COUNTRY ROADS 5K
Apollo, PA
July 17, 2004
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Thomas Berzonsky, 30, Indiana, PA 18:34 5:59
6:00 Pace
2 1 Josh Knirnschild, 16, Vandergrift, PA 18:46 6:03
3 1 Jonathan Strine, 24, Latrobe, PA 18:47 6:04
4 Diana Filtz, 15*, Harrison City, PA 19:59 6:27
5 1 Shaun Visnesky, 15, Freeport, PA 20:01 6:27
6 2 Nick Higgins, 15, Apollo, PA 20:02 6:28
7 2 Scott Learn, 16, Apollo, PA 20:14 6:32
8 1 Phil Westlake, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 20:31 6:37
9 1 Tasha Wheatley, 17*, Saltsburg, PA 20:41 6:40
10 2 Keith Blayden, 35, Lower Burrell, PA 21:20 6:53
11 3 Chuck Moyes, 14, New Kensington, PA 21:21 6:53
12 4 Alex Nigra, 14, Apollo, PA 21:30 6:56
7:00 Pace
13 2 Meaghan Conroy, 16*, Apollo, PA 21:45 7:01
14 1 Missy Schaeffer, 30*, Sarver, PA 21:50 7:03
15 1 Michelle Erb, 15*, Apollo, PA 21:56 7:05
16 1 Donald Toy, 51, Apollo, PA 22:00 7:06
17 3 Michael Nigra, 19, Apollo, PA 22:06 7:08
18 5 Bryan Learn, 14, Apollo, PA 22:16 7:11
19 2 Dallas Frey, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 22:32 7:16
20 2 Tanisha Wheatley, 15*, Saltsburg, PA 22:44 7:20
21 3 Katelyn Kendle, 15*, Apollo, PA 23:16 7:30
22 3 Julie Olszewski, 16*, Apollo, PA 23:21 7:32
23 1 Anne Schoaf, 27*, Herminie, PA 23:21 7:32
24 4 Kaitlin Kimble, 15*, Apollo, PA 23:25 7:33
25 4 Callie Martin, 17*, Apollo, PA 23:33 7:36
26 1 Michael Conroy, 49, Apollo, PA 23:44 7:39
27 2 Diane Doonan, 30*, Delmont, PA 23:53 7:42
28 2 Mark Kendle, 48, Apollo, PA 24:06 7:46
29 3 Jay Kapusta, 35, Upper Burrell, PA 24:14 7:49
30 5 Jena Gardone, 16*, Apollo, PA 24:25 7:53
8:00 Pace
31 3 William Aljoe, 47, Apollo, PA 24:52 8:01
32 4 Robert Insko, 43, Apollo, PA 25:26 8:12
33 6 Abe Waddell, 15, Apollo, PA 25:35 8:15
34 4 Eric Zdobinski, 34, Hwt 25:37 8:16
35 1 Brynn Aljoe, 11*, Apollo, PA 25:48 8:19
36 5 Ken Boylan, 48, Ford City, PA 25:59 8:23
37 3 Richard Hrivnak, 58, Murrysville, PA 26:20 8:30
38 2 Candace Fraser, 20*, Vandergrift, PA 26:25 8:31
39 1 Robert Ross, 61, Apollo, PA 26:30 8:33
40 5 Beau Grzybek, 12*, Apollo, PA 27:00 8:43
41 6 Katelyn Barker, 16*, Salina, PA 27:15 8:47
42 6 Emily Rowley, 13*, N. Vandergrift, PA 27:17 8:48
43 3 Robin Slicker, 38*, Washington, PA 27:42 8:56
44 7 Mark Filtz, 12, Harrison City, PA 27:43 8:56
9:00 Pace
45 2 John Costrini, 62, Spring Church, PA 27:57 9:01
46 8 Shane Carnahan, 15, Apollo, PA 28:17 9:07
47 1 Donna Zukas, 48*, Apollo, PA 28:23 9:09
48 1 Joy Hrivank, 56*, Murrysville, PA 29:20 9:28
49 9 Nate Mazanek, 12, Apollo, PA 29:22 9:28
50 10 Mike Clinger, 12, Apollo, PA 29:52 9:38
51 2 Rachel Meeder, 11*, Leechburg, PA 30:27 9:49
52 2 Pam Campbell, 43*, Ford City, PA 30:41 9:54
53 6 Richard Mahokey, 40, Monroeville, PA 30:43 9:55
10:00 Pace
54 4 Joyce Colleen, 38*, Plum, PA 31:38 10:12
55 3 Kim Mahokey, 43*, Monroeville, PA 33:10 10:42
56 5 Robert Pagane, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 33:48 10:54
11:00 Pace
57 7 Samantha Dunmire-Yockey, 12*, Vandergrift, PA
35:40 11:30
58 1 Brian Boylan, 10, Ford City, PA 36:21 11:44
12:00 Pace
59 3 Bethany Filtz, 9*, Harrison City, PA 40:09 12:57
13:00 Pace
60 7 Elizabeth Boylan, 16*, Ford City, PA 41:29 13:23
61 8 Leslie Boylan, 12*, Ford City, PA 41:30 13:23
14:00 Pace
62 4 Regina Erb, 11*, Apollo, PA 45:16 14:36
16:00 Pace
63 9 Bethany Campbell, 12*, Ford City, PA 51:03 16:28
64 10 Leslie Campbell, 15*, Ford City, PA 51:03 16:28
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 11 & Under
10 finishers among Men 12 - 15
3 finishers among Men 16 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women 11 & Under
