FORT DAYS 5K
LIGONIER, PA
Oct. 10, 2004
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
Open Men
1 1 Ed Rosporski, 20 17:43 5:43
2 2 Brad Herrington, 37 19:16 6:13
3 3 Johnathan Stumpf, 15 19:19 6:14
Open Women
24 1 Elizabeth Palcic, 17 23:43 7:39
25 2 Cindy Palmer, 40 24:12 7:48
29 3 Marcie Roberts, 46 24:57 8:03
MEN
Men 14 & Under
13 1 Andrew Kaylor, 14 21:43 7:00
22 2 Cole Davis, 10 23:36 7:37
27 3 Jimmy Ayers, 12 24:22 7:52
93 4 Cameron Clark, 10 48:15 15:34
Men 15 - 19
6 1 Damon Harvey, 19 20:13 6:31
8 2 Ryan Devlin, 19 20:31 6:37
16 3 Alex Cairns, 19 22:34 7:17
28 4 David Rosporski, 15 24:32 7:55
47 5 David Ankney, 15 28:16 9:07
81 6 Sean Best, 16 43:32 14:03
Men 20 - 29
4 1 Erik Allison, 27 19:50 6:24
10 2 Nick Masters, 25 20:49 6:43
84 3 James Brant, 29 44:03 14:13
Men 30 - 39
7 1 Jeff Clark, 39 20:23 6:35
11 2 Dave Ruff, 37 21:09 6:49
12 3 H. Brandicourt, 36 21:18 6:52
17 4 Jon Delfonso, 33 23:18 7:31
19 5 Chris Zaetta, 34 23:29 7:35
68 6 Dustin Barr, 36 33:02 10:39
Men 40 - 49
5 1 Robert Sharp, 41 19:53 6:25
9 2 Bob Benner, 45 20:40 6:40
15 3 Ed Hlebechuk, 48 22:03 7:07
18 4 Mark Malarik, 43 23:23 7:33
23 5 Terry Gregory, 48 23:39 7:38
26 6 Dick Boyle, 48 24:20 7:51
42 7 Doug Wano, 44 26:53 8:40
63 8 Kevin Yeskey, 48 31:07 10:02
73 9 Jeff Davis, 44 36:31 11:47
74 10 Doug Weightman, 47 40:29 13:04
Men 50 - 59
14 1 Tom McGuire, 51 21:53 7:04
20 2 Ron Wagner, 51 23:30 7:35
21 3 Bob Fensterer, 54 23:33 7:36
36 4 Larry Clements, 53 25:36 8:15
39 5 Todd Harvey, 51 26:25 8:31
45 6 Donald Ross, 51 27:50 8:59
51 7 Sam Banales, 58 29:38 9:34
56 8 Tom Ankney, 50 30:46 9:55
60 9 M. Yeskey, 50 31:04 10:01
66 10 Edward Maher, 51 32:19 10:25
78 11 Patrick Roach, 52 42:56 13:51
102 12 Mike Garland, 59 51:53 16:44
106 13 Fred Light, 54 54:58 17:44
109 14 Rick Schwab, 56 56:05 18:05
Men 60 - 69
40 1 Don Mahun, 63 26:31 8:33
58 2 Joe Boggie, 61 30:50 9:57
59 3 Tom Macmullen, 60 30:55 9:58
87 4 Romayne Galbraith, 66 44:33 14:22
Men 70 & Up
62 1 Ronald Yeskey, 71 31:06 10:02
77 2 David Volker, 76 41:54 13:31
WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
69 1 Anna Rosporski, 14 33:06 10:41
107 2 Stephanie Brinker, 12 56:03 18:05
108 3 Katherine Brinker, 13 56:04 18:05
Women 15 - 19
31 1 Jillian Berembrok, 17 25:10 8:07
35 2 Amanda Barnhart, 19 25:32 8:14
41 3 Katie Evering, 15 26:48 8:39
46 4 Katie Little, 18 27:54 9:00
67 5 Kristen Cruse, 19 33:01 10:39
Women 20 - 29
32 1 Kate Borland, 26 25:12 8:08
33 2 Jennifer Rich, 23 25:22 8:11
75 3 Megan Welty, 23 41:06 13:15
76 4 Jen Tylka, 25 41:08 13:16
90 5 Becky Wisner, 24 46:28 14:59
91 6 Erica Snyder, 23 46:29 15:00
Women 30 - 39
30 1 Jennifer Bevelacqua, 34 25:08 8:06
34 2 Janell Smith, 36 25:26 8:12
43 3 Kim Feeley, 39 27:28 8:52
44 4 Mary Smetak, 38 27:48 8:58
49 5 Susan Manser, 37 28:40 9:15
