PARK TO PARK HALF MARATHON
SHEFFIELD VILLAGE, OH
July 25, 2004
CLASS
ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
575 1 Jim Chaney, 40, Copley, OH 1:18:47 6:01
572 2 S Mark Courtney, 48, Grove City, PA 1:22:20 6:17
518 3 Jeff Hopcian, 25, Ann Arbor, MI 1:26:10 6:35
568 4 1 John Zangmeister, 45, Fairview Park, OH 1:26:13 6:35
520 5 1 Jeffrey Fry, 24, Ann Arbor, MI 1:27:16 6:40
7:00 Pace
558 6 1 Mitchell Locklear, 40, Olmsted Twp, OH 1:31:54 7:01
531 7 1 Larry Varchetti, 57, Indianapolis, IN 1:32:29 7:04
583 8 1 Jeff McFarland, 38, Clyde, OH 1:33:09 7:07
562 9 2 Daniel Barnhart, 55, Rocky River, OH 1:33:19 7:07
579 10 2 Steven Babson, 48, Bay Village, OH 1:33:57 7:10
510 11 1 Benjamin Davis, 26, North Royalton, OH 1:34:41 7:14
585 12 2 Chris Krintzline, 29, Republic, OH 1:34:44 7:14
512 13 1 Roger Galbraith, 51, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 1:38:32 7:31
565 14 2 Mark Fino, 24, Oberlin, OH 1:38:47 7:32
546 15 3 Terry Marquard, 47, North Royalton, OH 1:39:28 7:36
541 16 Lenna Kirby, 41*, Dayton, OH 1:40:07 7:38
564 17 2 Sal Corrao, 37, Avon, OH 1:40:10 7:39
536 18 4 Randy Turk, 45, Avon Lake, OH 1:40:11 7:39
570 19 2 Brad Lohiser, 41, Concord, OH 1:40:57 7:42
578 20 5 Bob Syms, 45, Elyria, OH 1:41:29 7:45
517 21 3 Kevin Krencisz, 29, Middleburg Height, OH 1:42:15 7:48
577 22 Jane Johnson, 38*, Columbia Station, OH 1:42:47 7:51
522 23 4 Damion Crannis, 28, Avon Lake, OH 1:42:48 7:51
544 24 Heather Distel, 20*, Akron, OH 1:42:56 7:51
574 25 3 Todd Stratford, 37, Bay Village, OH 1:42:58 7:52
580 26 6 John Reulbach, 48, Lakewood, OH 1:43:23 7:54
525 27 4 Bill Walker, 37, Amherst, OH 1:43:37 7:55
542 28 1 Mandie Sandine, 26*, Lakewood, OH 1:43:42 7:55
523 29 1 Bridget Walker, 38*, North Ridgeville, OH 1:43:47 7:55
526 30 5 Phil Engeler, 39, Huron, OH 1:43:50 7:56
8:00 Pace
543 31 2 Tim Warren, 54, Bay Village, OH 1:45:22 8:03
507 32 1 Steve Lacko, 34, Avon, OH 1:46:26 8:07
560 33 1 Jennifer Sabol, 32*, Tallmadge, OH 1:46:47 8:09
555 34 2 Bill Plessinger, 32, Eastlake, OH 1:47:08 8:11
545 35 7 Daniel Fox, 48, Cleveland, OH 1:47:53 8:14
514 36 3 Mark Remaklus, 34, Avon, OH 1:48:26 8:17
550 37 3 Timothy McGinty, 53, Cleveland, OH 1:49:01 8:19
509 38 1 Lisa Spinale, 41*, Avon Lake, OH 1:49:39 8:22
505 39 3 Christopher Medvetz, 40, Loxahatchee, FL 1:50:27 8:26
561 40 1 Cathy Fischer, 51*, Rocky River, OH 1:51:02 8:28
538 41 6 Tim Felker, 39, Avon Lake, OH 1:51:18 8:30
567 42 2 Joanna Brell, 43*, Lakewood, OH 1:53:25 8:39
566 43 4 Michael Schipper, 43, Lakewood, OH 1:53:25 8:39
527 44 7 Burt Vilagi, 39, North Ridgeville, OH 1:54:08 8:43
588 45 1 Irene Weston, 48*, Fairview Park, OH 1:56:16 8:52
