Forget-Me-Not 5k Run/Walk
North Park, Pittsburgh, PA
Oct. 10, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       James Gordish, 24, Sewickley, PA            17:45    5:43
    2       Jim Elsenheimer, 41, Pittsburgh, PA         18:30    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
    3       Curt Brown, 36, Sewickley, PA               18:58    6:07
    4    1  Peter Domencic, 33, Pittsburgh, PA          19:27    6:16
    5    1  Harry Green, 58, Aliquippa, PA              20:39    6:39
    6    1  Bob Miller, 48, Cranberry Twp , PA          20:49    6:43
    7    2  Mike Zizan, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              21:04    6:47
    8    1  Michael McNally, 15, Moon Twp , PA          21:07    6:48
    9    2  Brian Stewart, 38, Moon Twp , PA            21:25    6:54
   10    3  Joseph Domencic, 31, Pittsburgh, PA         21:26    6:55
                               7:00 Pace
   11    2  Ed Best, 56                                 21:53    7:03
   12    3  Paul Bernard, 46, Mars, PA                  22:55    7:23
   13    3  Buddy Turner, 54, Butler, PA                23:01    7:25
   14    4  Mark Blasinsky, 46, Gibsonia, PA            23:07    7:27
   15    5  Jonathan Wickert, 40, Allison Park, PA      23:29    7:34
   16       Doreen Jackson, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA         23:30    7:35
   17    6  J  Gary Sutton, 49, Pittsburgh, PA          24:10    7:48
   18    7  Chris Maers, 40, Allison Park, PA           24:45    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   19    8  John Lally, 49, Pittsburgh, PA              25:16    8:09
   20    2  Matthew McNally, 14, Moon Twp , PA          25:20    8:10
   21    1  Mark Knestrick, 22, Pittsburgh, PA          25:35    8:15
   22       Peg Callahan, 48*, Gibsonia, PA             25:41    8:17
   23    9  Rmandy Mortimer, 44, Butler, PA             25:52    8:20
   24    4  Frank Bracelan, 54, Gibsonia, PA            26:06    8:25
   25   10  Al Lane, 49, Butler, PA                     26:58    8:42
   26   11  James Warmbrodt, 47, Allison Park, PA       27:08    8:45
   27       Diane Maers, 40*, Allison Park, PA          27:30    8:52
   28    1  Katie Schmiech, 14*, Wexford, PA            27:37    8:55
   29    1  Heidi Stanczak, 27*, Blawnox, PA            27:42    8:56
   30    4  Matt Stanczak, 31, Blawnox, PA              27:43    8:56
                               9:00 Pace
   31    1  Lisa Myers, 41*, Mars, PA                   28:23    9:09
   32    2  Mary Warmbrodt, 48*, Allison Park, PA       28:25    9:10
   33    2  Kevin Krise, 22, Pittsburgh, PA             29:40    9:34
   34    3  Darlene Burns, 48*, Wexford, PA             29:55    9:39
   35    1  Zachary Skirpan, 8, Wexford, PA             29:59    9:40
   36    5  Rodney Skirpan, 37, Wexford, PA             29:59    9:40
   37   12  Russell Farr, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            30:00    9:40
   38   13  Michael Milhoan, 47, Leetonia, OH           30:12    9:44
   39    1  Elaine Malec, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA           30:20    9:47
   40    5  Rich Losego, 52, Cranberry Twp , PA         30:53    9:57
                              10:00 Pace
   41    2  Hannah Ostendorf, 19*, Gibsonia, PA         31:34   10:11
   42    1  Jennifer Cadamore, 37*, Cabot, PA           31:46   10:15
   43    2  Jodi Hunt, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA              31:50   10:16
   44    4  Cindy Losego, 46*, Cranberry Twp , PA       32:11   10:23
   45    5  Tjader Tammy, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA           32:13   10:23
   46    2  David Schmiech, 11, Wexford, PA             33:13   10:43
   47   14  Ed Schmiech, 46, Wexford, PA                33:16   10:44
   48    3  Joseph McNally, 9, Moon Twp , PA            33:26   10:47
   49    4  Andrew Stroud, 8, Finleyville, PA           33:34   10:49
   50    6  Christgin Klavon, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA       33:55   10:56
