BRADFORDWOODS 5K
Sept. 11, 2004
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Scott Fabry, 24 18:42 6:02
2 Ron Romanoff, 48 19:03 6:09
3 Karl Schwartz, 40 19:23 6:15
4 1 Wayne Jacobs, 56 20:02 6:28
5 1 Josh Heaber, 16 20:04 6:28
6 1 Chris Beede, 46 20:25 6:35
7 1 Ben Sorek, 14 20:30 6:37
8 2 Ken Krynski, 57 20:33 6:38
9 2 Chris Peters, 47 20:39 6:40
10 2 Nicholas Clark, 16 20:52 6:44
11 3 Sam Brehm, 15 20:53 6:44
12 1 Antonio Fernandez, 31 20:58 6:46
13 Sharyl Relic, 45* 20:59 6:46
14 1 Gary Chabala, 51 21:00 6:46
15 3 Norman Melser, 59 21:26 6:55
16 1 John Antinossi, 60 21:36 6:58
17 2 Nicholas Hill, 12 21:39 6:59
7:00 Pace
18 1 Dave Koch, 36 21:43 7:00
19 3 Ed Uhler, 46 21:48 7:02
20 Lisa Patarini, 39* 21:56 7:05
21 4 Anthony Hill, 15 22:08 7:08
22 2 Patrick Pagano, 50 22:09 7:09
23 Edna Spang, 36* 22:16 7:11
24 1 Jermi Lambo, 28 22:36 7:17
25 3 Eugene McClain, 53 22:45 7:20
26 2 Jeff Falk, 37 22:48 7:21
27 1 Krista Falk, 34* 22:52 7:23
28 3 Michael Costatile, 35 22:55 7:24
29 2 Lou Alaksin, 64 22:57 7:24
30 4 Daniel Christo, 48 23:00 7:25
31 5 Roger Murray, 45 23:07 7:27
32 1 Ted Venn, 68 23:08 7:28
33 4 Jerry Schwedler, 57 23:24 7:33
34 6 Richard Sorek, 48 23:31 7:35
35 4 Mark Straub, 50 23:50 7:41
36 2 Lou Lodovico, 80 23:58 7:44
37 1 Erin Hart, 29* 23:59 7:44
38 1 Ani Schleicher, 7* 24:05 7:46
39 2 Julia Paladina, 25* 24:09 7:47
40 4 David Immonen, 39 24:12 7:48
41 1 Gregg Schleicher, 6 24:17 7:50
42 5 Jerry Oshcka, 50 24:18 7:50
43 1 Kathleen Laynese, 40* 24:26 7:53
44 5 Glen Graves, 36 24:37 7:56
8:00 Pace
45 1 Dakota McCoy, 13* 24:47 8:00
46 7 Dave Bose, 46 24:49 8:00
47 6 David Scott, 51 24:53 8:02
48 1 Kathleen Petrosky, 38* 24:55 8:02
49 2 Amy Koch, 36* 25:09 8:07
50 2 Eric Fackler, 34 25:25 8:12
51 2 Claudine Conway, 43* 25:40 8:17
52 7 William Dalton, 52 25:45 8:18
53 1 Evan Popiolarski, 20 25:47 8:19
54 3 Eddie Grieser, 12 25:48 8:19
55 1 Linda Young, 51* 25:51 8:20
56 3 Bob Rock, 66 25:56 8:22
57 8 Stephen Evans, 50 26:01 8:24
58 1 Dave Corral, 41 26:03 8:24
59 3 Jeff Paladina, 32 26:31 8:33
60 9 John Longel, 53 26:56 8:41
61 3 Grant Anderson, 63 27:02 8:43
62 2 Martha Braun, 50* 27:19 8:49
63 8 Kevin Wallace, 46 27:23 8:50
64 3 Lynne Frankowski, 44* 27:39 8:55
65 3 Erica Ledonne, 36* 27:40 8:55
66 5 Greg Vose, 15 27:48 8:58
9:00 Pace
67 9 Craig Eckert, 47 28:01 9:02
68 4 Bobby Baierl, 33 28:20 9:08
69 10 Steve Perice, 51 28:56 9:20
70 10 James Devine, 47 28:59 9:21
71 4 Valerie Wilden, 41* 29:02 9:22
72 11 William Lewis, 52 29:18 9:27
73 12 Bob Wiltman, 51 29:30 9:31
74 2 Christy Fackler, 34* 30:40 9:54
10:00 Pace
75 3 Mary Franceschina, 51* 31:36 10:12
