BUHL DAY 5K
Hermitage, PA
Sept. 6, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Cary Snyder, 25, Masury, OH                 16:30    5:19
    2       Michael Monstwil, 42, New Castle, PA        16:59    5:28
    3       Jeff Lynn, 36, Slippery Rock, PA            17:04    5:30
    4       Dave Chinchilla, 44, Ambridge, PA           17:24    5:37
    5    1  Jeffrey Blair, 40, Greenville, PA           17:43    5:43
    6    2  Rich Makin, 47, Saxonburg, PA               17:49    5:45
    7    1  George Dieffenbach, 51, Pittsburgh, PA      17:51    5:45
    8    3  Bob Prelerson, 48, Sharpsville, PA          18:09    5:51
    9    4  Art Hedrick, 47, Hermitage, PA              18:19    5:54
   10    5  Michael Kiefer, 45, Sharon, PA              18:26    5:57
   11    1  Cy Fleming, 15, Zelienople, PA              18:27    5:57
   12    1  Jeremy Peterson, 20, Hermitage, PA          18:27    5:57
   13    1  Jim Pitts, 33, Sharpsville, PA              18:31    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
   14    6  John Gantz, 40, Niles, OH                   18:47    6:03
   15    7  Jim Harris, 40, Cortland, OH                18:48    6:04
   16    8  George Macinga, 40, Struthers, OH           18:49    6:04
   17    2  James Demazzacco, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA     18:53    6:05
   18    3  Oliver Flynn, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA         18:53    6:05
   19    9  Andrew Mudrinich, 42, Hermitage, PA         18:54    6:06
   20    2  Wayne Biddle, 39, Grove City, PA            18:57    6:07
   21    3  Chad Javens, 32, Hermitage, PA              18:59    6:07
   22    4  Mitch Radella, 39, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:03    6:09
   23    5  Neil Meyerowich, 37, Hermitage, PA          19:04    6:09
   24    2  Damon Ealy, 28, Pittsburgh, PA              19:05    6:09
   25   10  Richard Feldmiller, 46, Sharon, PA          19:15    6:12
   26       Leslie Kramer, 27*, Slippery Rock, PA       19:19    6:14
   27    6  Donald Cioffi, 33, Hermitage, PA            19:23    6:15
   28   11  Alan Hough, 42, Grove City, PA              19:42    6:21
   29   12  Gale Carey, 47, Sandy Lake, PA              19:45    6:22
   30    3  Keenah Cokain, 19, Hermitage, PA            19:47    6:23
   31    2  Ed McClimans, 51, Greenville, PA            19:49    6:23
   32    3  John Ciafre, 52, Renfrew, PA                19:51    6:24
   33    4  Matt Borsa, 21, Hermitage, PA               20:00    6:27
   34    4  Dick Grim, 58, Hermitage, PA                20:03    6:28
   35    4  Louis Butler, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA         20:19    6:33
   36       Lori Thomas, 36*, New Wilmington, PA        20:22    6:34
   37       Amy Javens, 32*, Hermitage, PA              20:28    6:36
   38       Dorothy Cerroni, 41*, Sharon, PA            20:31    6:37
   39    7  Sean O'Brien, 36, Brookfield, OH            20:36    6:39
   40    5  Andrew Banas, 14, Hermitage, PA             20:36    6:39
   41    5  Donald Dickson, 52, Hermitage, PA           20:41    6:40
   42    8  Mark Arp, 37                                20:42    6:41
   43    6  Jeffrey Simmons, 18, Sharon, PA             20:48    6:42
   44    1  John Gilkey, 60, New Castle, PA             20:50    6:43
   45    9  Art Hammond, 35, Hermitage, PA              20:51    6:43
   46   13  Craig Patrizi, 43, Hermitage, PA            20:55    6:45
   47   14  John Erme, 40, Canton, OH                   20:57    6:45
   48   15  Ronald Crawford, 43, Mercer, PA             21:01    6:46
   49    1  Marcy Knapp, 41*, New Castle, PA            21:04    6:48
   50    5  Gary Salatino, 22, West Middlesex, PA       21:07    6:48
   51   16  Fran Sherwood, 49, Sharon, PA               21:12    6:50
   52    6  Ryan Gotch, 25, Hermitage, PA               21:14    6:51
   53    6  Michael Bruno, 50, Slippery Rock, PA        21:15    6:51
   54    2  Susan Borawski, 40*, Sharon, PA             21:18    6:52
   55    7  Derek Mihalcin, 28, Hubbard, OH             21:25    6:54
   56    8  Matthew Kilmer, 26, New Castle, PA          21:26    6:55
