SHANNOCK VALLEY 5K
Rural Valley, PA
July 24, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Tom Lipsie, 37, Indiana, PA                 16:54    5:27
    2       Doug Craft, 43, Punxsutawney, PA            17:41    5:42
    3       John Garlets, 17, Kittanning, PA            17:51    5:45
    4    1  S Mark Courtney, 48                         18:31    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
    5    2  Jon McCullough, 46, Ford Cliff, PA          18:59    6:07
    6    3  Joel Fetterman, 47, Punxsutawney, PA        19:59    6:27
    7    1  William Rudd, 17, Indiana, PA               20:29    6:36
    8    1  Tom Fetterman, 62, Penn Run, PA             20:34    6:38
    9    1  Michael Hodak, 50, Indiana, PA              20:37    6:39
   10    4  Scott Ferrariu, 46, West View, PA           20:44    6:41
   11    1  Dale Meyer, 59, Shelocta, PA                20:55    6:45
   12    1  Jeff Graham, 36, Indiana, PA                21:37    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   13    2  Joe Bujdos, 51, Indiana, PA                 21:45    7:01
   14    1  Brian Montgomery, 32, Mercer, PA            22:00    7:06
   15    1  Bob Kline, 43, McCann, PA                   22:07    7:08
   16    2  Mike Seitam, 39, Kittanning, PA             22:31    7:16
   17       Mary Jean Bujdos, 41*, Indiana, PA          22:47    7:21
   18    1  Nathan Bosco, 13, Jeannette, PA             22:57    7:24
   19    3  Scott Bowman, 39, Indiana, PA               23:00    7:25
   20    4  Barry Meyer, 36, Kittanning, PA             23:12    7:29
   21    3  Mark Riesmeyer, 53, New Bethlehem, PA       23:24    7:33
   22    2  Tom Grafton, 56, Kittanning, PA             23:32    7:35
   23    4  Ron Baranoski, 50, Delancey, PA             23:49    7:41
   24       Sandy Beck, 42*, Kittanning, PA             23:54    7:42
   25    2  Joseph Palinski, 62, Kittanning, PA         24:00    7:44
   26    5  Greg Curry, 48, Spring Church, PA           24:10    7:48
   27    5  John Bomboy, 51, Home, PA                   24:27    7:53
   28    2  Anthony Bruno, 43, Shelocta, PA             24:45    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   29    6  Ron Lupresti, 50, Indiana, PA               24:53    8:02
   30    2  Phil Parks, 16, Kittanning, PA              24:56    8:02
   31       Allison Bosco, 9*, Jeannette, PA            25:04    8:05
   32    1  Cheryl Lane-McKillop, 50*, Rural Valley, PA 25:39    8:16
   33    1  Donna Scanlon, 46*, Penn Run, PA            25:45    8:18
   34    3  Jamie Stewart, 40, Dayton, PA               25:52    8:21
   35    2  Jim Bosco, 34, Jeannette, PA                25:55    8:22
   36    3  Ed Gondole, 56, Indiana, PA                 26:05    8:25
   37    2  Sheryl Rismeyer, 52*, New Bethlehem, PA     26:16    8:28
   38    2  Christian Bosco, 11, Jeannette, PA          26:53    8:40
   39    3  Michael Mikita, 10, Rural Valley, PA        26:56    8:41
   40    1  Justine Scanlon, 19*, Penn Run, PA          27:06    8:44
   41    1  Jake Reesman, 21, Kittanning, PA            27:06    8:44
   42    3  Tim Wilson, 33                              27:25    8:51
   43    1  Kathleen Evans, 39*, Creekside, PA          27:35    8:54
   44    2  Julie Fordyce, 35*, Indiana, PA             27:38    8:55
                               9:00 Pace
   45    1  Colleen Bosco, 33*, Jeannette, PA           28:35    9:13
   46    2  Barbara Fetterman, 45*, Punxsutawney, PA    29:22    9:28
   47    2  Gina Rearick, 18*, Rural Valley, PA         29:27    9:30
   48    3  Steve Kreutzer, 16, Rural Valley, PA        29:51    9:38
   49    2  Susie Maurer, 32*, Dubois, PA               29:53    9:38
   50    1  Courtney Meyer, 11*, Kittanning, PA         30:28    9:50
   51    2  Alyssa Skamai, 11*, Kittanning, PA          30:35    9:52
                              10:00 Pace
   52    1  Devin Dorigan, 25*, Kittanning, PA          31:16   10:05
   53    3  William Beck, 61, Rural Valley, PA          31:23   10:07
   54    5  Ric Caylor, 38, Steelton, PA                31:43   10:14
   55    6  Mike Costello, 38, Milton, DE               31:43   10:14
   56    3  Jennae Reken, 11*, Dayton, PA               31:53   10:17
   57    4  Chris Moore, 41, Rural Valley, PA           32:12   10:23
   58    7  Joe Cook, 50, Shelocta, PA                  32:34   10:30
   59    4  Alyssa Stewart, 13*, Dayton, PA             33:34   10:50
                              11:00 Pace
   60    5  Lucille Bujdos, 7*, Indiana, PA             35:55   11:35
   61    6  Veronica Bujdos, 10*, Indiana, PA           36:56   11:55
   62    7  Jeannie Bujdos, 11*, Indiana, PA            36:57   11:55
                              13:00 Pace
   63    4  Joey Sabula, 12, Rural Valley, PA           40:36   13:06
   64    1  Jessica Frederick, 21*, Kittanning, PA      41:14   13:18
   65    3  Kristin McCoy, 19*, Rural Valley, PA        41:14   13:18
   66    1  Betsy Fetterman, 65*, Penn Run, PA          41:22   13:20
                              14:00 Pace
   67    3  Diana Frederick, 46*, Kittanning, PA        43:38   14:04
   68    1  Joellen McCoy, 41*, Rural Valley, PA        43:38   14:04
   69    2  Mary Ellen McShea, 71*, Export, PA          43:50   14:08
                              18:00 Pace
   70    3  Marcia Rettig-Seitam, 35*, Kittanning, PA   57:51   18:40
   71    8  Elizabeth Rettig-Seitam, 4*, Kittanning, PA 57:51   18:40
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 14 & Under
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
6 finishers among Men 35 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
8 finishers among Women 14 & Under
3 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 & Up
42 male finishers
29 female finishers
71 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Tom Lipsie, 37, Indiana, PA                 16:54    5:27
    2    2  Doug Craft, 43, Punxsutawney, PA            17:41    5:42
    3    3  John Garlets, 17, Kittanning, PA            17:51    5:45

