LABOR DAY 5K RUN
Washington, PA
Sept. 6, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1       Jeff Weiss, 18, Avella, PA                  14:40    4:44  
    2       Jed Christiansen, 17, Greenville, PA        14:55    4:48  
    3       Jake Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA       15:25    4:58  
                               5:00 Pace
    4    1  Job Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA        16:08    5:12  
    5    1  Larry Thompson, 36, Washington, PA          16:32    5:20  
    6    1  Daryl Clarke, 31, Lockport, NY              16:45    5:24  
    7    1  Ray Worrell, 24, Daisytown, PA              16:55    5:27  
    8    2  Eddie Filcheck, 34, Uniontown, PA           17:01    5:29  
    9    2  Dexter Smart, 38                            17:11    5:32  
   10    2  Tyler Lyon, 15, Washington, PA              17:21    5:36  
   11    1  Richard Hall, 61, Bloomingdale, OH          17:27    5:38  
   12    2  Heath Piper, 23                             17:38    5:41  
   13    3  Curt Brown, 36, Sewickley, PA               17:50    5:45  
   14    1  Rich Sandala, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            17:56    5:47  
   15    3  Mitch Tromovich, 22, St Clairsville, OH     18:14    5:53  
   16       Jacy Christiansen, 11*, Greenville, PA      18:21    5:55  
                               6:00 Pace
   17    2  George M Adams, 44, Weirton, WV             18:36    6:00  
   18    3  William Martin, 44, Washington, PA          18:41    6:01  
   19    4  Rick Foster, 44, Washington, PA             18:44    6:02  
   20    3  Kip Carpenter, 15, Washington, PA           18:58    6:07  
   21    1  Michael Cain, 11, Prosperity, PA            19:04    6:09  
   22    3  Aaron Peterson, 32, Coraopolis, PA          19:08    6:10  
   23    1  Bob Pikelis, 52, Canonsburg, PA             19:09    6:10  
   24    4  Christopher Marasco, 15, Washington, PA     19:12    6:11  
   25    1  Joshua Christiansen, 49, Greenville, PA     19:13    6:12  
   26       Jason C Ussack, Allison Park, PA            19:14    6:12  Hwt1
   27    4  Matt Brandstetter, 24, Clarksville, PA      19:20    6:14  
   28    5  Michael McCormick, 13, Washington, PA       19:25    6:16  
   29    6  Lee Luckasevic, 13, Charleroi, PA           19:29    6:17  
   30    4  Dennis Bernard, 34, Greensburg, PA          19:29    6:17  
   31    1  Douglas Campbell, 55, Morgantown, WV        19:46    6:23  
   32    7  J R Molinaro, 15, Washington, PA            19:49    6:23  
   33    5  Edward Patrick, 42, Canonsburg, PA          19:50    6:24  
   34       Aly Brown, 18*, McDonald, PA                19:52    6:24  
   35    2  Donald Zimak, 10, Washington, PA            19:53    6:25  
   36    5  Joseph Henderson, 24                        19:58    6:26  
   37    6  Joshua Rush, 16, Washington, PA             20:13    6:31  
   38    5  Carl Kondrach, 32, Wheeling, WV             20:20    6:33  
   39    2  Mike Warco, 50, McMurray, PA                20:21    6:34  
   40    2  Ron Russell, 48, Prosperity, PA             20:23    6:34  
   41    3  Gary Chabalk, 51, Bridgeville, PA           20:27    6:36  
   42    8  Andrew McCormick, 13, Washington, PA        20:31    6:37  
   43    4  Lee Luckasevic, 39, Charleroi, PA           20:39    6:40  
   44    3  Lou Cipriani, 48, Hopwood, PA               20:43    6:41  
   45    7  Wesley Williams, 22                         20:53    6:44  
   46    8  Adam Tokar, 17, Washington, PA              20:59    6:46  
   47    6  Larry Denino, 44, Greensburg, PA            21:08    6:49  
   48    2  Tony Prezioso, 64, Canonsburg, PA           21:10    6:49  
   49    7  Peter Lewis, 40, Pittsburgh, PA             21:12    6:50  
   50       Jennifer Yanni, 34*, Washington, PA         21:13    6:51  
   51    6  Tom Ross, 32, Carnegie, PA                  21:19    6:52  
   52    1  Corey Fischer, 29, Washington, PA           21:19    6:53  
   53    4  Rob Klippi, 54, Uniontown, PA               21:25    6:54  
   54    1  Ann McCormick, 50*, Washington, PA          21:36    6:58  
                               7:00 Pace
