TREESDALE 5K
Mars, PA
Nov. 27, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Douglas Basinski, 33, Pittsburgh, PA        18:05    5:50
                               6:00 Pace
    2       John Boss, 13, Randolph, NJ                 19:11    6:11
    3       Darrell Voll, 25, Seneca Falls, NY          19:29    6:17
    4    1  Matt Doz, 31, Mars, PA                      19:35    6:19
    5    1  Christian Howes, 24, Mars, PA               19:38    6:20
    6    1  Eric Brown, 37, Gibsonia, PA                20:09    6:30
    7    1  Matthew Marano, 16, Gibsonia, PA            21:33    6:57
                               7:00 Pace
    8    1  Dan Bunner, 41, Gibsonia, PA                21:48    7:02
    9    2  Todd McGill, 33, Franklin, PA               21:51    7:03
   10    1  Jon Henderson, 47, Wexford, PA              22:20    7:12
   11       Rachel Eisenfeld, 18*, Winchester, VA       22:34    7:17
   12    1  David Howes, 27, Gibsonia, PA               23:00    7:25
   13    2  Bruce Barnes, 46, Valencia, PA              23:03    7:26
   14    3  Tom Wurzer, 35, Fairport, NY                23:17    7:31
   15    2  Michael Romzy, 43, Moon Twp , PA            23:20    7:32
   16    3  Jeff Yingling, 50, Gibsonia, PA             23:21    7:32
   17    4  Paul Bernard, 46, Mars, PA                  23:24    7:33
   18       Sara Underwood, 19*, West Chester, PA       23:31    7:35
   19    2  Juris Silenieks, 11, Pittsburgh, PA         23:35    7:36
   20    3  Jeff Vandall, 43, Gibsonia, PA              23:39    7:37
   21    2  Jason Brehm, 30, Gibsonia, PA               23:42    7:39
   22    3  Dean Logan, 30, Kensington, MD              23:58    7:44
   23       Karin Underwood, 15*, West Chester, PA      24:01    7:45
   24    1  Kate Reinhart, 15*, Gibsonia, PA            24:15    7:49
   25    4  Brett Barnes, 44, Saline, MI                24:25    7:52
   26    4  Matt Dudkowski, 29, Glenshaw, PA            24:35    7:56
   27    5  Ron Hartle, 48, Hilliards, PA               24:46    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   28    1  Beth Hudspeth, 41*, Hico, WV                24:52    8:01
   29    6  Juris Silenieks, 46, Pittsburgh, PA         25:01    8:04
   30    5  Scott Gliebe, 27, Harmony, PA               25:02    8:04
   31    7  Jim Ellis, 50, Gibsonia, PA                 25:11    8:07
   32    2  Dave Ellery, 38, Seven Fields, PA           25:34    8:15
   33    3  Anthony Mangano, 13, Gibsonia, PA           25:48    8:19
   34    4  Hunter Pellegrini, 12, Gibsonia, PA         26:02    8:24
   35    3  David Jeter, 36, Gibsonia, PA               26:28    8:32
   36    5  Jack Boss, 45, Randolph, NJ                 26:53    8:40
   37    4  John F. Buckley, 38, Zelienople, PA         27:02    8:43
   38    1  Peggy Callahan, 48*, Gibsonia, PA           27:17    8:48
   39    4  Bart Brush, 31, Pittsburgh, PA              27:22    8:49
   40    5  Jake Griffith, 13, Ormond Beach, FL         27:38    8:55
