GENESIS RIVERSIDE 10K
Pittsburgh, PA
Sept. 4, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Kevin Doyle, 24, Butler, PA                 30:47    4:57
                               5:00 Pace
    2       Michael Wardian, 30, Arlington, VA          31:14    5:02
    3       Jason Bodnar, 34, Uniontown, PA             31:47    5:07
    4    1  Hans Rottman, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            34:05    5:29
    5    2  Eric Anish, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              34:32    5:34
    6    1  Richard Crowley, 29, Canonsburg, PA         34:50    5:36
    7    1  Leslie McIntire, 30, Pittsburgh, PA         35:19    5:41
    8    2  Ryan Erdely, 33, Coraopolis, PA             35:44    5:45
    9    3  Douglas Basinski, 33, Pittsburgh, PA        37:09    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
   10    1  Dan Eckel, 17, Pittsburgg, PA               37:15    6:00
   11       Mary Alico, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA             37:22    6:01
   12    2  Kenneth Burgess-Burns, 16, Moon Township, PA
                                                          37:31    6:02
   13    1  Robert Cessar, 43, Glenshaw, PA             38:02    6:07
   14       Laura Kaulen, 28*, Austintown, OH           38:09    6:09
   15    2  Charles Donnellan, 28, Pittsburgh, PA       38:17    6:10
   16    2  Steven Garand, 43, Pittsburgh, PA           38:30    6:12
   17    1  Carl Hildebrandt, 50, Pittsburgh, PA        38:45    6:14
   18    3  James Russell, 17, Pittsburgh, PA           39:10    6:18
   19    3  Emmett Santillo, 42, Beaver, PA             39:27    6:21
   20    1  Ron Romanoff, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            39:42    6:23
   21    4  David Fath, 32, Forest Hills, PA            39:47    6:24
   22    2  Chris Gibson, 51, Pittsburgh, PA            39:48    6:24
   23    3  Chaz Connolly, 26, Allison Park, PA         40:20    6:30
   24    3  David Peterson, 38, Pittsburgh, PA          40:34    6:32
   25    4  Mark Malagodi, 41, Dunbar, PA               40:58    6:36
   26    4  Josh Delouis, 18, Pittsburgh, PA            41:04    6:37
   27    3  Jim Banks, 58, Scottdale, PA                41:07    6:37
   28    5  David Dettore, 43, Rankin, PA               41:11    6:38
   29       Vonnie Smid, 28*, Jefferson Hills, PA       41:14    6:38
   30    4  Warren Smith, 50, Pittsburgh, PA            41:18    6:39
   31    6  Jeffrey Joyce, 42, Plum Boro, PA            41:20    6:39
   32    4  Barry Waiter, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            41:34    6:42
   33    5  Jim Moyer, 55, Pittsburgh, PA               41:43    6:43
   34    5  Taylor Grabowsky, 20, Arlington, VA         41:46    6:43
   35    7  John Shea, 42, Pittsburgh, PA               41:54    6:45
   36    2  Bill Schmidt, 49, Butler, PA                42:01    6:46
   37    1  Erica Srebrenick, 32*, Brooklyn, NY         42:01    6:46
   38    6  Art Wiland, 55, Monroeville, PA             42:06    6:47
   39    5  Jude Thomas, 34, Cranberry Townshi, PA      42:26    6:50
   40    1  Larry Ratkus, 63, Penn Township, PA         42:49    6:54
   41    7  David Sullivan, 51, Pittsburgh, PA          42:51    6:54
   42    1  Erin Imler, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA             42:57    6:55
   43    3  Mark Studnicki, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          43:15    6:58
   44    6  Eric Paszkowski, 34, Glenshaw, PA           43:19    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   45    8  Gary Hall, 40, Bethel Park, PA              43:43    7:02
   46    1  Sabine Kane, 44*, New Brighton, PA          43:45    7:03
   47    6  Joseph Henderson, 24, Pittsburgh, PA        44:00    7:05
   48    5  Joe Mullen, 37, West Mifflin, PA            44:01    7:05
   49    9  James Wright, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            44:20    7:08
   50    4  Jeff Evans, 45, Allison Park, PA            44:23    7:09
   51    2  Pam Wolstencroft, 34*, Moon Township, PA    44:36    7:11
   52   10  Martin Kinnunen, 42, Monroeville, PA        44:38    7:11
   53    8  John Poister, 54, Sewickley, PA             44:44    7:12
   54    9  Saur Lumbantoruan, 51, West Mifflin, PA     44:53    7:14
   55    5  William Loeffler, 47, Pittsburgh, PA        44:54    7:14
   56   10  James Lennox, 56, Pittsburgh, PA            45:03    7:15
   57    7  Anatoliy Kats, 22, Pittsburgh, PA           45:10    7:16
   58   11  Timothy Urick, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           45:13    7:17
   59    6  Joseph Petrone, 45, Carnegie, PA            45:29    7:19
   60    7  Michael Fabian, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          45:32    7:20
   61   11  Robert Crawford, 57, Kittanning, PA         45:50    7:23
   62    2  Ray English, 69, Eighty Four, PA            45:59    7:24
   63    8  Jeremy Astor, 19, New Kensington, PA        46:21    7:28
   64   12  Steve Trzaskoma, 41, Weirton, WV            46:24    7:28
   65    2  Rocio Hall, 27*, Bethel Park, PA            46:50    7:32
   66    2  Sharon Trimber, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA         46:55    7:33
   67   13  Scott Becker, 41, Moon Township, PA         47:06    7:35
   68    3  Lou Alaksin, 64, New Galilee, PA            47:12    7:36
   69   14  Eric Hsiung, 40, Pittsburgh, PA             47:14    7:36
   70    6  Rob Carnahan, 35, Plum, PA                  47:14    7:36
   71    7  Richard Zarone, 45, Newcastle, PA           47:20    7:37
   72   12  Harry Craigo, 58, Aspinwall, PA             47:23    7:38
   73    8  Rich Lopiccolo, 49, Monroeville, PA         47:25    7:38
   74   13  Neal Hurley, 51, Pittsburgh, PA             47:30    7:39