   51    5  Timothy McNally, 11, Moon Twp , PA          33:56   10:57
                              11:00 Pace
   52    3  Kim Kenetz, 39*, Cranberry Twp , PA         34:13   11:02
   53    4  Kimberly Dawson, 31*, Coraopolis, PA        35:37   11:29
   54    7  Sharon King, 40*, Allison Park, PA          36:16   11:42
   55    8  Judy Chizmar, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA           36:26   11:45
                              12:00 Pace
   56    1  Kelsey Chizmar, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA         37:48   12:12
   57    5  Kim Capo, 36*, Sewickley, PA                38:03   12:16
   58    6  Mero Capo, 38, Sewickley, PA                38:04   12:17
   59    2  Kaitlyn McNally, 9*, Moon Twp , PA          38:09   12:18
                              13:00 Pace
   60    2  Claudia Boerner, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA        40:51   13:11
   61    9  Maggie Greer, 43*, Cheswick, PA             40:57   13:13
   62    3  Haley Ostendorf, 12*, Gibsonia, PA          41:01   13:14
   63    6  Logan Campbell, 9, Freedom, PA              41:39   13:26
   64   10  Christine McKenna, 41*                      41:43   13:27
   65    1  Diane Matje, 61*, East Pittsburgh, PA       41:44   13:28
   66    2  Mary Ann Krupper, 63*, Irwin, PA            41:45   13:28
   67    7  Luke Krebs, 7, Wexford, PA                  42:02   13:33
   68    3  Susan Frye, 56*, Jeannette, PA              42:20   13:39
                              14:00 Pace
   69    7  Tjader William, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          44:19   14:18
   70    1  Arthur Joachim, 79, Canfield, OH            44:49   14:27
   71    2  Gretchen Burwinkel, 24*, Allison Park, PA   45:29   14:40
   72   11  Callie Burwinkel, 49*, Allison Park, PA     45:29   14:40
   73   15  John McNally, 42, Moon Twp , PA             46:02   14:51
   74    6  Louis Edwards, 50, Cranberry Twp , PA       46:05   14:52
   75   12  Marlene McNally, 43*, Moon Twp , PA         46:09   14:53
                              15:00 Pace
   76    3  Caitlin McMenamin, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA      48:01   15:29
   77    4  Leah Yoho, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA              48:03   15:30
   78    5  Jessica Victor, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA         48:06   15:31
   79    3  Stacy Lindberg, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA         48:41   15:42
   80    3  John Raimondi, 26, Pittsburgh, PA           48:42   15:42
   81   13  Laurie Volpe, 42*, Gibsonia, PA             48:44   15:43
   82   14  Monica Braceland, 49*, Gibsonia, PA         48:44   15:43
   83    3  Christel Krausse, 74*, Pittsburgh, PA       48:47   15:44
   84   15  Christine Murphy, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA       49:22   15:55
                              16:00 Pace
   85    6  Molly McMenamin, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA        49:57   16:07
   86    7  Katie Sismoor, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA          50:03   16:08
   87    3  Francisco Sanchez, 15, Pittsburgh, PA       50:03   16:09
   88    4  Joann Merhaut, 66*, Gibsonia, PA            50:21   16:14
   89    4  Justin Schoeffel, 15, Evans City, PA        51:18   16:33
   90    4  Terri Bernath, 53*, Cranberry Twp , PA      51:19   16:33
   91    4  Sarah Rogers, 12*, McCandless, PA           51:48   16:42
   92    6  Kathleen Rogers, 39*, McCandless, PA        52:17   16:52
                              17:00 Pace
   93    5  Judy Komperda, 53*, Butler, PA              52:48   17:02
   94    8  Jessica Schoeffel, 14*, Evans City, PA      52:49   17:02
   95    7  Hank Sauer, 55, Gibsonia, PA                52:52   17:03
   96    9  Jessica Simone, 16*                         53:01   17:06
   97   10  Erica Yalch, 16*                            53:02   17:06
   98    6  Debra McMenamin, 54*, Pittsburgh, PA        53:18   17:12