   55       Henry Klinar, Venetia, PA                   21:44    7:01  Hwt2
   56    2  David Ciarrocchi, 25, Fairbank, PA          21:50    7:02  
   57       Henry Klinar, New Market, MD                21:53    7:03  Hwt2
   58    1  Kate Brown, 43*, Sewickley, PA              21:59    7:05  
   59    3  Jurek Mills, 11, Claysville, PA             22:05    7:07  
   60    1  Heike Mills, 35*, Claysville, PA            22:07    7:08  
   61    1  James Lacey, 70, South Park, PA             22:37    7:18  
   62    2  Bill McCormick, 55, Washington, PA          22:39    7:18  
   63    1  Ashley Russell, 14*, Washington, PA         22:47    7:21  
   64    5  Lou Becker, 37, Strabane, PA                23:00    7:25  
   65    6  Michael Faust, 36, Washington, PA           23:11    7:28  
   66    4  Tom Carter, 48, Washington, PA              23:11    7:29  
   67    8  Michael Dissen, 43, Rennerdale, PA          23:15    7:30  
   68    1  Susie Fabian, 34*, Washington, PA           23:22    7:32  
   69    9  Scott Carter, 42, Harrisburg, PA            23:25    7:33  
   70    5  Jim Dawson, 53, Wellsburg, WV               23:28    7:34  
   71    9  Michael Fuerst, 24, Washington, PA          23:32    7:35  
   72    2  Megan Faraci, 30*, Monongahela, PA          23:36    7:37  
   73    1  Meghan Jones, 16*, Washington, PA           23:50    7:41  
   74    7  Jeff Malk, 37, Washington, PA               23:52    7:42  
   75       Adam Hornyak, Streetsboro, OH               23:57    7:43  Hwt1
   76    3  Nicholas Fuerst, 55, Washington, PA         24:01    7:45  
   77    4  Mark Haywood, 55, Monongahela, PA           24:06    7:46  
   78    4  Casey Hancock, 11, Wheeling, WV             24:19    7:50  
   79    2  Katie Caldwell, 22*, Oakmont, PA            24:35    7:56  
   80   10  Brian Conroy, 40, Canonsburg, PA            24:40    7:57  
   81       Harry Miller, Reynoldsburg, OH              24:41    7:57  Hwt2
                               8:00 Pace
   82       Peter Bala, Wheeling, WV                    24:49    8:00  Hwt1
   83    6  Mance Frankovitch, 51, Weirton, WV          24:52    8:01  
   84    2  Christina Dibartolomeo, 14*, Weirton, WV    24:54    8:02  
   85    1  Ellen Carlson, 47*, Washington, PA          24:56    8:02  
   86    5  Stephen Mason, 55, Washington, PA           25:03    8:05  
   87    5  Richard Bushta, 48, Clarksville, PA         25:06    8:06  
   88    3  Alycia Petraglia, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA       25:15    8:08  
   89    6  James Miller, 55, Washington, PA            25:18    8:09  
   90    2  Sheryl Lammay, 45*, Scenery Hill, PA        25:21    8:11  
   91    7  Jappes Phillips, 30, Washington, PA         25:22    8:11  
   92    5  Berton Miller, 9, Washington, PA            25:30    8:13  
   93    7  Tom Schenk, 53, Prosperity, PA              25:31    8:14  
   94    3  Melissa King, 32*, Claysville, PA           25:35    8:15  
   95    8  Blake Headen, 37, Wellsburg, WV             25:41    8:17  
   96   10  Jason Pastorius, 18                         25:41    8:17  
   97    1  Robin Clarke, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA           25:42    8:17  
   98    6  Nathaniel W Mills, 10, Claysville, PA       25:48    8:19  
   99    9  Todd Mills, 36, Claysville, PA              25:49    8:19  
  100    2  Michaelene Severyn, 40*, Canonsburg, PA     25:51    8:20  
  101    7  William Fetter, 59, Pittsburgh, PA          25:51    8:20  
  102    3  James W Hancher, 67, Washington, PA         26:03    8:24  
  103    3  Patti Nichols, 47*, Avella, PA              26:23    8:30  
  104       Joe Mancinelli, Charleroi, PA               26:26    8:31  Hwt2
  105    2  Elmer Gasper, 72, Carnegie, PA              26:27    8:32  
  106    2  Heather Rush, 27*, Washington, PA           26:31    8:33  
  107    8  Aaron C Scott, 32, Washington, PA           26:31    8:33  
  108    4  Lori Bernard, 32*, Greensburg, PA           26:37    8:35  
  109    4  Grant Anderson, 63, Pittsburgh, PA          26:38    8:35  
  110       William C Harshman, Tyrone, PA              26:52    8:40  Hwt1