10 finishers among Women 12 - 15
7 finishers among Women 16 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
32 male finishers
32 female finishers
64 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Thomas Berzonsky, 30, Indiana, PA 18:34 5:59
Open Women
4 1 Diana Filtz, 15, Harrison City, PA 19:59 6:27
MEN
Men 11 & Under
58 1 Brian Boylan, 10, Ford City, PA 36:21 11:44
Men 12 - 15
5 1 Shaun Visnesky, 15, Freeport, PA 20:01 6:27
6 2 Nick Higgins, 15, Apollo, PA 20:02 6:28
11 3 Chuck Moyes, 14, New Kensington, PA 21:21 6:53
12 4 Alex Nigra, 14, Apollo, PA 21:30 6:56
18 5 Bryan Learn, 14, Apollo, PA 22:16 7:11
33 6 Abe Waddell, 15, Apollo, PA 25:35 8:15
44 7 Mark Filtz, 12, Harrison City, PA 27:43 8:56
46 8 Shane Carnahan, 15, Apollo, PA 28:17 9:07
49 9 Nate Mazanek, 12, Apollo, PA 29:22 9:28
50 10 Mike Clinger, 12, Apollo, PA 29:52 9:38
Men 16 - 19
2 1 Josh Knirnschild, 16, Vandergrift, PA 18:46 6:03
7 2 Scott Learn, 16, Apollo, PA 20:14 6:32
17 3 Michael Nigra, 19, Apollo, PA 22:06 7:08
Men 20 - 29
3 1 Jonathan Strine, 24, Latrobe, PA 18:47 6:04
Men 30 - 39
8 1 Phil Westlake, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 20:31 6:37
10 2 Keith Blayden, 35, Lower Burrell, PA 21:20 6:53
29 3 Jay Kapusta, 35, Upper Burrell, PA 24:14 7:49
34 4 Eric Zdobinski, 34, Hwt 25:37 8:16
56 5 Robert Pagane, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 33:48 10:54
Men 40 - 49
26 1 Michael Conroy, 49, Apollo, PA 23:44 7:39
28 2 Mark Kendle, 48, Apollo, PA 24:06 7:46
31 3 William Aljoe, 47, Apollo, PA 24:52 8:01
32 4 Robert Insko, 43, Apollo, PA 25:26 8:12
36 5 Ken Boylan, 48, Ford City, PA 25:59 8:23
53 6 Richard Mahokey, 40, Monroeville, PA 30:43 9:55
Men 50 - 59
16 1 Donald Toy, 51, Apollo, PA 22:00 7:06
19 2 Dallas Frey, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 22:32 7:16
37 3 Richard Hrivnak, 58, Murrysville, PA 26:20 8:30
Men 60 & Up
39 1 Robert Ross, 61, Apollo, PA 26:30 8:33
45 2 John Costrini, 62, Spring Church, PA 27:57 9:01
WOMEN
Women 11 & Under
35 1 Brynn Aljoe, 11, Apollo, PA 25:48 8:19
51 2 Rachel Meeder, 11, Leechburg, PA 30:27 9:49
59 3 Bethany Filtz, 9, Harrison City, PA 40:09 12:57
62 4 Regina Erb, 11, Apollo, PA 45:16 14:36
Women 12 - 15
15 1 Michelle Erb, 15, Apollo, PA 21:56 7:05
20 2 Tanisha Wheatley, 15, Saltsburg, PA 22:44 7:20
21 3 Katelyn Kendle, 15, Apollo, PA 23:16 7:30
24 4 Kaitlin Kimble, 15, Apollo, PA 23:25 7:33
40 5 Beau Grzybek, 12, Apollo, PA 27:00 8:43
42 6 Emily Rowley, 13, N. Vandergrift, PA 27:17 8:48
57 7 Samantha Dunmire-Yockey, 12, Vandergrift, PA
35:40 11:30
61 8 Leslie Boylan, 12, Ford City, PA 41:30 13:23
63 9 Bethany Campbell, 12, Ford City, PA 51:03 16:28
64 10 Leslie Campbell, 15, Ford City, PA 51:03 16:28
Women 16 - 19
9 1 Tasha Wheatley, 17, Saltsburg, PA 20:41 6:40
13 2 Meaghan Conroy, 16, Apollo, PA 21:45 7:01
22 3 Julie Olszewski, 16, Apollo, PA 23:21 7:32
25 4 Callie Martin, 17, Apollo, PA 23:33 7:36
30 5 Jena Gardone, 16, Apollo, PA 24:25 7:53
41 6 Katelyn Barker, 16, Salina, PA 27:15 8:47
60 7 Elizabeth Boylan, 16, Ford City, PA 41:29 13:23
Women 20 - 29
23 1 Anne Schoaf, 27, Herminie, PA 23:21 7:32
38 2 Candace Fraser, 20, Vandergrift, PA 26:25 8:31
Women 30 - 39
14 1 Missy Schaeffer, 30, Sarver, PA 21:50 7:03
27 2 Diane Doonan, 30, Delmont, PA 23:53 7:42
43 3 Robin Slicker, 38, Washington, PA 27:42 8:56
54 4 Joyce Colleen, 38, Plum, PA 31:38 10:12
Women 40 - 49
47 1 Donna Zukas, 48, Apollo, PA 28:23 9:09
52 2 Pam Campbell, 43, Ford City, PA 30:41 9:54
55 3 Kim Mahokey, 43, Monroeville, PA 33:10 10:42
Women 50 - 59
48 1 Joy Hrivank, 56, Murrysville, PA 29:20 9:28