   99   16  Maggi Poole, 45*, Carnegie, PA              53:19   17:12
  100       Christine Steinmetz*                        53:50   17:22
  101       Bill Heitman                                53:54   17:23
  102   17  Carol Wacker, 49*, Fredonia, PA             54:02   17:26
  103   18  Mary Monti, 48*, Sewickley, PA              54:10   17:28
  104    7  Donna Patterson, 56*, Wexford, PA           54:12   17:29
  105    5  Lucille Albright, 68*, Freedom, PA          54:13   17:29
  106   16  Daniel Passinault, 46, Wexford, PA          54:14   17:30
  107   19  Rita Lane, 42*, Butler, PA                  54:16   17:30
  108   20  Theresa Mortimer, 42*, Butler, PA           54:17   17:30
  109       Gina Byerlein*, Wexford, PA                 54:18   17:31
  110    4  Craig Poole, 21, Carnegie, PA               54:51   17:41
  111    2  John McMenamin, 73, Pittsburgh, PA          54:52   17:42
  112   21  Gemma Ostendorf Sauer, 41*, Gibsonia, PA    55:08   17:47
  113       Louise Moffett*, Allison Park, PA           55:39   17:57
  114    6  Janet Duffy, 65*, Allison Park, PA          55:43   17:58
  115    7  Paula Yurkovich, 36*, Aliquippa, PA         55:46   17:59
  116    8  Jan Yurkovich, 34*, Aliquippa, PA           55:47   17:59
                              18:00 Pace
  117    4  Dina Viscuso, 28*, Ambridge, PA             55:56   18:03
  118       Gino Cordisco, Mars, PA                     55:58   18:03
  119       Scott Angus                                 56:00   18:04
  120    5  Owen Carhart, 17                            56:14   18:08
  121    6  Jim Byers, 17, Allison Park, PA             56:15   18:08
  122   11  Sandy Margold, 17*                          56:15   18:09
  123   12  Katie Hess, 16*                             56:16   18:09
  124   13  Elizabeth Bucher, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA       56:17   18:09
  125   14  Ashley Schoeffel, 19*, Evans City, PA       56:46   18:19
  126   22  Cathy Schoeffel, 44*, Evans City, PA        56:47   18:19
  127    8  Maxwell Skirpan, 7, Wexford, PA             57:52   18:40
  128    7  Mary Cuddy, 61*, Moon Twp , PA              58:06   18:44
  129    9  Karen Dreska, 39*, Aliquippa, PA            58:07   18:45
  130   10  Ellen Skirpan, 37*, Wexford, PA             58:51   18:59
                              19:00 Pace
  131    3  Al Merhaut, 77, Gibsonia, PA                59:54   19:19
  132    4  Bernard Cuddy, 69, Moon Twp , PA          1:00:49   19:37
  133    5  Jessica Barry, 4*, Cranberry Twp , PA     1:01:40   19:54
  134    8  Francis Barry, 38, Cranberry Twp , PA     1:01:43   19:54
                              20:00 Pace
  135    8  Mary Karscig, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:02:15   20:05
  136    5  Stephanie Karscig, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA    1:02:16   20:05
  137   15  April Neubauer, 16*                       1:02:17   20:05
                              21:00 Pace
  138    7  Alex Bucher, 16, Pittsburgh, PA           1:06:43   21:31
  139    8  Richard Bucher, 56, Pittsburgh, PA        1:07:01   21:37
  140       Susan Bucher*, Pittsburgh, PA             1:07:02   21:37
  141   16  Britany Acker, 15*                        1:07:04   21:38
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 12 & Under
7 finishers among Men 13 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
8 finishers among Men 30 - 39
16 finishers among Men 40 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women 12 & Under
16 finishers among Women 13 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 39
22 finishers among Women 40 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 59
7 finishers among Women 60 & Up
61 male finishers
80 female finishers
141 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  James Gordish, 24, Sewickley, PA            17:45    5:43
    2    2  Jim Elsenheimer, 41, Pittsburgh, PA         18:30    5:58
    3    3  Curt Brown, 36, Sewickley, PA               18:58    6:07