504 46 3 Toni Medvetz, 41*, Loxahatchee, FL 1:56:49 8:55
582 47 4 Tom Kawecki, 50, Niles, OH 1:56:58 8:56
540 48 2 Laura Carlin, 37*, Avon Lake, OH 1:57:12 8:57
547 49 1 Patricia Cardwell, 55*, Parma, OH 1:57:22 8:58
548 50 5 Ken Lohiser, 41, Solon, OH 1:57:28 8:58
9:00 Pace
529 51 5 Jim Kolezynski, 51, Strongsville, OH 1:59:41 9:08
587 52 2 Tina Horn, 46*, Avon Lake, OH 2:01:53 9:18
584 53 2 Marie Banks, 29*, Westlake, OH 2:02:49 9:22
573 54 3 Katelynn Altyilbers, 29*, Lakewood, OH 2:03:25 9:25
501 55 3 Kelli Zacharias, 37*, Parma Hts, OH 2:04:50 9:32
563 56 8 Roger Hilden, 47, Westlake, OH 2:08:25 9:48
10:00 Pace
508 57 6 Robert Partezana, 52, Hinckley, OH 2:10:58 10:00
556 58 4 Sandra Leavy, 42*, Avon Lake, OH 2:11:14 10:01
581 59 4 Hatsuki Usui, 37*, Fairlawn, OH 2:11:20 10:01
559 60 2 Rebecca Keller, 51*, Dayton, OH 2:12:11 10:05
552 61 5 Vikki Pickett, 35*, Cleveland, OH 2:12:52 10:09
534 62 6 Amy Hooton, 38*, Lakewood, OH 2:14:01 10:14 Hwt-F
576 63 1 Cyril Steinhauser, 62, Lasalle, MI 2:15:22 10:20
513 64 5 Christine Schroenholz, 40*, Brunswick, OH 2:18:05 10:32
503 65 7 Grace Lenington, 39*, Cleveland Hts, OH 2:18:09 10:33
11:00 Pace
586 66 9 John Kosko, 48, Lakewood, OH 2:28:08 11:18
535 67 8 Deborah Davidson, 35*, Aurora, OH 2:28:27 11:20
511 68 6 Jeannette Galati, 43*, Bay Village, OH 2:30:22 11:29
530 69 4 Mackenzie Snyder, 27*, Shaker Hts, OH 2:30:23 11:29
554 70 1 Tera Simpson, 22*, Cleveland, OH 2:34:52 11:49 Hwt-F
521 71 5 Lori Karpinecz, 26*, Cleveland, OH 2:35:30 11:52
557 72 3 Robert Kaiden, 57, Bay Village, OH 2:35:44 11:53
551 73 7 Kathy Hungerman, 40*, Avon Lake, OH 2:35:55 11:54
12:00 Pace
539 74 2 Tricia Kelly, 30*, Akron, OH 2:37:44 12:02 Hwt-F
524 75 3 Jacqueline Flaker, 30*, Wadsworth, OH 2:37:45 12:02
569 76 9 Katie Bokas, 36*, Akron, OH 2:37:45 12:03
519 77 6 Dean Morris, 44, Olmsted Falls, OH 2:45:29 12:38
502 78 2 Nicole Davis, 24*, North Royalton, OH 2:46:39 12:43
506 79 5 Justin McIntosh, 25, Sheffield Lake, OH 2:47:29 12:47
532 80 4 Gayle Seymour, 58, Akron, OH 2:47:30 12:47
13:00 Pace
589 81 2 Irene Blakemore, 56*, Westlake, OH 2:56:32 13:29
553 82 10 Kathy Schram, 38*, Mentor, OH 2:56:49 13:30
528 83 8 Susan Kolezynski, 43*, Strongsville, OH 2:58:28 13:37
537 84 11 Gretchen Eckford, 37*, Mentor, OH 2:58:28 13:37
516 85 6 Megan Patton, 26*, Solon, OH 2:59:59 13:44
14:00 Pace
533 86 12 Holly Elliott, 38*, Lakewood, OH 3:11:58 14:39 Hwt-F
15:00 Pace
515 87 4 Lisa Potocsnak, 31*, Bay Village, OH 3:28:12 15:54
549 88 9 Laura Mutsko, 42*, Mentor, OH 3:28:12 15:54 Hwt-F
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
6 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
