LETS GET DIRTY 5K
SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
Nov. 13, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1       Kevin Doyle, 24                             19:12    6:11  
    2       Chris Geddis, 19                            20:00    6:27  
    3       Ed Koontz, 33                               20:24    6:35  
    4    1  David Hutton, 25, Hutton M                  20:41    6:40  Hutton M
    5    1  Jeff Nelson, 40, Bkh's M                    20:48    6:42  Bkh's M
    6    1  Joe Covell, 21, Bkh's M                     21:04    6:48  Bkh's M
    7    2  Michael Montswil, 42                        21:16    6:51  
    8    2  Steve Curcio, 22, Bkh's M                   21:26    6:55  Bkh's M
    9    3  Allen Mayernik, 23                          21:35    6:58  
   10    4  Scott Fabry, 24, Croakers M                 21:39    6:59  Croakers M
   11    2  Tim Miller, 25, Weasel Vikings M            21:40    6:59  Weasel Vikings M
                               7:00 Pace
   12    1  Steve Tinker, 39                            22:22    7:13  
   13    5  Adam Leary, 21                              22:29    7:15  
   14    1  John Evankovich, 19                         22:30    7:15  
   15    2  Paul Thompson, 18                           22:45    7:20  
   16    6  Ryan Ficco, 22                              22:52    7:22  
   17    3  Mark Bacco, 27, Weasel Vikings M            23:34    7:36  Weasel Vikings M
   18    1  Adam Stubert, 15, Something M               23:43    7:39  Something M
   19    2  Sean Brady, 36                              23:47    7:40  
   20    3  Mike Faix, 17, Weasel Vikings M             23:51    7:41  Weasel Vikings M
   21    2  Teddy Anderson, 15                          24:00    7:44  
   22    4  Paul Hallowell, 16, Something M             24:11    7:48  Something M
   23    3  Michael Sandrock, 40                        24:12    7:48  
   24    3  Roger Hackett, 15                           24:31    7:54  
   25    3  John Antonelli, 36                          24:46    7:59  
                               8:00 Pace
   26    4  David Leary, 15                             24:53    8:01  
   27       Candice Lockard, 32*                        24:57    8:03  
   28    5  Daniel Hartzell, 15, Croakers M             24:59    8:03  Croakers M
   29    7  Vincent Genovese, 24                        24:59    8:04  
   30       Shayna Weir, 18*                            25:05    8:05  
   31    5  Chris Renaue, 17                            25:11    8:07  
   32       Leslie Kramer, 27*, Hot Tomalees F          25:13    8:08  Hot Tomalees F
   33    1  Dan Murdock, 30                             25:18    8:10  
   34    6  Matt Kwiatkowski, 18                        25:22    8:11  
   35    7  Justin Fearon, 17                           25:26    8:12  
   36    8  Josh Heauer, 16, Croakers M                 25:28    8:13  Croakers M
   37    1  Laura Taucher, 26*                          25:29    8:13  
   38    1  Chelsea Hoffman, 14*                        25:41    8:17  
   39    4  Phil Hovanic, 45                            25:44    8:18  
   40    9  Kyle Courtney, 16, Something M              25:58    8:22  Something M
   41   10  Adam Tucek, 16                              26:04    8:24  
   42       #445                                        26:04    8:24  
   43    6  Alex Loughran, 15                           26:04    8:25  
   44   11  Ryan Kingston, 16                           26:05    8:25  
   45       Anthony Episcopo                            26:05    8:25  
   46    1  Heather Eckart, 21*                         26:25    8:31  
   47    1  Jo Rupp, 31*                                26:29    8:32  
   48   12  Josh Mathews, 18                            26:31    8:33  
   49    2  Paul Stuart, 33                             26:35    8:34  
   50   13  Dan Heleszynki, 16, Monkey Humpers M        26:38    8:35  Monkey Humpers M
   51   14  Ben Dunlop, 16                              26:50    8:39  
   52    2  Mellisa McKellar, 13*                       26:50    8:39  
   53    4  Al Lockard, 39                              26:55    8:41  
   54    7  Joe Norris, 13                              26:59    8:42  
   55    5  Bob Miller, 48                              27:01    8:43  
   56    1  Jeffrey Eyrich, 50                          27:03    8:44  
   57    8  Eric Geddis, 13                             27:39    8:55  