Open Women
   16    1  Doreen Jackson, 45, Pittsburgh, PA          23:30    7:35
   22    2  Peg Callahan, 48, Gibsonia, PA              25:41    8:17
   27    3  Diane Maers, 40, Allison Park, PA           27:30    8:52

MEN
Men 12 & Under
   35    1  Zachary Skirpan, 8, Wexford, PA             29:59    9:40
   46    2  David Schmiech, 11, Wexford, PA             33:13   10:43
   48    3  Joseph McNally, 9, Moon Twp , PA            33:26   10:47
   49    4  Andrew Stroud, 8, Finleyville, PA           33:34   10:49
   51    5  Timothy McNally, 11, Moon Twp , PA          33:56   10:57
   63    6  Logan Campbell, 9, Freedom, PA              41:39   13:26
   67    7  Luke Krebs, 7, Wexford, PA                  42:02   13:33
  127    8  Maxwell Skirpan, 7, Wexford, PA             57:52   18:40

Men 13 - 19
    8    1  Michael McNally, 15, Moon Twp , PA          21:07    6:48
   20    2  Matthew McNally, 14, Moon Twp , PA          25:20    8:10
   87    3  Francisco Sanchez, 15, Pittsburgh, PA       50:03   16:09
   89    4  Justin Schoeffel, 15, Evans City, PA        51:18   16:33
  120    5  Owen Carhart, 17                            56:14   18:08
  121    6  Jim Byers, 17, Allison Park, PA             56:15   18:08
  138    7  Alex Bucher, 16, Pittsburgh, PA           1:06:43   21:31

Men 20 - 29
   21    1  Mark Knestrick, 22, Pittsburgh, PA          25:35    8:15
   33    2  Kevin Krise, 22, Pittsburgh, PA             29:40    9:34
   80    3  John Raimondi, 26, Pittsburgh, PA           48:42   15:42
  110    4  Craig Poole, 21, Carnegie, PA               54:51   17:41

Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Peter Domencic, 33, Pittsburgh, PA          19:27    6:16
    9    2  Brian Stewart, 38, Moon Twp , PA            21:25    6:54
   10    3  Joseph Domencic, 31, Pittsburgh, PA         21:26    6:55
   30    4  Matt Stanczak, 31, Blawnox, PA              27:43    8:56
   36    5  Rodney Skirpan, 37, Wexford, PA             29:59    9:40
   58    6  Mero Capo, 38, Sewickley, PA                38:04   12:17
   69    7  Tjader William, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          44:19   14:18
  134    8  Francis Barry, 38, Cranberry Twp , PA     1:01:43   19:54

Men 40 - 49
    6    1  Bob Miller, 48, Cranberry Twp , PA          20:49    6:43
    7    2  Mike Zizan, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              21:04    6:47
   12    3  Paul Bernard, 46, Mars, PA                  22:55    7:23
   14    4  Mark Blasinsky, 46, Gibsonia, PA            23:07    7:27
   15    5  Jonathan Wickert, 40, Allison Park, PA      23:29    7:34
   17    6  J  Gary Sutton, 49, Pittsburgh, PA          24:10    7:48
   18    7  Chris Maers, 40, Allison Park, PA           24:45    7:59
   19    8  John Lally, 49, Pittsburgh, PA              25:16    8:09
   23    9  Rmandy Mortimer, 44, Butler, PA             25:52    8:20
   25   10  Al Lane, 49, Butler, PA                     26:58    8:42
   26   11  James Warmbrodt, 47, Allison Park, PA       27:08    8:45
   37   12  Russell Farr, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            30:00    9:40
   38   13  Michael Milhoan, 47, Leetonia, OH           30:12    9:44
   47   14  Ed Schmiech, 46, Wexford, PA                33:16   10:44
   73   15  John McNally, 42, Moon Twp , PA             46:02   14:51
  106   16  Daniel Passinault, 46, Wexford, PA          54:14   17:30