76 1 Debbie Young, 20* 31:44 10:14
77 4 Nancy Pierie, 50* 32:06 10:21
78 4 Andrew Osheka, 11 32:23 10:27
79 5 Kimberly Wandel, 51* 32:24 10:27
80 2 Tommy McCoy, 9 32:27 10:28
11:00 Pace
81 1 Mary Lou Nees, 57* 34:31 11:08
82 5 Linda Schultz, 42* 34:35 11:09
83 11 John Hancock, 48 35:14 11:22
84 3 Denise Mendenhall, 34* 35:24 11:25
12:00 Pace
85 2 Tanna Lammers, 11* 37:40 12:09
86 12 Charles Harris, 48 37:42 12:10
87 3 Anne Harris, 14* 37:44 12:10
88 3 Beth Burger, 26* 38:15 12:20
89 4 Terry McCartney, 62 38:16 12:21
13:00 Pace
90 6 Gail Boyea, 52* 41:42 13:27
91 1 Eileen Quinn, 69* 41:44 13:28
92 2 Carolyn Cullen, 7* 41:45 13:28
93 2 Thomas Collen, 41 41:52 13:30
94 1 June McCartney, 60* 42:15 13:38
95 13 William Jones, 54 42:20 13:39
96 7 Gretchen Jones, 53* 42:21 13:40
14:00 Pace
97 4 Ed Borrebach, 85 44:38 14:24
15:00 Pace
98 5 Arthur Joachim, 79 48:22 15:36
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 9 & Under
4 finishers among Men 10 - 14
5 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 44
12 finishers among Men 45 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
5 finishers among Men 65 & Up
2 finishers among Women 9 & Under
3 finishers among Women 10 - 14
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 44
7 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 & Up
65 male finishers
33 female finishers
98 total finishers
BRADFORDWOODS 5K
Sept. 11, 2004
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
Open Men
1 1 Scott Fabry, 24 18:42 6:02
2 2 Ron Romanoff, 48 19:03 6:09
3 3 Karl Schwartz, 40 19:23 6:15
Open Women
13 1 Sharyl Relic, 45 20:59 6:46
20 2 Lisa Patarini, 39 21:56 7:05
23 3 Edna Spang, 36 22:16 7:11
BRADFORDWOODS 5K
Sept. 11, 2004
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
Men 9 & Under
41 1 Gregg Schleicher, 6 24:17 7:50
80 2 Tommy McCoy, 9 32:27 10:28
Men 10 - 14
7 1 Ben Sorek, 14 20:30 6:37
17 2 Nicholas Hill, 12 21:39 6:59
54 3 Eddie Grieser, 12 25:48 8:19
78 4 Andrew Osheka, 11 32:23 10:27
Men 15 - 19
5 1 Josh Heaber, 16 20:04 6:28
10 2 Nicholas Clark, 16 20:52 6:44
11 3 Sam Brehm, 15 20:53 6:44
21 4 Anthony Hill, 15 22:08 7:08
66 5 Greg Vose, 15 27:48 8:58
Men 20 - 24
53 1 Evan Popiolarski, 20 25:47 8:19
Men 25 - 29
24 1 Jermi Lambo, 28 22:36 7:17
Men 30 - 34
12 1 Antonio Fernandez, 31 20:58 6:46
50 2 Eric Fackler, 34 25:25 8:12
59 3 Jeff Paladina, 32 26:31 8:33
68 4 Bobby Baierl, 33 28:20 9:08
Men 35 - 39
18 1 Dave Koch, 36 21:43 7:00
26 2 Jeff Falk, 37 22:48 7:21
28 3 Michael Costatile, 35 22:55 7:24
40 4 David Immonen, 39 24:12 7:48
44 5 Glen Graves, 36 24:37 7:56
Men 40 - 44
58 1 Dave Corral, 41 26:03 8:24