   57   17  Donald Dunford, 42, Mercer, PA              21:26    6:55
   58   18  Ron Hartle, 48, Hilliards, PA               21:27    6:55
   59   10  Joseph Gaston, 33, Sharon, PA               21:31    6:56
   60    7  Jay Leipheimer, 13, Transfer, PA            21:37    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   61    2  Jim Waldorf, 61, Mercer, PA                 21:46    7:01
   62    8  Adam Roche, 13, Cochranton, PA              21:49    7:02
   63    1  Heather Schell, 36*, Sharpsville, PA        21:51    7:03
   64    9  Matthew Sudak, 25, Hermitage, PA            21:52    7:03
   65   11  David Kremiller, 31, Mentor, OH             21:53    7:04
   66    7  Buddy Turner, 54, Butler, PA                21:56    7:04
   67    3  Jeannie Strimbu, 42*, Chardon, OH           21:56    7:04
   68    1  Allison Hixson, 15*, Youngstown, OH         22:06    7:08
   69   19  Steve Hixson, 46, Youngstown, OH            22:07    7:08
   70   12  John Mikulas, 30, Struthers, OH             22:09    7:09
   71    1  Neal Lineman, 70, Greenville, PA            22:10    7:09
   72    8  Charles Gilchrest, 58, Sharpsville, PA      22:12    7:09
   73    9  John Regginello, 50, Hermitage, PA          22:13    7:10
   74   20  Dennis Murcko, 45, Beaver Falls, PA         22:15    7:10
   75    1  Dorsi Flack, 25*, Mayfield Heights, OH      22:22    7:13
   76   13  James Liszewski, 37, Latrobe, OH            22:23    7:13
   77   14  Leroy Clark, 36, New Castle, PA             22:24    7:13
   78   10  Guy Duerbeck, 54, New Brighton, PA          22:24    7:13
   79   21  Scott Winkler, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           22:27    7:14
   80    1  Aaron Banas, 12, Hermitage, PA              22:33    7:16
   81   22  Bruce Willner, 45, Youngstown, OH           22:34    7:17
   82    2  Lesley Martincek, 34*, Sharpsville, PA      22:36    7:17
   83    2  Kim Weary, 23*                              22:38    7:18
   84   10  Gary Cimperman, 19, Sharon, PA              22:46    7:20
   85    4  Sharon Hamilton, 48*, Greenville, PA        22:46    7:21
   86    3  Julie Bleakney, 33*, Hermitage, PA          22:50    7:22
   87    9  Sean Zippie, 13, Hermitage, PA              22:53    7:23
   88   23  Dan Zippie, 46, Hermitage, PA               22:54    7:23
   89   15  John Thiel, 39, Sharon, PA                  22:54    7:23
   90   16  Matt French, 39, Hermitage, PA              22:55    7:23
   91   24  Jeff Miller, 43, Sharpsville, PA            22:56    7:24
   92    4  Heather Stevenson, 33*, Hermitage, PA       23:01    7:25
   93    5  Sandy Melvin, 45*, Greenville, PA           23:03    7:26
   94    6  Jane Griffith, 44*, Sharon, PA              23:09    7:28
   95   11  Dan Pugh, 24, Mayfield Heights, OH          23:09    7:28
   96   11  Dennis Borawski, 52, Richland, MI           23:11    7:29
   97   17  David Grim, 36, Hermitage, PA               23:14    7:30
   98   25  Gary Salatino, 49, West Middlesex, PA       23:20    7:32
   99   26  Mark Osborne, 46, Hermitage, PA             23:25    7:33
  100   10  Brian Chinchilla, 14, Ambridge, PA          23:28    7:34
  101    3  Staci Nicora, 27*, Hubbard, OH              23:34    7:36
  102   18  Gary Shuttleworth, 39, Sharpsville, PA      23:38    7:37
  103   12  Rich Morgan, 52, Youngstown, OH             23:42    7:38
  104   27  George Hoagland, 47, Transfer, PA           23:45    7:39
  105   28  Dan Reda, 41, Mercer, PA                    23:49    7:41
  106   12  Jeremy Smith, 26, Greenville, PA            23:53    7:42
  107    5  Barbara Kremm, 35*, Sharpsville, PA         23:55    7:43
  108   19  Scott Scurpa, 39, Sharpsville, PA           23:58    7:44
  109   29  Jay Kremm, 40, Sharpsville, PA              23:59    7:44
  110   13  Frank McCommons, 54, Edinboro, PA           24:01    7:45
  111   11  Mike Bentson, 16, Hermitage, PA             24:05    7:46
  112   30  Matthew Liburdi, 40, Hermitage, PA          24:06    7:46
  113   12  Michael Coccia, 16, Hermitage, PA           24:07    7:47
  114   20  Joel Robinson, 33, New Castle, PA           24:07    7:47
