RUN FOR LITERACY
HIGHLAND PARK, PGH
Sept. 12, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1       Jake Krohn, 25                              18:46    6:03  
    2    1  Ben Richey, 22                              19:00    6:08  
    3    1  Carl Hildebrandt, 50                        19:05    6:09  
    4    1  Rob Albrecht, 30                            20:18    6:33  
    5    1  Mike Machuga, 18                            20:33    6:37  
    6    2  Al Aiken, 22                                21:13    6:50  
    7    2  Michael Fabian, 28                          21:14    6:51  
                               7:00 Pace
    8    3  Craig Guenin, 30                            21:52    7:03  
    9       Edith Guevara`, 24*                         21:55    7:04  
   10    1  Maggie Rehm, 29*                            21:58    7:05  
   11    1  Fabian Garcia, 31                           22:20    7:12  
   12    2  Tom Ross, 32                                22:34    7:17  
   13    1  Colin Horwitz, 45                           22:36    7:17  
   14    2  Patrick McShea, 49                          22:38    7:18  
   15    1  Diane Coohill, 45*                          22:44    7:20  
   16    4  Ian Eberhart, 27                            22:48    7:21  
   17    1  John Aiken, 55                              22:52    7:22  
   18    3  Rich Lopiccolo, 49                          23:00    7:25  
   19    2  Rick Molstrom, 43                           23:18    7:31  
   20    1  Doug Goelz, 39                              23:37    7:37  
   21    3  Scott Jeffries, 34                          24:15    7:49  
   22    5  Erich Spannok, 30                           24:41    7:58  
                               8:00 Pace
   23    3  Mike Dissen, 44                             24:54    8:02  
   24       Ismail Rizwan                               25:14    8:08  
   25    4  Jessica Carpenter, 31                       25:27    8:13  
   26    1  Brenda Ziemkiewicz, 40*                     25:45    8:18  
   27    5  Mike Zelch, 32                              25:59    8:23  
   28       #498                                        26:08    8:26  
   29    3  George Baer, 23                             26:45    8:38  
   30    1  Christy Mance, 24*                          26:46    8:38  
   31    2  Wally Reimer, 54                            27:00    8:42  
   32    2  Erin Kier, 26*                              27:16    8:48  
   33    2  R. Giesen, 42*                              27:31    8:52  
   34    2  Jeff Aziz, 40                               27:44    8:57  
   35    3  Ye Wangming, 36                             27:45    8:57  
                               9:00 Pace
   36    4  Dan Bigler, 36                              27:55    9:00  
   37    6  David Weaver, 27                            28:06    9:04  
   38    5  Greg McMamaro, 40                           28:08    9:04  
   39       Mark Clouse, Arriba                         28:13    9:06  Arriba
   40    6  Bernie Colligan, 35, Arriba                 28:13    9:06  Arriba
   41       Kelli Lipski*, Arriba                       28:14    9:06  Arriba
   42    4  Denny Jackson, 49                           28:23    9:09  
   43    1  Tatiana Siryk, 33*                          28:31    9:12  
   44       Bill Machuga                                28:32    9:12  
   45    2  Max Jeffries, 11                            28:36    9:13  
   46    4  Jeff Fortescue, 42                          29:08    9:24  
   47    2  Andrea Wearden, 38*                         29:31    9:31  
   48    3  Jana Finder, 38*                            29:39    9:34  
   49    3  Ann Fortescue, 42*                          29:41    9:34  
   50       #370                                        30:02    9:41  
   51    7  Jeff Ramsen, 27                             30:17    9:46  
   52    4  Erica Hacker, 37*                           30:22    9:48  
   53    1  Sandy Pappa, 51*                            30:34    9:51  
                              10:00 Pace
   54    2  Trisha Powell, 23*                          31:26   10:08  
   55    1  Elaine Malec, 50*                           31:33   10:10  
   56       #469                                        31:43   10:14  
   57    3  Jaclyn Reilly, 25*                          31:45   10:14  
   58    8  Dan Isler, 27                               32:15   10:24  
   59    1  Elmer Gasper, 72                            32:30   10:29  
   60       Danith Ly, Cmu                              32:40   10:32  Cmu
   61    4  Patricia Heasley, 41*                       32:44   10:33  
   62    9  Gaofe He, 28, Cmu                           33:34   10:49  Cmu
                              11:00 Pace
   63    5  Russell Farr, 49                            34:11   11:01  
   64       Shubadeep Roy, Cmu                          34:57   11:16  Cmu
   65       Alma Smajic*, Arriba                        35:06   11:19  Arriba
   66       #529                                        35:06   11:19  
   67    1  Arnold Miller, 62                           36:08   11:39  
   68    4  Ece Ulus, 24*                               36:08   11:39  
                              12:00 Pace
   69    3  Brent Sexton, 8                             37:46   12:11  
   70    5  Steve Saxton, 42                            37:46   12:11  
   71    2  Gina Boyd, 33*                              39:54   12:52  
                              15:00 Pace
   72    1  Sadie Sexton, 6*                            48:10   15:32  
   73    5  Teresa Sexton, 40*                          48:10   15:32  
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 19 & Under
3 finishers among Men 20 - 25
9 finishers among Men 26 - 30
6 finishers among Men 31 - 35
5 finishers among Men 36 - 40
5 finishers among Men 41 - 45
5 finishers among Men 46 - 50
2 finishers among Men 51 - 55
1 finishers among Men 61 - 65
1 finishers among Men 71 & Up
1 finishers among Women 19 & Under
4 finishers among Women 20 - 25
2 finishers among Women 26 - 30
2 finishers among Women 31 - 35
5 finishers among Women 36 - 40
4 finishers among Women 41 - 45
1 finishers among Women 46 - 50
1 finishers among Women 51 - 55
50 male finishers
23 female finishers
73 total finishers

