WATERFORD LIGONIER RUN
Ligoneir, PA
July 31, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Nick Pellegrene, 18, Indiana, PA            18:03    5:49
    2       Daryl St Clair, 28, Indian Lake, PA         18:13    5:52
    3       Kyle Tennant, 16, Ligoneir, PA              18:26    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
    4    1  Brad Herrington, 37, Connellsville, PA      18:58    6:07
    5       Laura Hruby*, Laughlington, PA              19:26    6:16  PW
    6    1  Allen Welz, 45, Mt Pleasant, PA             19:42    6:21
    7    2  Kevin Griffith, 44, Marly-Le-Roi, France    20:52    6:44
    8    1  Anthony Beckman, 15, Ligoneir, PA           21:14    6:51
    9    3  T J. Piro, 40, Johnstown, PA                21:28    6:55
                               7:00 Pace
   10    1  Mark Bernardis, 51, Penn Run, PA            21:51    7:03
   11    2  Neal Nanassy, 13, New Florence, PA          21:56    7:04
   12       Lindsay Brock, 17*, Indiana, PA             21:57    7:05
   13    4  Ron Amond, 49, Latrobe, PA                  22:05    7:07
   14    1  Chad Guskiewicz, 22, Ligoneir, PA           22:13    7:10
   15       Tess Jones, 18*, Rector, PA                 22:14    7:10
   16    1  Cindy Palmer, 40*, New Florence, PA         22:53    7:23
   17    5  Terry Gregory, 48, Ligoneir, PA             22:54    7:23
   18    6  Dick Boyle, 48, Latrobe, PA                 23:27    7:34
   19    7  Mark Sorice, 46, Ligoneir, PA               23:32    7:35
   20    1  Anita Boyd, 15*, Ligoneir, PA               23:33    7:36
   21    2  Liz Palcic, 17*, Ligoneir, PA               23:38    7:37
   22    8  David Johnson, 43, Dilltown, PA             24:11    7:48
   23    9  Dale Pletcher, 40                           24:24    7:52
   24    2  Josh Byers, 23, Ligoneir, PA                24:28    7:53
   25    2  Susan Huston, 45*, Greensburg, PA           24:37    7:56
                               8:00 Pace
   26    3  Michael Banales, 15, Ligoneir, PA           25:02    8:04
   27    4  Joe Laposky, 17, Ligoneir, PA               25:11    8:07
   28    3  Cielita Brock, 15*, Indiana, PA             25:11    8:07
   29    3  Susan Mignogna, 45*, Ligoneir, PA           25:37    8:16
   30    2  Pat Monan, 56, Latrobe, PA                  26:54    8:40
   31   10  Thomas Beckman, 44, Ligoneir, PA            27:06    8:45
   32   11  Doug Wano, 44, Latrobe, PA                  27:24    8:50
   33    1  Clayton Nanassy, 11, New Florence, PA       27:36    8:54
   34    4  Katie Evering, 14*, Ligoneir, PA            27:37    8:54
   35    5  Scott Kely, 13, Ligoneir, PA                27:38    8:55
                               9:00 Pace
   36   12  Bruce Maysmith, 46, Ligoneir, PA            28:25    9:10
   37    1  Lawana Lewis, 54*, Greensburg, PA           29:02    9:22
   38    6  Matthew Beckman, 13, Ligoneir, PA           29:10    9:24
   39    3  Sam Banales, 59, Ligoneir, PA               29:47    9:36
   40    1  Jerry Lewis, 67, Seattle, WA                30:21    9:47
                              10:00 Pace
   41    2  Maggie Frith, 50*, Greensburg, PA           32:46   10:34
   42    5  Trina Beckman, 16*, Ligoneir, PA            33:02   10:39
   43    7  Seth Palcic, 13, Ligoneir, PA               34:04   10:59
                              15:00 Pace
   44    1  Samantha Pletcher, 11*                      47:26   15:18
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 12 & Under
7 finishers among Men 13 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 12 & Under
5 finishers among Women 13 - 19
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
30 male finishers
14 female finishers
44 total finishers


Open Men
    1    1  Nick Pellegrene, 18, Indiana, PA            18:03    5:49
    2    2  Daryl St Clair, 28, Indian Lake, PA         18:13    5:52
    3    3  Kyle Tennant, 16, Ligoneir, PA              18:26    5:57

Open Women
    5    1  Laura Hruby, Laughlington, PA               19:26    6:16
   12    2  Lindsay Brock, 17, Indiana, PA              21:57    7:05
   15    3  Tess Jones, 18, Rector, PA                  22:14    7:10


MEN
Men 12 & Under
   33    1  Clayton Nanassy, 11, New Florence, PA       27:36    8:54

Men 13 - 19
    8    1  Anthony Beckman, 15, Ligoneir, PA           21:14    6:51
   11    2  Neal Nanassy, 13, New Florence, PA          21:56    7:04
   26    3  Michael Banales, 15, Ligoneir, PA           25:02    8:04
   27    4  Joe Laposky, 17, Ligoneir, PA               25:11    8:07
   35    5  Scott Kely, 13, Ligoneir, PA                27:38    8:55
   38    6  Matthew Beckman, 13, Ligoneir, PA           29:10    9:24
   43    7  Seth Palcic, 13, Ligoneir, PA               34:04   10:59

Men 20 - 29
   14    1  Chad Guskiewicz, 22, Ligoneir, PA           22:13    7:10
   24    2  Josh Byers, 23, Ligoneir, PA                24:28    7:53

Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Brad Herrington, 37, Connellsville, PA      18:58    6:07

