DELOITTE RUN YOUR HEART OUT 5K
South Park, PA
April 16, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Dan Courtney, 27, Akron, NY 20:19 6:33
2 Scott Fabry, 25, Canfield, OH 21:14 6:51
3 Rex Harpst, 39, Imperial, PA 21:23 6:54
4 Genise Green, 23*, Bethel Park, PA 21:30 6:56
7:00 Pace
5 1 David Komlenic, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 21:51 7:03
6 1 Darren Ettore, 32, Allison Park, PA 22:08 7:08
7 1 James Gordish, 24, Sewickley, PA 22:10 7:09
8 1 Matthew Zeleznik, 37, Carnegie, PA 22:14 7:10
9 1 Nick Diulus, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 22:20 7:12
10 1 Carl Hildebrandt, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 22:28 7:15
11 Marianne Kuenzig, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:34 7:17
12 1 Jeff Stack, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 22:38 7:18
13 2 Greg Zamule, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 22:46 7:20
14 1 Anthony Indovina, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 22:56 7:24
15 2 Jeffrey Soles, 29, Bethel Park, PA 23:04 7:26
16 2 Larry Van Dyke, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 23:23 7:32
17 2 Robert Lakomy, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 23:28 7:34
18 Loretta Gevenosky, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 23:36 7:37
19 1 Judy Carlin, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 23:45 7:40
20 2 Nathan Shaner, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 23:54 7:42
21 3 Frank Mando, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 23:57 7:44
22 1 Tiffany Bender, 25* 24:06 7:46
23 2 Bethany Swisher, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:17 7:50
24 3 Tom Kurtz, 45, Chaleroi, PA 24:23 7:52
25 2 Mitch Radella, 39, Cranberry Twp, PA 24:29 7:54
26 4 Joe Carlin, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 24:31 7:54
27 1 Jenny Philips, 30*, Murrysville, PA 24:35 7:56
28 4 Dan Lilly, 22, Lititz, PA 24:39 7:57
29 3 Blake Headen, 38, Wellsburg, WV 24:46 7:59
8:00 Pace
30 Penny Felger*, Petersburg, OH 24:56 8:02
31 2 Louis Marsak, 57, Monroeville, PA 24:57 8:03
32 3 Andy Hlavsa, 29, South Park, PA 24:58 8:03
33 2 Anthony Tedesco, 32, Murrysville, PA 25:06 8:06
34 4 Joe Weiss, 37, Bethel Park, PA 25:08 8:06
35 3 Paul McGregor, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 25:10 8:07
36 1 Julie Selep, 35*, Bethel Park, PA 25:13 8:08
37 4 Joe Hisdorf, 26, Columbus, OH 25:16 8:09
38 3 Harry Green, 58, Aliquippa, PA 25:16 8:09
39 3 David Bowser-, 54, Natrona, PA 25:20 8:10
40 2 Nancie Margetis, 40*, East Peoria, IL 25:21 8:11
41 5 Ralph Mazzocco, 46, South Park, PA 25:23 8:11
42 3 Melinda Jumba, 27* 25:24 8:11
43 5 Nate Smith, 23, Bethel Park, PA 25:32 8:14
44 6 William Marsh, 45, Jeannette, PA 25:44 8:18
45 4 Terry Throm, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 25:53 8:21
46 1 Brittany Wolfgang, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:56 8:22
47 4 John Brown, 50, South Fayette, PA 25:57 8:22
48 2 Mary Welsch, 39*, South Fayette, PA 26:00 8:23
49 5 Frank Gardner, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 26:05 8:25
50 5 Walter Bennett, 39, Belle Vernon, PA 26:08 8:26
51 3 Ron Schwemm, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 26:08 8:26
52 2 Allison Zaben, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:31 8:33
53 1 Jennifer Huber, 24* 26:35 8:34
54 6 Robert Manion, 36, Bethel Park, PA 26:36 8:35
55 1 Geri Ewing, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:39 8:36
56 2 Katie Adams, 23*, Buffalo, NY 26:55 8:41
57 2 Amy Shannon, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:56 8:41
58 1 David McConahy, 61, Saxonburg, PA 26:58 8:42
59 3 Kellie Smithmyer, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:19 8:48
60 1 Dick Amato, 66 27:20 8:49
61 1 Trent Opfermann, 13, Bethel Park, PA 27:28 8:51
62 3 Stephanie Devich, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:38 8:55
63 5 Ben Primis, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 27:42 8:56
64 7 Brad Errington, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 27:44 8:57
65 1 Courtney Errington, 10*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:44 8:57
66 3 Janet Tabish, 42*, Monongahela, PA 27:48 8:58
67 4 Sarah Coddington, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:51 8:59
9:00 Pace
68 4 Kara Errington, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:54 9:00
69 4 Alison Francis, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:56 9:00
70 6 Daniel Bradley, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 28:00 9:02
71 5 Melinda Ciccocioppo, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:02 9:02
72 1 Hillary Boxheimer, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:15 9:07
73 6 Kevin Slogick, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 28:18 9:08
74 7 John Raver, 27, Murrysville, PA 28:19 9:08
75 1 Leslie Evans, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:22 9:09