12 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
46 male finishers
42 female finishers
88 total finishers
PARK TO PARK HALF MARATHON
SHEFFIELD VILLAGE, OH
July 25, 2004
CLASS
ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
Open Men
575 1 1 Jim Chaney, 40, Copley, OH 1:18:47 6:01
572 2 2 S Mark Courtney, 48, Grove City, PA 1:22:20 6:17
518 3 3 Jeff Hopcian, 25, Ann Arbor, MI 1:26:10 6:35
Open Women
541 16 1 Lenna Kirby, 41, Dayton, OH 1:40:07 7:38
577 22 2 Jane Johnson, 38, Columbia Station, OH 1:42:47 7:51
544 24 3 Heather Distel, 20, Akron, OH 1:42:56 7:51
MEN
Men 20 - 24
520 5 1 Jeffrey Fry, 24, Ann Arbor, MI 1:27:16 6:40
565 14 2 Mark Fino, 24, Oberlin, OH 1:38:47 7:32
Men 25 - 29
510 11 1 Benjamin Davis, 26, North Royalton, OH 1:34:41 7:14
585 12 2 Chris Krintzline, 29, Republic, OH 1:34:44 7:14
517 21 3 Kevin Krencisz, 29, Middleburg Height, OH 1:42:15 7:48
522 23 4 Damion Crannis, 28, Avon Lake, OH 1:42:48 7:51
506 79 5 Justin McIntosh, 25, Sheffield Lake, OH 2:47:29 12:47
Men 30 - 34
507 32 1 Steve Lacko, 34, Avon, OH 1:46:26 8:07
555 34 2 Bill Plessinger, 32, Eastlake, OH 1:47:08 8:11
514 36 3 Mark Remaklus, 34, Avon, OH 1:48:26 8:17
Men 35 - 39
583 8 1 Jeff McFarland, 38, Clyde, OH 1:33:09 7:07
564 17 2 Sal Corrao, 37, Avon, OH 1:40:10 7:39
574 25 3 Todd Stratford, 37, Bay Village, OH 1:42:58 7:52
525 27 4 Bill Walker, 37, Amherst, OH 1:43:37 7:55
526 30 5 Phil Engeler, 39, Huron, OH 1:43:50 7:56
538 41 6 Tim Felker, 39, Avon Lake, OH 1:51:18 8:30
527 44 7 Burt Vilagi, 39, North Ridgeville, OH 1:54:08 8:43
Men 40 - 44
558 6 1 Mitchell Locklear, 40, Olmsted Twp, OH 1:31:54 7:01
570 19 2 Brad Lohiser, 41, Concord, OH 1:40:57 7:42
505 39 3 Christopher Medvetz, 40, Loxahatchee, FL 1:50:27 8:26
566 43 4 Michael Schipper, 43, Lakewood, OH 1:53:25 8:39
548 50 5 Ken Lohiser, 41, Solon, OH 1:57:28 8:58
519 77 6 Dean Morris, 44, Olmsted Falls, OH 2:45:29 12:38
Men 45 - 49
568 4 1 John Zangmeister, 45, Fairview Park, OH 1:26:13 6:35
579 10 2 Steven Babson, 48, Bay Village, OH 1:33:57 7:10
546 15 3 Terry Marquard, 47, North Royalton, OH 1:39:28 7:36
536 18 4 Randy Turk, 45, Avon Lake, OH 1:40:11 7:39
578 20 5 Bob Syms, 45, Elyria, OH 1:41:29 7:45
580 26 6 John Reulbach, 48, Lakewood, OH 1:43:23 7:54
545 35 7 Daniel Fox, 48, Cleveland, OH 1:47:53 8:14
563 56 8 Roger Hilden, 47, Westlake, OH 2:08:25 9:48
586 66 9 John Kosko, 48, Lakewood, OH 2:28:08 11:18
Men 50 - 54
512 13 1 Roger Galbraith, 51, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 1:38:32 7:31
543 31 2 Tim Warren, 54, Bay Village, OH 1:45:22 8:03
550 37 3 Timothy McGinty, 53, Cleveland, OH 1:49:01 8:19