  111    1  Veronica Urbanik, 11*, Bethel Park, PA      27:14    8:47  
  112    6  Duane Marasco, 47, Washington, PA           27:30    8:52  
  113    7  Benjamin Marasco, 10, Washington, PA        27:31    8:53  
  114    3  John Harwick, 71, Indiana, PA               27:33    8:53  
  115    5  Lu Anne McCullough, 34*, Washington, PA     27:34    8:53  
  116    3  Amy Price, 42*, Canonsburg, PA              27:37    8:54  
  117       John Pawlik, McMurray, PA                   27:40    8:55  Hwt1
  118    4  Donna Patrina, 48*, Washington, PA          27:43    8:56  
  119   10  Stephen Day, 38, Washington, PA             27:44    8:57  
  120    5  Edward H Frohnapfel, 61, Canonsburg, PA     27:48    8:58  
  121    4  Lucy S Brady, 44*, Washington, PA           27:52    8:59  
  122    5  Terri Tineri, 41*, Lantana, FL              27:53    8:59  
                               9:00 Pace
  123    3  Karen Klan, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA             28:06    9:04  
  124    9  Stephen McCarthy, 12, Avella, PA            28:16    9:07  
  125       Chris Moschetta, Washington, PA             28:17    9:07  Hwt2
  126    4  Donald Zenner, 72                           28:19    9:08  
  127    1  Grace Goffi, 59*, Canonsburg, PA            28:27    9:10  
  128    1  Georgette Lacey, 67*, South Park, PA        28:45    9:16  
  129    2  Sister Kevin Berdis, 60*, Erie, PA          28:48    9:17  
  130    8  Barrie Baker, 57, Washington, PA            28:50    9:18  
  131       Daniel A Bracey, West Finley, PA            28:54    9:19  Hwt1
  132       Robert Acor, Houston, PA                    29:02    9:22  Hwt1
  133    5  Nancy Smith, 49*, Oakdale, PA               29:19    9:27  
  134    4  Dacia Towers, 27*, Washington, PA           29:28    9:30  
  135    2  Elaiine Malec, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA          29:47    9:36  
  136    2  Jordan Bernard, 5*, Greensburg, PA          29:55    9:39  
  137       Paul Powers, Washington, PA                 30:09    9:43  Hwt2
  138    5  Charles Warren, 72, Elizabeth, PA           30:25    9:49  
  139    7  Russell Farr, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            30:41    9:54  
  140    6  Jim Proudfit, 60, Washington, PA            30:56    9:59  
                              10:00 Pace
  141   10  Justin McCullough, 12, Washington, PA       31:04   10:01  
  142    3  Brianna Miller, 13*, Reynoldsburg, OH       31:05   10:02  
  143    8  William Wolfe, 51, Washington, PA           31:58   10:19  
  144    3  Debbie Rheel, 54*, Washington, PA           33:09   10:42  
  145    8  Hunter Bingaman, 9, Scenery Hill, PA        33:09   10:42  
                              11:00 Pace
  146    9  John Hopper, 56, Washington, PA             35:31   11:27  Hwt2
  147    5  Lesley Yarkosky, 27*, Strabane, PA          36:02   11:37  
  148   10  Robert Johnson, 59, Canonsburg, PA          36:28   11:46  
  149    3  Emily McPeake, 9*, Canonsburg, PA           36:29   11:46  
  150   11  Donald Zimak, 40, Washington, PA            36:37   11:49  
                              13:00 Pace
  151    9  Daniel Smith, 7, Marianna, PA               42:51   13:49  
  152    6  Karen Bingaman, 43*, Scenery Hill, PA       43:09   13:55  
                              14:00 Pace
  153    4  Caitlin Beam, 17*, Canonsburg, PA           44:00   14:12  
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 11 & Under
10 finishers among Men 12 - 15
10 finishers among Men 16 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
8 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 54
10 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 11 & Under
3 finishers among Women 12 - 15
4 finishers among Women 16 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
1 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
112 male finishers
41 female finishers
153 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Jeff Weiss, 18, Avella, PA                  14:40    4:44  
    2    2  Jed Christiansen, 17, Greenville, PA        14:55    4:48  
    3    3  Jake Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA       15:25    4:58  

