WINTER DISTANCE FESTIVAL 5M
Grove City, PA
Jan. 22, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 S Mark Courtney, 49, Grove City, PA 30:27 6:05
2 Zachary Hoagland, 15, Grove City, PA 31:55 6:23
3 Dan Dygert, 28, Linesville, PA 32:39 6:32
4 Don Smith, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 33:12 6:38
5 Scott Pearson, 42, Grove City, PA 33:31 6:42
7:00 Pace
6 1 Wayne Biddle, 39, Grove City, PA 35:27 7:05
7 1 Michael Dreves, 29, Grove City, PA 35:27 7:05
8 1 Bill Schmidt, 49, Butler, PA 35:47 7:09
9 2 John Armstrong, 39, Grove City, PA 36:06 7:13
10 2 Robert Wilson, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 36:16 7:15
11 1 Warren Smith, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 36:19 7:16
12 1 Mark Kennedy, 44, Beaver Falls, PA 37:17 7:27
13 1 Andrew Brown, 17, Hermitage, PA 38:46 7:45
14 2 Gary Chabala, 52, Bridgeville, PA 38:52 7:46
15 2 Randy Brown, 47, Hermitage, PA 38:58 7:48
16 3 Robert L. Crawford, 58, Kittanning, PA 39:13 7:51
17 2 Pat Brown, 41, Mercer, PA 39:22 7:52
18 3 Jim Lang, 38, Erie, PA 39:57 7:59
8:00 Pace
19 4 Ferdinando Saglio, 58, Grove City, PA 41:00 8:12
20 Lynne Beck, 41*, Hubbard, OH 42:07 8:25
21 3 Keith Davis, 44, Hubbard, OH 42:10 8:26
22 3 Kerry Beck, 47, Hubbard, OH 43:11 8:38
9:00 Pace
23 Debbie Courtney, 41*, Grove City, PA 46:19 9:16
24 1 Robert W Crawford, 31, Kittanning, PA 47:45 9:33
25 5 Tom Kawecki, 50, Niles, OH 48:32 9:42
10:00 Pace
26 Marilyn McKinley, 57*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:42 10:08
27 6 Norm McKinley, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 52:41 10:32
12:00 Pace
28 1 Joni Lutseck, 15*, Vienna, OH 1:02:30 12:30
29 7 Patrick Lynam, 50, Arnold, PA 1:02:30 12:30
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 19 & Under
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 44
3 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 19 & Under
25 male finishers
4 female finishers
29 total finishers
Open Men
1 1 S Mark Courtney, 49, Grove City, PA 30:27 6:05
2 2 Zachary Hoagland, 15, Grove City, PA 31:55 6:23
3 3 Dan Dygert, 28, Linesville, PA 32:39 6:32
4 4 Don Smith, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 33:12 6:38
Open Women
20 1 Lynne Beck, 41, Hubbard, OH 42:07 8:25
23 2 Debbie Courtney, 41, Grove City, PA 46:19 9:16
26 3 Marilyn McKinley, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 50:42 10:08
Masters Men
5 1 Scott Pearson, 42, Grove City, PA 33:31 6:42
Masters Women
Men 19 & Under
13 1 Andrew Brown, 17, Hermitage, PA 38:46 7:45
Men 20 - 29
7 1 Michael Dreves, 29, Grove City, PA 35:27 7:05
10 2 Robert Wilson, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 36:16 7:15
Men 30 - 34
24 1 Robert W Crawford, 31, Kittanning, PA 47:45 9:33
Men 35 - 39
6 1 Wayne Biddle, 39, Grove City, PA 35:27 7:05
9 2 John Armstrong, 39, Grove City, PA 36:06 7:13
18 3 Jim Lang, 38, Erie, PA 39:57 7:59
Men 40 - 44
12 1 Mark Kennedy, 44, Beaver Falls, PA 37:17 7:27
17 2 Pat Brown, 41, Mercer, PA 39:22 7:52
21 3 Keith Davis, 44, Hubbard, OH 42:10 8:26
Men 45 - 49
8 1 Bill Schmidt, 49, Butler, PA 35:47 7:09
15 2 Randy Brown, 47, Hermitage, PA 38:58 7:48
22 3 Kerry Beck, 47, Hubbard, OH 43:11 8:38
Men 50 - 59
11 1 Warren Smith, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 36:19 7:16
14 2 Gary Chabala, 52, Bridgeville, PA 38:52 7:46
16 3 Robert L. Crawford, 58, Kittanning, PA 39:13 7:51
19 4 Ferdinando Saglio, 58, Grove City, PA 41:00 8:12
25 5 Tom Kawecki, 50, Niles, OH 48:32 9:42
27 6 Norm McKinley, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 52:41 10:32
29 7 Patrick Lynam, 50, Arnold, PA 1:02:30 12:30
Women 19 & Under
28 1 Joni Lutseck, 15, Vienna, OH 1:02:30 12:30