   75   14  Seven Stanek, 53, McKeesport, PA            47:32    7:39
   76    7  Ron Polinski, 39, Allison Park, PA          47:35    7:40
   77    3  Kara Newmeyer, 28*, Glenshaw, PA            47:39    7:40
   78   15  Guy Duerbeck, 54, New Brighton, PA          47:44    7:41
   79    8  Owen McDermott, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          48:18    7:47
   80   16  Robert Pleczynski, 51, Pittsburgh, PA       48:25    7:48
   81    9  Tom Genevro, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             48:40    7:50
   82    4  Jennifer Angelo, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA        48:53    7:52
   83    1  Bill Kenworthy, 71, Mt. Lebanon, PA         49:09    7:55
   84    1  Edna Spang, 36*, Wexford, PA                49:14    7:56
   85    9  Benjamin Loving, 23, Pittsburgh, PA         49:26    7:58
   86   10  Maurice Washington, 32, Monroeville, PA     49:29    7:58
   87    9  Todd Zehmisch, 46, Gibsonia, PA             49:29    7:58
   88   11  Todd Fontaine, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           49:35    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   89   17  Wilfried Sieg, 59, Mt. Lebanon, PA          49:45    8:01
   90   18  Marc Liebman, 58, Pittsburgh, PA            50:14    8:05
   91   15  Chuck Bickert, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           50:23    8:07
   92   16  Bryan Sellers, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           50:24    8:07
   93   10  Robert Lakomy, 49, Pittsburgh, PA           50:30    8:08
   94   12  Tim Sabram, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              50:39    8:09
   95   19  John Uleski, 52, Freeport, PA               50:41    8:10
   96   20  Jack Marszalek, 55, Wilmerding, PA          50:48    8:11
   97   11  Mark Blasinsky, 46, Gibsonia, PA            51:01    8:13
   98   17  Tim Newell, 41, Boardman, OH                51:22    8:16
   99    2  Lou Lodovico, 80, Ellwood City, PA          51:35    8:18
  100   21  Joseph Mascari  Jr., 50, Pittsburgh, PA     51:37    8:19
  101   10  Matt Allen, 27, Cranberry Townshi, PA       51:42    8:19
  102   11  Ryan Kennis, 27, Mars, PA                   51:42    8:19
  103    3  Lara Shanahan, 34*, Canonsbsurg, PA         51:45    8:20
  104    2  Kimberly Waldorf, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA       51:46    8:20
  105    5  Renee Flora, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA            52:04    8:23
  106   22  Rob Ruck, 54, Pittsburgh, PA                52:04    8:23
  107   12  Patrick Place, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           52:06    8:23
  108    4  Carrianne Kunich, 32*, Monroeville, PA      52:12    8:24
  109    1  Patricia Liebman, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA       52:13    8:25
  110    6  Michelle Mantine, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA       52:15    8:25
  111    4  Robert Bright, 64, Pittsburgh, PA           52:15    8:25
  112    8  Ken Pryor, 35, Sewickley, PA                52:18    8:25
  113   23  Buddy Turner, 54, Butler, PA                52:22    8:26
  114    3  Rachele Wright, 37*, New Kensington, PA     52:24    8:26
  115    7  Emily Ganchok, 20*, Bethel Park, PA         52:41    8:29
  116   13  Derwin Rushing, 49, Pittsburgh, PA          52:46    8:30
  117   24  Jim Hughes, 51, New Stanton, PA             53:24    8:36
  118   25  Clark Kerr, 51, N. Huntingdon, PA           53:26    8:36
  119    8  Rebecca O'connell, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA      53:27    8:36
  120   26  James Cullison, 53, Pittsburgh, PA          53:29    8:37
  121    4  Christine Zaharko, 39*, McKees Rocks, PA    53:30    8:37
  122    5  David Gibbs, 62, Pittsburgh, PA             53:31    8:37
  123    6  Paul Bernick, 65, Allison Park, PA          53:31    8:37
  124    9  Colleen Dadura, 28*, Carnegie, PA           53:45    8:39
  125   14  Alan Hertzberg, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          53:49    8:40
  126   15  Ed Klammer, 45, Monroeville, PA             53:50    8:40
  127   18  Ken Harman, 44, McKeesport, PA              53:52    8:40
  128    9  Dale Woodring, 39, Bel Air, MD              53:58    8:41
  129   10  Steven Massaro, 38, Pittsburgh, PA          54:01    8:42
  130   16  Carmen Dipaolo, 45, Venetia, PA             54:05    8:43
  131   10  Jennie Rader, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA           54:11    8:43
  132   12  Rahul Kalaskar, 27, Pittsburgh, PA          54:14    8:44
  133    3  Susan Pegregorio, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA       54:25    8:46
  134   19  Mike Degregorio, 42, Pittsburgh, PA         54:25    8:46
  135   27  Ronald Mikolajczyk, 52, Forest Hills, PA    54:33    8:47
  136   13  Martin Zinkevich, 27, Pittsburgh, PA        54:41    8:48
  137   11  Daniel Taylor, 39, Pittsburgh, PA           54:43    8:49
  138    1  Irene McAllister, 49*, Monaca, PA           55:02    8:52
  139   20  Duane Hovanec, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           55:10    8:53
  140   28  Eugene Feather, 56, Allison Park, PA        55:12    8:53
  141   11  Julia Bajuszik, 24*, Hollidaysburg, PA      55:19    8:54
  142   17  Patrick Irwin, 46, Toronto, OH              55:20    8:55
  143   18  Bill Anderson, 49, Oakmont, PA              55:29    8:56
  144   12  Lori Haffner, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA           55:33    8:57
  145   14  Richard Donley, 27, Pittsburgh, PA          55:36    8:57
  146   15  Brian Pietrandrea, 29, Pittsburgh, PA       55:36    8:57
  147   21  Michael Porreca, 42, Wexford, PA            55:37    8:57