  115    4  Nichole Gaines, 26*, Sharpsville, PA        24:08    7:47
  116    6  Denise Jamieson, 32*, Brookfield, OH        24:09    7:47
  117   31  Mike Mentrek, 47, University Hts, OH        24:12    7:48
  118    7  Morrigan Crago, 37*, Sharon, PA             24:13    7:49
  119    8  Lisa Sasala, 31*, Sharon, PA                24:14    7:49
  120   14  Tom Kawecki, 50, Niles, OH                  24:20    7:51
  121       Helmut Schumacher, Hermitage, PA            24:24    7:52
  122    7  Lori Huey, 40*, Hermitage, PA               24:25    7:52
  123    9  Pam Hudson, 37*, Transfer, PA               24:26    7:53
  124    8  Sherry Greenburg, 49*, Hermitage, PA        24:27    7:53
  125   32  Tom Burke, 43, Sharon, PA                   24:28    7:53
  126   33  Rob Redlich, 44, Girard, OH                 24:29    7:54
  127   34  Raymond Vamos, 44                           24:30    7:54
  128   10  Tracy Hemminger, 35*, West Middlesex, PA    24:31    7:54
  129   15  Gerald Funelli, 52, Vienna, OH              24:31    7:54
  130    2  Teresa Vamosi, 17*, Sharpsville, PA         24:32    7:55
  131    2  Dick Conners, 75, Beaver Falls, PA          24:38    7:57
  132   35  John Evans, 43, Sharon, PA                  24:43    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
  133   21  Nicholas Baron, 31, Sharon, PA              24:54    8:02
  134   11  Jan Hren, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA               24:58    8:03
  135   12  Michelle Flower, 38*, Sharon, PA            25:03    8:05
  136    1  Dana Cerroni, 10*, Sharon, PA               25:09    8:07
  137    1  Joyce Rust, 57*, Cochranton, PA             25:10    8:07
  138    9  Wendy Middlemiss, 45*, Sharon, PA           25:17    8:09
  139   13  Melissa Kerr, 31*, Brookfield, OH           25:20    8:10
  140   22  Dax Kerr, 30, Brookfield, OH                25:26    8:12
  141    2  Mary Pat Salcedo, 51*, Poland, OH           25:27    8:13
  142    5  Barbara Scheffler, 21*, Butler, PA          25:29    8:13
  143    6  Megan Montgomery, 21*, Wexford, PA          25:29    8:13
  144    3  Morren Greenburg, 72, Hermitage, PA         25:31    8:14
  145   36  Bill Jones, 48, Sharon, PA                  25:37    8:16
  146   13  Neal Necastro, 26, Hermitage, PA            25:40    8:17
  147   37  Dennis James, 44, Transfer, PA              25:44    8:18
  148   16  Gary Weiss, 53, Youngstown, OH              25:48    8:19
  149   38  Al Lane, 49, Butler, PA                     25:53    8:21
  150   10  Becky Dunford, 42*, Mercer, PA              25:55    8:22
  151   17  Christian Lucas, 50, Hermitage, PA          25:58    8:22
  152   39  Bob Freund, 48, Pittsburgh, PA              26:02    8:24
  153   18  David Kinman, 53, West Sunbury, PA          26:05    8:25
  154   11  Kim Zippie, 44*, Hermitage, PA              26:07    8:25
  155   19  Bill Perrine, 55, Sharon, PA                26:27    8:32
  156    4  Paul Reitz, 76, Cochranton, PA              26:29    8:32
  157   20  Allen Coccia, 59, Sharon, PA                26:30    8:33
  158    3  Ken Warrender, 60, Masury, OH               26:34    8:34
  159   14  Misha Wingard, 36*, Sharon, PA              26:40    8:36
  160    7  Sara Karas, 25*, Hermitage, PA              26:41    8:36
  161    4  Terry Reeher, 62, Grove City, PA            26:47    8:38
  162   23  Michael Sosnowski, 38, Duncansville, PA     26:49    8:39
  163    3  Kathy Shoaf, 58*, New Castle, PA            27:02    8:43
  164   40  Mark Fleming, 47, Zelienople, PA            27:02    8:43
  165   13  James Black, 13, Hermitage, PA              27:09    8:45
  166   41  Gary Dalessandro, 45, Sharpsville, PA       27:12    8:46
  167    8  Stacie Doughty, 26*, Aliquippa, PA          27:18    8:48
  168   42  Tony Grasso, 44, Virginia Beach, VA         27:20    8:49
  169   24  Stephanne McDowell, 30, Sandy Lake, PA      27:22    8:49
  170   15  Brenda Nunemaker, 32*, Hadley, PA           27:22    8:49
  171   43  Roger Roche, 48, Cochranton, PA             27:22    8:50
  172   25  David Daverio, 38, Williamsport, PA         27:28    8:52
  173   16  Rose Piso, 36*, Hermitage, PA               27:45    8:57