Open Women
   16    1  Jacy Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA       18:21    5:55  
   34    2  Aly Brown, 18, McDonald, PA                 19:52    6:24  
   50    3  Jennifer Yanni, 34, Washington, PA          21:13    6:51  

MEN
Men 11 & Under
   21    1  Michael Cain, 11, Prosperity, PA            19:04    6:09  
   35    2  Donald Zimak, 10, Washington, PA            19:53    6:25  
   59    3  Jurek Mills, 11, Claysville, PA             22:05    7:07  
   78    4  Casey Hancock, 11, Wheeling, WV             24:19    7:50  
   92    5  Berton Miller, 9, Washington, PA            25:30    8:13  
   98    6  Nathaniel W Mills, 10, Claysville, PA       25:48    8:19  
  113    7  Benjamin Marasco, 10, Washington, PA        27:31    8:53  
  145    8  Hunter Bingaman, 9, Scenery Hill, PA        33:09   10:42  
  151    9  Daniel Smith, 7, Marianna, PA               42:51   13:49  

Men 12 - 15
    4    1  Job Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA        16:08    5:12  
   10    2  Tyler Lyon, 15, Washington, PA              17:21    5:36  
   20    3  Kip Carpenter, 15, Washington, PA           18:58    6:07  
   24    4  Christopher Marasco, 15, Washington, PA     19:12    6:11  
   28    5  Michael McCormick, 13, Washington, PA       19:25    6:16  
   29    6  Lee Luckasevic, 13, Charleroi, PA           19:29    6:17  
   32    7  J R Molinaro, 15, Washington, PA            19:49    6:23  
   42    8  Andrew McCormick, 13, Washington, PA        20:31    6:37  
  124    9  Stephen McCarthy, 12, Avella, PA            28:16    9:07  
  141   10  Justin McCullough, 12, Washington, PA       31:04   10:01  

Men 16 - 24
    7    1  Ray Worrell, 24, Daisytown, PA              16:55    5:27  
   12    2  Heath Piper, 23                             17:38    5:41  
   15    3  Mitch Tromovich, 22, St Clairsville, OH     18:14    5:53  
   27    4  Matt Brandstetter, 24, Clarksville, PA      19:20    6:14  
   36    5  Joseph Henderson, 24                        19:58    6:26  
   37    6  Joshua Rush, 16, Washington, PA             20:13    6:31  
   45    7  Wesley Williams, 22                         20:53    6:44  
   46    8  Adam Tokar, 17, Washington, PA              20:59    6:46  
   71    9  Michael Fuerst, 24, Washington, PA          23:32    7:35  
   96   10  Jason Pastorius, 18                         25:41    8:17  

Men 25 - 29
   52    1  Corey Fischer, 29, Washington, PA           21:19    6:53  
   56    2  David Ciarrocchi, 25, Fairbank, PA          21:50    7:02  

Men 30 - 34
    6    1  Daryl Clarke, 31, Lockport, NY              16:45    5:24  
    8    2  Eddie Filcheck, 34, Uniontown, PA           17:01    5:29  
   22    3  Aaron Peterson, 32, Coraopolis, PA          19:08    6:10  
   30    4  Dennis Bernard, 34, Greensburg, PA          19:29    6:17  
   38    5  Carl Kondrach, 32, Wheeling, WV             20:20    6:33  
   51    6  Tom Ross, 32, Carnegie, PA                  21:19    6:52  
   91    7  Jappes Phillips, 30, Washington, PA         25:22    8:11  
  107    8  Aaron C Scott, 32, Washington, PA           26:31    8:33  

