ROGERS McFEELY TRIATHLON
Larobe, PA
August 7, 2004

        CLASS                                             200M SWIM         6.2M BIKE          2.6M RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     TIME

    1       Matt Mauclair, 25                                5     3:06        2    18:38        4    14:38     36:22
    2       Brian McGowan, 36, Harrison City, PA            10     3:22        4    18:44        5    14:43     36:49
    3       David Riffe, 43, New Stanton, PA                36     3:54        5    19:06        3    14:27     37:27
    4    1  Dice Horvath, 40, Pittsburgh, PA                20     3:36        6    19:28        2    14:25     37:29
    5    1  Rocky McGeary, 33, McDonald, PA                 15     3:31        7    19:30       11    15:45     38:46
    6    1  Chad Holderbaum, 24, Irwin, PA                   9     3:19        9    20:00        9    15:35     38:54
    7    2  Scott Lawhead, 32, Altoona, PA                   8     3:19       12    20:15       14    16:12     39:46
    8    2  Scott Ogden, 40, Beaver, PA                      6     3:15       13    20:19       15    16:19     39:53
    9    1  Michael Busato, 35, Scottdale, PA               31     3:46        8    19:30       18    16:47     40:03
   10    3  Frankie Ross, 34, Murrysville, PA               98     5:47        3    18:40       12    15:53     40:20
   11    1  Daryl St Clair, 28, Indian Lake, PA             26     3:42       23    21:34        7    15:25     40:41
   12    3  Robert Taylor, 42, Brownsville, PA              19     3:35       15    21:04       13    16:08     40:47
   13    2  Jon Smolenski, 25, Manor, PA                    73     4:48       19    21:14        6    14:53     40:55
   14    3  Charles Stafford, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            33     3:46       22    21:33       25    17:20     42:39
   15    1  Nathan Tovornik, 15, Canonsburg, PA              7     3:17       28    22:58       17    16:37     42:52
   16    4  Jason Brehm, 30, Gibsonia, PA                   27     3:44       27    22:33       20    16:59     43:16
   17    1  David Solyan, 47, Ambridge, PA                  54     4:23       20    21:24       31    17:41     43:28
   18    4  Shawn Wahl, 28, Pittsburgh, PA                  23     3:40       24    21:46       37    18:08     43:34
   19    2  Gregg Shanefelt, 15, Latrobe, PA                 4     2:55       17    21:08       52    19:42     43:45
   20    3  Brendan King, 19, Carnegie, PA                  18     3:35       29    22:59       26    17:21     43:55
   21    4  Mark Kucherer, 42, Clearfield, PA               24     3:41       21    21:33       47    18:42     43:56
   22    5  Kevin Kendall, 43, Latrobe, PA                  45     4:10       26    22:16       33    17:47     44:13
   23    4  Garrett Berkebile, 19, Somerset, PA              1     2:49       32    23:15       39    18:11     44:15
   24    2  Thomas Poremba, 47, Manheim, PA                 64     4:36       14    21:04       48    18:46     44:26
   25    2  Paul Straka, 38, Friendens, PA                  48     4:14       35    23:32       21    17:07     44:53
   26    1  David Komlenic, 59, Pittsburgh, PA              51     4:21       39    23:39       23    17:19     45:19
   27    6  George Cronin, 43, Mechanicsburg, PA            67     4:38       25    22:05       46    18:40     45:23
   28    2  Terrence Timko, 58, North Huntingdon, PA        77     4:49       18    21:13       53    19:43     45:45
   29    5  David Levine, 33, Pittsburgh, PA                63     4:35       38    23:38       30    17:40     45:53
   30    6  Clint Austin, 31, Perkiston, MI                 13     3:23       16    21:05       83    21:34     46:02
   31    5  Josh Dwire, 15, Derry, PA                       32     3:46       54    25:31       19    16:51     46:08
   32    7  Rich Nulph, 43, Natrona Heights, PA             52     4:21       41    23:57       35    17:59     46:17
   33    3  Ed Forrai, 39, Latrobe, PA                      87     5:09       34    23:31       38    18:11     46:51
   34    3  Bill Beaver, 56, Acme, PA                       66     4:37       31    23:10       51    19:33     47:20
   35    5  Shawn Loebach, 28, South Park, PA               46     4:10       40    23:44       54    19:44     47:38
   36    4  John Brown, 38, Hollidaysburg, PA               12     3:23       37    23:38       70    20:37     47:38
   37       Laura Hruby, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA                59     4:32       74    27:28       10    15:39     47:39
   38    8  Edward Bonner, 43, Canonsburg, PA               29     3:45       30    23:06       76    21:09     48:00
   39       Sandy Onfray, 48*, North Huntingdon, PA        106     6:08       46    24:34       28    17:33     48:15