  174    4  Nadine Hetrick, 52*, Sharpsville, PA        27:51    8:59
  175    9  Chelsea Pisegna, 21*, Hermitage, PA         27:53    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  176   10  Alicia White, 21*, West Middlesex, PA       28:00    9:02
  177   14  Adam Burns, 24, Hermitage, PA               28:00    9:02
  178   44  Paul McSherry, 43, Sharon, PA               28:07    9:04
  179   45  Don Hutchinson, 40, Masury, OH              28:33    9:12
  180   21  Tom Sed, 51, Cincinnati, OH                 28:36    9:13
  181    2  Eric Harris, 9, Cortland, OH                28:38    9:14
  182    5  Catherine Costello, 50*, Sharpsville, PA    28:38    9:14
  183   11  Darlene Lenzi, 26*, Hermitage, PA           28:45    9:16
  184   26  George Footman, 31, West Middlesex, PA      28:46    9:17
  185   17  Kim Belfore, 38*, Hermitage, PA             28:46    9:17
  186   27  Paul Belfore, 38, Hermitage, PA             28:46    9:17
  187   12  Nancy Natale, 40*, New Castle, PA           28:57    9:20
  188   12  Julie Mehler, 29*, Sharpsville, PA          29:08    9:24
  189   46  Robert Monteson, 44, New Castle, PA         29:13    9:25
  190   18  Mary Jane Pettola, 37*, Hubbard, OH         29:15    9:26
  191   19  Janet Clark, 36*, New Castle, PA            29:15    9:26
  192   20  Kristin Greenburg, 31*, Hermitage, PA       29:24    9:29
  193    3  Eric Grasso, 12, Sharon, PA                 29:39    9:34
  194    4  Dylan Cerroni, 8, Sharon, PA                29:39    9:34
  195   21  Maureen Dunn, 38*, Sharon, PA               30:36    9:52
                              10:00 Pace
  196    6  Lori Weston, 50*, Mercer, PA                31:11   10:03
  197    5  Owen Fleming, 6, Zelienople, PA             31:33   10:11
  198   13  Robin Fleming, 45*, Zelienople, PA          31:34   10:11
  199   47  Michael Milhoan, 47, Leetonia, OH           31:37   10:12
  200   13  Shannon Hanley, 21*, North Lima, OH         32:02   10:20
  201   28  Bryan Bleakney, 34, Hermitage, PA           32:14   10:24
  202   14  Peggy Whitmore, 48*, Brookfield, OH         32:17   10:25
  203   22  Chuck Hahn, 58                              32:18   10:25
  204   15  Joan Hahn, 44*, Hermitage, PA               32:26   10:28
  205   16  Colleen Goodwin, 41*, Sharon, PA            32:31   10:29
                              11:00 Pace
  206   14  Archie Ort, 13, West Middlesex, PA          34:17   11:03
  207   23  Nils Nilsson, 56, Columbiana, OH            34:56   11:16
  208   17  Mary Loscalzo, 47*, Hermitage, PA           35:53   11:34
  209   22  Erin Hricik, 35*, Sharon, PA                36:07   11:39
  210    6  Jared Andrzejewski, 12, Hermitage, PA       36:43   11:50
  211   48  Scott Andrzejewski, 48, Hermitage, PA       36:44   11:51
  212    1  Peg Marshall-Lehto, 64*                     36:47   11:52
                              12:00 Pace
  213   18  Catherine Perman, 48*, New York, NY         38:11   12:19
  214   23  Anita Perman, 36*, Pulaski, PA              38:11   12:19
  215    5  William Park, 73, New Castle, PA            39:25   12:43
                              14:00 Pace
  216    5  Mark Butch, 63, Sharon, PA                  44:16   14:17
  217    6  Richard Polito, 61, Sharon, PA              44:16   14:17
                              15:00 Pace
  218   19  Carla Freund, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA           48:12   15:33
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 12 & Under
14 finishers among Men 13 - 18
14 finishers among Men 19 - 29
28 finishers among Men 30 - 39
48 finishers among Men 40 - 49
23 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 12 & Under
2 finishers among Women 13 - 18
13 finishers among Women 19 - 29
23 finishers among Women 30 - 39
19 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
149 male finishers
69 female finishers
218 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Cary Snyder, 25, Masury, OH                 16:30    5:19
    2    2  Michael Monstwil, 42, New Castle, PA        16:59    5:28
    3    3  Jeff Lynn, 36, Slippery Rock, PA            17:04    5:30

