ROEBLINGS RUN 5K
Butler, PA
Aug. 14, 2004
CLASS
ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 1 Kevin Doyle, 24, Butler, PA 15:15 4:55
5:00 Pace
117 2 Shane Sarver, 17, Freeport, PA 16:53 5:27
2 3 Sean Gallagher, 22, Valencia, PA 17:06 5:31
3 4 Tim Monfre, 44, Butler, PA 17:33 5:40
92 5 1 Christian Howes, 24, Mars, PA 18:08 5:51
139 6 1 Andrew Brosius, 26, Gibsonia, PA 18:13 5:53
5 7 1 Artie Black, 16, Renfrew, PA 18:15 5:53
94 8 2 Luke Snyder, 19, Karns City, PA 18:21 5:55
4 9 3 Kyle Reeping, 16, Saxonburg, PA 18:23 5:56
6:00 Pace
81 10 2 Michael Fagan, 21, Allison Park, PA 18:47 6:03
62 11 4 Travis Hendell, 15, Petrolia, PA 19:13 6:12
7 12 5 Benjamin Hutterer, 15, Saxonburg, PA 19:36 6:19
6 13 Jim Neigh, 53, Butler, PA 19:39 6:20
50 14 Bill Schmidt, 49, Butler, PA 19:40 6:20
53 15 6 Scott Wetzel, 17, Saxonburg, PA 19:55 6:25
111 16 1 Mike Zizan, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 20:13 6:31
126 17 1 Bob Fensterer, 54, Boswell, PA 20:15 6:32
42 18 1 Harry Green, 58, Aliquippa, PA 20:18 6:33
12 19 1 Brian Tackett, 13, Saxonburg, PA 20:22 6:34
35 20 7 Christopher Recio, 16, Cabot, PA 20:26 6:35
68 21 1 Bob Miller, 48, Cranberry Twp, PA 20:33 6:38
125 22 8 C J. Burns, 17, Butler, PA 20:34 6:38
91 23 2 Curtis Pavlik, 14, Tarentum, PA 20:39 6:39
109 24 9 Jon Alquist, 16, Natrona Heights, PA 20:45 6:41
40 25 2 Tom Ockree, 53, Lower Burrell, PA 20:51 6:43
147 26 Melanie Lutz, 16*, Sarver, PA 20:52 6:44
9 27 Meaghan Conroy, 16*, Apollo, PA 20:53 6:44
121 28 3 John Clafre, 52 20:57 6:45
54 29 10 Michael Zakor, 15, Sewickley, PA 21:08 6:49
98 30 4 Gary Chabala, 51, Bridgeville, PA 21:10 6:50
100 31 11 Jeff Riley, 18, Butler, PA 21:14 6:51
107 32 12 Justin Fantuzzo, 16, Natrona Heights, PA 21:19 6:52
32 33 2 Bernie Flynn, 56, Butler, PA 21:24 6:54
146 34 2 John Ciufi, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 21:31 6:56
55 35 3 Norman Melser, 58, Coraopolis, PA 21:34 6:57
43 36 2 Jonathan Wickert, 40, Allison Park, PA 21:38 6:59
106 37 13 Tom Alquist, 16, Natrona Heights, PA 21:38 6:59
7:00 Pace
31 38 14 Steel Flynn, 15, Butler, PA 21:48 7:02
151 39 15 Rich Giustini, 18, Saxonburg, PA 21:54 7:04
118 40 1 Scott Ekas, 33, Butler, PA 21:54 7:04
124 41 Roberta Meyer, 40*, Shepherdsville, KY 22:08 7:08
128 42 1 Megan Prazenica, 18*, Sarver, PA 22:17 7:11
87 43 3 Ron Hartle, 48, Hilliards, PA 22:18 7:12
95 44 2 Chrissy Krutz, 17*, Natrona Heights, PA 22:28 7:15
28 45 5 Buddy Turner, 54, Butler, PA 22:30 7:15
75 46 3 Nicholas Pfeiffer, 11, Sarver, PA 22:30 7:15
79 47 1 Ralph Ross, 68, New Kensington, PA 22:36 7:17
88 48 2 David Howes, 26, Gibsonia, PA 22:42 7:19
11 49 16 Eric Nebel, 17, Cabot, PA 22:45 7:20
90 50 3 Chad Brahletz, 29, Macedon, NY 22:53 7:23