   40    5  Ron Nolf, 36, Manor, PA                         78     4:50       36    23:37       62    19:54     48:21
   41    6  Rich Jones, 38, Latrobe, PA                     56     4:27       33    23:30       69    20:30     48:27
   42       Amanda Hewitt, 18*, Greensburg, PA              14     3:30       75    27:32       29    17:38     48:40
   43    9  Carl Murphy, 43, Pittsburgh, PA                 37     3:55       50    25:06       56    19:47     48:48
   44    2  Joe Smolenski, 20, Manor, PA                    57     4:29       59    26:14       41    18:16     48:59
   45    6  Matt Appleton, 18, Homer City, PA               42     4:05       65    26:31       42    18:27     49:03
   46   10  Jack McFadeden, 40, Brockway, PA                65     4:37       47    24:37       58    19:52     49:06
   47    7  William Ajay, 39, Altoona, PA                   40     4:00       64    26:31       43    18:37     49:08
   48    7  Justin O'Shea, 32, Sewickley, PA               110     6:18       49    24:46       36    18:06     49:10
   49    1  Ellen Krasik, 25*, Philadelphia, PA             34     3:49       52    25:30       64    20:06     49:25
   50    3  Peter Watt-Morse, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            22     3:38       53    25:30       66    20:22     49:30
   51    8  Jeff Lazar, 36, Pittsburgh, PA                  69     4:45       69    26:40       40    18:14     49:39
   52    4  Mike Smith, 61, Burgettstown, PA                16     3:31       58    25:54       67    20:26     49:51
   53    8  David Lorenzi, 34, Latrobe, PA                  68     4:40       73    27:19       34    17:54     49:53
   54    4  Andrew Schlicht, 49, Butler, PA                 30     3:45       61    26:15       68    20:28     50:28
   55    9  Chris Kirwin, 36, Altoona, PA                   55     4:23       45    24:26       84    21:41     50:30
   56    7  Nathan Keffer, 18, Greensburg, PA               47     4:12       94    29:05       22    17:18     50:35
   57    5  Rich Kozar, 46, Latrobe, PA                     44     4:09       98    29:27       24    17:19     50:55
   58    1  Tina Gray, 33*, Winchester, VA                  89     5:18       71    27:09       44    18:38     51:05
   59    1  Claudia Givonda, 35*, Ebensburg, PA             79     4:51       66    26:32       55    19:44     51:07
   60    6  Glenn Perry, 27, Latrobe, PA                    25     3:42       80    27:44       57    19:48     51:14
   61    2  Kate Muthler, 34*, Loysburg, PA                 61     4:34       48    24:38       86    22:15     51:27
   62    2  Melissa Chan, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA               81     4:55       68    26:40       59    19:52     51:27
   63    6  John Mihalick, 48, Muncy, PA                    83     5:05       51    25:22       75    21:02     51:29
   64    9  Samuel Anderson, 33, Mars, PA                   92     5:23       62    26:16       60    19:53     51:32
   65    1  Loreen Hewitt, 47*, Greensburg, PA              91     5:23       76    27:38       45    18:38     51:39
   66   10  Heath Long, 37, Ebensburg, PA                   62     4:34       57    25:46       77    21:23     51:43
   67    7  Mike Priola, 46, Jeannette, PA                  94     5:32       55    25:35       71    20:52     51:59
   68    3  Lynn Brehm, 29*, Gibsonia, PA                   53     4:23       67    26:35       81    21:32     52:30
   69    3  Josh Taylor, 20, Greensburg, PA                 49     4:14       99    29:32       49    18:46     52:32
   70    3  Becky Davis, 34*, Mount Gretna, PA              41     4:03       42    24:06      104    24:39     52:48
   71    5  Bill Hoon, 58, Pittsburgh, PA                  103     5:59       44    24:24       87    22:28     52:51
   72    1  Dave Houseknecht, 52, Muncy, PA                 35     3:51       43    24:19      105    24:42     52:52
   73    2  Melvin Milne, 51, Johnstown, PA                100     5:47       72    27:10       65    20:15     53:12
   74    4  Keri O'Shea, 33*, Sewickley, PA                109     6:17       79    27:43       50    19:17     53:17
   75   11  James Priola, 41, Moon Twp , PA                 74     4:48       63    26:19       88    22:34     53:41
   76    5  Amy Prokop, 34*, Huntingdon, PA                116     6:38       97    29:23       32    17:42     53:43
   77    8  Chris Couch, 48, Latrobe, PA                    58     4:32       60    26:14       93    23:05     53:51
   78    1  Cara Petonic, 19*, Scottdale, PA                76     4:48       88    28:24       73    20:56     54:08
   79    8  Nicholas Petrillo, 15, Derry, PA                11     3:22       83    28:07       89    22:41     54:10
   80    6  Kathy Loebach, 30*, South Park, PA             117     6:42       56    25:45       85    21:54     54:21