   41    2  Stew Silvis, 24, Allison Park, PA           27:41    8:56
   42    6  James Yu, 14, Oak Park, FL                  27:43    8:56
   43    2  Christina Amorose, 12*, Louisville, KY      27:44    8:57
   44    6  Larry Keeley, 43, Gibsonia, PA              27:52    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   45    1  Amanda Leonberg, 21*, Mars, PA              28:17    9:07
   46    7  Greg Simakas, 41, Gibsonia, PA              28:19    9:08
   47    7  Andrew Kinsella, 11, Clarendon Hills, IL    28:30    9:11
   48    1  Linda Grubbs, 40*, Belpre, OH               28:35    9:13
   49    8  Bob Pellegrini, 42                          28:46    9:17
   50    6  Duffy Hanna, 29, Pittsburgh, PA             28:52    9:19
   51    9  Joe Reinhart, 45, Gibsonia, PA              29:33    9:32
   52   10  Andy Kimball, 43, Gibsonia, PA              29:41    9:34
   53    3  Christie Kimball, 13*, Gibsonia, PA         29:41    9:34
   54    1  David McConahy, 61, Saxonburg, PA           29:48    9:37
   55    1  Carol Langer, 53*, Valencia, PA             29:53    9:38
   56    5  Paul Beaudoin, 35, Ormond Beach, FL         29:56    9:39
   57    4  Emily Reinhart, 12*, Gibsonia, PA           30:03    9:42
   58    5  Pat Dugan, 38, Gibsonia, PA                 30:10    9:44
   59    1  Cathy Moyski, 35*, Wexford, PA              30:21    9:47
   60    2  Beth Boss, 45*, Randolph, NJ                30:35    9:52
   61    2  Joely White, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA            30:40    9:53
   62    8  Thomas Reinhart, 10, Gibsonia, PA           30:48    9:56
   63    3  Kim Reinhart, 44*, Gibsonia, PA             30:49    9:56
   64    2  Kristin Rezzetano, 21*, Gibsonia, PA        30:50    9:57
   65    1  Mich Lotze, 52, Pittsburgh, PA              30:51    9:57
   66    2  Tom Langer, 53, Valencia, PA                30:52    9:57
   67    6  Travis Dickson, 31, Butler, PA              30:53    9:58
   68    9  Josh Beaudoin, 11, Ormond Beach, FL         30:54    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
   69   10  Andrew Nussbaum, 8, Gibsonia, PA            31:36   10:12
   70   11  George Kinsella, 41, Clarendon Hills, IL    31:57   10:18
   71    1  Elizabeth Hipple, 28*, McLean, PA           32:05   10:21
   72    2  Dallas Hipple, 62, Renfrew, PA              32:06   10:21
   73    1  Howard Hanna, 57, Pittsburgh, PA            32:08   10:22
   74   11  Sam Sedory, 11, Gibsonia, PA                32:09   10:22
   75   12  Rich Sedory, 43, Gibsonia, PA               32:10   10:22
   76    3  Eileen Donnelly, 34*, Gibsonia, PA          32:23   10:26
   77    8  Michael Eisenfeld, 48, Winchester, VA       32:40   10:32
   78    3  Laura Fleeson, 22*, Cranberry Twp , PA      32:49   10:35
   79    3  Jim Weaver, 23, Cranberry Twp , PA          32:49   10:35
   80    4  Elizabeth Wilson, 43*, Oak Park, FL         33:01   10:39