582 47 4 Tom Kawecki, 50, Niles, OH 1:56:58 8:56
529 51 5 Jim Kolezynski, 51, Strongsville, OH 1:59:41 9:08
508 57 6 Robert Partezana, 52, Hinckley, OH 2:10:58 10:00
Men 55 - 59
531 7 1 Larry Varchetti, 57, Indianapolis, IN 1:32:29 7:04
562 9 2 Daniel Barnhart, 55, Rocky River, OH 1:33:19 7:07
557 72 3 Robert Kaiden, 57, Bay Village, OH 2:35:44 11:53
532 80 4 Gayle Seymour, 58, Akron, OH 2:47:30 12:47
Men 60 - 64
576 63 1 Cyril Steinhauser, 62, Lasalle, MI 2:15:22 10:20
WOMEN
Women 20 - 24
554 70 1 Tera Simpson, 22, Cleveland, OH 2:34:52 11:49 Hwt-F
502 78 2 Nicole Davis, 24, North Royalton, OH 2:46:39 12:43
Women 25 - 29
542 28 1 Mandie Sandine, 26, Lakewood, OH 1:43:42 7:55
584 53 2 Marie Banks, 29, Westlake, OH 2:02:49 9:22
573 54 3 Katelynn Altyilbers, 29, Lakewood, OH 2:03:25 9:25
530 69 4 Mackenzie Snyder, 27, Shaker Hts, OH 2:30:23 11:29
521 71 5 Lori Karpinecz, 26, Cleveland, OH 2:35:30 11:52
516 85 6 Megan Patton, 26, Solon, OH 2:59:59 13:44
Women 30 - 34
560 33 1 Jennifer Sabol, 32, Tallmadge, OH 1:46:47 8:09
539 74 2 Tricia Kelly, 30, Akron, OH 2:37:44 12:02 Hwt-F
524 75 3 Jacqueline Flaker, 30, Wadsworth, OH 2:37:45 12:02
515 87 4 Lisa Potocsnak, 31, Bay Village, OH 3:28:12 15:54
Women 35 - 39
523 29 1 Bridget Walker, 38, North Ridgeville, OH 1:43:47 7:55
540 48 2 Laura Carlin, 37, Avon Lake, OH 1:57:12 8:57
501 55 3 Kelli Zacharias, 37, Parma Hts, OH 2:04:50 9:32
581 59 4 Hatsuki Usui, 37, Fairlawn, OH 2:11:20 10:01
552 61 5 Vikki Pickett, 35, Cleveland, OH 2:12:52 10:09
534 62 6 Amy Hooton, 38, Lakewood, OH 2:14:01 10:14 Hwt-F
503 65 7 Grace Lenington, 39, Cleveland Hts, OH 2:18:09 10:33
535 67 8 Deborah Davidson, 35, Aurora, OH 2:28:27 11:20
569 76 9 Katie Bokas, 36, Akron, OH 2:37:45 12:03
553 82 10 Kathy Schram, 38, Mentor, OH 2:56:49 13:30
537 84 11 Gretchen Eckford, 37, Mentor, OH 2:58:28 13:37
533 86 12 Holly Elliott, 38, Lakewood, OH 3:11:58 14:39 Hwt-F
Women 40 - 44
509 38 1 Lisa Spinale, 41, Avon Lake, OH 1:49:39 8:22
567 42 2 Joanna Brell, 43, Lakewood, OH 1:53:25 8:39
504 46 3 Toni Medvetz, 41, Loxahatchee, FL 1:56:49 8:55
556 58 4 Sandra Leavy, 42, Avon Lake, OH 2:11:14 10:01
513 64 5 Christine Schroenholz, 40, Brunswick, OH 2:18:05 10:32
511 68 6 Jeannette Galati, 43, Bay Village, OH 2:30:22 11:29
551 73 7 Kathy Hungerman, 40, Avon Lake, OH 2:35:55 11:54
528 83 8 Susan Kolezynski, 43, Strongsville, OH 2:58:28 13:37
549 88 9 Laura Mutsko, 42, Mentor, OH 3:28:12 15:54 Hwt-F
Women 45 - 49
588 45 1 Irene Weston, 48, Fairview Park, OH 1:56:16 8:52
587 52 2 Tina Horn, 46, Avon Lake, OH 2:01:53 9:18
Women 50 - 54
561 40 1 Cathy Fischer, 51, Rocky River, OH 1:51:02 8:28
