RUN FOR DOGS & CATS 5K
South Park
Oct. 16, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Charlie Ban, 22                             16:06    5:12
    2       Rich Crowley, 29                            16:44    5:24
    3       Ed Koontz, 33                               17:19    5:35
                               6:00 Pace
    4    1  John Caskey, 29                             19:03    6:09
    5       Vonnie Smid, 28*                            19:33    6:18
    6    1  Rich Sandala, 42                            19:36    6:19
    7    2  Edward Kuenzig, 44                          20:00    6:27
    8    1  Jerry Cowser, 37                            20:04    6:28
    9    2  William Orr, 35                             20:06    6:29
   10    1  Harry Green, 58                             20:20    6:34
   11    3  Phillip Westlake, 33                        20:29    6:36
   12    3  Steve Kaufman, 45                           20:32    6:37
   13    1  Joe Henkels, 12                             20:44    6:41
   14    2  Brad Pulcini, 23                            20:46    6:42
   15    4  Jeff Smercani, 37                           20:58    6:46
   16    4  Donald Schiller, 40                         21:21    6:53
   17    2  Tom Beaver, 54                              21:25    6:55
                               7:00 Pace
   18    5  Lou Majoris, 30                             21:58    7:05
   19       Tara Obrien, 38*                            22:01    7:06
   20       Kaitlyn Black, 15*                          22:02    7:06
   21    1  Jennifer Yanni, 34*                         22:22    7:13
   22    1  Ann McClune, 45*                            22:33    7:16
   23    3  L A. Froehlich, 50                          23:00    7:25
   24    4  Frank Cornell, 52                           23:02    7:26
   25    5  Robert Lakomy, 50                           23:07    7:27
   26    6  Dennis Galloway, 58                         23:25    7:33
   27    2  Anissa Bianco, 33*                          23:38    7:37
   28    3  Mark Fueller, 26                            23:40    7:38
   29    5  Jim Treher, 48                              24:03    7:45
   30    6  Nick Diulus, 39                             24:04    7:46
   31    4  Justin Betters, 25                          24:18    7:50
   32    3  Marianne Kuenzig, 38*                       24:21    7:51
   33    5  Patrick Barr, 27                            24:25    7:53
   34    6  Ralph Mazzocco, 46                          24:28    7:54
   35    7  Gary Opanchick, 40                          24:30    7:54
   36    6  Mike Mirth, 26                              24:31    7:55
   37    7  Shaun Johnson, 26                           24:42    7:58
   38    7  Gene Pocci, 59                              24:46    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   39    4  Lisa Pietrantonia, 38*                      24:50    8:01
   40    1  Lori Patterson, 22*                         24:57    8:03
   41    8  Ed Engstler, 47                             25:16    8:09
   42    1  Peter Henkels, 10                           25:26    8:12
   43    2  Erin Jellots, 24*                           25:29    8:13
   44    9  Tom Kurtz, 45                               25:32    8:14
   45    8  Pat McCune, 50                              25:35    8:15
   46    7  Bill Engel, 31                              25:37    8:16
   47    9  Ron Rapp, 57                                25:40    8:17
   48   10  Tod McDonald, 57                            26:03    8:24
   49    8  Derrick Jennerette, 31                      26:10    8:26
   50    2  Dj Scarton, 11                              26:13    8:27
   51    2  Mickey Engstler, 46*                        26:15    8:28
   52   10  John Brown, 49                              26:16    8:28
   53    5  Mary Welsch, 38*                            26:17    8:29
   54   11  Thomas Holzer, 58                           26:34    8:34
   55    9  Paul Yuschison, 33                          26:35    8:35
   56    3  Kim Johnson, 47*                            26:37    8:35
   57    6  Laura Jeannerette, 36*                      26:39    8:36
   58   11  Mark Simon, 43                              26:41    8:36
   59    1  Alexandra Kaufman, 15*                      26:48    8:39
   60    1  Linda Sanek, 53*                            27:02    8:43
   61    3  Andrea Mirth, 24*                           27:08    8:45
   62   10  Ron Huggins, 33                             27:14    8:47
   63    2  Michael Jones, 12                           27:24    8:50
   64    4  Kate Ledger, 25*                            27:25    8:51
   65    4  Anne Woistmann, 43*                         27:26    8:51
   66    2  Cindy Lesker, 53*                           27:30    8:52
   67    5  Kim Hoffman, 48*                            27:39    8:55
                               9:00 Pace
   68    6  Nancy Malady, 43*                           27:59    9:02
   69    7  Aggie Scarton, 42*                          28:05    9:04
   70    7  Faith Kallon, 32*                           28:06    9:04
   71    8  Jennifer Welsch, 37*                        28:40    9:15
   72    1  Dale Lippert, 63                            28:59    9:21
   73    3  Sue Pocci, 57*                              29:03    9:22
   74    5  Rebecca Mihalcik, 26*                       29:14    9:26
   75    9  Erin Marsteller, 37*                        29:39    9:34
   76    2  Thomas Wood, 68                             29:41    9:35
   77   10  Wendy Crofutt, 33*                          30:17    9:46
   78    6  Jennifer Mullen, 25*                        30:20    9:47
   79    7  Rachel Davis, 26*                           30:21    9:47
   80    8  Dana Sabatucci, 26*                         30:23    9:48
   81    1  Joanne Lippert, 63*                         30:53    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
   82   11  Stephanie Devich, 32*                       30:59   10:00
   83    8  Maureen Cunningham, 40*                     31:19   10:06
   84    1  R E M. Janosko, 74                          32:11   10:23
   85    9  Shannon Gorder, 20*                         32:20   10:26
   86    2  Jane Donnelly, 65*                          32:22   10:26
   87   12  Marianne Wade, 32*                          32:24   10:27
   88    9  Hope Opachick, 43*                          32:31   10:29
   89   10  Caroltreher, 48*                            32:32   10:30
   90   10  Emilia Gallagher, 20*                       32:51   10:36
   91   12  John Hoover, 57                             32:52   10:36
   92   13  Gary Blythe, 57                             32:53   10:36
   93   11  Jodi Stallard, 27*                          33:02   10:39
   94   13  Sherry Locke, 38*                           33:09   10:42
   95    3  Shirl Mahoney, 61*                          33:10   10:42
                              11:00 Pace
   96   11  Antoinette Baker, 44*                       34:13   11:02
   97    3  Louis Bogner, 17                            34:14   11:03
   98   12  Dana Horton, 42*                            34:46   11:13
   99    8  Brian Sabatucci, 28                         34:55   11:16
  100    4  Mary Ging, 50*                              35:09   11:20
  101   13  Melinda Brown, 41*                          35:18   11:23
  102    1  Alyssa Jones, 10*                           35:26   11:26
  103   14  Linda Ryan, 41*                             35:36   11:29
                              12:00 Pace
  104   12  Rachael Caskey, 26*                         37:17   12:02
  105   15  Georgia Getsinger, 43*                      38:53   12:33
  106   14  Marty Mehring, 56                           39:48   12:50
                              13:00 Pace
  107    5  Charlotte Bogner, 56*                       42:54   13:50
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 11 & Under
3 finishers among Men 12 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 & Under
1 finishers among Women 12 - 19
12 finishers among Women 20 - 29
13 finishers among Women 30 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 69
54 male finishers
53 female finishers
107 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Charlie Ban, 22                             16:06    5:12
    2    2  Rich Crowley, 29                            16:44    5:24
    3    3  Ed Koontz, 33                               17:19    5:35