   58    9  Michael Malec, 15                           27:40    8:55  
   59   10  C  J. Bohn, 14                              27:44    8:57  
                               9:00 Pace
   60    4  Frank Sonders, 29                           27:57    9:01  
   61   11  Daniel Ellwood, 15, Monkey Humpers M        28:09    9:05  Monkey Humpers M
   62   15  Chris Joseph, 16, Monkey Humpers M          28:18    9:08  Monkey Humpers M
   63    2  Edith Guevara, 24*                          28:36    9:13  
   64    1  Janelle Hartzell, 17*, Hot Tomalees F       28:47    9:17  Hot Tomalees F
   65    3  Todd Lebic, 33                              28:55    9:19  
   66    6  Tom Neff, 41                                28:56    9:20  
   67    8  Doug McKee, 21                              28:57    9:20  
   68   12  David Ashenden, 15                          28:59    9:21  
   69    3  Renee' Mosier, 22*                          29:03    9:22  
   70    3  Fontaine Graham, 15*                        29:06    9:23  
   71    5  Jim Gemperlein, 39                          29:13    9:25  
   72    6  Peter Johns, 37                             29:18    9:27  
   73    9  Gary Salatino, 22                           29:21    9:28  
   74    4  Jessa Koch, 15*                             29:24    9:29  
   75    2  David Johns, 64                             29:26    9:30  
   76    7  Thomas Hutton, 45, Hutton M                 29:29    9:31  Hutton M
   77    5  Katie Pitts, 15*, Hot Tomalees F            29:32    9:32  Hot Tomalees F
   78    8  Ron Hartle, 48                              29:36    9:33  
   79    6  Makenzie O'Connor, 10*                      29:49    9:37  
   80    7  Emily Coleman, 15*                          30:25    9:49  
   81    2  Karolina Duskova, 16*                       30:28    9:50  
   82    3  Katie Froehich, 19*                         30:34    9:52  
   83    4  Emily Opett, 19*                            30:35    9:52  
   84    5  Caroline Jones, 18*                         30:41    9:54  
                              10:00 Pace
   85   13  Matthew Davis, 15                           31:12   10:04  
   86    7  Robert Miller, 38                           31:21   10:07  
   87    9  Gary Salatino Sr., 49                       31:51   10:16  
   88    5  Jeremy Smith, 26                            31:52   10:17  
   89   14  Adam Toomey, 14                             31:57   10:18  
   90   10  Lawrence Finkes, 46                         32:06   10:21  
   91    2  Kata Himes, 30*                             32:06   10:21  
   92    2  Patel Mimta, 26*                            32:09   10:22  
   93   11  Mike Kiely, 48                              32:28   10:28  
   94   12  Eric Mathews, 40                            32:38   10:31  
   95    4  Don Cornman, 34                             32:43   10:33  
   96    3  Don Malec, 50                               33:09   10:42  
   97   15  Bob Hilton, 15                              33:29   10:48  
   98   13  Nick Ashenden, 42                           33:30   10:48  
   99    1  Heather Schell, 36*                         33:44   10:53  
  100    4  Joe Balestorino, 50                         33:45   10:53  
                              11:00 Pace
  101    5  Allen Coccia, 59                            34:12   11:02  
  102   16  Eric Davis, 12                              34:53   11:15  
  103    6  Jerry Mayernik, 51                          36:13   11:41  
  104    1  Misty O'Connor, 40*                         36:15   11:41  
  105    2  Stacey Styborski, 36*                       36:17   11:42  
                              12:00 Pace
  106    8  Scott Thomas, 37                            37:58   12:15  
  107    6  Katie Balestrino, 17*                       38:57   12:34  
"*" indicates females
16 finishers among Men 15 & Under
15 finishers among Men 16 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
8 finishers among Men 35 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 & Up
7 finishers among Women 15 & Under
6 finishers among Women 16 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 49
81 male finishers
26 female finishers
107 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Kevin Doyle, 24                             19:12    6:11  
    2    2  Chris Geddis, 19                            20:00    6:27  
    3    3  Ed Koontz, 33                               20:24    6:35  