  148   29  Edwin Morris, 50, Pittsburgh, PA            55:46    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  149    4  Amy Stiles, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA             55:58    9:01
  150    3  Carl Trimber, 71, Pittsburgh, PA            56:04    9:02
  151   19  Carl Rankin, 47, Rimersburg, PA             56:14    9:03
  152   13  Katherine Carr, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA         56:28    9:06
  153   30  Tony Kovatch, 53, Pittsburgh, PA            56:36    9:07
  154    4  Benjamin Peck, 17, Pittsburgh, PA           57:17    9:13
  155   31  Frank Braceland, 54, Gibsonia, PA           57:21    9:14
  156    7  Alex Gonzalez, 62, Allison Park, PA         57:24    9:14
  157   12  Jay Mandarino, 35, North Huntingdon, PA     57:33    9:16
  158   32  John Warrick, 54, Bethel Park, PA           57:55    9:19
  159   22  Brian Conroy, 40, Canonsburg, PA            58:09    9:22
  160   16  Sarah Marsh, 23, Pittsburgh, PA             58:11    9:22
  161    5  Kristen Brinsky, 38*, Venetia, PA           58:18    9:23
  162   14  Michelle Ayers, 29*, Aliquippa, PA          58:34    9:26
  163   17  Christopher Donley, 25, Pittsburgh, PA      58:35    9:26
  164   13  Chris Dille, 37, Cecil, PA                  58:37    9:26
  165   23  Dale Weisensee, 40, North Hunntingdon, PA   58:38    9:26
  166   20  Peter Moniodes, 46, Canonsburg, PA          58:38    9:26
  167    5  Crista Pryor, 33*, Sewickley, PA            58:49    9:28
  168   24  Frank Piedimonte, 42, Cranberry Townshi, PA 58:51    9:28
  169    6  Jennifer Sevenich, 32*, Columbiana, OH      59:09    9:31
  170   18  Aaron Kupec, 25, Boardman, OH               59:09    9:31
  171   21  Al Lane, 49, Butler, PA                     59:16    9:33
  172   13  Daniel Bradley, 31, Pittsburgh, PA          59:22    9:34
  173   33  Andrew Gero, 56, Leechburg, PA              59:25    9:34
  174   34  James Butler, 51, Pittsburgh, PA            59:29    9:35
  175    7  Karen Auslander, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA        59:31    9:35
  176   19  Matthew Swanson, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         59:35    9:36
  177   14  Kyle Harder, 35, Pittsburgh, PA             59:51    9:38
  178   15  Chelsa Wagner, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA          59:53    9:38
  179    8  Loretta Gevenosky, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA      59:59    9:39
  180    6  Stacey Waltenbaugh, 36*, Allison Park, PA   59:59    9:39
  181   14  Ender Finol, 33, Pittsburgh, PA           1:00:02    9:40
  182   25  Brian Paszkowski, 41, Pittsburgh, PA      1:00:08    9:41
  183    5  Lucy Brady, 44*, Washington, PA           1:00:42    9:46
  184    6  Crissy Sharp, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:01:23    9:53
  185    2  Anne McBride, 45*, Sarasota, FL           1:01:39    9:56
  186    7  Mary Anne Ross, 42*, Aliquippa, PA        1:01:39    9:56
  187    9  Stacie Truszkowski, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA   1:02:03    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  188   26  Gary Darr, 42, Pittsburgh, PA             1:02:12   10:01
  189    2  Maureen Polidori, 57*, Pittsburgh, PA     1:03:52   10:17
  190   22  Keith McAllister, 49, Monaca, PA          1:03:57   10:18
  191    4  Elmer Gasper, 72, Carnegie, PA            1:04:27   10:23
  192   10  Colleen Mellon, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:04:29   10:23
  193   15  Timothy Nelson, 31, Elizabeth, PA         1:05:19   10:31
  194   16  Mark Smith, 33, White Oak, PA             1:05:21   10:31
  195    8  Harold Monper, 61, Pittsburgh, PA         1:05:26   10:32
  196   35  Thomas Engel, 53, Pittsburgh, PA          1:06:11   10:39
  197    3  Georgia Richardson, 55*, Apollo, PA       1:06:12   10:39
  198   17  Richard Knapick, 33, Pittsburgh, PA       1:06:27   10:42
  199    3  Dianne Carroll, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:06:36   10:43
                              11:00 Pace
  200   27  Kevin Stiles, 42, Pittsburgh, PA          1:08:22   11:00
  201   36  Paul Dumm, 50, N. Huntingdon, PA          1:09:23   11:10
  202    8  Gail Miller, 40*, Aliquippa, PA           1:09:58   11:16
  203   16  Susan Raab, 29*, Nevillewood, PA          1:10:04   11:17
  204   37  Don Raab, 58, McMurray, PA                1:10:04   11:17
  205   18  Jim Ceklosky, 30, Nevillewood, PA         1:10:05   11:17
  206    4  Audrey Guskey, 49*, Bridgeville, PA       1:11:50   11:34
  207   28  Jim Maochi, 41, Bridgeville, PA           1:11:51   11:34
  208    9  Lori Stiffler, 40*, N. Huntingdon, PA     1:13:33   11:51
                              12:00 Pace
  209    7  Valerie Parks, 39*, Lexington, KY         1:15:48   12:12
  210   19  Rob Pritchard, 34, Pittsburgh, PA         1:15:48   12:12
                              13:00 Pace
  211    9  Harvey Walheim, 60, Pittsburgh, PA        1:23:27   13:26
                              15:00 Pace
  212    1  Toni Farrah, 71*, Pittsburgh, PA          1:38:42   15:53
  213   38  Terry Jackson, 57, North Versailles, PA   1:38:48   15:54
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 14 - 17
19 finishers among Men 18 - 29
19 finishers among Men 30 - 34
14 finishers among Men 35 - 39
28 finishers among Men 40 - 44
22 finishers among Men 45 - 49
38 finishers among Men 50 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
16 finishers among Women 18 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
160 male finishers
53 female finishers
213 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Kevin Doyle, 24, Butler, PA                 30:47    4:57
    2    2  Michael Wardian, 30, Arlington, VA          31:14    5:02
    3    3  Jason Bodnar, 34, Uniontown, PA             31:47    5:07