Open Women
    5    1  Vonnie Smid, 28                             19:33    6:18
   19    2  Tara Obrien, 38                             22:01    7:06
   20    3  Kaitlyn Black, 15                           22:02    7:06

MEN
Men 11 & Under
   42    1  Peter Henkels, 10                           25:26    8:12
   50    2  Dj Scarton, 11                              26:13    8:27

Men 12 - 19
   13    1  Joe Henkels, 12                             20:44    6:41
   63    2  Michael Jones, 12                           27:24    8:50
   97    3  Louis Bogner, 17                            34:14   11:03

Men 20 - 29
    4    1  John Caskey, 29                             19:03    6:09
   14    2  Brad Pulcini, 23                            20:46    6:42
   28    3  Mark Fueller, 26                            23:40    7:38
   31    4  Justin Betters, 25                          24:18    7:50
   33    5  Patrick Barr, 27                            24:25    7:53
   36    6  Mike Mirth, 26                              24:31    7:55
   37    7  Shaun Johnson, 26                           24:42    7:58
   99    8  Brian Sabatucci, 28                         34:55   11:16

Men 30 - 39
    8    1  Jerry Cowser, 37                            20:04    6:28
    9    2  William Orr, 35                             20:06    6:29
   11    3  Phillip Westlake, 33                        20:29    6:36
   15    4  Jeff Smercani, 37                           20:58    6:46
   18    5  Lou Majoris, 30                             21:58    7:05
   30    6  Nick Diulus, 39                             24:04    7:46
   46    7  Bill Engel, 31                              25:37    8:16
   49    8  Derrick Jennerette, 31                      26:10    8:26
   55    9  Paul Yuschison, 33                          26:35    8:35
   62   10  Ron Huggins, 33                             27:14    8:47

Men 40 - 49
    6    1  Rich Sandala, 42                            19:36    6:19
    7    2  Edward Kuenzig, 44                          20:00    6:27
   12    3  Steve Kaufman, 45                           20:32    6:37
   16    4  Donald Schiller, 40                         21:21    6:53
   29    5  Jim Treher, 48                              24:03    7:45
   34    6  Ralph Mazzocco, 46                          24:28    7:54
   35    7  Gary Opanchick, 40                          24:30    7:54
   41    8  Ed Engstler, 47                             25:16    8:09
   44    9  Tom Kurtz, 45                               25:32    8:14
   52   10  John Brown, 49                              26:16    8:28
   58   11  Mark Simon, 43                              26:41    8:36

