 5 David Karaffa, 39, Toronto, OH 55:06 11:01
Men 40 - 49
7 1 Mark Wise, 49, Wintersville, OH 34:48 6:58
11 2 Dave Kelly, 47, Toronto, OH 36:14 7:15
12 3 Timothy Gorrell, 46, Alexandria, VA 37:01 7:24
14 4 George Kuntupis, 46, Steubenville, OH 37:53 7:35
21 5 Joe Neeper, 48, Toronto, OH 40:07 8:01
27 6 Frank Hoagland, 40, Adena, OH 40:48 8:10
33 7 Mark Fraley, 47, Salineville, OH 42:54 8:35
35 8 Pat Irwin, 46, Toronto, OH 43:40 8:44
37 9 Chris Allen , 42, Steubenville, OH 43:45 8:45
39 10 Brian Wilson, 42, N Canton, OH 44:45 8:57
43 11 Mark Palko, 43, Parma Hts, OH 46:28 9:18
Men 50 - 59
4 1 Bruce Harris, 50, Weirton, WV 33:12 6:38
13 2 Gary Kish, 50, Dillonvale, OH 37:51 7:34
19 3 Bill Young, 58, Hanover, NH 39:57 7:59
20 4 Fred Bower, 52, Steubenville, OH 40:00 8:00
23 5 John Armstrong, 52, Steubenville, OH 40:12 8:02
24 6 Don McFall, 51, Kent, OH 40:19 8:04
26 7 Roger Minor, 51, Salineville, OH 40:42 8:08
Men 60 & Up
45 1 Louis Difillipo, 71, Steubenville, OH 49:18 9:52
WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
51 1 Haley Downard, 12, Toronto, OH 55:06 11:01
Women 15 - 19
44 1 Jeanine Schaming, 17, Toronto, OH 46:41 9:20
50 2 Carrie Cooper, 17, Toronto, OH 54:53 10:59
Women 20 - 29
16 1 Amy Selai, 28, Jewett, OH 39:02 7:48
29 2 Jenny Dickinson, 26, Toronto, OH 41:08 8:14
30 3 Tracy Sutherin, 28, Stow, OH 41:40 8:20
49 4 Kristin Dukes, 28, Sunrise, FL 50:23 10:05
53 5 Severine Petras, 28, Chicago, IL 56:34 11:19
Women 30 - 39
38 1 Jane Keenan, 35, Steubenville, OH 43:51 8:46
47 2 Jennifer Settle, 31, Toronto, OH 49:36 9:55
54 3 Kim Kenetz, 38, Cranberry Twp, PA 56:44 11:21
Women 40 - 49
28 1 Cathy Hoover, 41, Wintersville, OH 40:53 8:11
31 2 Lisa Ellison, 41, Toronto, OH 42:30 8:30
36 3 Janice Kiaski, 46, Steubenville, OH 43:43 8:45
41 4 Jodi Wilson, 40, N Canton, OH 44:46 8:57
48 5 Valerie Henchel, 43, Virginia Beach, VA 50:08 10:02
Women 50 - 59
40 1 Cathy Canada, 56, Reynoldsburg, OH 44:45 8:57
Women 60 & Up
42 1 Su Cha Vojvodich, 63, Richmond, OH 45:10 9:02