Open Women
   11    1  Mary Alico, 41, Pittsburgh, PA              37:22    6:01
   14    2  Laura Kaulen, 28, Austintown, OH            38:09    6:09
   29    3  Vonnie Smid, 28, Jefferson Hills, PA        41:14    6:38

MEN
Men 14 - 17
   10    1  Dan Eckel, 17, Pittsburgg, PA               37:15    6:00
   12    2  Kenneth Burgess-Burns, 16, Moon Township, PA
                                                          37:31    6:02
   18    3  James Russell, 17, Pittsburgh, PA           39:10    6:18
  154    4  Benjamin Peck, 17, Pittsburgh, PA           57:17    9:13

Men 18 - 29
    6    1  Richard Crowley, 29, Canonsburg, PA         34:50    5:36
   15    2  Charles Donnellan, 28, Pittsburgh, PA       38:17    6:10
   23    3  Chaz Connolly, 26, Allison Park, PA         40:20    6:30
   26    4  Josh Delouis, 18, Pittsburgh, PA            41:04    6:37
   34    5  Taylor Grabowsky, 20, Arlington, VA         41:46    6:43
   47    6  Joseph Henderson, 24, Pittsburgh, PA        44:00    7:05
   57    7  Anatoliy Kats, 22, Pittsburgh, PA           45:10    7:16
   63    8  Jeremy Astor, 19, New Kensington, PA        46:21    7:28
   85    9  Benjamin Loving, 23, Pittsburgh, PA         49:26    7:58
  101   10  Matt Allen, 27, Cranberry Townshi, PA       51:42    8:19
  102   11  Ryan Kennis, 27, Mars, PA                   51:42    8:19
  132   12  Rahul Kalaskar, 27, Pittsburgh, PA          54:14    8:44
  136   13  Martin Zinkevich, 27, Pittsburgh, PA        54:41    8:48
  145   14  Richard Donley, 27, Pittsburgh, PA          55:36    8:57
  146   15  Brian Pietrandrea, 29, Pittsburgh, PA       55:36    8:57
  160   16  Sarah Marsh, 23, Pittsburgh, PA             58:11    9:22
  163   17  Christopher Donley, 25, Pittsburgh, PA      58:35    9:26
  170   18  Aaron Kupec, 25, Boardman, OH               59:09    9:31
  176   19  Matthew Swanson, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         59:35    9:36