   81    9  Raimon Schultz, 48, Beaver, PA                  72     4:47       84    28:08       80    21:30     54:25
   82    6  Thomas Mal, 55, Pittsburgh, PA                  95     5:33       87    28:13       72    20:52     54:38
   83   11  Michael Groman, 35, Indiana, PA                113     6:28       86    28:13       63    20:00     54:41
   84    7  Scott Bubar, 29, Ravenna, OH                    50     4:15       81    27:48       98    23:52     55:55
   85    1  Mandy Strangio, 24*, Murrysville, PA            60     4:33       89    28:30       91    22:57     56:00
   86   10  John Sapsara, 47, Pittsburgh, PA               104     6:01       93    29:02       78    21:24     56:27
   87    7  Trisha Kelly, 31*, Youngwood, PA                43     4:08       77    27:39      106    24:47     56:34
   88    8  Alisa Ressler, 30*, New Alexandria, PA          84     5:06      103    29:56       82    21:32     56:34
   89   12  George Romanish, 42, Blairsville, PA           112     6:27       92    28:52       79    21:27     56:46
   90    2  Amy Jaszczuk, 23*, Latrobe, PA                  85     5:06       82    28:03       99    24:11     57:20
   91    8  Mark Dent, 29, Latrobe, PA                      75     4:48       90    28:45       97    23:47     57:20
   92   10  Kevin Bailey, 30, Dubois, PA                    86     5:08       95    29:08       95    23:38     57:54
   93    2  Laura Farner, 39*, Somerset, PA                 38     3:57      109    31:53       90    22:57     58:47
   94    9  Norie Noll, 32*, Inwood, WV                    114     6:33      108    31:41       74    20:56     59:10
   95   12  Jeff Hatton, 36, Pittsburgh, PA                111     6:23       78    27:41      111    25:44     59:48
   96    7  Ronald Yeskey, 71, Greensburg, PA              101     5:50       96    29:09      107    24:50     59:49
   97   13  Verdane Swartz, 43, Greensburg, PA              80     4:54       85    28:13      113    26:51     59:58
   98    3  Crystal Hoke, 20*, Latrobe, PA                 107     6:13      102    29:54      101    24:18   1:00:25
   99   11  Jeff Hoke, 49, Latrobe, PA                     108     6:14      101    29:53      102    24:18   1:00:25
  100    4  Elizabeth Benning, 24*, Greensburg, PA          93     5:27      104    29:59      109    25:21   1:00:47
  101   12  Michael Fallon, 48, Irwin, PA                  124     7:47      110    33:09       61    19:54   1:00:50
  102    3  Marlene Galiszewski, 39*, Vandergrift, PA       21     3:37      113    33:37       96    23:44   1:00:58
  103    4  George Kacenga, 24, Derry, PA                   39     3:57      105    30:02      120    27:54   1:01:53
  104    2  Selma Patterson, 48*, Derry, PA                102     5:53      111    33:33       94    23:15   1:02:41
  105    1  Brenda Elder, 43*, Berlin, PA                  118     6:50      107    31:20      108    25:09   1:03:19
  106    3  Kim Beadling, 47*, West Newton, PA             115     6:35      100    29:37      116    27:38   1:03:50
  107    1  Judy McAtee, 57*, Saltsburg, PA                120     6:53      112    33:34      100    24:13   1:04:40
  108    3  Paul Dumm, 51, North Huntingdon, PA             82     5:04       91    28:47      123    32:28   1:06:19
  109    1  Emmy Depolo, 51*, Greensburg, PA               119     6:53      117    35:47      103    24:30   1:07:10
  110    2  Madelyn Lawson, 44*, Harrisburg, PA             99     5:47      119    37:20      110    25:35   1:08:42
  111    4  Don Dittman, 52, Polk, PA                       96     5:40      115    34:38      121    29:16   1:09:34
  112    3  Susan Eisenmeir, 42*, Vandergrift, PA           97     5:45      114    34:12      122    30:18   1:10:15
  113   10  Laurel Rush, 31*, Avella, PA                   123     7:39      116    35:36      117    27:38   1:10:53
  114    4  Nichole Lavelle, 28*, Madison, PA              122     7:26      120    37:54      112    26:42   1:12:02
  115    5  Brian Owens, 24, Madison, PA                   105     6:06      124    44:21       92    23:02   1:13:29
  116   13  Adam Christopher, 39, Aliquippa, PA             90     5:19      122    44:11      114    27:26   1:16:56
  117    2  Sara Christopher, 11*, Aliquippa, PA            88     5:12      123    44:18      115    27:29   1:16:59
  118    5  Melissa Thomas, 26*, Washington Dc, DC         121     7:19      121    42:39      119    27:51   1:17:49
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 19 & Under
5 finishers among Men 20 - 24
8 finishers among Men 25 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 34
13 finishers among Men 35 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 44
12 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
7 finishers among Men 55 & Up
2 finishers among Women 19 & Under
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 & Up
83 male finishers
35 female finishers
118 total finishers