Men 35 - 39
    5    1  Larry Thompson, 36, Washington, PA          16:32    5:20  
    9    2  Dexter Smart, 38                            17:11    5:32  
   13    3  Curt Brown, 36, Sewickley, PA               17:50    5:45  
   43    4  Lee Luckasevic, 39, Charleroi, PA           20:39    6:40  
   64    5  Lou Becker, 37, Strabane, PA                23:00    7:25  
   65    6  Michael Faust, 36, Washington, PA           23:11    7:28  
   74    7  Jeff Malk, 37, Washington, PA               23:52    7:42  
   95    8  Blake Headen, 37, Wellsburg, WV             25:41    8:17  
   99    9  Todd Mills, 36, Claysville, PA              25:49    8:19  
  119   10  Stephen Day, 38, Washington, PA             27:44    8:57  

Men 40 - 44
   14    1  Rich Sandala, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            17:56    5:47  
   17    2  George M Adams, 44, Weirton, WV             18:36    6:00  
   18    3  William Martin, 44, Washington, PA          18:41    6:01  
   19    4  Rick Foster, 44, Washington, PA             18:44    6:02  
   33    5  Edward Patrick, 42, Canonsburg, PA          19:50    6:24  
   47    6  Larry Denino, 44, Greensburg, PA            21:08    6:49  
   49    7  Peter Lewis, 40, Pittsburgh, PA             21:12    6:50  
   67    8  Michael Dissen, 43, Rennerdale, PA          23:15    7:30  
   69    9  Scott Carter, 42, Harrisburg, PA            23:25    7:33  
   80   10  Brian Conroy, 40, Canonsburg, PA            24:40    7:57  
  150   11  Donald Zimak, 40, Washington, PA            36:37   11:49  

Men 45 - 49
   25    1  Joshua Christiansen, 49, Greenville, PA     19:13    6:12  
   40    2  Ron Russell, 48, Prosperity, PA             20:23    6:34  
   44    3  Lou Cipriani, 48, Hopwood, PA               20:43    6:41  
   66    4  Tom Carter, 48, Washington, PA              23:11    7:29  
   87    5  Richard Bushta, 48, Clarksville, PA         25:06    8:06  
  112    6  Duane Marasco, 47, Washington, PA           27:30    8:52  
  139    7  Russell Farr, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            30:41    9:54  

Men 50 - 54
   23    1  Bob Pikelis, 52, Canonsburg, PA             19:09    6:10  
   39    2  Mike Warco, 50, McMurray, PA                20:21    6:34  
   41    3  Gary Chabalk, 51, Bridgeville, PA           20:27    6:36  
   53    4  Rob Klippi, 54, Uniontown, PA               21:25    6:54  
   70    5  Jim Dawson, 53, Wellsburg, WV               23:28    7:34  
   83    6  Mance Frankovitch, 51, Weirton, WV          24:52    8:01  
   93    7  Tom Schenk, 53, Prosperity, PA              25:31    8:14  
  143    8  William Wolfe, 51, Washington, PA           31:58   10:19  

Men 55 - 59
   31    1  Douglas Campbell, 55, Morgantown, WV        19:46    6:23  
   62    2  Bill McCormick, 55, Washington, PA          22:39    7:18  
   76    3  Nicholas Fuerst, 55, Washington, PA         24:01    7:45  
   77    4  Mark Haywood, 55, Monongahela, PA           24:06    7:46  
   86    5  Stephen Mason, 55, Washington, PA           25:03    8:05  
   89    6  James Miller, 55, Washington, PA            25:18    8:09  
  101    7  William Fetter, 59, Pittsburgh, PA          25:51    8:20  
  130    8  Barrie Baker, 57, Washington, PA            28:50    9:18  
  146    9  John Hopper, 56, Washington, PA             35:31   11:27  Hwt2
  148   10  Robert Johnson, 59, Canonsburg, PA          36:28   11:46  

Men 60 - 69
   11    1  Richard Hall, 61, Bloomingdale, OH          17:27    5:38  
   48    2  Tony Prezioso, 64, Canonsburg, PA           21:10    6:49  
  102    3  James W Hancher, 67, Washington, PA         26:03    8:24  
  109    4  Grant Anderson, 63, Pittsburgh, PA          26:38    8:35  
  120    5  Edward H Frohnapfel, 61, Canonsburg, PA     27:48    8:58  
  140    6  Jim Proudfit, 60, Washington, PA            30:56    9:59  

