Pennsylvania Society of Physician Assistants
3rd Annual Conference 3.42 Mile Fun Run
Altoona, PA
Oct. 15, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1    1  S Mark Courtney, 48, Grove City, PA         18:41    5:28  P A - C
                               6:00 Pace
    2    1  Jeremy Fischer, 21, Williamsport, PA        22:23    6:33  P A - S
    3    2  Christian Yanoco, 25, Folsom, PA            22:32    6:35  P A - C
    4    2  John Ashton, 44, Newtown Square, PA         23:31    6:53  P A - C
                               7:00 Pace
    5    1  Annie McCray, 43*, Titusville, PA           24:38    7:12  P A - C
                               8:00 Pace
    6    1  Donna Creola, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA           28:17    8:16  P A - S
    7    2  Jamie Hodgson, 22*, Bethel Park, PA         28:17    8:16  P A - S
    8    3  Lisa Travis, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA            28:18    8:16  P A - S
    9    1  Casey Roberts & "Sam", 30*, Pittsburgh, PA  29:35    8:39  P A - S
   10    1  Jonathan Hirsch, 37, Philadelphia, PA       29:52    8:44  P A - C
   11    4  Lauren Albanese, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA        30:00    8:46  P A - S
   12    3  Megan Bergseth, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          30:16    8:51  P A - S
   13    4  Adam Yesenosky, 22, Johnstown, PA           30:42    8:59  P A - S
                               9:00 Pace
   14    2  Chris Hart, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              31:24    9:11  P A - S
   15    2  Barbara Haskell, 34*, York, PA              31:28    9:12  P A - C
   16    5  Heather Reynolds, 23, Chatham College       31:47    9:18  P A - S
   17    6  Jason Koltan, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            32:09    9:24  P A - S
                              10:00 Pace
   18    5  Alyssa Abebe, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA           35:53   10:30  P A - S
   19    6  Natalie Moulton, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA        35:55   10:30  P A - S
   20    7  Katie Graham, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA           36:00   10:32  P A - S
   21    3  Jay Higgins, 41, Oil City, PA               36:22   10:38  P A - C
   22    8  Megan Natali, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA           36:39   10:43  P A - S
                              11:00 Pace
   23    9  Maria Manzo, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA            40:48   11:56  P A - S
   24   10  Adrienne Coble, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA         40:48   11:56  P A - S
   25   11  Natalie Larkin, 24*, West Mifflin, PA       40:48   11:56  P A - S
   26   12  Emmy McKnight, 23*, McDonald, PA            40:48   11:56  P A - S
                              15:00 Pace
   27    1  Ted Paruch, 57, New Hope, PA                51:59   15:12  P A - C
   28    2  Sue Swank-Caschera, 44*, Williamsport, PA   52:55   15:28  P A - C
                              16:00 Pace
   29    1  Jennifer Collins, 50*                       54:57   16:04  
   30    2  Dean Lehman, 52, Dillburg, PA               58:03   16:58  P A - C
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 29 & Under
2 finishers among Men 30 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 & Up
12 finishers among Women 29 & Under
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 & Up
13 male finishers
17 female finishers
30 total finishers

MEN
Men 29 & Under
    2    1  Jeremy Fischer, 21, Williamsport, PA        22:23    6:33  P A - S
    3    2  Christian Yanoco, 25, Folsom, PA            22:32    6:35  P A - C
   12    3  Megan Bergseth, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          30:16    8:51  P A - S
   13    4  Adam Yesenosky, 22, Johnstown, PA           30:42    8:59  P A - S
   16    5  Heather Reynolds, 23, Chatham College       31:47    9:18  P A - S
   17    6  Jason Koltan, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            32:09    9:24  P A - S

Men 30 - 39
   10    1  Jonathan Hirsch, 37, Philadelphia, PA       29:52    8:44  P A - C
   14    2  Chris Hart, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              31:24    9:11  P A - S

Men 40 - 49
    1    1  S Mark Courtney, 48, Grove City, PA         18:41    5:28  P A - C
    4    2  John Ashton, 44, Newtown Square, PA         23:31    6:53  P A - C
   21    3  Jay Higgins, 41, Oil City, PA               36:22   10:38  P A - C

Men 50 & Up
   27    1  Ted Paruch, 57, New Hope, PA                51:59   15:12  P A - C
   30    2  Dean Lehman, 52, Dillburg, PA               58:03   16:58  P A - C

WOMEN
Women 29 & Under
    6    1  Donna Creola, 28, Pittsburgh, PA            28:17    8:16  P A - S
    7    2  Jamie Hodgson, 22, Bethel Park, PA          28:17    8:16  P A - S
    8    3  Lisa Travis, 22, Pittsburgh, PA             28:18    8:16  P A - S
   11    4  Lauren Albanese, 23, Pittsburgh, PA         30:00    8:46  P A - S
   18    5  Alyssa Abebe, 23, Pittsburgh, PA            35:53   10:30  P A - S
   19    6  Natalie Moulton, 23, Pittsburgh, PA         35:55   10:30  P A - S
   20    7  Katie Graham, 23, Pittsburgh, PA            36:00   10:32  P A - S
   22    8  Megan Natali, 22, Pittsburgh, PA            36:39   10:43  P A - S
   23    9  Maria Manzo, 23, Pittsburgh, PA             40:48   11:56  P A - S
   24   10  Adrienne Coble, 21, Pittsburgh, PA          40:48   11:56  P A - S
   25   11  Natalie Larkin, 24, West Mifflin, PA        40:48   11:56  P A - S
   26   12  Emmy McKnight, 23, McDonald, PA             40:48   11:56  P A - S

Women 30 - 39
    9    1  Casey Roberts & "Sam", 30, Pittsburgh, PA   29:35    8:39  P A - S
   15    2  Barbara Haskell, 34, York, PA               31:28    9:12  P A - C

Women 40 - 49
    5    1  Annie McCray, 43, Titusville, PA            24:38    7:12  P A - C
   28    2  Sue Swank-Caschera, 44, Williamsport, PA    52:55   15:28  P A - C

Women 50 & Up
   29    1  Jennifer Collins, 50                        54:57   16:04