Men 50 - 59
    5    1  Harry Green, 58, Aliquippa, PA              20:39    6:39
   11    2  Ed Best, 56                                 21:53    7:03
   13    3  Buddy Turner, 54, Butler, PA                23:01    7:25
   24    4  Frank Bracelan, 54, Gibsonia, PA            26:06    8:25
   40    5  Rich Losego, 52, Cranberry Twp , PA         30:53    9:57
   74    6  Louis Edwards, 50, Cranberry Twp , PA       46:05   14:52
   95    7  Hank Sauer, 55, Gibsonia, PA                52:52   17:03
  139    8  Richard Bucher, 56, Pittsburgh, PA        1:07:01   21:37

Men 60 & Up
   70    1  Arthur Joachim, 79, Canfield, OH            44:49   14:27
  111    2  John McMenamin, 73, Pittsburgh, PA          54:52   17:42
  131    3  Al Merhaut, 77, Gibsonia, PA                59:54   19:19
  132    4  Bernard Cuddy, 69, Moon Twp , PA          1:00:49   19:37

WOMEN
Women 12 & Under
   56    1  Kelsey Chizmar, 11, Pittsburgh, PA          37:48   12:12
   59    2  Kaitlyn McNally, 9, Moon Twp , PA           38:09   12:18
   62    3  Haley Ostendorf, 12, Gibsonia, PA           41:01   13:14
   91    4  Sarah Rogers, 12, McCandless, PA            51:48   16:42
  133    5  Jessica Barry, 4, Cranberry Twp , PA      1:01:40   19:54

Women 13 - 19
   28    1  Katie Schmiech, 14, Wexford, PA             27:37    8:55
   41    2  Hannah Ostendorf, 19, Gibsonia, PA          31:34   10:11
   76    3  Caitlin McMenamin, 17, Pittsburgh, PA       48:01   15:29
   77    4  Leah Yoho, 15, Pittsburgh, PA               48:03   15:30
   78    5  Jessica Victor, 16, Pittsburgh, PA          48:06   15:31
   85    6  Molly McMenamin, 16, Pittsburgh, PA         49:57   16:07
   86    7  Katie Sismoor, 17, Pittsburgh, PA           50:03   16:08
   94    8  Jessica Schoeffel, 14, Evans City, PA       52:49   17:02
   96    9  Jessica Simone, 16                          53:01   17:06
   97   10  Erica Yalch, 16                             53:02   17:06
  122   11  Sandy Margold, 17                           56:15   18:09
  123   12  Katie Hess, 16                              56:16   18:09
  124   13  Elizabeth Bucher, 17, Pittsburgh, PA        56:17   18:09
  125   14  Ashley Schoeffel, 19, Evans City, PA        56:46   18:19
  137   15  April Neubauer, 16                        1:02:17   20:05
  141   16  Britany Acker, 15                         1:07:04   21:38

Women 20 - 29
   29    1  Heidi Stanczak, 27, Blawnox, PA             27:42    8:56
   71    2  Gretchen Burwinkel, 24, Allison Park, PA    45:29   14:40
   79    3  Stacy Lindberg, 28, Pittsburgh, PA          48:41   15:42
  117    4  Dina Viscuso, 28, Ambridge, PA              55:56   18:03
  136    5  Stephanie Karscig, 24, Pittsburgh, PA     1:02:16   20:05

