GREENVILLE RELAY FOR LIFE 5K
July 10, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Thomas Welsh, 39, Meadville, PA             16:52    5:26
    2       Dan Dygert, 27, Linesville, PA              18:19    5:55
    3       Jeff Blair, 40, Greenville, PA              18:28    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
    4    1  Nate Smith, 19, Greenville, PA              18:56    6:06
    5    2  Andrew Brown, 17, Hermitage, PA             19:18    6:14
    6    3  Paul Hallowell, 16, Greenville, PA          19:32    6:18
    7    4  Mike Shanon, 17, Greenville, PA             20:17    6:33
    8    5  Kyle Courtney, 16, Greenville, PA           20:27    6:36
    9    1  Randy Brown, 46, Hermitage, PA              20:29    6:36
   10    1  Adam Stubert, 14, Greenville, PA            21:13    6:51
   11    2  James Stubert, 15, Greenville, PA           21:27    6:55
   12    6  Steven Stanovich, 16, Hermitage, PA         21:28    6:55
                               7:00 Pace
   13    2  Peter Stanovich, 48, Hermitage, PA          21:56    7:05
   14    1  Mark Ruttenberg, 50, Conneaut Lake, PA      22:12    7:10
   15    3  Wes Creese, 45, Harmony, PA                 23:14    7:30
   16    1  Jim Spatara, 33, Sharpsville, PA            24:40    7:57
                               8:00 Pace
   17       Nichole Gaines, 26*, Sharpsville, PA        25:14    8:08
   18    3  Brent Ruttenberg, 14, Conneaut Lake, PA     26:10    8:26
                               9:00 Pace
   19    2  Allen Coccia, 59, Sharon, PA                28:11    9:05
   20    1  Terry Reeher, 62, Grove City, PA            28:45    9:16
                              10:00 Pace
   21       Jenny Wentling, 29*, Greenville, PA         33:33   10:49
   22       Nicole Winklevoss, 12*, Greenville, PA      33:36   10:50
   23    3  Morris Shay, 59, Conneaut Lake, PA          33:38   10:51
                              11:00 Pace
   24    1  Donna Laver, 54*, Greenville, PA            36:12   11:41
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 12 - 15
6 finishers among Men 16 - 19
1 finishers among Men 30 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
20 male finishers
4 female finishers
24 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Thomas Welsh, 39, Meadville, PA             16:52    5:26
    2    2  Dan Dygert, 27, Linesville, PA              18:19    5:55
    3    3  Jeff Blair, 40, Greenville, PA              18:28    5:57

Open Women
   17    1  Nichole Gaines, 26, Sharpsville, PA         25:14    8:08
   21    2  Jenny Wentling, 29, Greenville, PA          33:33   10:49
   22    3  Nicole Winklevoss, 12, Greenville, PA       33:36   10:50

MEN
Men 12 - 15
   10    1  Adam Stubert, 14, Greenville, PA            21:13    6:51
   11    2  James Stubert, 15, Greenville, PA           21:27    6:55
   18    3  Brent Ruttenberg, 14, Conneaut Lake, PA     26:10    8:26

Men 16 - 19
    4    1  Nate Smith, 19, Greenville, PA              18:56    6:06
    5    2  Andrew Brown, 17, Hermitage, PA             19:18    6:14
    6    3  Paul Hallowell, 16, Greenville, PA          19:32    6:18
    7    4  Mike Shanon, 17, Greenville, PA             20:17    6:33
    8    5  Kyle Courtney, 16, Greenville, PA           20:27    6:36
   12    6  Steven Stanovich, 16, Hermitage, PA         21:28    6:55

Men 30 - 39
   16    1  Jim Spatara, 33, Sharpsville, PA            24:40    7:57

Men 40 - 49
    9    1  Randy Brown, 46, Hermitage, PA              20:29    6:36
   13    2  Peter Stanovich, 48, Hermitage, PA          21:56    7:05
   15    3  Wes Creese, 45, Harmony, PA                 23:14    7:30

Men 50 - 59
   14    1  Mark Ruttenberg, 50, Conneaut Lake, PA      22:12    7:10
   19    2  Allen Coccia, 59, Sharon, PA                28:11    9:05
   23    3  Morris Shay, 59, Conneaut Lake, PA          33:38   10:51

Men 60 - 69
   20    1  Terry Reeher, 62, Grove City, PA            28:45    9:16


WOMEN
        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 50 - 59
   24    1  Donna Laver, 54, Greenville, PA             36:12   11:41