Men 70 & Up
   61    1  James Lacey, 70, South Park, PA             22:37    7:18  
  105    2  Elmer Gasper, 72, Carnegie, PA              26:27    8:32  
  114    3  John Harwick, 71, Indiana, PA               27:33    8:53  
  126    4  Donald Zenner, 72                           28:19    9:08  
  138    5  Charles Warren, 72, Elizabeth, PA           30:25    9:49  

WOMEN
Women 11 & Under
  111    1  Veronica Urbanik, 11, Bethel Park, PA       27:14    8:47  
  136    2  Jordan Bernard, 5, Greensburg, PA           29:55    9:39  
  149    3  Emily McPeake, 9, Canonsburg, PA            36:29   11:46  

Women 12 - 15
   63    1  Ashley Russell, 14, Washington, PA          22:47    7:21  
   84    2  Christina Dibartolomeo, 14, Weirton, WV     24:54    8:02  
  142    3  Brianna Miller, 13, Reynoldsburg, OH        31:05   10:02  

Women 16 - 24
   73    1  Meghan Jones, 16, Washington, PA            23:50    7:41  
   79    2  Katie Caldwell, 22, Oakmont, PA             24:35    7:56  
   88    3  Alycia Petraglia, 19, Pittsburgh, PA        25:15    8:08  
  153    4  Caitlin Beam, 17, Canonsburg, PA            44:00   14:12  

Women 25 - 29
   97    1  Robin Clarke, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            25:42    8:17  
  106    2  Heather Rush, 27, Washington, PA            26:31    8:33  
  123    3  Karen Klan, 26, Pittsburgh, PA              28:06    9:04  
  134    4  Dacia Towers, 27, Washington, PA            29:28    9:30  
  147    5  Lesley Yarkosky, 27, Strabane, PA           36:02   11:37  

Women 30 - 34
   68    1  Susie Fabian, 34, Washington, PA            23:22    7:32  
   72    2  Megan Faraci, 30, Monongahela, PA           23:36    7:37  
   94    3  Melissa King, 32, Claysville, PA            25:35    8:15  
  108    4  Lori Bernard, 32, Greensburg, PA            26:37    8:35  
  115    5  Lu Anne McCullough, 34, Washington, PA      27:34    8:53  

Women 35 - 39
   60    1  Heike Mills, 35, Claysville, PA             22:07    7:08  

Women 40 - 44
   58    1  Kate Brown, 43, Sewickley, PA               21:59    7:05  
  100    2  Michaelene Severyn, 40, Canonsburg, PA      25:51    8:20  
  116    3  Amy Price, 42, Canonsburg, PA               27:37    8:54  
  121    4  Lucy S Brady, 44, Washington, PA            27:52    8:59  
  122    5  Terri Tineri, 41, Lantana, FL               27:53    8:59  
  152    6  Karen Bingaman, 43, Scenery Hill, PA        43:09   13:55  

Women 45 - 49
   85    1  Ellen Carlson, 47, Washington, PA           24:56    8:02  
   90    2  Sheryl Lammay, 45, Scenery Hill, PA         25:21    8:11  
  103    3  Patti Nichols, 47, Avella, PA               26:23    8:30  
  118    4  Donna Patrina, 48, Washington, PA           27:43    8:56  
  133    5  Nancy Smith, 49, Oakdale, PA                29:19    9:27  

Women 50 - 54
   54    1  Ann McCormick, 50, Washington, PA           21:36    6:58  
  135    2  Elaiine Malec, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           29:47    9:36  
  144    3  Debbie Rheel, 54, Washington, PA            33:09   10:42  

Women 55 - 59
  127    1  Grace Goffi, 59, Canonsburg, PA             28:27    9:10  

Women 60 & Up
  128    1  Georgette Lacey, 67, South Park, PA         28:45    9:16  
  129    2  Sister Kevin Berdis, 60, Erie, PA           28:48    9:17  




Hwt1
    1       Jason C Ussack, Allison Park, PA            19:14    6:12
    4       Adam Hornyak, Streetsboro, OH               23:57    7:43
    6       Peter Bala, Wheeling, WV                    24:49    8:00
    8       William C Harshman, Tyrone, PA              26:52    8:40
    9       John Pawlik, McMurray, PA                   27:40    8:55
   11       Daniel A Bracey, West Finley, PA            28:54    9:19
   12       Robert Acor, Houston, PA                    29:02    9:22