   81    5  Cara Hovan, 14*, Wexford, PA                33:07   10:41
   82    2  Christine Flynn, 47*, Wexford, PA           33:11   10:42
                              11:00 Pace
   83    6  Ann Quigley, 12*, Cranberry Twp , PA        34:23   11:05
   84   13  Tim Quigley, 42, Cranberry Twp , PA         34:24   11:06
   85   14  Carl Amorose, 45, Louisville, KY            34:41   11:11
   86    3  Rick Clemente, 51, Mars, PA                 34:58   11:17
   87   15  Jim McCaffrey, 42, Gibsonia, PA             35:15   11:22
   88    2  Kim Kenetz, 39*, Cranberry Twp , PA         36:06   11:39
   89       Mark Hall                                   36:38   11:49
                              12:00 Pace
   90    9  Hal Martin, 47, Gibsonia, PA                37:17   12:01
   91    3  Ellen Folke, 47*, Mars, PA                  38:01   12:16
   92    7  Jessica Bunner, 7*, Gibsonia, PA            38:33   12:26
   93    8  Brittany Bunner, 11*, Gibsonia, PA          38:34   12:26
   94    2  Charlene Underwood, 53*, West Chester, PA   38:43   12:29
   95    3  Janet Bunner, 39*, Gibsonia, PA             38:45   12:30
   96    4  Chris Saxton, 49*, Cranberry Twp , PA       38:54   12:33
   97    4  Amy Dickson, 25*, Butler, PA                39:41   12:48
   98    1  Connie Riesmeyer, 58*, Cranberry Twp , PA   40:00   12:54
                              15:00 Pace
   99    1  Barbara Wilson, 68*, Wexford, PA            47:58   15:28
                              16:00 Pace
  100    2  Lois Barrett, 70*, Wexford, PA              49:36   16:00
  101    5  Patricia Romzy, 43*, Moon Twp , PA          50:47   16:23
  102    5  Carol Duncan, 46*, Valencia, PA             50:49   16:23
  103    6  Nadine Moran, 49*, Valencia, PA             50:51   16:24
  104    3  Toni Farah, 72*, Pittsburgh, PA             50:54   16:25
  105    2  Marcia Semple, 60*, Valencia, PA            51:04   16:28
  106    7  Linda Dawson, 46*, Butler, PA               51:04   16:28
  107    3  Arthur Joachim, 79, Canfield, OH            52:00   16:46
"*" indicates females
11 finishers among Men 17 & Under
3 finishers among Men 18 - 25
6 finishers among Men 26 - 30
6 finishers among Men 31 - 35
5 finishers among Men 36 - 40
15 finishers among Men 41 - 45
9 finishers among Men 46 - 50
3 finishers among Men 51 - 55
1 finishers among Men 56 - 60
3 finishers among Men 61 & Up
8 finishers among Women 17 & Under
4 finishers among Women 18 - 25
1 finishers among Women 26 - 30
3 finishers among Women 31 - 35
3 finishers among Women 36 - 40
5 finishers among Women 41 - 45
7 finishers among Women 46 - 50
2 finishers among Women 51 - 55
2 finishers among Women 56 - 60
3 finishers among Women 61 & Up
66 male finishers
41 female finishers
107 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Douglas Basinski, 33, Pittsburgh, PA        18:05    5:50
    2    2  John Boss, 13, Randolph, NJ                 19:11    6:11
    3    3  Darrell Voll, 25, Seneca Falls, NY          19:29    6:17