Open Women
   17    1  Mary Jean Bujdos, 41, Indiana, PA           22:47    7:21
   24    2  Sandy Beck, 42, Kittanning, PA              23:54    7:42
   31    3  Allison Bosco, 9, Jeannette, PA             25:04    8:05

MEN
Men 14 & Under
   18    1  Nathan Bosco, 13, Jeannette, PA             22:57    7:24
   38    2  Christian Bosco, 11, Jeannette, PA          26:53    8:40
   39    3  Michael Mikita, 10, Rural Valley, PA        26:56    8:41
   63    4  Joey Sabula, 12, Rural Valley, PA           40:36   13:06

Men 15 - 19
    7    1  William Rudd, 17, Indiana, PA               20:29    6:36
   30    2  Phil Parks, 16, Kittanning, PA              24:56    8:02
   48    3  Steve Kreutzer, 16, Rural Valley, PA        29:51    9:38

Men 20 - 24
   41    1  Jake Reesman, 21, Kittanning, PA            27:06    8:44

Men 30 - 34
   14    1  Brian Montgomery, 32, Mercer, PA            22:00    7:06
   35    2  Jim Bosco, 34, Jeannette, PA                25:55    8:22
   42    3  Tim Wilson, 33                              27:25    8:51

Men 35 - 39
   12    1  Jeff Graham, 36, Indiana, PA                21:37    6:58
   16    2  Mike Seitam, 39, Kittanning, PA             22:31    7:16
   19    3  Scott Bowman, 39, Indiana, PA               23:00    7:25
   20    4  Barry Meyer, 36, Kittanning, PA             23:12    7:29
   54    5  Ric Caylor, 38, Steelton, PA                31:43   10:14
   55    6  Mike Costello, 38, Milton, DE               31:43   10:14