        CLASS                                             200M SWIM         6.2M BIKE          2.6M RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     TIME


Open Men
    1    1  Matt Mauclair, 25                                5     3:06        2    18:38        4    14:38     36:22
    2    2  Brian McGowan, 36, Harrison City, PA            10     3:22        4    18:44        5    14:43     36:49
    3    3  David Riffe, 43, New Stanton, PA                36     3:54        5    19:06        3    14:27     37:27

Open Women
   37    1  Laura Hruby, 43, Pittsburgh, PA                 59     4:32       74    27:28       10    15:39     47:39
   39    2  Sandy Onfray, 48, North Huntingdon, PA         106     6:08       46    24:34       28    17:33     48:15
   42    3  Amanda Hewitt, 18, Greensburg, PA               14     3:30       75    27:32       29    17:38     48:40

MEN
Men 19 & Under
   15    1  Nathan Tovornik, 15, Canonsburg, PA              7     3:17       28    22:58       17    16:37     42:52
   19    2  Gregg Shanefelt, 15, Latrobe, PA                 4     2:55       17    21:08       52    19:42     43:45
   20    3  Brendan King, 19, Carnegie, PA                  18     3:35       29    22:59       26    17:21     43:55
   23    4  Garrett Berkebile, 19, Somerset, PA              1     2:49       32    23:15       39    18:11     44:15
   31    5  Josh Dwire, 15, Derry, PA                       32     3:46       54    25:31       19    16:51     46:08
   45    6  Matt Appleton, 18, Homer City, PA               42     4:05       65    26:31       42    18:27     49:03
   56    7  Nathan Keffer, 18, Greensburg, PA               47     4:12       94    29:05       22    17:18     50:35
   79    8  Nicholas Petrillo, 15, Derry, PA                11     3:22       83    28:07       89    22:41     54:10

Men 20 - 24
    6    1  Chad Holderbaum, 24, Irwin, PA                   9     3:19        9    20:00        9    15:35     38:54
   44    2  Joe Smolenski, 20, Manor, PA                    57     4:29       59    26:14       41    18:16     48:59
   69    3  Josh Taylor, 20, Greensburg, PA                 49     4:14       99    29:32       49    18:46     52:32
  103    4  George Kacenga, 24, Derry, PA                   39     3:57      105    30:02      120    27:54   1:01:53
  115    5  Brian Owens, 24, Madison, PA                   105     6:06      124    44:21       92    23:02   1:13:29