Open Women
   27    1  Candice Lockard, 32                         24:57    8:03  
   30    2  Shayna Weir, 18                             25:05    8:05  
   32    3  Leslie Kramer, 27, Hot Tomalees F           25:13    8:08  Hot Tomalees F

MEN
Men 15 & Under
   18    1  Adam Stubert, 15, Something M               23:43    7:39  Something M
   21    2  Teddy Anderson, 15                          24:00    7:44  
   24    3  Roger Hackett, 15                           24:31    7:54  
   26    4  David Leary, 15                             24:53    8:01  
   28    5  Daniel Hartzell, 15, Croakers M             24:59    8:03  Croakers M
   43    6  Alex Loughran, 15                           26:04    8:25  
   54    7  Joe Norris, 13                              26:59    8:42  
   57    8  Eric Geddis, 13                             27:39    8:55  
   58    9  Michael Malec, 15                           27:40    8:55  
   59   10  C  J. Bohn, 14                              27:44    8:57  
   61   11  Daniel Ellwood, 15, Monkey Humpers M        28:09    9:05  Monkey Humpers M
   68   12  David Ashenden, 15                          28:59    9:21  
   85   13  Matthew Davis, 15                           31:12   10:04  
   89   14  Adam Toomey, 14                             31:57   10:18  
   97   15  Bob Hilton, 15                              33:29   10:48  
  102   16  Eric Davis, 12                              34:53   11:15  

Men 16 - 19
   14    1  John Evankovich, 19                         22:30    7:15  
   15    2  Paul Thompson, 18                           22:45    7:20  
   20    3  Mike Faix, 17, Weasel Vikings M             23:51    7:41  Weasel Vikings M
   22    4  Paul Hallowell, 16, Something M             24:11    7:48  Something M
   31    5  Chris Renaue, 17                            25:11    8:07  
   34    6  Matt Kwiatkowski, 18                        25:22    8:11  
   35    7  Justin Fearon, 17                           25:26    8:12  
   36    8  Josh Heauer, 16, Croakers M                 25:28    8:13  Croakers M
   40    9  Kyle Courtney, 16, Something M              25:58    8:22  Something M
   41   10  Adam Tucek, 16                              26:04    8:24  
   44   11  Ryan Kingston, 16                           26:05    8:25  
   48   12  Josh Mathews, 18                            26:31    8:33  
   50   13  Dan Heleszynki, 16, Monkey Humpers M        26:38    8:35  Monkey Humpers M
   51   14  Ben Dunlop, 16                              26:50    8:39  
   62   15  Chris Joseph, 16, Monkey Humpers M          28:18    9:08  Monkey Humpers M

Men 20 - 24
    6    1  Joe Covell, 21, Bkh's M                     21:04    6:48  Bkh's M
    8    2  Steve Curcio, 22, Bkh's M                   21:26    6:55  Bkh's M
    9    3  Allen Mayernik, 23                          21:35    6:58  
   10    4  Scott Fabry, 24, Croakers M                 21:39    6:59  Croakers M
   13    5  Adam Leary, 21                              22:29    7:15  
   16    6  Ryan Ficco, 22                              22:52    7:22  
   29    7  Vincent Genovese, 24                        24:59    8:04  
   67    8  Doug McKee, 21                              28:57    9:20  
   73    9  Gary Salatino, 22                           29:21    9:28  

Men 25 - 29
    4    1  David Hutton, 25, Hutton M                  20:41    6:40  Hutton M
   11    2  Tim Miller, 25, Weasel Vikings M            21:40    6:59  Weasel Vikings M
   17    3  Mark Bacco, 27, Weasel Vikings M            23:34    7:36  Weasel Vikings M
   60    4  Frank Sonders, 29                           27:57    9:01  
   88    5  Jeremy Smith, 26                            31:52   10:17  

Men 30 - 34
   33    1  Dan Murdock, 30                             25:18    8:10  
   49    2  Paul Stuart, 33                             26:35    8:34  
   65    3  Todd Lebic, 33                              28:55    9:19  
   95    4  Don Cornman, 34                             32:43   10:33  

Men 35 - 39
   12    1  Steve Tinker, 39                            22:22    7:13  
   19    2  Sean Brady, 36                              23:47    7:40  
   25    3  John Antonelli, 36                          24:46    7:59  
   53    4  Al Lockard, 39                              26:55    8:41  
   71    5  Jim Gemperlein, 39                          29:13    9:25  
   72    6  Peter Johns, 37                             29:18    9:27  
   86    7  Robert Miller, 38                           31:21   10:07  
  106    8  Scott Thomas, 37                            37:58   12:15  

Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Jeff Nelson, 40, Bkh's M                    20:48    6:42  Bkh's M
    7    2  Michael Montswil, 42                        21:16    6:51  
   23    3  Michael Sandrock, 40                        24:12    7:48  
   39    4  Phil Hovanic, 45                            25:44    8:18  
   55    5  Bob Miller, 48                              27:01    8:43  
   66    6  Tom Neff, 41                                28:56    9:20  
   76    7  Thomas Hutton, 45, Hutton M                 29:29    9:31  Hutton M
   78    8  Ron Hartle, 48                              29:36    9:33  
   87    9  Gary Salatino Sr., 49                       31:51   10:16  
   90   10  Lawrence Finkes, 46                         32:06   10:21  
   93   11  Mike Kiely, 48                              32:28   10:28  
   94   12  Eric Mathews, 40                            32:38   10:31  
   98   13  Nick Ashenden, 42                           33:30   10:48  