Women 30 - 39
   42    1  Jennifer Cadamore, 37, Cabot, PA            31:46   10:15
   43    2  Jodi Hunt, 32, Pittsburgh, PA               31:50   10:16
   52    3  Kim Kenetz, 39, Cranberry Twp , PA          34:13   11:02
   53    4  Kimberly Dawson, 31, Coraopolis, PA         35:37   11:29
   57    5  Kim Capo, 36, Sewickley, PA                 38:03   12:16
   92    6  Kathleen Rogers, 39, McCandless, PA         52:17   16:52
  115    7  Paula Yurkovich, 36, Aliquippa, PA          55:46   17:59
  116    8  Jan Yurkovich, 34, Aliquippa, PA            55:47   17:59
  129    9  Karen Dreska, 39, Aliquippa, PA             58:07   18:45
  130   10  Ellen Skirpan, 37, Wexford, PA              58:51   18:59

Women 40 - 49
   31    1  Lisa Myers, 41, Mars, PA                    28:23    9:09
   32    2  Mary Warmbrodt, 48, Allison Park, PA        28:25    9:10
   34    3  Darlene Burns, 48, Wexford, PA              29:55    9:39
   44    4  Cindy Losego, 46, Cranberry Twp , PA        32:11   10:23
   45    5  Tjader Tammy, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            32:13   10:23
   50    6  Christgin Klavon, 41, Pittsburgh, PA        33:55   10:56
   54    7  Sharon King, 40, Allison Park, PA           36:16   11:42
   55    8  Judy Chizmar, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            36:26   11:45
   61    9  Maggie Greer, 43, Cheswick, PA              40:57   13:13
   64   10  Christine McKenna, 41                       41:43   13:27
   72   11  Callie Burwinkel, 49, Allison Park, PA      45:29   14:40
   75   12  Marlene McNally, 43, Moon Twp , PA          46:09   14:53
   81   13  Laurie Volpe, 42, Gibsonia, PA              48:44   15:43
   82   14  Monica Braceland, 49, Gibsonia, PA          48:44   15:43
   84   15  Christine Murphy, 44, Pittsburgh, PA        49:22   15:55
   99   16  Maggi Poole, 45, Carnegie, PA               53:19   17:12
  102   17  Carol Wacker, 49, Fredonia, PA              54:02   17:26
  103   18  Mary Monti, 48, Sewickley, PA               54:10   17:28
  107   19  Rita Lane, 42, Butler, PA                   54:16   17:30
  108   20  Theresa Mortimer, 42, Butler, PA            54:17   17:30
  112   21  Gemma Ostendorf Sauer, 41, Gibsonia, PA     55:08   17:47
  126   22  Cathy Schoeffel, 44, Evans City, PA         56:47   18:19

Women 50 - 59
   39    1  Elaine Malec, 50, Pittsburgh, PA            30:20    9:47
   60    2  Claudia Boerner, 51, Pittsburgh, PA         40:51   13:11
   68    3  Susan Frye, 56, Jeannette, PA               42:20   13:39
   90    4  Terri Bernath, 53, Cranberry Twp , PA       51:19   16:33
   93    5  Judy Komperda, 53, Butler, PA               52:48   17:02
   98    6  Debra McMenamin, 54, Pittsburgh, PA         53:18   17:12
  104    7  Donna Patterson, 56, Wexford, PA            54:12   17:29
  135    8  Mary Karscig, 53, Pittsburgh, PA          1:02:15   20:05

Women 60 & Up
   65    1  Diane Matje, 61, East Pittsburgh, PA        41:44   13:28
   66    2  Mary Ann Krupper, 63, Irwin, PA             41:45   13:28
   83    3  Christel Krausse, 74, Pittsburgh, PA        48:47   15:44
   88    4  Joann Merhaut, 66, Gibsonia, PA             50:21   16:14
  105    5  Lucille Albright, 68, Freedom, PA           54:13   17:29
  114    6  Janet Duffy, 65, Allison Park, PA           55:43   17:58
  128    7  Mary Cuddy, 61, Moon Twp , PA               58:06   18:44