Men 40 - 49
    6    1  Allen Welz, 45, Mt Pleasant, PA             19:42    6:21
    7    2  Kevin Griffith, 44, Marly-Le-Roi, France    20:52    6:44
    9    3  T J. Piro, 40, Johnstown, PA                21:28    6:55
   13    4  Ron Amond, 49, Latrobe, PA                  22:05    7:07
   17    5  Terry Gregory, 48, Ligoneir, PA             22:54    7:23
   18    6  Dick Boyle, 48, Latrobe, PA                 23:27    7:34
   19    7  Mark Sorice, 46, Ligoneir, PA               23:32    7:35
   22    8  David Johnson, 43, Dilltown, PA             24:11    7:48
   23    9  Dale Pletcher, 40                           24:24    7:52
   31   10  Thomas Beckman, 44, Ligoneir, PA            27:06    8:45
   32   11  Doug Wano, 44, Latrobe, PA                  27:24    8:50
   36   12  Bruce Maysmith, 46, Ligoneir, PA            28:25    9:10

Men 50 - 59
   10    1  Mark Bernardis, 51, Penn Run, PA            21:51    7:03
   30    2  Pat Monan, 56, Latrobe, PA                  26:54    8:40
   39    3  Sam Banales, 59, Ligoneir, PA               29:47    9:36

Men 60 & Up
   40    1  Jerry Lewis, 67, Seattle, WA                30:21    9:47

WOMEN
Women 12 & Under
   44    1  Samantha Pletcher, 11                       47:26   15:18

Women 13 - 19
   20    1  Anita Boyd, 15, Ligoneir, PA                23:33    7:36
   21    2  Liz Palcic, 17, Ligoneir, PA                23:38    7:37
   28    3  Cielita Brock, 15, Indiana, PA              25:11    8:07
   34    4  Katie Evering, 14, Ligoneir, PA             27:37    8:54
   42    5  Trina Beckman, 16, Ligoneir, PA             33:02   10:39

Women 40 - 49
   16    1  Cindy Palmer, 40, New Florence, PA          22:53    7:23
   25    2  Susan Huston, 45, Greensburg, PA            24:37    7:56
   29    3  Susan Mignogna, 45, Ligoneir, PA            25:37    8:16

Women 50 - 59
   37    1  Lawana Lewis, 54, Greensburg, PA            29:02    9:22
   41    2  Maggie Frith, 50, Greensburg, PA            32:46   10:34



WALK

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Barry Harr, 60, Youngstown, PA              35:17   11:23
                              12:00 Pace
    2       Penney Hartman, 29*, New Florence, PA       39:40   12:48
                              13:00 Pace
    3       Erica Snyder, 23*, Ligoneir, PA             40:50   13:10
    4       Robin Feeny, 18*, Latrobe, PA               40:51   13:10
    5    1  Shari Santella, 50*, Derry, PA              41:09   13:16
    6    2  Valerie Jones, 51*, Rector, PA              41:30   13:23
    7       Tom Williams, 57, New Florence, PA          42:11   13:36
    8    1  Mitzi Neiderhiser, 30*, Ligoneir, PA        43:06   13:54
                              14:00 Pace
    9    3  Kathy Carns, 51*, Laughlintown, PA          44:34   14:22
   10       Chester Bednar, 44, Waynesburg, PA          44:36   14:23
                              15:00 Pace
   11    2  Stacy Knupp, 39*                            49:00   15:48
   12    3  Michelle Clise, 37*, Ligoneir, PA           49:02   15:49
   13    4  Irene Stiffey, 56*, Bolivar, PA             49:04   15:49
                              16:00 Pace
   14    1  Nancy Percherke, 65*, Ligoneir, PA          51:08   16:29
   15    2  Joanne Angus, 63*, Ligoneir, PA             51:09   16:30
   16    1  Hayley Kallmann, 10*, Ligoneir, PA          52:03   16:47
   17    2  McKenna Daugherty, 9*, Rector, PA           52:20   16:53
   18    1  Keith Daugherty, 41, Rector, PA             52:27   16:55
   19    2  Terry Kallmann, 47, Ligoneir, PA            52:28   16:55
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 12 & Under
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
5 male finishers
14 female finishers
19 total finishers

Open Men
    1    1  Barry Harr, 60, Youngstown, PA              35:17   11:23
    7    2  Tom Williams, 57, New Florence, PA          42:11   13:36
   10    3  Chester Bednar, 44, Waynesburg, PA          44:36   14:23

Open Women
    2    1  Penney Hartman, 29, New Florence, PA        39:40   12:48
    3    2  Erica Snyder, 23, Ligoneir, PA              40:50   13:10
    4    3  Robin Feeny, 18, Latrobe, PA                40:51   13:10

MEN
Men 40 - 49
   18    1  Keith Daugherty, 41, Rector, PA             52:27   16:55
   19    2  Terry Kallmann, 47, Ligoneir, PA            52:28   16:55


WOMEN
Women 12 & Under
   16    1  Hayley Kallmann, 10, Ligoneir, PA           52:03   16:47
   17    2  McKenna Daugherty, 9, Rector, PA            52:20   16:53

Women 30 - 39
    8    1  Mitzi Neiderhiser, 30, Ligoneir, PA         43:06   13:54
   11    2  Stacy Knupp, 39                             49:00   15:48
   12    3  Michelle Clise, 37, Ligoneir, PA            49:02   15:49

Women 50 - 59
    5    1  Shari Santella, 50, Derry, PA               41:09   13:16
    6    2  Valerie Jones, 51, Rector, PA               41:30   13:23
    9    3  Kathy Carns, 51, Laughlintown, PA           44:34   14:22
   13    4  Irene Stiffey, 56, Bolivar, PA              49:04   15:49

Women 60 & Up
   14    1  Nancy Percherke, 65, Ligoneir, PA           51:08   16:29
   15    2  Joanne Angus, 63, Ligoneir, PA              51:09   16:30