Men 25 - 29
   11    1  Daryl St Clair, 28, Indian Lake, PA             26     3:42       23    21:34        7    15:25     40:41
   13    2  Jon Smolenski, 25, Manor, PA                    73     4:48       19    21:14        6    14:53     40:55
   14    3  Charles Stafford, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            33     3:46       22    21:33       25    17:20     42:39
   18    4  Shawn Wahl, 28, Pittsburgh, PA                  23     3:40       24    21:46       37    18:08     43:34
   35    5  Shawn Loebach, 28, South Park, PA               46     4:10       40    23:44       54    19:44     47:38
   60    6  Glenn Perry, 27, Latrobe, PA                    25     3:42       80    27:44       57    19:48     51:14
   84    7  Scott Bubar, 29, Ravenna, OH                    50     4:15       81    27:48       98    23:52     55:55
   91    8  Mark Dent, 29, Latrobe, PA                      75     4:48       90    28:45       97    23:47     57:20

Men 30 - 34
    5    1  Rocky McGeary, 33, McDonald, PA                 15     3:31        7    19:30       11    15:45     38:46
    7    2  Scott Lawhead, 32, Altoona, PA                   8     3:19       12    20:15       14    16:12     39:46
   10    3  Frankie Ross, 34, Murrysville, PA               98     5:47        3    18:40       12    15:53     40:20
   16    4  Jason Brehm, 30, Gibsonia, PA                   27     3:44       27    22:33       20    16:59     43:16
   29    5  David Levine, 33, Pittsburgh, PA                63     4:35       38    23:38       30    17:40     45:53
   30    6  Clint Austin, 31, Perkiston, MI                 13     3:23       16    21:05       83    21:34     46:02
   48    7  Justin O'Shea, 32, Sewickley, PA               110     6:18       49    24:46       36    18:06     49:10
   53    8  David Lorenzi, 34, Latrobe, PA                  68     4:40       73    27:19       34    17:54     49:53
   64    9  Samuel Anderson, 33, Mars, PA                   92     5:23       62    26:16       60    19:53     51:32
   92   10  Kevin Bailey, 30, Dubois, PA                    86     5:08       95    29:08       95    23:38     57:54

Men 35 - 39
    9    1  Michael Busato, 35, Scottdale, PA               31     3:46        8    19:30       18    16:47     40:03
   25    2  Paul Straka, 38, Friendens, PA                  48     4:14       35    23:32       21    17:07     44:53
   33    3  Ed Forrai, 39, Latrobe, PA                      87     5:09       34    23:31       38    18:11     46:51
   36    4  John Brown, 38, Hollidaysburg, PA               12     3:23       37    23:38       70    20:37     47:38
   40    5  Ron Nolf, 36, Manor, PA                         78     4:50       36    23:37       62    19:54     48:21
   41    6  Rich Jones, 38, Latrobe, PA                     56     4:27       33    23:30       69    20:30     48:27
   47    7  William Ajay, 39, Altoona, PA                   40     4:00       64    26:31       43    18:37     49:08
   51    8  Jeff Lazar, 36, Pittsburgh, PA                  69     4:45       69    26:40       40    18:14     49:39
   55    9  Chris Kirwin, 36, Altoona, PA                   55     4:23       45    24:26       84    21:41     50:30
   66   10  Heath Long, 37, Ebensburg, PA                   62     4:34       57    25:46       77    21:23     51:43
   83   11  Michael Groman, 35, Indiana, PA                113     6:28       86    28:13       63    20:00     54:41
   95   12  Jeff Hatton, 36, Pittsburgh, PA                111     6:23       78    27:41      111    25:44     59:48
  116   13  Adam Christopher, 39, Aliquippa, PA             90     5:19      122    44:11      114    27:26   1:16:56