116 51 6 Chuck Sarver, 50, Freeport, PA 22:56 7:24
104 52 Julie Porter, 44*, Natrona Heights, PA 22:57 7:24
80 53 4 Tom Grafton, 56, Kittanning, PA 23:04 7:26
120 54 7 Tim Mateya, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 23:08 7:28
14 55 17 Tyler Park, 18, Butler, PA 23:14 7:30
145 56 18 Cody Wabiszewshi, 17 23:17 7:30
10 57 Patricia Neubert, 51*, Saxonburg, PA 23:23 7:32
127 58 3 Kristen Prazenica, 15*, Sarver, PA 23:28 7:34
149 59 4 Clint Hartle, 26 23:44 7:39
67 60 5 Nathan Gammell, 25, Butler, PA 23:50 7:41
129 61 8 John Uleski, 52, Freeport, PA 23:52 7:42
108 62 1 Joelle Scarnati, 13*, Cranberry Twp, PA 23:58 7:44
86 63 3 Chad Lausberg, 21, Cabot, PA 24:06 7:46
148 64 1 Diana Marongiu, 39*, New Kensington, PA 24:08 7:47
20 65 3 Scott Williams, 41, Sarver, PA 24:26 7:53
135 66 4 Terry Tague, 47, Sarver, PA 24:34 7:55
132 67 19 Bob Rummel, 18, Cabot, PA 24:36 7:56
44 68 4 Stephanie Seibert, 15*, Renfrew, PA 24:36 7:56
123 69 20 Ryan McKinney, 17, Butler, PA 24:40 7:57
8:00 Pace
102 70 4 Steve Foster, 40, Leechburg, PA 25:00 8:04
103 71 1 Andy Przybylek, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA 25:07 8:06
23 72 2 Dana McCarren, 14*, Butler, PA 25:20 8:10
105 73 2 Marjorie Alquist, 37*, Natrona Heights, PA 25:27 8:12
114 74 2 Rooney Sepich, 38, State College, PA 25:49 8:20
70 75 5 Amber Wilks, 15*, Butler, PA 26:00 8:23
74 76 Ann Cheman, 53*, Harmony, PA 26:00 8:23
69 77 6 Erin Robb, 18*, Saxonburg, PA 26:06 8:25
30 78 21 Cory Steinhagen, 16, Sarver, PA 26:07 8:25
19 79 3 Lauren Williams, 13*, Sarver, PA 26:17 8:29
17 80 7 Michelle Riemer, 16*, Saxonburg, PA 26:20 8:30
72 81 9 Frank Braceland, 54, Gibsonia, PA 26:34 8:34
93 82 1 Julie Bajuszik, 24*, Hollidaysburg, PA 26:35 8:34
41 83 8 April Duncan, 19*, Saxonburg, PA 26:36 8:35
112 84 5 Roger Sepich, 42, Saxonburg, PA 26:36 8:35
34 85 9 Kayla Bartell, 15*, Saxonburg, PA 26:52 8:40
64 86 10 Maria Adler, 16*, Butler, PA 26:54 8:41
47 87 1 Caroline Monteleone, 33*, Mars, PA 26:56 8:41
89 88 3 Dana Hogue, 39, Zelienople, PA 26:59 8:42
84 89 2 Wayne Brahler, 34, Huntington, WV 27:02 8:43
59 90 4 Emily Rowley, 13*, N. Vandergrift, PA 27:05 8:44
110 91 6 Gene Witt, 40, Natrona Heights, PA 27:08 8:45
82 92 2 Thomas Feltz, 67, New Kensington, PA 27:17 8:48
130 93 5 Al Lane, 49, Butler, PA 27:17 8:48
85 94 3 Julia Murray, 38*, Butler, PA 27:24 8:50
134 95 2 Manon Cypher, 24*, Fenelton, PA 27:32 8:53
101 96 3 Wess Bragler, 34, Zelienople, PA 27:42 8:56
46 97 1 Michelle Campbell, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:43 8:56
136 98 22 Bryan Tague, 15, Sarver, PA 27:44 8:57
9:00 Pace
77 99 11 Bonnie Doyle, 18*, Butler, PA 28:02 9:02