55 6 Deneen Zaetta, 35 30:29 9:50
57 7 Brenda Lloyd, 36 30:47 9:56
61 8 Debra Yeskey, 38 31:05 10:02
70 9 Lisa Barr, 32 33:35 10:50
71 10 Heather Rady, 30 34:46 11:13
80 11 Amy Brant, 30 43:30 14:02
92 12 Kim Pelger, 38 48:14 15:34
95 13 Melinda Pletcher, 39 48:23 15:36
96 14 Penny Shawl, 39 50:02 16:08
97 15 Mellisa Marasia, 31 50:05 16:09
98 16 Michelle Clise, 37 51:48 16:43
99 17 Paula Heming, 38 51:49 16:43
100 18 Stacey Knupp, 39 51:50 16:43
104 19 Barbara Thompson, 30 51:55 16:45
Women 40 - 49
37 1 Susan Mignogna, 45 25:49 8:20
38 2 Cindy Johnson, 44 26:15 8:28
48 3 Selma Patterson, 48 28:25 9:10
50 4 Beth Ferry, 44 29:34 9:32
52 5 Lisa Houser, 48 29:40 9:34
53 6 Teri Tuscano, 46 29:42 9:35
54 7 Regina Brinker, 45 30:15 9:45
65 8 Mary Hiles, 42 31:25 10:08
72 9 Robin Childress, 47 35:42 11:31
82 10 Robin Waxenberg, 44 43:41 14:05
83 11 Sonja Cravener, 46 43:59 14:11
85 12 Marie Dent, 40 44:07 14:14
86 13 Sue Kinssy, 46 44:08 14:14
88 14 Cheryl Mitchell, 49 45:49 14:47
94 15 Diana Treser, 40 48:22 15:36
Women 50 - 59
79 1 Shari Santilla, 50 43:18 13:58
89 2 Pam Stahlein, 57 45:50 14:47
101 3 Genie Garland, 59 51:52 16:44
103 4 Luann Ross, 50 51:54 16:45
105 5 Wilma Light, 59 54:57 17:44
110 6 Theresa Schwab, 55 56:33 18:15
FORT DAYS 5K
LIGONIER, PA
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 Ed Rosporski, 20 17:43 5:43
6:00 Pace
2 Brad Herrington, 37 19:16 6:13
3 Johnathan Stumpf, 15 19:19 6:14
4 1 Erik Allison, 27 19:50 6:24
5 1 Robert Sharp, 41 19:53 6:25
6 1 Damon Harvey, 19 20:13 6:31
7 1 Jeff Clark, 39 20:23 6:35
8 2 Ryan Devlin, 19 20:31 6:37
9 2 Bob Benner, 45 20:40 6:40
10 2 Nick Masters, 25 20:49 6:43
11 2 Dave Ruff, 37 21:09 6:49
12 3 H. Brandicourt, 36 21:18 6:52
7:00 Pace
13 1 Andrew Kaylor, 14 21:43 7:00
14 1 Tom McGuire, 51 21:53 7:04
15 3 Ed Hlebechuk, 48 22:03 7:07
16 3 Alex Cairns, 19 22:34 7:17
17 4 Jon Delfonso, 33 23:18 7:31
18 4 Mark Malarik, 43 23:23 7:33
19 5 Chris Zaetta, 34 23:29 7:35
20 2 Ron Wagner, 51 23:30 7:35
21 3 Bob Fensterer, 54 23:33 7:36
22 2 Cole Davis, 10 23:36 7:37
23 5 Terry Gregory, 48 23:39 7:38
24 Elizabeth Palcic, 17* 23:43 7:39
25 Cindy Palmer, 40* 24:12 7:48
26 6 Dick Boyle, 48 24:20 7:51
27 3 Jimmy Ayers, 12 24:22 7:52
28 4 David Rosporski, 15 24:32 7:55
8:00 Pace
29 Marcie Roberts, 46* 24:57 8:03
30 1 Jennifer Bevelacqua, 34* 25:08 8:06
31 1 Jillian Berembrok, 17* 25:10 8:07
32 1 Kate Borland, 26* 25:12 8:08
33 2 Jennifer Rich, 23* 25:22 8:11
34 2 Janell Smith, 36* 25:26 8:12
35 2 Amanda Barnhart, 19* 25:32 8:14
36 4 Larry Clements, 53 25:36 8:15
37 1 Susan Mignogna, 45* 25:49 8:20
38 2 Cindy Johnson, 44* 26:15 8:28
39 5 Todd Harvey, 51 26:25 8:31
40 1 Don Mahun, 63 26:31 8:33
41 3 Katie Evering, 15* 26:48 8:39
42 7 Doug Wano, 44 26:53 8:40
43 3 Kim Feeley, 39* 27:28 8:52