Open Women
   26    1  Leslie Kramer, 27, Slippery Rock, PA        19:19    6:14
   36    2  Lori Thomas, 36, New Wilmington, PA         20:22    6:34
   37    3  Amy Javens, 32, Hermitage, PA               20:28    6:36

Masters Men
    4    1  Dave Chinchilla, 44, Ambridge, PA           17:24    5:37

Masters Women
   38    1  Dorothy Cerroni, 41, Sharon, PA             20:31    6:37

MEN
Men 12 & Under
   80    1  Aaron Banas, 12, Hermitage, PA              22:33    7:16
  181    2  Eric Harris, 9, Cortland, OH                28:38    9:14
  193    3  Eric Grasso, 12, Sharon, PA                 29:39    9:34
  194    4  Dylan Cerroni, 8, Sharon, PA                29:39    9:34
  197    5  Owen Fleming, 6, Zelienople, PA             31:33   10:11
  210    6  Jared Andrzejewski, 12, Hermitage, PA       36:43   11:50

Men 13 - 18
   11    1  Cy Fleming, 15, Zelienople, PA              18:27    5:57
   17    2  James Demazzacco, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA     18:53    6:05
   18    3  Oliver Flynn, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA         18:53    6:05
   35    4  Louis Butler, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA         20:19    6:33
   40    5  Andrew Banas, 14, Hermitage, PA             20:36    6:39
   43    6  Jeffrey Simmons, 18, Sharon, PA             20:48    6:42
   60    7  Jay Leipheimer, 13, Transfer, PA            21:37    6:58
   62    8  Adam Roche, 13, Cochranton, PA              21:49    7:02
   87    9  Sean Zippie, 13, Hermitage, PA              22:53    7:23
  100   10  Brian Chinchilla, 14, Ambridge, PA          23:28    7:34
  111   11  Mike Bentson, 16, Hermitage, PA             24:05    7:46
  113   12  Michael Coccia, 16, Hermitage, PA           24:07    7:47
  165   13  James Black, 13, Hermitage, PA              27:09    8:45
  206   14  Archie Ort, 13, West Middlesex, PA          34:17   11:03

Men 19 - 29
   12    1  Jeremy Peterson, 20, Hermitage, PA          18:27    5:57
   24    2  Damon Ealy, 28, Pittsburgh, PA              19:05    6:09
   30    3  Keenah Cokain, 19, Hermitage, PA            19:47    6:23
   33    4  Matt Borsa, 21, Hermitage, PA               20:00    6:27
   50    5  Gary Salatino, 22, West Middlesex, PA       21:07    6:48
   52    6  Ryan Gotch, 25, Hermitage, PA               21:14    6:51
   55    7  Derek Mihalcin, 28, Hubbard, OH             21:25    6:54
   56    8  Matthew Kilmer, 26, New Castle, PA          21:26    6:55
   64    9  Matthew Sudak, 25, Hermitage, PA            21:52    7:03
   84   10  Gary Cimperman, 19, Sharon, PA              22:46    7:20
   95   11  Dan Pugh, 24, Mayfield Heights, OH          23:09    7:28
  106   12  Jeremy Smith, 26, Greenville, PA            23:53    7:42
  146   13  Neal Necastro, 26, Hermitage, PA            25:40    8:17
  177   14  Adam Burns, 24, Hermitage, PA               28:00    9:02