Open Women
   11    1  Rachel Eisenfeld, 18, Winchester, VA        22:34    7:17
   18    2  Sara Underwood, 19, West Chester, PA        23:31    7:35
   23    3  Karin Underwood, 15, West Chester, PA       24:01    7:45

MEN
Men 17 & Under
    7    1  Matthew Marano, 16, Gibsonia, PA            21:33    6:57
   19    2  Juris Silenieks, 11, Pittsburgh, PA         23:35    7:36
   33    3  Anthony Mangano, 13, Gibsonia, PA           25:48    8:19
   34    4  Hunter Pellegrini, 12, Gibsonia, PA         26:02    8:24
   40    5  Jake Griffith, 13, Ormond Beach, FL         27:38    8:55
   42    6  James Yu, 14, Oak Park, FL                  27:43    8:56
   47    7  Andrew Kinsella, 11, Clarendon Hills, IL    28:30    9:11
   62    8  Thomas Reinhart, 10, Gibsonia, PA           30:48    9:56
   68    9  Josh Beaudoin, 11, Ormond Beach, FL         30:54    9:58
   69   10  Andrew Nussbaum, 8, Gibsonia, PA            31:36   10:12
   74   11  Sam Sedory, 11, Gibsonia, PA                32:09   10:22

Men 18 - 25
    5    1  Christian Howes, 24, Mars, PA               19:38    6:20
   41    2  Stew Silvis, 24, Allison Park, PA           27:41    8:56
   79    3  Jim Weaver, 23, Cranberry Twp , PA          32:49   10:35

Men 26 - 30
   12    1  David Howes, 27, Gibsonia, PA               23:00    7:25
   21    2  Jason Brehm, 30, Gibsonia, PA               23:42    7:39
   22    3  Dean Logan, 30, Kensington, MD              23:58    7:44
   26    4  Matt Dudkowski, 29, Glenshaw, PA            24:35    7:56
   30    5  Scott Gliebe, 27, Harmony, PA               25:02    8:04
   50    6  Duffy Hanna, 29, Pittsburgh, PA             28:52    9:19

Men 31 - 35
    4    1  Matt Doz, 31, Mars, PA                      19:35    6:19
    9    2  Todd McGill, 33, Franklin, PA               21:51    7:03
   14    3  Tom Wurzer, 35, Fairport, NY                23:17    7:31
   39    4  Bart Brush, 31, Pittsburgh, PA              27:22    8:49
   56    5  Paul Beaudoin, 35, Ormond Beach, FL         29:56    9:39
   67    6  Travis Dickson, 31, Butler, PA              30:53    9:58

Men 36 - 40
    6    1  Eric Brown, 37, Gibsonia, PA                20:09    6:30
   32    2  Dave Ellery, 38, Seven Fields, PA           25:34    8:15
   35    3  David Jeter, 36, Gibsonia, PA               26:28    8:32
   37    4  John F. Buckley, 38, Zelienople, PA         27:02    8:43
   58    5  Pat Dugan, 38, Gibsonia, PA                 30:10    9:44

Men 41 - 45
    8    1  Dan Bunner, 41, Gibsonia, PA                21:48    7:02
   15    2  Michael Romzy, 43, Moon Twp , PA            23:20    7:32
   20    3  Jeff Vandall, 43, Gibsonia, PA              23:39    7:37
   25    4  Brett Barnes, 44, Saline, MI                24:25    7:52
   36    5  Jack Boss, 45, Randolph, NJ                 26:53    8:40
   44    6  Larry Keeley, 43, Gibsonia, PA              27:52    8:59
   46    7  Greg Simakas, 41, Gibsonia, PA              28:19    9:08
   49    8  Bob Pellegrini, 42                          28:46    9:17
   51    9  Joe Reinhart, 45, Gibsonia, PA              29:33    9:32
   52   10  Andy Kimball, 43, Gibsonia, PA              29:41    9:34
   70   11  George Kinsella, 41, Clarendon Hills, IL    31:57   10:18
   75   12  Rich Sedory, 43, Gibsonia, PA               32:10   10:22
   84   13  Tim Quigley, 42, Cranberry Twp , PA         34:24   11:06
   85   14  Carl Amorose, 45, Louisville, KY            34:41   11:11
   87   15  Jim McCaffrey, 42, Gibsonia, PA             35:15   11:22

Men 46 - 50
   10    1  Jon Henderson, 47, Wexford, PA              22:20    7:12
   13    2  Bruce Barnes, 46, Valencia, PA              23:03    7:26
   16    3  Jeff Yingling, 50, Gibsonia, PA             23:21    7:32
   17    4  Paul Bernard, 46, Mars, PA                  23:24    7:33
   27    5  Ron Hartle, 48, Hilliards, PA               24:46    7:59
   29    6  Juris Silenieks, 46, Pittsburgh, PA         25:01    8:04
   31    7  Jim Ellis, 50, Gibsonia, PA                 25:11    8:07
   77    8  Michael Eisenfeld, 48, Winchester, VA       32:40   10:32
   90    9  Hal Martin, 47, Gibsonia, PA                37:17   12:01

Men 51 - 55
   65    1  Mich Lotze, 52, Pittsburgh, PA              30:51    9:57
   66    2  Tom Langer, 53, Valencia, PA                30:52    9:57
   86    3  Rick Clemente, 51, Mars, PA                 34:58   11:17