Hwt2
    2       Henry Klinar, Venetia, PA                   21:44    7:01
    3       Henry Klinar, New Market, MD                21:53    7:03
    5       Harry Miller, Reynoldsburg, OH              24:41    7:57
    7       Joe Mancinelli, Charleroi, PA               26:26    8:31
   10       Chris Moschetta, Washington, PA             28:17    9:07
   13       Paul Powers, Washington, PA                 30:09    9:43
   14    1  John Hopper, 56, Washington, PA             35:31   11:27

LABOR DAY WALK
Washington, PA
Sept. 3, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Shane Phillips, 46, Sycamore, PA            26:16    8:28
                               9:00 Pace
    2    1  Craig Baer, 46, Fort Hill, PA               28:31    9:12
                              10:00 Pace
    3       Kathy Paes, 48*, Fredericktown, PA          31:29   10:09
    4    1  Frank Bjalobok, 56, Cranberry Twp, PA       32:57   10:38
                              11:00 Pace
    5    2  Drew Brown, 57, Martins Ferry, OH           34:55   11:16
    6    1  Kathleen Mancinelli, 50*, Charleroi, PA     35:05   11:19
    7    1  Christopher Carter, 15, Washington, PA      35:45   11:32
    8    2  Brendan Marasco, 13, Washington, PA         35:46   11:32
    9    1  Darlene Pawlak, 49*, Farmington, PA         35:57   11:36
   10    1  Carolyn Hancock, 43*, Wheeling, WV          36:12   11:40
   11    2  Gwen Baer, 46*, Fort Hill, PA               36:14   11:41
                              12:00 Pace
   12    2  Rita Campbell, 50*, Valley Grove, WV        37:36   12:08
   13    1  William R Tarr, 53, Washington, PA          37:58   12:15
   14    1  Abby Tarr, 19*, Washington, PA              37:59   12:15
   15    1  Jeffrey Pawlak, 42, Farmington, PA          38:49   12:31
   16    2  Jennifer Bushta, 23*, Clarksville, PA       38:55   12:33
   17    2  Kathy Myles, 41*, Wheeling, WV              39:54   12:52
   18    3  Patty Buschta, 50*, Clarksville, PA         39:58   12:53
   19    1  Erin Carter, 15*, Washington, PA            40:12   12:58
   20    3  Gary Shaw, 57, Washington, PA               40:15   12:59
                              13:00 Pace
   21    1  Rosemary Gilpin, 65*, Marianna, PA          41:02   13:14
   22    2  Mary Anne Bartsch, 72*, Wheeling, WV        41:11   13:17
   23    4  Jeannie Miller, 50*, Valley Grove, WV       42:07   13:35
   24    5  Mary Louise Haywood, 52*, Monongahela, PA   42:50   13:49
   25    2  Chester Bednar, 44, Waynesburg, PA          43:08   13:55
                              14:00 Pace
   26    1  Mary Cummins, 26*, Avella, PA               44:59   14:30
   27    3  Diane Phillips, 49*, Washington, PA         44:59   14:31
   28    4  John Rheel, 59, Washington, PA              45:57   14:49
   29    1  Boyd E Elder, 73, Houston, PA               46:05   14:52
   30    4  Linda Grimm, 46*, Washington, PA            46:19   14:56
                              15:00 Pace
   31    5  Fay Shaw, 48*, Washington, PA               46:34   15:01
   32    1  Logan Bigaman, 7, Scenery Hill, PA          48:25   15:37
                              16:00 Pace
   33    2  Alyssa Miller, 13*, Reynoldsburg, OH        49:43   16:02
   34    3  Amanda Miller, 13*, Reynoldsburg, OH        49:51   16:05
   35    2  Joy Fischer, 27*, Washington, PA            50:53   16:25
   36    1  Jane Kotow, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA             50:59   16:26
   37    5  John Kotow, 59, Pittsburgh, PA              50:59   16:27
                              17:00 Pace
   38    2  Geraldine Chaney, 55*, Washington, PA       55:35   17:56
                              18:00 Pace
   39    3  Donna Geisler, 56*, Washington, PA          56:32   18:14
   40    2  Marvin Wilson, 48, Washington, PA           56:32   18:14
   41    4  Joanna Mangipane, 56*, Washington, PA       56:32   18:14
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 11 & Under
2 finishers among Men 12 - 15
2 finishers among Men 40 - 44
2 finishers among Men 45 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 12 - 15
2 finishers among Women 16 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
15 male finishers
26 female finishers
41 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Shane Phillips, 46, Sycamore, PA            26:16    8:28