Men 30 - 39
   13    1  Jim Pitts, 33, Sharpsville, PA              18:31    5:58
   20    2  Wayne Biddle, 39, Grove City, PA            18:57    6:07
   21    3  Chad Javens, 32, Hermitage, PA              18:59    6:07
   22    4  Mitch Radella, 39, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:03    6:09
   23    5  Neil Meyerowich, 37, Hermitage, PA          19:04    6:09
   27    6  Donald Cioffi, 33, Hermitage, PA            19:23    6:15
   39    7  Sean O'Brien, 36, Brookfield, OH            20:36    6:39
   42    8  Mark Arp, 37                                20:42    6:41
   45    9  Art Hammond, 35, Hermitage, PA              20:51    6:43
   59   10  Joseph Gaston, 33, Sharon, PA               21:31    6:56
   65   11  David Kremiller, 31, Mentor, OH             21:53    7:04
   70   12  John Mikulas, 30, Struthers, OH             22:09    7:09
   76   13  James Liszewski, 37, Latrobe, OH            22:23    7:13
   77   14  Leroy Clark, 36, New Castle, PA             22:24    7:13
   89   15  John Thiel, 39, Sharon, PA                  22:54    7:23
   90   16  Matt French, 39, Hermitage, PA              22:55    7:23
   97   17  David Grim, 36, Hermitage, PA               23:14    7:30
  102   18  Gary Shuttleworth, 39, Sharpsville, PA      23:38    7:37
  108   19  Scott Scurpa, 39, Sharpsville, PA           23:58    7:44
  114   20  Joel Robinson, 33, New Castle, PA           24:07    7:47
  133   21  Nicholas Baron, 31, Sharon, PA              24:54    8:02
  140   22  Dax Kerr, 30, Brookfield, OH                25:26    8:12
  162   23  Michael Sosnowski, 38, Duncansville, PA     26:49    8:39
  169   24  Stephanne McDowell, 30, Sandy Lake, PA      27:22    8:49
  172   25  David Daverio, 38, Williamsport, PA         27:28    8:52
  184   26  George Footman, 31, West Middlesex, PA      28:46    9:17
  186   27  Paul Belfore, 38, Hermitage, PA             28:46    9:17
  201   28  Bryan Bleakney, 34, Hermitage, PA           32:14   10:24

Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Jeffrey Blair, 40, Greenville, PA           17:43    5:43
    6    2  Rich Makin, 47, Saxonburg, PA               17:49    5:45
    8    3  Bob Prelerson, 48, Sharpsville, PA          18:09    5:51
    9    4  Art Hedrick, 47, Hermitage, PA              18:19    5:54
   10    5  Michael Kiefer, 45, Sharon, PA              18:26    5:57
   14    6  John Gantz, 40, Niles, OH                   18:47    6:03
   15    7  Jim Harris, 40, Cortland, OH                18:48    6:04
   16    8  George Macinga, 40, Struthers, OH           18:49    6:04
   19    9  Andrew Mudrinich, 42, Hermitage, PA         18:54    6:06
   25   10  Richard Feldmiller, 46, Sharon, PA          19:15    6:12
   28   11  Alan Hough, 42, Grove City, PA              19:42    6:21
   29   12  Gale Carey, 47, Sandy Lake, PA              19:45    6:22
   46   13  Craig Patrizi, 43, Hermitage, PA            20:55    6:45
   47   14  John Erme, 40, Canton, OH                   20:57    6:45
   48   15  Ronald Crawford, 43, Mercer, PA             21:01    6:46
   51   16  Fran Sherwood, 49, Sharon, PA               21:12    6:50
   57   17  Donald Dunford, 42, Mercer, PA              21:26    6:55
   58   18  Ron Hartle, 48, Hilliards, PA               21:27    6:55
   69   19  Steve Hixson, 46, Youngstown, OH            22:07    7:08
   74   20  Dennis Murcko, 45, Beaver Falls, PA         22:15    7:10
   79   21  Scott Winkler, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           22:27    7:14
   81   22  Bruce Willner, 45, Youngstown, OH           22:34    7:17
   88   23  Dan Zippie, 46, Hermitage, PA               22:54    7:23
   91   24  Jeff Miller, 43, Sharpsville, PA            22:56    7:24
   98   25  Gary Salatino, 49, West Middlesex, PA       23:20    7:32
   99   26  Mark Osborne, 46, Hermitage, PA             23:25    7:33
  104   27  George Hoagland, 47, Transfer, PA           23:45    7:39
  105   28  Dan Reda, 41, Mercer, PA                    23:49    7:41
  109   29  Jay Kremm, 40, Sharpsville, PA              23:59    7:44
  112   30  Matthew Liburdi, 40, Hermitage, PA          24:06    7:46
  117   31  Mike Mentrek, 47, University Hts, OH        24:12    7:48
  125   32  Tom Burke, 43, Sharon, PA                   24:28    7:53
  126   33  Rob Redlich, 44, Girard, OH                 24:29    7:54
  127   34  Raymond Vamos, 44                           24:30    7:54
  132   35  John Evans, 43, Sharon, PA                  24:43    7:58
  145   36  Bill Jones, 48, Sharon, PA                  25:37    8:16
  147   37  Dennis James, 44, Transfer, PA              25:44    8:18
  149   38  Al Lane, 49, Butler, PA                     25:53    8:21
  152   39  Bob Freund, 48, Pittsburgh, PA              26:02    8:24
  164   40  Mark Fleming, 47, Zelienople, PA            27:02    8:43
  166   41  Gary Dalessandro, 45, Sharpsville, PA       27:12    8:46
  168   42  Tony Grasso, 44, Virginia Beach, VA         27:20    8:49
  171   43  Roger Roche, 48, Cochranton, PA             27:22    8:50
  178   44  Paul McSherry, 43, Sharon, PA               28:07    9:04
  179   45  Don Hutchinson, 40, Masury, OH              28:33    9:12
  189   46  Robert Monteson, 44, New Castle, PA         29:13    9:25
  199   47  Michael Milhoan, 47, Leetonia, OH           31:37   10:12
  211   48  Scott Andrzejewski, 48, Hermitage, PA       36:44   11:51