122 100 2 Lindsey Kelley, 26*, Sarver, PA 28:06 9:04
13 101 1 Margretta Lutz, 75*, Saxonburg, PA 28:08 9:04
66 102 1 Pat Tarosky, 45*, Kittanning, PA 28:14 9:06
48 103 12 Emily Spreng, 17*, Valencia, PA 28:16 9:07
24 104 4 Van McCarren, 12, Butler, PA 28:21 9:08
22 105 6 Mike McCarren, 47, Butler, PA 28:21 9:09
57 106 4 Robin Slicker, 38*, Washington, PA 28:44 9:16
58 107 13 Ashley Cetnar, 15*, Butler, PA 29:17 9:27
29 108 4 Scott Thomas, 36, Saxonburg, PA 29:27 9:30
140 109 10 John Kane, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 29:36 9:33
76 110 5 Rusty Pfeiffer, 58, Valencia, PA 29:38 9:33
78 111 11 Arlin Rummel, 52, Cabot, PA 29:41 9:34
65 112 7 Mark Tarosky, 45, Kittanning, PA 29:47 9:36
142 113 14 Suzanne Thomasmeyer, 15*, Butler, PA 30:04 9:42
45 114 15 Michelle Beamer, 15*, Butler, PA 30:04 9:42
49 115 16 Kristen Robb, 16*, Saxonburg, PA 30:11 9:44
63 116 5 Shenoa Hendell, 12*, Petrolia, PA 30:39 9:53
10:00 Pace
21 117 17 Erin Black, 19*, Renfrew, PA 31:30 10:09
97 118 6 Casey Krutz, 14*, Natrona Heights, PA 31:39 10:12
96 119 8 Sam Krutz, 45, Natrona Heights, PA 31:44 10:14
137 120 9 Richard Sefton, 49, Butler, PA 32:42 10:33
99 121 1 Mary Franceschina, 51*, Valencia, PA 32:48 10:35
11:00 Pace
71 122 18 Laura Winters, 15*, Butler, PA 34:23 11:05
138 123 7 Katie Sefton, 12*, Butler, PA 34:37 11:10
56 124 5 Kim Kenetz, 38*, Cranberry Twp, PA 34:51 11:14
12:00 Pace
83 125 2 Tanya Felts, 33*, New Kensington, PA 37:15 12:01
18 126 19 Ashley Riemer, 18*, Saxonburg, PA 38:05 12:17
131 127 20 Katie Kummel, 17*, Cabot, PA 38:06 12:17
25 128 1 Connie Riesmeyer, 57*, Cranberry Twp, PA 39:28 12:44
15 129 1 Maggie Greer, 43*, Cheswick, PA 39:40 12:48
60 130 8 Megan Adkins, 12*, Saxonburg, PA 40:11 12:58
141 131 9 Jeanne Sullivan, 14*, Saxonburg, PA 40:11 12:58
143 132 21 Jessica Greiner, 15*, Saxonburg, PA 40:12 12:58
144 133 10 Keriann Napora, 14*, Butler, PA 40:13 12:58
13:00 Pace
115 134 1 Emily Ekas, 7*, Butler, PA 40:53 13:11
39 135 5 Brad Ekas, 35, Butler, PA 40:56 13:12
14:00 Pace
61 136 5 Ian Adkins, 10, Saxonburg, PA 43:36 14:04
119 137 1 Derek Ekas, 5 43:53 14:09
36 138 6 Ron Ekas, 57, Butler, PA 43:53 14:09
38 139 3 Tina Ekas, 28*, Butler, PA 43:55 14:10
113 140 3 Christine Ekas, 33*, Butler, PA 43:55 14:10
15:00 Pace
37 141 2 Suzanne Ekas, 57*, Butler, PA 48:40 15:42
133 142 22 Katelyn Hansen, 17*, Sarver, PA 49:00 15:48
33 143 23 Kerri Melis, 18*, Butler, PA 49:00 15:48
17:00 Pace
16 144 2 Joyce Hutterer, 42*, Saxonburg, PA 53:22 17:13
150 145 6 Karen Robb, 38*, Saxonburg, PA 53:23 17:13
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 9 & Under
5 finishers among Men 10 - 14
22 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 9 & Under