559 60 2 Rebecca Keller, 51, Dayton, OH 2:12:11 10:05
Women 55 - 59
547 49 1 Patricia Cardwell, 55, Parma, OH 1:57:22 8:58
589 81 2 Irene Blakemore, 56, Westlake, OH 2:56:32 13:29
Heavyweight Division
Hwt-F
534 1 1 Amy Hooton, 38*, Lakewood, OH 2:14:01 10:14
554 2 1 Tera Simpson, 22*, Cleveland, OH 2:34:52 11:49
539 3 1 Tricia Kelly, 30*, Akron, OH 2:37:44 12:02
533 4 2 Holly Elliott, 38*, Lakewood, OH 3:11:58 14:39
549 5 1 Laura Mutsko, 42*, Mentor, OH 3:28:12 15:54
PARK TO PARK 5K
SHEFFIELD VILLAGE, OH
July 25, 2004
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Katie Nowak, 17*, Avon Lake, OH 19:40 6:20
2 Don Rivera, 58, Sheffield Village, OH 19:58 6:26
3 Kevin Stoltz, 17, Sheffield Village, OH 21:04 6:48
4 Angel Rivera, 63, Lorain, OH 21:06 6:48
5 1 Timothy Nowak, 44, Avon Lake, OH 21:07 6:48
7:00 Pace
6 1 Rob Bowman, 29, North Ridgeville, OH 21:51 7:03
7 1 Joe Belich, 54, Vermilion, OH 23:11 7:28
8 2 Adam Hornyak, 28, Streetsboro, OH 23:34 7:36
9 1 Dennis Livchak, 47, Sheffield Lake, OH 23:54 7:42
10 3 Paul Snyder, 28, Shaker Hts, OH 24:05 7:46
11 1 Jamie Rivera, 14, Lorain, OH 24:17 7:50
12 1 Dave Barr, 66, North Ridgeville, OH 24:27 7:53
8:00 Pace
13 Kathryn Trzeciak, 49*, Hiram, OH 27:36 8:54
14 Jacqueline Nowak, 20*, Avon Lake, OH 27:49 8:58
9:00 Pace
15 1 John Binder, 73, Lorain, OH 28:15 9:07
16 1 Deanne Nowak, 43*, Avon Lake, OH 29:36 9:33
17 2 John Cheng, 43, Fairlawn, OH 30:57 9:59
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 11 - 14
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
2 finishers among Men 40 - 44
1 finishers among Men 45 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
13 male finishers
4 female finishers
17 total finishers
5K OVERALL
Open Men
2 1 Don Rivera, 58, Sheffield Village, OH 19:58 6:26
3 2 Kevin Stoltz, 17, Sheffield Village, OH 21:04 6:48
4 3 Angel Rivera, 63, Lorain, OH 21:06 6:48
Open Women
1 1 Katie Nowak, 17, Avon Lake, OH 19:40 6:20
13 2 Kathryn Trzeciak, 49, Hiram, OH 27:36 8:54
14 3 Jacqueline Nowak, 20, Avon Lake, OH 27:49 8:58
MEN
Men 11 - 14
11 1 Jamie Rivera, 14, Lorain, OH 24:17 7:50
Men 25 - 29
6 1 Rob Bowman, 29, North Ridgeville, OH 21:51 7:03
8 2 Adam Hornyak, 28, Streetsboro, OH 23:34 7:36
10 3 Paul Snyder, 28, Shaker Hts, OH 24:05 7:46
Men 40 - 44
5 1 Timothy Nowak, 44, Avon Lake, OH 21:07 6:48
17 2 John Cheng, 43, Fairlawn, OH 30:57 9:59
Men 45 - 49
9 1 Dennis Livchak, 47, Sheffield Lake, OH 23:54 7:42
Men 50 - 54
7 1 Joe Belich, 54, Vermilion, OH 23:11 7:28
Men 65 - 69
12 1 Dave Barr, 66, North Ridgeville, OH 24:27 7:53
Men 70 & Up
15 1 John Binder, 73, Lorain, OH 28:15 9:07
WOMEN
Women 40 - 44
16 1 Deanne Nowak, 43, Avon Lake, OH 29:36 9:33