Men 50 - 59
    7    1  George Dieffenbach, 51, Pittsburgh, PA      17:51    5:45
   31    2  Ed McClimans, 51, Greenville, PA            19:49    6:23
   32    3  John Ciafre, 52, Renfrew, PA                19:51    6:24
   34    4  Dick Grim, 58, Hermitage, PA                20:03    6:28
   41    5  Donald Dickson, 52, Hermitage, PA           20:41    6:40
   53    6  Michael Bruno, 50, Slippery Rock, PA        21:15    6:51
   66    7  Buddy Turner, 54, Butler, PA                21:56    7:04
   72    8  Charles Gilchrest, 58, Sharpsville, PA      22:12    7:09
   73    9  John Regginello, 50, Hermitage, PA          22:13    7:10
   78   10  Guy Duerbeck, 54, New Brighton, PA          22:24    7:13
   96   11  Dennis Borawski, 52, Richland, MI           23:11    7:29
  103   12  Rich Morgan, 52, Youngstown, OH             23:42    7:38
  110   13  Frank McCommons, 54, Edinboro, PA           24:01    7:45
  120   14  Tom Kawecki, 50, Niles, OH                  24:20    7:51
  129   15  Gerald Funelli, 52, Vienna, OH              24:31    7:54
  148   16  Gary Weiss, 53, Youngstown, OH              25:48    8:19
  151   17  Christian Lucas, 50, Hermitage, PA          25:58    8:22
  153   18  David Kinman, 53, West Sunbury, PA          26:05    8:25
  155   19  Bill Perrine, 55, Sharon, PA                26:27    8:32
  157   20  Allen Coccia, 59, Sharon, PA                26:30    8:33
  180   21  Tom Sed, 51, Cincinnati, OH                 28:36    9:13
  203   22  Chuck Hahn, 58                              32:18   10:25
  207   23  Nils Nilsson, 56, Columbiana, OH            34:56   11:16

Men 60 - 69
   44    1  John Gilkey, 60, New Castle, PA             20:50    6:43
   61    2  Jim Waldorf, 61, Mercer, PA                 21:46    7:01
  158    3  Ken Warrender, 60, Masury, OH               26:34    8:34
  161    4  Terry Reeher, 62, Grove City, PA            26:47    8:38
  216    5  Mark Butch, 63, Sharon, PA                  44:16   14:17
  217    6  Richard Polito, 61, Sharon, PA              44:16   14:17

Men 70 & Up
   71    1  Neal Lineman, 70, Greenville, PA            22:10    7:09
  131    2  Dick Conners, 75, Beaver Falls, PA          24:38    7:57
  144    3  Morren Greenburg, 72, Hermitage, PA         25:31    8:14
  156    4  Paul Reitz, 76, Cochranton, PA              26:29    8:32
  215    5  William Park, 73, New Castle, PA            39:25   12:43

WOMEN
Women 12 & Under
  136    1  Dana Cerroni, 10, Sharon, PA                25:09    8:07

Women 13 - 18
   68    1  Allison Hixson, 15, Youngstown, OH          22:06    7:08
  130    2  Teresa Vamosi, 17, Sharpsville, PA          24:32    7:55

Women 19 - 29
   75    1  Dorsi Flack, 25, Mayfield Heights, OH       22:22    7:13
   83    2  Kim Weary, 23                               22:38    7:18
  101    3  Staci Nicora, 27, Hubbard, OH               23:34    7:36
  115    4  Nichole Gaines, 26, Sharpsville, PA         24:08    7:47
  142    5  Barbara Scheffler, 21, Butler, PA           25:29    8:13
  143    6  Megan Montgomery, 21, Wexford, PA           25:29    8:13
  160    7  Sara Karas, 25, Hermitage, PA               26:41    8:36
  167    8  Stacie Doughty, 26, Aliquippa, PA           27:18    8:48
  175    9  Chelsea Pisegna, 21, Hermitage, PA          27:53    8:59
  176   10  Alicia White, 21, West Middlesex, PA        28:00    9:02
  183   11  Darlene Lenzi, 26, Hermitage, PA            28:45    9:16
  188   12  Julie Mehler, 29, Sharpsville, PA           29:08    9:24
  200   13  Shannon Hanley, 21, North Lima, OH          32:02   10:20