10 finishers among Women 10 - 14
23 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
84 male finishers
61 female finishers
145 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 1 Kevin Doyle, 24, Butler, PA 15:15 4:55
117 2 2 Shane Sarver, 17, Freeport, PA 16:53 5:27
2 3 3 Sean Gallagher, 22, Valencia, PA 17:06 5:31
Open Women
147 26 1 Melanie Lutz, 16, Sarver, PA 20:52 6:44
9 27 2 Meaghan Conroy, 16, Apollo, PA 20:53 6:44
124 41 3 Roberta Meyer, 40, Shepherdsville, KY 22:08 7:08
Masters Men
3 4 1 Tim Monfre, 44, Butler, PA 17:33 5:40
6 13 2 Jim Neigh, 53, Butler, PA 19:39 6:20
50 14 3 Bill Schmidt, 49, Butler, PA 19:40 6:20
Masters Women
104 52 1 Julie Porter, 44, Natrona Heights, PA 22:57 7:24
10 57 2 Patricia Neubert, 51, Saxonburg, PA 23:23 7:32
74 76 3 Ann Cheman, 53, Harmony, PA 26:00 8:23
MEN
Men 9 & Under
119 137 1 Derek Ekas, 5 43:53 14:09
Men 10 - 14
12 19 1 Brian Tackett, 13, Saxonburg, PA 20:22 6:34
91 23 2 Curtis Pavlik, 14, Tarentum, PA 20:39 6:39
75 46 3 Nicholas Pfeiffer, 11, Sarver, PA 22:30 7:15
24 104 4 Van McCarren, 12, Butler, PA 28:21 9:08
61 136 5 Ian Adkins, 10, Saxonburg, PA 43:36 14:04
Men 15 - 19
5 7 1 Artie Black, 16, Renfrew, PA 18:15 5:53
94 8 2 Luke Snyder, 19, Karns City, PA 18:21 5:55
4 9 3 Kyle Reeping, 16, Saxonburg, PA 18:23 5:56
62 11 4 Travis Hendell, 15, Petrolia, PA 19:13 6:12
7 12 5 Benjamin Hutterer, 15, Saxonburg, PA 19:36 6:19
Men 20 - 24
92 5 1 Christian Howes, 24, Mars, PA 18:08 5:51
81 10 2 Michael Fagan, 21, Allison Park, PA 18:47 6:03
86 63 3 Chad Lausberg, 21, Cabot, PA 24:06 7:46
Men 25 - 29
139 6 1 Andrew Brosius, 26, Gibsonia, PA 18:13 5:53
88 48 2 David Howes, 26, Gibsonia, PA 22:42 7:19
90 50 3 Chad Brahletz, 29, Macedon, NY 22:53 7:23
149 59 4 Clint Hartle, 26 23:44 7:39
67 60 5 Nathan Gammell, 25, Butler, PA 23:50 7:41
Men 30 - 34
118 40 1 Scott Ekas, 33, Butler, PA 21:54 7:04
84 89 2 Wayne Brahler, 34, Huntington, WV 27:02 8:43
101 96 3 Wess Bragler, 34, Zelienople, PA 27:42 8:56
Men 35 - 39
103 71 1 Andy Przybylek, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA 25:07 8:06
114 74 2 Rooney Sepich, 38, State College, PA 25:49 8:20
89 88 3 Dana Hogue, 39, Zelienople, PA 26:59 8:42
29 108 4 Scott Thomas, 36, Saxonburg, PA 29:27 9:30
39 135 5 Brad Ekas, 35, Butler, PA 40:56 13:12
Men 40 - 44
111 16 1 Mike Zizan, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 20:13 6:31
43 36 2 Jonathan Wickert, 40, Allison Park, PA 21:38 6:59
20 65 3 Scott Williams, 41, Sarver, PA 24:26 7:53
102 70 4 Steve Foster, 40, Leechburg, PA 25:00 8:04
112 84 5 Roger Sepich, 42, Saxonburg, PA 26:36 8:35
Men 45 - 49
68 21 1 Bob Miller, 48, Cranberry Twp, PA 20:33 6:38
146 34 2 John Ciufi, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 21:31 6:56