Men 40 - 44
    4    1  Dice Horvath, 40, Pittsburgh, PA                20     3:36        6    19:28        2    14:25     37:29
    8    2  Scott Ogden, 40, Beaver, PA                      6     3:15       13    20:19       15    16:19     39:53
   12    3  Robert Taylor, 42, Brownsville, PA              19     3:35       15    21:04       13    16:08     40:47
   21    4  Mark Kucherer, 42, Clearfield, PA               24     3:41       21    21:33       47    18:42     43:56
   22    5  Kevin Kendall, 43, Latrobe, PA                  45     4:10       26    22:16       33    17:47     44:13
   27    6  George Cronin, 43, Mechanicsburg, PA            67     4:38       25    22:05       46    18:40     45:23
   32    7  Rich Nulph, 43, Natrona Heights, PA             52     4:21       41    23:57       35    17:59     46:17
   38    8  Edward Bonner, 43, Canonsburg, PA               29     3:45       30    23:06       76    21:09     48:00
   43    9  Carl Murphy, 43, Pittsburgh, PA                 37     3:55       50    25:06       56    19:47     48:48
   46   10  Jack McFadeden, 40, Brockway, PA                65     4:37       47    24:37       58    19:52     49:06
   75   11  James Priola, 41, Moon Twp , PA                 74     4:48       63    26:19       88    22:34     53:41
   89   12  George Romanish, 42, Blairsville, PA           112     6:27       92    28:52       79    21:27     56:46
   97   13  Verdane Swartz, 43, Greensburg, PA              80     4:54       85    28:13      113    26:51     59:58

Men 45 - 49
   17    1  David Solyan, 47, Ambridge, PA                  54     4:23       20    21:24       31    17:41     43:28
   24    2  Thomas Poremba, 47, Manheim, PA                 64     4:36       14    21:04       48    18:46     44:26
   50    3  Peter Watt-Morse, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            22     3:38       53    25:30       66    20:22     49:30
   54    4  Andrew Schlicht, 49, Butler, PA                 30     3:45       61    26:15       68    20:28     50:28
   57    5  Rich Kozar, 46, Latrobe, PA                     44     4:09       98    29:27       24    17:19     50:55
   63    6  John Mihalick, 48, Muncy, PA                    83     5:05       51    25:22       75    21:02     51:29
   67    7  Mike Priola, 46, Jeannette, PA                  94     5:32       55    25:35       71    20:52     51:59
   77    8  Chris Couch, 48, Latrobe, PA                    58     4:32       60    26:14       93    23:05     53:51
   81    9  Raimon Schultz, 48, Beaver, PA                  72     4:47       84    28:08       80    21:30     54:25
   86   10  John Sapsara, 47, Pittsburgh, PA               104     6:01       93    29:02       78    21:24     56:27
   99   11  Jeff Hoke, 49, Latrobe, PA                     108     6:14      101    29:53      102    24:18   1:00:25
  101   12  Michael Fallon, 48, Irwin, PA                  124     7:47      110    33:09       61    19:54   1:00:50

Men 50 - 54
   72    1  Dave Houseknecht, 52, Muncy, PA                 35     3:51       43    24:19      105    24:42     52:52
   73    2  Melvin Milne, 51, Johnstown, PA                100     5:47       72    27:10       65    20:15     53:12
  108    3  Paul Dumm, 51, North Huntingdon, PA             82     5:04       91    28:47      123    32:28   1:06:19
  111    4  Don Dittman, 52, Polk, PA                       96     5:40      115    34:38      121    29:16   1:09:34

Men 55 & Up
   26    1  David Komlenic, 59, Pittsburgh, PA              51     4:21       39    23:39       23    17:19     45:19
   28    2  Terrence Timko, 58, North Huntingdon, PA        77     4:49       18    21:13       53    19:43     45:45
   34    3  Bill Beaver, 56, Acme, PA                       66     4:37       31    23:10       51    19:33     47:20
   52    4  Mike Smith, 61, Burgettstown, PA                16     3:31       58    25:54       67    20:26     49:51
   71    5  Bill Hoon, 58, Pittsburgh, PA                  103     5:59       44    24:24       87    22:28     52:51
   82    6  Thomas Mal, 55, Pittsburgh, PA                  95     5:33       87    28:13       72    20:52     54:38
   96    7  Ronald Yeskey, 71, Greensburg, PA              101     5:50       96    29:09      107    24:50     59:49

WOMEN
Women 19 & Under
   78    1  Cara Petonic, 19, Scottdale, PA                 76     4:48       88    28:24       73    20:56     54:08
  117    2  Sara Christopher, 11, Aliquippa, PA             88     5:12      123    44:18      115    27:29   1:16:59