Men 40 - 44
   15    1  Bob Kline, 43, McCann, PA                   22:07    7:08
   28    2  Anthony Bruno, 43, Shelocta, PA             24:45    7:59
   34    3  Jamie Stewart, 40, Dayton, PA               25:52    8:21
   57    4  Chris Moore, 41, Rural Valley, PA           32:12   10:23

Men 45 - 49
    4    1  S Mark Courtney, 48                         18:31    5:58
    5    2  Jon McCullough, 46, Ford Cliff, PA          18:59    6:07
    6    3  Joel Fetterman, 47, Punxsutawney, PA        19:59    6:27
   10    4  Scott Ferrariu, 46, West View, PA           20:44    6:41
   26    5  Greg Curry, 48, Spring Church, PA           24:10    7:48

Men 50 - 54
    9    1  Michael Hodak, 50, Indiana, PA              20:37    6:39
   13    2  Joe Bujdos, 51, Indiana, PA                 21:45    7:01
   21    3  Mark Riesmeyer, 53, New Bethlehem, PA       23:24    7:33
   23    4  Ron Baranoski, 50, Delancey, PA             23:49    7:41
   27    5  John Bomboy, 51, Home, PA                   24:27    7:53
   29    6  Ron Lupresti, 50, Indiana, PA               24:53    8:02
   58    7  Joe Cook, 50, Shelocta, PA                  32:34   10:30

Men 55 - 59
   11    1  Dale Meyer, 59, Shelocta, PA                20:55    6:45
   22    2  Tom Grafton, 56, Kittanning, PA             23:32    7:35
   36    3  Ed Gondole, 56, Indiana, PA                 26:05    8:25

Men 60 & Up
    8    1  Tom Fetterman, 62, Penn Run, PA             20:34    6:38
   25    2  Joseph Palinski, 62, Kittanning, PA         24:00    7:44
   53    3  William Beck, 61, Rural Valley, PA          31:23   10:07

WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
   50    1  Courtney Meyer, 11, Kittanning, PA          30:28    9:50
   51    2  Alyssa Skamai, 11, Kittanning, PA           30:35    9:52
   56    3  Jennae Reken, 11, Dayton, PA                31:53   10:17
   59    4  Alyssa Stewart, 13, Dayton, PA              33:34   10:50
   60    5  Lucille Bujdos, 7, Indiana, PA              35:55   11:35
   61    6  Veronica Bujdos, 10, Indiana, PA            36:56   11:55
   62    7  Jeannie Bujdos, 11, Indiana, PA             36:57   11:55
   71    8  Elizabeth Rettig-Seitam, 4, Kittanning, PA  57:51   18:40

Women 15 - 19
   40    1  Justine Scanlon, 19, Penn Run, PA           27:06    8:44
   47    2  Gina Rearick, 18, Rural Valley, PA          29:27    9:30
   65    3  Kristin McCoy, 19, Rural Valley, PA         41:14   13:18

Women 20 - 24
   64    1  Jessica Frederick, 21, Kittanning, PA       41:14   13:18

Women 25 - 29
   52    1  Devin Dorigan, 25, Kittanning, PA           31:16   10:05

Women 30 - 34
   45    1  Colleen Bosco, 33, Jeannette, PA            28:35    9:13
   49    2  Susie Maurer, 32, Dubois, PA                29:53    9:38

Women 35 - 39
   43    1  Kathleen Evans, 39, Creekside, PA           27:35    8:54
   44    2  Julie Fordyce, 35, Indiana, PA              27:38    8:55
   70    3  Marcia Rettig-Seitam, 35, Kittanning, PA    57:51   18:40

Women 40 - 44
   68    1  Joellen McCoy, 41, Rural Valley, PA         43:38   14:04

Women 45 - 49
   33    1  Donna Scanlon, 46, Penn Run, PA             25:45    8:18
   46    2  Barbara Fetterman, 45, Punxsutawney, PA     29:22    9:28
   67    3  Diana Frederick, 46, Kittanning, PA         43:38   14:04

Women 50 - 54
   32    1  Cheryl Lane-McKillop, 50, Rural Valley, PA  25:39    8:16
   37    2  Sheryl Rismeyer, 52, New Bethlehem, PA      26:16    8:28

Women 55 & Up
   66    1  Betsy Fetterman, 65, Penn Run, PA           41:22   13:20
   69    2  Mary Ellen McShea, 71, Export, PA           43:50   14:08