Men 30 - 34
    7    1  Leslie McIntire, 30, Pittsburgh, PA         35:19    5:41
    8    2  Ryan Erdely, 33, Coraopolis, PA             35:44    5:45
    9    3  Douglas Basinski, 33, Pittsburgh, PA        37:09    5:59
   21    4  David Fath, 32, Forest Hills, PA            39:47    6:24
   39    5  Jude Thomas, 34, Cranberry Townshi, PA      42:26    6:50
   44    6  Eric Paszkowski, 34, Glenshaw, PA           43:19    6:58
   60    7  Michael Fabian, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          45:32    7:20
   79    8  Owen McDermott, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          48:18    7:47
   81    9  Tom Genevro, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             48:40    7:50
   86   10  Maurice Washington, 32, Monroeville, PA     49:29    7:58
   88   11  Todd Fontaine, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           49:35    7:59
   94   12  Tim Sabram, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              50:39    8:09
  172   13  Daniel Bradley, 31, Pittsburgh, PA          59:22    9:34
  181   14  Ender Finol, 33, Pittsburgh, PA           1:00:02    9:40
  193   15  Timothy Nelson, 31, Elizabeth, PA         1:05:19   10:31
  194   16  Mark Smith, 33, White Oak, PA             1:05:21   10:31
  198   17  Richard Knapick, 33, Pittsburgh, PA       1:06:27   10:42
  205   18  Jim Ceklosky, 30, Nevillewood, PA         1:10:05   11:17
  210   19  Rob Pritchard, 34, Pittsburgh, PA         1:15:48   12:12

Men 35 - 39
    4    1  Hans Rottman, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            34:05    5:29
    5    2  Eric Anish, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              34:32    5:34
   24    3  David Peterson, 38, Pittsburgh, PA          40:34    6:32
   32    4  Barry Waiter, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            41:34    6:42
   48    5  Joe Mullen, 37, West Mifflin, PA            44:01    7:05
   70    6  Rob Carnahan, 35, Plum, PA                  47:14    7:36
   76    7  Ron Polinski, 39, Allison Park, PA          47:35    7:40
  112    8  Ken Pryor, 35, Sewickley, PA                52:18    8:25
  128    9  Dale Woodring, 39, Bel Air, MD              53:58    8:41
  129   10  Steven Massaro, 38, Pittsburgh, PA          54:01    8:42
  137   11  Daniel Taylor, 39, Pittsburgh, PA           54:43    8:49
  157   12  Jay Mandarino, 35, North Huntingdon, PA     57:33    9:16
  164   13  Chris Dille, 37, Cecil, PA                  58:37    9:26
  177   14  Kyle Harder, 35, Pittsburgh, PA             59:51    9:38