RUN FOR LITERACY
HIGHLAND P
Sept. 12, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM


Open Men
    1    1  Jake Krohn, 25                              18:46    6:03  

Open Women
    9    1  Edith Guevara`, 24                          21:55    7:04  

RUN FOR LITERACY
HIGHLAND P
Sept. 12, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

Men 19 & Under
    5    1  Mike Machuga, 18                            20:33    6:37  
   45    2  Max Jeffries, 11                            28:36    9:13  
   69    3  Brent Sexton, 8                             37:46   12:11  

Men 20 - 25
    2    1  Ben Richey, 22                              19:00    6:08  
    6    2  Al Aiken, 22                                21:13    6:50  
   29    3  George Baer, 23                             26:45    8:38  

Men 26 - 30
    4    1  Rob Albrecht, 30                            20:18    6:33  
    7    2  Michael Fabian, 28                          21:14    6:51  
    8    3  Craig Guenin, 30                            21:52    7:03  
   16    4  Ian Eberhart, 27                            22:48    7:21  
   22    5  Erich Spannok, 30                           24:41    7:58  

Men 31 - 35
   11    1  Fabian Garcia, 31                           22:20    7:12  
   12    2  Tom Ross, 32                                22:34    7:17  
   21    3  Scott Jeffries, 34                          24:15    7:49  
   25    4  Jessica Carpenter, 31                       25:27    8:13  
   27    5  Mike Zelch, 32                              25:59    8:23  

Men 36 - 40
   20    1  Doug Goelz, 39                              23:37    7:37  
   34    2  Jeff Aziz, 40                               27:44    8:57  
   35    3  Ye Wangming, 36                             27:45    8:57  
   36    4  Dan Bigler, 36                              27:55    9:00  
   38    5  Greg McMamaro, 40                           28:08    9:04  

Men 41 - 45
   13    1  Colin Horwitz, 45                           22:36    7:17  
   19    2  Rick Molstrom, 43                           23:18    7:31  
   23    3  Mike Dissen, 44                             24:54    8:02  
   46    4  Jeff Fortescue, 42                          29:08    9:24  
   70    5  Steve Saxton, 42                            37:46   12:11  

Men 46 - 50
    3    1  Carl Hildebrandt, 50                        19:05    6:09  
   14    2  Patrick McShea, 49                          22:38    7:18  
   18    3  Rich Lopiccolo, 49                          23:00    7:25  
   42    4  Denny Jackson, 49                           28:23    9:09  
   63    5  Russell Farr, 49                            34:11   11:01  

Men 51 - 55
   17    1  John Aiken, 55                              22:52    7:22  
   31    2  Wally Reimer, 54                            27:00    8:42  

Men 61 - 65
   67    1  Arnold Miller, 62                           36:08   11:39  

Men 71 & Up
   59    1  Elmer Gasper, 72                            32:30   10:29  

RUN FOR LITERACY
HIGHLAND P
Sept. 12, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

Women 19 & Under
   72    1  Sadie Sexton, 6                             48:10   15:32  

Women 20 - 25
   30    1  Christy Mance, 24                           26:46    8:38  
   54    2  Trisha Powell, 23                           31:26   10:08  
   57    3  Jaclyn Reilly, 25                           31:45   10:14  
   68    4  Ece Ulus, 24                                36:08   11:39  

Women 26 - 30
   10    1  Maggie Rehm, 29                             21:58    7:05  
   32    2  Erin Kier, 26                               27:16    8:48  

Women 31 - 35
   43    1  Tatiana Siryk, 33                           28:31    9:12  
   71    2  Gina Boyd, 33                               39:54   12:52  

Women 36 - 40
   26    1  Brenda Ziemkiewicz, 40                      25:45    8:18  
   47    2  Andrea Wearden, 38                          29:31    9:31  
   48    3  Jana Finder, 38                             29:39    9:34  
   52    4  Erica Hacker, 37                            30:22    9:48  
   73    5  Teresa Sexton, 40                           48:10   15:32  

Women 41 - 45
   15    1  Diane Coohill, 45                           22:44    7:20  
   33    2  R. Giesen, 42                               27:31    8:52  
   49    3  Ann Fortescue, 42                           29:41    9:34  
   61    4  Patricia Heasley, 41                        32:44   10:33  

Women 46 - 50
   55    1  Elaine Malec, 50                            31:33   10:10  

Women 51 - 55
   53    1  Sandy Pappa, 51                             30:34    9:51  


RUN FOR LITERACY
HIGHLAND P
Sept. 12, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


1. Arriba
    1       Mark Clouse, Arriba                         28:13    9:06
    2    1  Bernie Colligan, 35, Arriba                 28:13    9:06
    3       Kelli Lipski*, Arriba                       28:14    9:06
    7       Alma Smajic*, Arriba                        35:06   11:19
4 Finishers     Time = 1:24:39     Places = 120

2. Cmu
    4       Danith Ly, Cmu                              32:40   10:32
    5    1  Gaofe He, 28, Cmu                           33:34   10:49
    6       Shubadeep Roy, Cmu                          34:57   11:16
3 Finishers     Time = 1:41:10     Places = 186