Women 30 - 39
   63    1  Heather Schell, 36, Sharpsville, PA         21:51    7:03
   82    2  Lesley Martincek, 34, Sharpsville, PA       22:36    7:17
   86    3  Julie Bleakney, 33, Hermitage, PA           22:50    7:22
   92    4  Heather Stevenson, 33, Hermitage, PA        23:01    7:25
  107    5  Barbara Kremm, 35, Sharpsville, PA          23:55    7:43
  116    6  Denise Jamieson, 32, Brookfield, OH         24:09    7:47
  118    7  Morrigan Crago, 37, Sharon, PA              24:13    7:49
  119    8  Lisa Sasala, 31, Sharon, PA                 24:14    7:49
  123    9  Pam Hudson, 37, Transfer, PA                24:26    7:53
  128   10  Tracy Hemminger, 35, West Middlesex, PA     24:31    7:54
  134   11  Jan Hren, 35, Pittsburgh, PA                24:58    8:03
  135   12  Michelle Flower, 38, Sharon, PA             25:03    8:05
  139   13  Melissa Kerr, 31, Brookfield, OH            25:20    8:10
  159   14  Misha Wingard, 36, Sharon, PA               26:40    8:36
  170   15  Brenda Nunemaker, 32, Hadley, PA            27:22    8:49
  173   16  Rose Piso, 36, Hermitage, PA                27:45    8:57
  185   17  Kim Belfore, 38, Hermitage, PA              28:46    9:17
  190   18  Mary Jane Pettola, 37, Hubbard, OH          29:15    9:26
  191   19  Janet Clark, 36, New Castle, PA             29:15    9:26
  192   20  Kristin Greenburg, 31, Hermitage, PA        29:24    9:29
  195   21  Maureen Dunn, 38, Sharon, PA                30:36    9:52
  209   22  Erin Hricik, 35, Sharon, PA                 36:07   11:39
  214   23  Anita Perman, 36, Pulaski, PA               38:11   12:19

Women 40 - 49
   49    1  Marcy Knapp, 41, New Castle, PA             21:04    6:48
   54    2  Susan Borawski, 40, Sharon, PA              21:18    6:52
   67    3  Jeannie Strimbu, 42, Chardon, OH            21:56    7:04
   85    4  Sharon Hamilton, 48, Greenville, PA         22:46    7:21
   93    5  Sandy Melvin, 45, Greenville, PA            23:03    7:26
   94    6  Jane Griffith, 44, Sharon, PA               23:09    7:28
  122    7  Lori Huey, 40, Hermitage, PA                24:25    7:52
  124    8  Sherry Greenburg, 49, Hermitage, PA         24:27    7:53
  138    9  Wendy Middlemiss, 45, Sharon, PA            25:17    8:09
  150   10  Becky Dunford, 42, Mercer, PA               25:55    8:22
  154   11  Kim Zippie, 44, Hermitage, PA               26:07    8:25
  187   12  Nancy Natale, 40, New Castle, PA            28:57    9:20
  198   13  Robin Fleming, 45, Zelienople, PA           31:34   10:11
  202   14  Peggy Whitmore, 48, Brookfield, OH          32:17   10:25
  204   15  Joan Hahn, 44, Hermitage, PA                32:26   10:28
  205   16  Colleen Goodwin, 41, Sharon, PA             32:31   10:29
  208   17  Mary Loscalzo, 47, Hermitage, PA            35:53   11:34
  213   18  Catherine Perman, 48, New York, NY          38:11   12:19
  218   19  Carla Freund, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            48:12   15:33

Women 50 - 59
  137    1  Joyce Rust, 57, Cochranton, PA              25:10    8:07
  141    2  Mary Pat Salcedo, 51, Poland, OH            25:27    8:13
  163    3  Kathy Shoaf, 58, New Castle, PA             27:02    8:43
  174    4  Nadine Hetrick, 52, Sharpsville, PA         27:51    8:59
  182    5  Catherine Costello, 50, Sharpsville, PA     28:38    9:14
  196    6  Lori Weston, 50, Mercer, PA                 31:11   10:03

Women 60 - 69
  212    1  Peg Marshall-Lehto, 64                      36:47   11:52