Men 50 & Up
   56    1  Jeffrey Eyrich, 50                          27:03    8:44  
   75    2  David Johns, 64                             29:26    9:30  
   96    3  Don Malec, 50                               33:09   10:42  
  100    4  Joe Balestorino, 50                         33:45   10:53  
  101    5  Allen Coccia, 59                            34:12   11:02  
  103    6  Jerry Mayernik, 51                          36:13   11:41  

WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
   38    1  Chelsea Hoffman, 14                         25:41    8:17  
   52    2  Mellisa McKellar, 13                        26:50    8:39  
   70    3  Fontaine Graham, 15                         29:06    9:23  
   74    4  Jessa Koch, 15                              29:24    9:29  
   77    5  Katie Pitts, 15, Hot Tomalees F             29:32    9:32  Hot Tomalees F
   79    6  Makenzie O'Connor, 10                       29:49    9:37  
   80    7  Emily Coleman, 15                           30:25    9:49  

Women 16 - 19
   64    1  Janelle Hartzell, 17, Hot Tomalees F        28:47    9:17  Hot Tomalees F
   81    2  Karolina Duskova, 16                        30:28    9:50  
   82    3  Katie Froehich, 19                          30:34    9:52  
   83    4  Emily Opett, 19                             30:35    9:52  
   84    5  Caroline Jones, 18                          30:41    9:54  
  107    6  Katie Balestrino, 17                        38:57   12:34  

Women 20 - 24
   46    1  Heather Eckart, 21                          26:25    8:31  
   63    2  Edith Guevara, 24                           28:36    9:13  
   69    3  Renee' Mosier, 22                           29:03    9:22  

Women 25 - 29
   37    1  Laura Taucher, 26                           25:29    8:13  
   92    2  Patel Mimta, 26                             32:09   10:22  

Women 30 - 34
   47    1  Jo Rupp, 31                                 26:29    8:32  
   91    2  Kata Himes, 30                              32:06   10:21  

Women 35 - 39
   99    1  Heather Schell, 36                          33:44   10:53  
  105    2  Stacey Styborski, 36                        36:17   11:42  

Women 40 - 49
  104    1  Misty O'Connor, 40                          36:15   11:41  


TEAMS
1. Bkh's M
    2    1  Jeff Nelson, 40, Bkh's M                    20:48    6:42
    3    1  Joe Covell, 21, Bkh's M                     21:04    6:48
    4    2  Steve Curcio, 22, Bkh's M                   21:26    6:55
3 Finishers     Time = 1:03:17     Places = 19

2. Weasel Vikings M
    6    2  Tim Miller, 25, Weasel Vikings M            21:40    6:59
    7    3  Mark Bacco, 27, Weasel Vikings M            23:34    7:36
    9    1  Mike Faix, 17, Weasel Vikings M             23:51    7:41
3 Finishers     Time = 1:09:04     Places = 48

3. Croakers M
    5    3  Scott Fabry, 24, Croakers M                 21:39    6:59
   11    2  Daniel Hartzell, 15, Croakers M             24:59    8:03
   13    3  Josh Heauer, 16, Croakers M                 25:28    8:13
3 Finishers     Time = 1:12:06     Places = 74

4. Something M
    8    1  Adam Stubert, 15, Something M               23:43    7:39
   10    2  Paul Hallowell, 16, Something M             24:11    7:48
   14    4  Kyle Courtney, 16, Something M              25:58    8:22
3 Finishers     Time = 1:13:51     Places = 80

5. Monkey Humpers M
   15    5  Dan Heleszynki, 16, Monkey Humpers M        26:38    8:35
   16    3  Daniel Ellwood, 15, Monkey Humpers M        28:09    9:05
   17    6  Chris Joseph, 16, Monkey Humpers M          28:18    9:08
3 Finishers     Time = 1:23:04     Places = 173

6. Hot Tomalees F
   12    1  Leslie Kramer, 27*, Hot Tomalees F          25:13    8:08
   18    1  Janelle Hartzell, 17*, Hot Tomalees F       28:47    9:17
   20    1  Katie Pitts, 15*, Hot Tomalees F            29:32    9:32
3 Finishers     Time = 1:23:32     Places = 173