44 4 Mary Smetak, 38* 27:48 8:58
45 6 Donald Ross, 51 27:50 8:59
9:00 Pace
46 4 Katie Little, 18* 27:54 9:00
47 5 David Ankney, 15 28:16 9:07
48 3 Selma Patterson, 48* 28:25 9:10
49 5 Susan Manser, 37* 28:40 9:15
50 4 Beth Ferry, 44* 29:34 9:32
51 7 Sam Banales, 58 29:38 9:34
52 5 Lisa Houser, 48* 29:40 9:34
53 6 Teri Tuscano, 46* 29:42 9:35
54 7 Regina Brinker, 45* 30:15 9:45
55 6 Deneen Zaetta, 35* 30:29 9:50
56 8 Tom Ankney, 50 30:46 9:55
57 7 Brenda Lloyd, 36* 30:47 9:56
58 2 Joe Boggie, 61 30:50 9:57
59 3 Tom Macmullen, 60 30:55 9:58
10:00 Pace
60 9 M. Yeskey, 50 31:04 10:01
61 8 Debra Yeskey, 38* 31:05 10:02
62 1 Ronald Yeskey, 71 31:06 10:02
63 8 Kevin Yeskey, 48 31:07 10:02
64 Alan Berenbrok 31:09 10:03
65 8 Mary Hiles, 42* 31:25 10:08
66 10 Edward Maher, 51 32:19 10:25
67 5 Kristen Cruse, 19* 33:01 10:39
68 6 Dustin Barr, 36 33:02 10:39
69 1 Anna Rosporski, 14* 33:06 10:41
70 9 Lisa Barr, 32* 33:35 10:50
11:00 Pace
71 10 Heather Rady, 30* 34:46 11:13
72 9 Robin Childress, 47* 35:42 11:31
73 9 Jeff Davis, 44 36:31 11:47
13:00 Pace
74 10 Doug Weightman, 47 40:29 13:04
75 3 Megan Welty, 23* 41:06 13:15
76 4 Jen Tylka, 25* 41:08 13:16
77 2 David Volker, 76 41:54 13:31
78 11 Patrick Roach, 52 42:56 13:51
79 1 Shari Santilla, 50* 43:18 13:58
14:00 Pace
80 11 Amy Brant, 30* 43:30 14:02
81 6 Sean Best, 16 43:32 14:03
82 10 Robin Waxenberg, 44* 43:41 14:05
83 11 Sonja Cravener, 46* 43:59 14:11
84 3 James Brant, 29 44:03 14:13
85 12 Marie Dent, 40* 44:07 14:14
86 13 Sue Kinssy, 46* 44:08 14:14
87 4 Romayne Galbraith, 66 44:33 14:22
88 14 Cheryl Mitchell, 49* 45:49 14:47
89 2 Pam Stahlein, 57* 45:50 14:47
90 5 Becky Wisner, 24* 46:28 14:59
15:00 Pace
91 6 Erica Snyder, 23* 46:29 15:00
92 12 Kim Pelger, 38* 48:14 15:34
93 4 Cameron Clark, 10 48:15 15:34
94 15 Diana Treser, 40* 48:22 15:36
95 13 Melinda Pletcher, 39* 48:23 15:36
16:00 Pace
96 14 Penny Shawl, 39* 50:02 16:08
97 15 Mellisa Marasia, 31* 50:05 16:09
98 16 Michelle Clise, 37* 51:48 16:43
99 17 Paula Heming, 38* 51:49 16:43
100 18 Stacey Knupp, 39* 51:50 16:43
101 3 Genie Garland, 59* 51:52 16:44
102 12 Mike Garland, 59 51:53 16:44
103 4 Luann Ross, 50* 51:54 16:45
104 19 Barbara Thompson, 30* 51:55 16:45
17:00 Pace
105 5 Wilma Light, 59* 54:57 17:44
106 13 Fred Light, 54 54:58 17:44
18:00 Pace
107 2 Stephanie Brinker, 12* 56:03 18:05
108 3 Katherine Brinker, 13* 56:04 18:05
109 14 Rick Schwab, 56 56:05 18:05
110 6 Theresa Schwab, 55* 56:33 18:15
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 14 & Under
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 14 & Under
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
19 finishers among Women 30 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
53 male finishers
57 female finishers
110 total finishers