Men 40 - 44
   13    1  Robert Cessar, 43, Glenshaw, PA             38:02    6:07
   16    2  Steven Garand, 43, Pittsburgh, PA           38:30    6:12
   19    3  Emmett Santillo, 42, Beaver, PA             39:27    6:21
   25    4  Mark Malagodi, 41, Dunbar, PA               40:58    6:36
   28    5  David Dettore, 43, Rankin, PA               41:11    6:38
   31    6  Jeffrey Joyce, 42, Plum Boro, PA            41:20    6:39
   35    7  John Shea, 42, Pittsburgh, PA               41:54    6:45
   45    8  Gary Hall, 40, Bethel Park, PA              43:43    7:02
   49    9  James Wright, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            44:20    7:08
   52   10  Martin Kinnunen, 42, Monroeville, PA        44:38    7:11
   58   11  Timothy Urick, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           45:13    7:17
   64   12  Steve Trzaskoma, 41, Weirton, WV            46:24    7:28
   67   13  Scott Becker, 41, Moon Township, PA         47:06    7:35
   69   14  Eric Hsiung, 40, Pittsburgh, PA             47:14    7:36
   91   15  Chuck Bickert, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           50:23    8:07
   92   16  Bryan Sellers, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           50:24    8:07
   98   17  Tim Newell, 41, Boardman, OH                51:22    8:16
  127   18  Ken Harman, 44, McKeesport, PA              53:52    8:40
  134   19  Mike Degregorio, 42, Pittsburgh, PA         54:25    8:46
  139   20  Duane Hovanec, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           55:10    8:53
  147   21  Michael Porreca, 42, Wexford, PA            55:37    8:57
  159   22  Brian Conroy, 40, Canonsburg, PA            58:09    9:22
  165   23  Dale Weisensee, 40, North Hunntingdon, PA   58:38    9:26
  168   24  Frank Piedimonte, 42, Cranberry Townshi, PA 58:51    9:28
  182   25  Brian Paszkowski, 41, Pittsburgh, PA      1:00:08    9:41
  188   26  Gary Darr, 42, Pittsburgh, PA             1:02:12   10:01
  200   27  Kevin Stiles, 42, Pittsburgh, PA          1:08:22   11:00
  207   28  Jim Maochi, 41, Bridgeville, PA           1:11:51   11:34

Men 45 - 49
   20    1  Ron Romanoff, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            39:42    6:23
   36    2  Bill Schmidt, 49, Butler, PA                42:01    6:46
   43    3  Mark Studnicki, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          43:15    6:58
   50    4  Jeff Evans, 45, Allison Park, PA            44:23    7:09
   55    5  William Loeffler, 47, Pittsburgh, PA        44:54    7:14
   59    6  Joseph Petrone, 45, Carnegie, PA            45:29    7:19
   71    7  Richard Zarone, 45, Newcastle, PA           47:20    7:37
   73    8  Rich Lopiccolo, 49, Monroeville, PA         47:25    7:38
   87    9  Todd Zehmisch, 46, Gibsonia, PA             49:29    7:58
   93   10  Robert Lakomy, 49, Pittsburgh, PA           50:30    8:08
   97   11  Mark Blasinsky, 46, Gibsonia, PA            51:01    8:13
  107   12  Patrick Place, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           52:06    8:23
  116   13  Derwin Rushing, 49, Pittsburgh, PA          52:46    8:30
  125   14  Alan Hertzberg, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          53:49    8:40
  126   15  Ed Klammer, 45, Monroeville, PA             53:50    8:40
  130   16  Carmen Dipaolo, 45, Venetia, PA             54:05    8:43
  142   17  Patrick Irwin, 46, Toronto, OH              55:20    8:55
  143   18  Bill Anderson, 49, Oakmont, PA              55:29    8:56
  151   19  Carl Rankin, 47, Rimersburg, PA             56:14    9:03
  166   20  Peter Moniodes, 46, Canonsburg, PA          58:38    9:26
  171   21  Al Lane, 49, Butler, PA                     59:16    9:33
  190   22  Keith McAllister, 49, Monaca, PA          1:03:57   10:18