87 43 3 Ron Hartle, 48, Hilliards, PA 22:18 7:12
135 66 4 Terry Tague, 47, Sarver, PA 24:34 7:55
130 93 5 Al Lane, 49, Butler, PA 27:17 8:48
Men 50 - 54
126 17 1 Bob Fensterer, 54, Boswell, PA 20:15 6:32
40 25 2 Tom Ockree, 53, Lower Burrell, PA 20:51 6:43
121 28 3 John Clafre, 52 20:57 6:45
98 30 4 Gary Chabala, 51, Bridgeville, PA 21:10 6:50
28 45 5 Buddy Turner, 54, Butler, PA 22:30 7:15
Men 55 - 59
42 18 1 Harry Green, 58, Aliquippa, PA 20:18 6:33
32 33 2 Bernie Flynn, 56, Butler, PA 21:24 6:54
55 35 3 Norman Melser, 58, Coraopolis, PA 21:34 6:57
80 53 4 Tom Grafton, 56, Kittanning, PA 23:04 7:26
76 110 5 Rusty Pfeiffer, 58, Valencia, PA 29:38 9:33
Men 60 & Up
79 47 1 Ralph Ross, 68, New Kensington, PA 22:36 7:17
82 92 2 Thomas Feltz, 67, New Kensington, PA 27:17 8:48
WOMEN
Women 9 & Under
115 134 1 Emily Ekas, 7, Butler, PA 40:53 13:11
Women 10 - 14
108 62 1 Joelle Scarnati, 13, Cranberry Twp, PA 23:58 7:44
23 72 2 Dana McCarren, 14, Butler, PA 25:20 8:10
19 79 3 Lauren Williams, 13, Sarver, PA 26:17 8:29
59 90 4 Emily Rowley, 13, N. Vandergrift, PA 27:05 8:44
63 116 5 Shenoa Hendell, 12, Petrolia, PA 30:39 9:53
Women 15 - 19
128 42 1 Megan Prazenica, 18, Sarver, PA 22:17 7:11
95 44 2 Chrissy Krutz, 17, Natrona Heights, PA 22:28 7:15
127 58 3 Kristen Prazenica, 15, Sarver, PA 23:28 7:34
44 68 4 Stephanie Seibert, 15, Renfrew, PA 24:36 7:56
70 75 5 Amber Wilks, 15, Butler, PA 26:00 8:23
Women 20 - 24
93 82 1 Julie Bajuszik, 24, Hollidaysburg, PA 26:35 8:34
134 95 2 Manon Cypher, 24, Fenelton, PA 27:32 8:53
Women 25 - 29
46 97 1 Michelle Campbell, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 27:43 8:56
122 100 2 Lindsey Kelley, 26, Sarver, PA 28:06 9:04
38 139 3 Tina Ekas, 28, Butler, PA 43:55 14:10
Women 30 - 34
47 87 1 Caroline Monteleone, 33, Mars, PA 26:56 8:41
83 125 2 Tanya Felts, 33, New Kensington, PA 37:15 12:01
113 140 3 Christine Ekas, 33, Butler, PA 43:55 14:10
Women 35 - 39
148 64 1 Diana Marongiu, 39, New Kensington, PA 24:08 7:47
105 73 2 Marjorie Alquist, 37, Natrona Heights, PA 25:27 8:12
85 94 3 Julia Murray, 38, Butler, PA 27:24 8:50
57 106 4 Robin Slicker, 38, Washington, PA 28:44 9:16
56 124 5 Kim Kenetz, 38, Cranberry Twp, PA 34:51 11:14
Women 40 - 44
15 129 1 Maggie Greer, 43, Cheswick, PA 39:40 12:48
16 144 2 Joyce Hutterer, 42, Saxonburg, PA 53:22 17:13
Women 45 - 49
66 102 1 Pat Tarosky, 45, Kittanning, PA 28:14 9:06
Women 50 - 54
99 121 1 Mary Franceschina, 51, Valencia, PA 32:48 10:35
Women 55 - 59
25 128 1 Connie Riesmeyer, 57, Cranberry Twp, PA 39:28 12:44
37 141 2 Suzanne Ekas, 57, Butler, PA 48:40 15:42
Women 60 & Up
13 101 1 Margretta Lutz, 75, Saxonburg, PA 28:08 9:04