Men 56 - 60
   73    1  Howard Hanna, 57, Pittsburgh, PA            32:08   10:22

Men 61 & Up
   54    1  David McConahy, 61, Saxonburg, PA           29:48    9:37
   72    2  Dallas Hipple, 62, Renfrew, PA              32:06   10:21
  107    3  Arthur Joachim, 79, Canfield, OH            52:00   16:46

WOMEN
Women 17 & Under
   24    1  Kate Reinhart, 15, Gibsonia, PA             24:15    7:49
   43    2  Christina Amorose, 12, Louisville, KY       27:44    8:57
   53    3  Christie Kimball, 13, Gibsonia, PA          29:41    9:34
   57    4  Emily Reinhart, 12, Gibsonia, PA            30:03    9:42
   81    5  Cara Hovan, 14, Wexford, PA                 33:07   10:41
   83    6  Ann Quigley, 12, Cranberry Twp , PA         34:23   11:05
   92    7  Jessica Bunner, 7, Gibsonia, PA             38:33   12:26
   93    8  Brittany Bunner, 11, Gibsonia, PA           38:34   12:26

Women 18 - 25
   45    1  Amanda Leonberg, 21, Mars, PA               28:17    9:07
   64    2  Kristin Rezzetano, 21, Gibsonia, PA         30:50    9:57
   78    3  Laura Fleeson, 22, Cranberry Twp , PA       32:49   10:35
   97    4  Amy Dickson, 25, Butler, PA                 39:41   12:48

Women 26 - 30
   71    1  Elizabeth Hipple, 28, McLean, PA            32:05   10:21

Women 31 - 35
   59    1  Cathy Moyski, 35, Wexford, PA               30:21    9:47
   61    2  Joely White, 35, Pittsburgh, PA             30:40    9:53
   76    3  Eileen Donnelly, 34, Gibsonia, PA           32:23   10:26

Women 36 - 40
   48    1  Linda Grubbs, 40, Belpre, OH                28:35    9:13
   88    2  Kim Kenetz, 39, Cranberry Twp , PA          36:06   11:39
   95    3  Janet Bunner, 39, Gibsonia, PA              38:45   12:30

Women 41 - 45
   28    1  Beth Hudspeth, 41, Hico, WV                 24:52    8:01
   60    2  Beth Boss, 45, Randolph, NJ                 30:35    9:52
   63    3  Kim Reinhart, 44, Gibsonia, PA              30:49    9:56
   80    4  Elizabeth Wilson, 43, Oak Park, FL          33:01   10:39
  101    5  Patricia Romzy, 43, Moon Twp , PA           50:47   16:23

Women 46 - 50
   38    1  Peggy Callahan, 48, Gibsonia, PA            27:17    8:48
   82    2  Christine Flynn, 47, Wexford, PA            33:11   10:42
   91    3  Ellen Folke, 47, Mars, PA                   38:01   12:16
   96    4  Chris Saxton, 49, Cranberry Twp , PA        38:54   12:33
  102    5  Carol Duncan, 46, Valencia, PA              50:49   16:23
  103    6  Nadine Moran, 49, Valencia, PA              50:51   16:24
  106    7  Linda Dawson, 46, Butler, PA                51:04   16:28

Women 51 - 55
   55    1  Carol Langer, 53, Valencia, PA              29:53    9:38
   94    2  Charlene Underwood, 53, West Chester, PA    38:43   12:29

Women 56 - 60
   98    1  Connie Riesmeyer, 58, Cranberry Twp , PA    40:00   12:54
  105    2  Marcia Semple, 60, Valencia, PA             51:04   16:28

Women 61 & Up
   99    1  Barbara Wilson, 68, Wexford, PA             47:58   15:28
  100    2  Lois Barrett, 70, Wexford, PA               49:36   16:00
  104    3  Toni Farah, 72, Pittsburgh, PA              50:54   16:25