Men 50 - 59
   10    1  Harry Green, 58                             20:20    6:34
   17    2  Tom Beaver, 54                              21:25    6:55
   23    3  L A. Froehlich, 50                          23:00    7:25
   24    4  Frank Cornell, 52                           23:02    7:26
   25    5  Robert Lakomy, 50                           23:07    7:27
   26    6  Dennis Galloway, 58                         23:25    7:33
   38    7  Gene Pocci, 59                              24:46    7:59
   45    8  Pat McCune, 50                              25:35    8:15
   47    9  Ron Rapp, 57                                25:40    8:17
   48   10  Tod McDonald, 57                            26:03    8:24
   54   11  Thomas Holzer, 58                           26:34    8:34
   91   12  John Hoover, 57                             32:52   10:36
   92   13  Gary Blythe, 57                             32:53   10:36
  106   14  Marty Mehring, 56                           39:48   12:50

Men 60 - 69
   72    1  Dale Lippert, 63                            28:59    9:21
   76    2  Thomas Wood, 68                             29:41    9:35

Men 70 & Up
   84    1  R E M. Janosko, 74                          32:11   10:23

WOMEN
Women 11 & Under
  102    1  Alyssa Jones, 10                            35:26   11:26

Women 12 - 19
   59    1  Alexandra Kaufman, 15                       26:48    8:39

Women 20 - 29
   40    1  Lori Patterson, 22                          24:57    8:03
   43    2  Erin Jellots, 24                            25:29    8:13
   61    3  Andrea Mirth, 24                            27:08    8:45
   64    4  Kate Ledger, 25                             27:25    8:51
   74    5  Rebecca Mihalcik, 26                        29:14    9:26
   78    6  Jennifer Mullen, 25                         30:20    9:47
   79    7  Rachel Davis, 26                            30:21    9:47
   80    8  Dana Sabatucci, 26                          30:23    9:48
   85    9  Shannon Gorder, 20                          32:20   10:26
   90   10  Emilia Gallagher, 20                        32:51   10:36
   93   11  Jodi Stallard, 27                           33:02   10:39
  104   12  Rachael Caskey, 26                          37:17   12:02

Women 30 - 39
   21    1  Jennifer Yanni, 34                          22:22    7:13
   27    2  Anissa Bianco, 33                           23:38    7:37
   32    3  Marianne Kuenzig, 38                        24:21    7:51
   39    4  Lisa Pietrantonia, 38                       24:50    8:01
   53    5  Mary Welsch, 38                             26:17    8:29
   57    6  Laura Jeannerette, 36                       26:39    8:36
   70    7  Faith Kallon, 32                            28:06    9:04
   71    8  Jennifer Welsch, 37                         28:40    9:15
   75    9  Erin Marsteller, 37                         29:39    9:34
   77   10  Wendy Crofutt, 33                           30:17    9:46
   82   11  Stephanie Devich, 32                        30:59   10:00
   87   12  Marianne Wade, 32                           32:24   10:27
   94   13  Sherry Locke, 38                            33:09   10:42

Women 40 - 49
   22    1  Ann McClune, 45                             22:33    7:16
   51    2  Mickey Engstler, 46                         26:15    8:28
   56    3  Kim Johnson, 47                             26:37    8:35
   65    4  Anne Woistmann, 43                          27:26    8:51
   67    5  Kim Hoffman, 48                             27:39    8:55
   68    6  Nancy Malady, 43                            27:59    9:02
   69    7  Aggie Scarton, 42                           28:05    9:04
   83    8  Maureen Cunningham, 40                      31:19   10:06
   88    9  Hope Opachick, 43                           32:31   10:29
   89   10  Caroltreher, 48                             32:32   10:30
   96   11  Antoinette Baker, 44                        34:13   11:02
   98   12  Dana Horton, 42                             34:46   11:13
  101   13  Melinda Brown, 41                           35:18   11:23
  103   14  Linda Ryan, 41                              35:36   11:29
  105   15  Georgia Getsinger, 43                       38:53   12:33

Women 50 - 59
   60    1  Linda Sanek, 53                             27:02    8:43
   66    2  Cindy Lesker, 53                            27:30    8:52
   73    3  Sue Pocci, 57                               29:03    9:22
  100    4  Mary Ging, 50                               35:09   11:20
  107    5  Charlotte Bogner, 56                        42:54   13:50

Women 60 - 69
   81    1  Joanne Lippert, 63                          30:53    9:58
   86    2  Jane Donnelly, 65                           32:22   10:26
   95    3  Shirl Mahoney, 61                           33:10   10:42