Women 20 - 24
   85    1  Mandy Strangio, 24, Murrysville, PA             60     4:33       89    28:30       91    22:57     56:00
   90    2  Amy Jaszczuk, 23, Latrobe, PA                   85     5:06       82    28:03       99    24:11     57:20
   98    3  Crystal Hoke, 20, Latrobe, PA                  107     6:13      102    29:54      101    24:18   1:00:25
  100    4  Elizabeth Benning, 24, Greensburg, PA           93     5:27      104    29:59      109    25:21   1:00:47

Women 25 - 29
   49    1  Ellen Krasik, 25, Philadelphia, PA              34     3:49       52    25:30       64    20:06     49:25
   62    2  Melissa Chan, 26, Pittsburgh, PA                81     4:55       68    26:40       59    19:52     51:27
   68    3  Lynn Brehm, 29, Gibsonia, PA                    53     4:23       67    26:35       81    21:32     52:30
  114    4  Nichole Lavelle, 28, Madison, PA               122     7:26      120    37:54      112    26:42   1:12:02
  118    5  Melissa Thomas, 26, Washington Dc, DC          121     7:19      121    42:39      119    27:51   1:17:49

Women 30 - 34
   58    1  Tina Gray, 33, Winchester, VA                   89     5:18       71    27:09       44    18:38     51:05
   61    2  Kate Muthler, 34, Loysburg, PA                  61     4:34       48    24:38       86    22:15     51:27
   70    3  Becky Davis, 34, Mount Gretna, PA               41     4:03       42    24:06      104    24:39     52:48
   74    4  Keri O'Shea, 33, Sewickley, PA                 109     6:17       79    27:43       50    19:17     53:17
   76    5  Amy Prokop, 34, Huntingdon, PA                 116     6:38       97    29:23       32    17:42     53:43
   80    6  Kathy Loebach, 30, South Park, PA              117     6:42       56    25:45       85    21:54     54:21
   87    7  Trisha Kelly, 31, Youngwood, PA                 43     4:08       77    27:39      106    24:47     56:34
   88    8  Alisa Ressler, 30, New Alexandria, PA           84     5:06      103    29:56       82    21:32     56:34
   94    9  Norie Noll, 32, Inwood, WV                     114     6:33      108    31:41       74    20:56     59:10
  113   10  Laurel Rush, 31, Avella, PA                    123     7:39      116    35:36      117    27:38   1:10:53

Women 35 - 39
   59    1  Claudia Givonda, 35, Ebensburg, PA              79     4:51       66    26:32       55    19:44     51:07
   93    2  Laura Farner, 39, Somerset, PA                  38     3:57      109    31:53       90    22:57     58:47
  102    3  Marlene Galiszewski, 39, Vandergrift, PA        21     3:37      113    33:37       96    23:44   1:00:58

Women 40 - 44
  105    1  Brenda Elder, 43, Berlin, PA                   118     6:50      107    31:20      108    25:09   1:03:19
  110    2  Madelyn Lawson, 44, Harrisburg, PA              99     5:47      119    37:20      110    25:35   1:08:42
  112    3  Susan Eisenmeir, 42, Vandergrift, PA            97     5:45      114    34:12      122    30:18   1:10:15

Women 45 - 49
   65    1  Loreen Hewitt, 47, Greensburg, PA               91     5:23       76    27:38       45    18:38     51:39
  104    2  Selma Patterson, 48, Derry, PA                 102     5:53      111    33:33       94    23:15   1:02:41
  106    3  Kim Beadling, 47, West Newton, PA              115     6:35      100    29:37      116    27:38   1:03:50

Women 50 - 54
  109    1  Emmy Depolo, 51, Greensburg, PA                119     6:53      117    35:47      103    24:30   1:07:10

Women 55 & Up
  107    1  Judy McAtee, 57, Saltsburg, PA                 120     6:53      112    33:34      100    24:13   1:04:40


RELAYS

        CLASS                                             200M SWIM         6.2M BIKE          2.6M RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     TIME

    1       Team Gettemy, Greensburg, PA                     2     2:51        1    17:56        1    13:20     34:07
    2       Team Kniffen*, Greensburg, PA                    3     2:54       10    20:03       16    16:31     39:28
    3       Team Kirian, Tucson, AZ                         17     3:34       11    20:12       27    17:30     41:16
    4       Team Bernstein, Johnstown, PA                  125     4:59      118    36:25        8    15:29     46:55  ??
    5       Team Springer, Mt. Pleasant, PA                 28     3:44      106    30:33      118    27:45   1:02:02