Open Women
    3    1  Kathy Paes, 48, Fredericktown, PA           31:29   10:09

MEN
Men 11 & Under
   32    1  Logan Bigaman, 7, Scenery Hill, PA          48:25   15:37

Men 12 - 15
    7    1  Christopher Carter, 15, Washington, PA      35:45   11:32
    8    2  Brendan Marasco, 13, Washington, PA         35:46   11:32

Men 40 - 44
   15    1  Jeffrey Pawlak, 42, Farmington, PA          38:49   12:31
   25    2  Chester Bednar, 44, Waynesburg, PA          43:08   13:55

Men 45 - 49
    2    1  Craig Baer, 46, Fort Hill, PA               28:31    9:12
   40    2  Marvin Wilson, 48, Washington, PA           56:32   18:14

Men 50 - 54
   13    1  William R Tarr, 53, Washington, PA          37:58   12:15

Men 55 - 59
    4    1  Frank Bjalobok, 56, Cranberry Twp, PA       32:57   10:38
    5    2  Drew Brown, 57, Martins Ferry, OH           34:55   11:16
   20    3  Gary Shaw, 57, Washington, PA               40:15   12:59
   28    4  John Rheel, 59, Washington, PA              45:57   14:49
   37    5  John Kotow, 59, Pittsburgh, PA              50:59   16:27

Men 70 & Up
   29    1  Boyd E Elder, 73, Houston, PA               46:05   14:52

LABOR DAY WALK
Washington, PA
Sept. 3, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 12 - 15
   19    1  Erin Carter, 15, Washington, PA             40:12   12:58
   33    2  Alyssa Miller, 13, Reynoldsburg, OH         49:43   16:02
   34    3  Amanda Miller, 13, Reynoldsburg, OH         49:51   16:05

Women 16 - 24
   14    1  Abby Tarr, 19, Washington, PA               37:59   12:15
   16    2  Jennifer Bushta, 23, Clarksville, PA        38:55   12:33

Women 25 - 29
   26    1  Mary Cummins, 26, Avella, PA                44:59   14:30
   35    2  Joy Fischer, 27, Washington, PA             50:53   16:25

Women 40 - 44
   10    1  Carolyn Hancock, 43, Wheeling, WV           36:12   11:40
   17    2  Kathy Myles, 41, Wheeling, WV               39:54   12:52

Women 45 - 49
    9    1  Darlene Pawlak, 49, Farmington, PA          35:57   11:36
   11    2  Gwen Baer, 46, Fort Hill, PA                36:14   11:41
   27    3  Diane Phillips, 49, Washington, PA          44:59   14:31
   30    4  Linda Grimm, 46, Washington, PA             46:19   14:56
   31    5  Fay Shaw, 48, Washington, PA                46:34   15:01

Women 50 - 54
    6    1  Kathleen Mancinelli, 50, Charleroi, PA      35:05   11:19
   12    2  Rita Campbell, 50, Valley Grove, WV         37:36   12:08
   18    3  Patty Buschta, 50, Clarksville, PA          39:58   12:53
   23    4  Jeannie Miller, 50, Valley Grove, WV        42:07   13:35
   24    5  Mary Louise Haywood, 52, Monongahela, PA    42:50   13:49

Women 55 - 59
   36    1  Jane Kotow, 56, Pittsburgh, PA              50:59   16:26
   38    2  Geraldine Chaney, 55, Washington, PA        55:35   17:56
   39    3  Donna Geisler, 56, Washington, PA           56:32   18:14
   41    4  Joanna Mangipane, 56, Washington, PA        56:32   18:14

Women 60 & Up
   21    1  Rosemary Gilpin, 65, Marianna, PA           41:02   13:14
   22    2  Mary Anne Bartsch, 72, Wheeling, WV         41:11   13:17