Men 50 - 59
   17    1  Carl Hildebrandt, 50, Pittsburgh, PA        38:45    6:14
   22    2  Chris Gibson, 51, Pittsburgh, PA            39:48    6:24
   27    3  Jim Banks, 58, Scottdale, PA                41:07    6:37
   30    4  Warren Smith, 50, Pittsburgh, PA            41:18    6:39
   33    5  Jim Moyer, 55, Pittsburgh, PA               41:43    6:43
   38    6  Art Wiland, 55, Monroeville, PA             42:06    6:47
   41    7  David Sullivan, 51, Pittsburgh, PA          42:51    6:54
   53    8  John Poister, 54, Sewickley, PA             44:44    7:12
   54    9  Saur Lumbantoruan, 51, West Mifflin, PA     44:53    7:14
   56   10  James Lennox, 56, Pittsburgh, PA            45:03    7:15
   61   11  Robert Crawford, 57, Kittanning, PA         45:50    7:23
   72   12  Harry Craigo, 58, Aspinwall, PA             47:23    7:38
   74   13  Neal Hurley, 51, Pittsburgh, PA             47:30    7:39
   75   14  Seven Stanek, 53, McKeesport, PA            47:32    7:39
   78   15  Guy Duerbeck, 54, New Brighton, PA          47:44    7:41
   80   16  Robert Pleczynski, 51, Pittsburgh, PA       48:25    7:48
   89   17  Wilfried Sieg, 59, Mt. Lebanon, PA          49:45    8:01
   90   18  Marc Liebman, 58, Pittsburgh, PA            50:14    8:05
   95   19  John Uleski, 52, Freeport, PA               50:41    8:10
   96   20  Jack Marszalek, 55, Wilmerding, PA          50:48    8:11
  100   21  Joseph Mascari  Jr., 50, Pittsburgh, PA     51:37    8:19
  106   22  Rob Ruck, 54, Pittsburgh, PA                52:04    8:23
  113   23  Buddy Turner, 54, Butler, PA                52:22    8:26
  117   24  Jim Hughes, 51, New Stanton, PA             53:24    8:36
  118   25  Clark Kerr, 51, N. Huntingdon, PA           53:26    8:36
  120   26  James Cullison, 53, Pittsburgh, PA          53:29    8:37
  135   27  Ronald Mikolajczyk, 52, Forest Hills, PA    54:33    8:47
  140   28  Eugene Feather, 56, Allison Park, PA        55:12    8:53
  148   29  Edwin Morris, 50, Pittsburgh, PA            55:46    8:59
  153   30  Tony Kovatch, 53, Pittsburgh, PA            56:36    9:07
  155   31  Frank Braceland, 54, Gibsonia, PA           57:21    9:14
  158   32  John Warrick, 54, Bethel Park, PA           57:55    9:19
  173   33  Andrew Gero, 56, Leechburg, PA              59:25    9:34
  174   34  James Butler, 51, Pittsburgh, PA            59:29    9:35
  196   35  Thomas Engel, 53, Pittsburgh, PA          1:06:11   10:39
  201   36  Paul Dumm, 50, N. Huntingdon, PA          1:09:23   11:10
  204   37  Don Raab, 58, McMurray, PA                1:10:04   11:17
  213   38  Terry Jackson, 57, North Versailles, PA   1:38:48   15:54

Men 60 - 69
   40    1  Larry Ratkus, 63, Penn Township, PA         42:49    6:54
   62    2  Ray English, 69, Eighty Four, PA            45:59    7:24
   68    3  Lou Alaksin, 64, New Galilee, PA            47:12    7:36
  111    4  Robert Bright, 64, Pittsburgh, PA           52:15    8:25
  122    5  David Gibbs, 62, Pittsburgh, PA             53:31    8:37
  123    6  Paul Bernick, 65, Allison Park, PA          53:31    8:37
  156    7  Alex Gonzalez, 62, Allison Park, PA         57:24    9:14
  195    8  Harold Monper, 61, Pittsburgh, PA         1:05:26   10:32
  211    9  Harvey Walheim, 60, Pittsburgh, PA        1:23:27   13:26

Men 70 & Up
   83    1  Bill Kenworthy, 71, Mt. Lebanon, PA         49:09    7:55
   99    2  Lou Lodovico, 80, Ellwood City, PA          51:35    8:18
  150    3  Carl Trimber, 71, Pittsburgh, PA            56:04    9:02
  191    4  Elmer Gasper, 72, Carnegie, PA            1:04:27   10:23