93 2 Thomas Collen, 41 41:52 13:30
Men 45 - 49
6 1 Chris Beede, 46 20:25 6:35
9 2 Chris Peters, 47 20:39 6:40
19 3 Ed Uhler, 46 21:48 7:02
30 4 Daniel Christo, 48 23:00 7:25
31 5 Roger Murray, 45 23:07 7:27
34 6 Richard Sorek, 48 23:31 7:35
46 7 Dave Bose, 46 24:49 8:00
63 8 Kevin Wallace, 46 27:23 8:50
67 9 Craig Eckert, 47 28:01 9:02
70 10 James Devine, 47 28:59 9:21
83 11 John Hancock, 48 35:14 11:22
86 12 Charles Harris, 48 37:42 12:10
Men 50 - 54
14 1 Gary Chabala, 51 21:00 6:46
22 2 Patrick Pagano, 50 22:09 7:09
25 3 Eugene McClain, 53 22:45 7:20
35 4 Mark Straub, 50 23:50 7:41
42 5 Jerry Oshcka, 50 24:18 7:50
47 6 David Scott, 51 24:53 8:02
52 7 William Dalton, 52 25:45 8:18
57 8 Stephen Evans, 50 26:01 8:24
60 9 John Longel, 53 26:56 8:41
69 10 Steve Perice, 51 28:56 9:20
72 11 William Lewis, 52 29:18 9:27
73 12 Bob Wiltman, 51 29:30 9:31
95 13 William Jones, 54 42:20 13:39
Men 55 - 59
4 1 Wayne Jacobs, 56 20:02 6:28
8 2 Ken Krynski, 57 20:33 6:38
15 3 Norman Melser, 59 21:26 6:55
33 4 Jerry Schwedler, 57 23:24 7:33
Men 60 - 64
16 1 John Antinossi, 60 21:36 6:58
29 2 Lou Alaksin, 64 22:57 7:24
61 3 Grant Anderson, 63 27:02 8:43
89 4 Terry McCartney, 62 38:16 12:21
Men 65 & Up
32 1 Ted Venn, 68 23:08 7:28
36 2 Lou Lodovico, 80 23:58 7:44
56 3 Bob Rock, 66 25:56 8:22
97 4 Ed Borrebach, 85 44:38 14:24
98 5 Arthur Joachim, 79 48:22 15:36
BRADFORDWOODS 5K
Sept. 11, 2004
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
Women 9 & Under
38 1 Ani Schleicher, 7 24:05 7:46
92 2 Carolyn Cullen, 7 41:45 13:28
Women 10 - 14
45 1 Dakota McCoy, 13 24:47 8:00
85 2 Tanna Lammers, 11 37:40 12:09
87 3 Anne Harris, 14 37:44 12:10
Women 20 - 24
76 1 Debbie Young, 20 31:44 10:14
Women 25 - 29
37 1 Erin Hart, 29 23:59 7:44
39 2 Julia Paladina, 25 24:09 7:47
88 3 Beth Burger, 26 38:15 12:20
Women 30 - 34
27 1 Krista Falk, 34 22:52 7:23
74 2 Christy Fackler, 34 30:40 9:54
84 3 Denise Mendenhall, 34 35:24 11:25
Women 35 - 39
48 1 Kathleen Petrosky, 38 24:55 8:02
49 2 Amy Koch, 36 25:09 8:07
65 3 Erica Ledonne, 36 27:40 8:55
Women 40 - 44
43 1 Kathleen Laynese, 40 24:26 7:53
51 2 Claudine Conway, 43 25:40 8:17
64 3 Lynne Frankowski, 44 27:39 8:55
71 4 Valerie Wilden, 41 29:02 9:22
82 5 Linda Schultz, 42 34:35 11:09
Women 50 - 54
55 1 Linda Young, 51 25:51 8:20
62 2 Martha Braun, 50 27:19 8:49
75 3 Mary Franceschina, 51 31:36 10:12
77 4 Nancy Pierie, 50 32:06 10:21
79 5 Kimberly Wandel, 51 32:24 10:27
90 6 Gail Boyea, 52 41:42 13:27
96 7 Gretchen Jones, 53 42:21 13:40
Women 55 - 59
81 1 Mary Lou Nees, 57 34:31 11:08
Women 60 - 64
94 1 June McCartney, 60 42:15 13:38
Women 65 & Up
91 1 Eileen Quinn, 69 41:44 13:28