WOMEN
Women 18 - 29
   42    1  Erin Imler, 23, Pittsburgh, PA              42:57    6:55
   65    2  Rocio Hall, 27, Bethel Park, PA             46:50    7:32
   77    3  Kara Newmeyer, 28, Glenshaw, PA             47:39    7:40
   82    4  Jennifer Angelo, 26, Pittsburgh, PA         48:53    7:52
  105    5  Renee Flora, 27, Pittsburgh, PA             52:04    8:23
  110    6  Michelle Mantine, 23, Pittsburgh, PA        52:15    8:25
  115    7  Emily Ganchok, 20, Bethel Park, PA          52:41    8:29
  119    8  Rebecca O'connell, 25, Pittsburgh, PA       53:27    8:36
  124    9  Colleen Dadura, 28, Carnegie, PA            53:45    8:39
  131   10  Jennie Rader, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            54:11    8:43
  141   11  Julia Bajuszik, 24, Hollidaysburg, PA       55:19    8:54
  144   12  Lori Haffner, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            55:33    8:57
  152   13  Katherine Carr, 24, Pittsburgh, PA          56:28    9:06
  162   14  Michelle Ayers, 29, Aliquippa, PA           58:34    9:26
  178   15  Chelsa Wagner, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           59:53    9:38
  203   16  Susan Raab, 29, Nevillewood, PA           1:10:04   11:17

Women 30 - 34
   37    1  Erica Srebrenick, 32, Brooklyn, NY          42:01    6:46
   51    2  Pam Wolstencroft, 34, Moon Township, PA     44:36    7:11
  103    3  Lara Shanahan, 34, Canonsbsurg, PA          51:45    8:20
  108    4  Carrianne Kunich, 32, Monroeville, PA       52:12    8:24
  167    5  Crista Pryor, 33, Sewickley, PA             58:49    9:28
  169    6  Jennifer Sevenich, 32, Columbiana, OH       59:09    9:31
  175    7  Karen Auslander, 34, Pittsburgh, PA         59:31    9:35
  179    8  Loretta Gevenosky, 34, Pittsburgh, PA       59:59    9:39
  187    9  Stacie Truszkowski, 30, Pittsburgh, PA    1:02:03    9:59
  192   10  Colleen Mellon, 34, Pittsburgh, PA        1:04:29   10:23

Women 35 - 39
   84    1  Edna Spang, 36, Wexford, PA                 49:14    7:56
  104    2  Kimberly Waldorf, 35, Pittsburgh, PA        51:46    8:20
  114    3  Rachele Wright, 37, New Kensington, PA      52:24    8:26
  121    4  Christine Zaharko, 39, McKees Rocks, PA     53:30    8:37
  161    5  Kristen Brinsky, 38, Venetia, PA            58:18    9:23
  180    6  Stacey Waltenbaugh, 36, Allison Park, PA    59:59    9:39
  209    7  Valerie Parks, 39, Lexington, KY          1:15:48   12:12

Women 40 - 44
   46    1  Sabine Kane, 44, New Brighton, PA           43:45    7:03
   66    2  Sharon Trimber, 42, Pittsburgh, PA          46:55    7:33
  133    3  Susan Pegregorio, 40, Pittsburgh, PA        54:25    8:46
  149    4  Amy Stiles, 41, Pittsburgh, PA              55:58    9:01
  183    5  Lucy Brady, 44, Washington, PA            1:00:42    9:46
  184    6  Crissy Sharp, 40, Pittsburgh, PA          1:01:23    9:53
  186    7  Mary Anne Ross, 42, Aliquippa, PA         1:01:39    9:56
  202    8  Gail Miller, 40, Aliquippa, PA            1:09:58   11:16
  208    9  Lori Stiffler, 40, N. Huntingdon, PA      1:13:33   11:51

Women 45 - 49
  138    1  Irene McAllister, 49, Monaca, PA            55:02    8:52
  185    2  Anne McBride, 45, Sarasota, FL            1:01:39    9:56
  199    3  Dianne Carroll, 46, Pittsburgh, PA        1:06:36   10:43
  206    4  Audrey Guskey, 49, Bridgeville, PA        1:11:50   11:34

Women 50 - 59
  109    1  Patricia Liebman, 50, Pittsburgh, PA        52:13    8:25
  189    2  Maureen Polidori, 57, Pittsburgh, PA      1:03:52   10:17
  197    3  Georgia Richardson, 55, Apollo, PA        1:06:12   10:39

Women 70 & Up
  212    1  Toni Farrah, 71, Pittsburgh, PA           1:38:42   15:53