76 1 Joyce Guenther, 47*, Lancaster, OH 28:23 9:09
77 5 Kim Tedesco, 32*, Murrysville, PA 28:27 9:10
78 5 Katy Sampson, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:45 9:16
79 8 Mike Cincala, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 28:45 9:16
80 6 Mona Bhadsavle, 28* 28:50 9:18
81 2 Janet Matthews, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:51 9:18
82 6 Gary Phillips, 34*, Murrysville, PA 28:56 9:20
83 5 Rick Boyle, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 29:01 9:22
84 9 Michael Evans, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 29:03 9:22
85 7 Gregory Ambuske, 34, McMurray, PA 29:17 9:27
86 6 Richard Sahar, 51, South Park, PA 29:20 9:28
87 3 Dina Marynchak, 39*, South Park, PA 29:27 9:30
88 10 Joshua Criswell, 29, Eighty-Four, PA 29:40 9:34
89 8 Bob Congdon, 30, Renfrew, PA 29:57 9:40
90 7 Paul Palumbo, 48, South Park, PA 30:07 9:43
91 4 Mark Hisdorf, 55, Columbus, OH 30:08 9:43
92 7 Bobbi Congdon, 33*, Renfrew, PA 30:10 9:44
93 11 Thomas Bradley, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 30:12 9:45
94 5 Donald Shipman, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 30:30 9:50
95 4 Dawn Smith, 35*, Bethel Park, PA 30:32 9:51
96 5 Noemi Tomarkin, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:33 9:51
97 1 Gretchen Gordon, 65*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:42 9:54
98 2 Georgette Lacey, 67*, South Park, PA 30:43 9:54
99 8 Carrie Morrow, 31*, West Mifflin, PA 30:47 9:56
100 9 Pamela Chester, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:48 9:56
10:00 Pace
101 6 Jennifer Pedrazzoli, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:28 10:09
102 6 Michael Smith, 23, Oakdale, PA 31:32 10:10
103 3 Ann Titus, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:49 10:16
104 4 Amy Cooper, 44* 32:03 10:20
105 1 Shirl Mahoney, 62*, South Park, PA 32:55 10:37
106 2 Diane Miller, 54*, Bethel Park, PA 33:10 10:42
107 2 Nettie Shipman, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:22 10:46
11:00 Pace
108 4 Randy Pitts, 41, St. Petersburg, FL 34:08 11:01
109 5 Melinda Brown, 42*, Elizabeth, PA 35:27 11:26
110 #399 35:42 11:31
111 6 Jessica Haran, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 36:11 11:40
112 7 Donna Weiss, 39*, Bethel Park, PA 36:35 11:48
12:00 Pace
113 7 Ray Wolfgang, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 37:51 12:12
114 8 Kimberly Bennett, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 39:17 12:40
115 6 Marty Mehring, 57 39:57 12:53
14:00 Pace
116 7 Gabrielle Bonanotte, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA 44:28 14:21
117 7 Chris Miladinovich, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 44:30 14:21
15:00 Pace
118 4 Beverly Senchak, 49*, Bridgeville, PA 48:23 15:36
119 6 Denise Hrinak, 43*, Moon Township, PA 48:34 15:40
120 1 Joseph Zimbicki, 86, Bridgeville, PA 48:51 15:45
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 11 - 14
7 finishers among Men 20 - 24
11 finishers among Men 25 - 29
8 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 10 & Under
1 finishers among Women 11 - 14
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 24
6 finishers among Women 25 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
65 male finishers
55 female finishers
120 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Dan Courtney, 27, Akron, NY 20:19 6:33
2 2 Scott Fabry, 25, Canfield, OH 21:14 6:51
3 3 Rex Harpst, 39, Imperial, PA 21:23 6:54
Open Women
4 1 Genise Green, 23, Bethel Park, PA 21:30 6:56
11 2 Marianne Kuenzig, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 22:34 7:17
18 3 Loretta Gevenosky, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 23:36 7:37
MEN
Men 11 - 14
61 1 Trent Opfermann, 13, Bethel Park, PA 27:28 8:51
Men 20 - 24
7 1 James Gordish, 24, Sewickley, PA 22:10 7:09
20 2 Nathan Shaner, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 23:54 7:42
21 3 Frank Mando, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 23:57 7:44
28 4 Dan Lilly, 22, Lititz, PA 24:39 7:57
43 5 Nate Smith, 23, Bethel Park, PA 25:32 8:14
102 6 Michael Smith, 23, Oakdale, PA 31:32 10:10
117 7 Chris Miladinovich, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 44:30 14:21
Men 25 - 29
12 1 Jeff Stack, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 22:38 7:18
15 2 Jeffrey Soles, 29, Bethel Park, PA 23:04 7:26
32 3 Andy Hlavsa, 29, South Park, PA 24:58 8:03
37 4 Joe Hisdorf, 26, Columbus, OH 25:16 8:09
63 5 Ben Primis, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 27:42 8:56
73 6 Kevin Slogick, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 28:18 9:08
74 7 John Raver, 27, Murrysville, PA 28:19 9:08
79 8 Mike Cincala, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 28:45 9:16
84 9 Michael Evans, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 29:03 9:22
88 10 Joshua Criswell, 29, Eighty-Four, PA 29:40 9:34
93 11 Thomas Bradley, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 30:12 9:45
Men 30 - 34
6 1 Darren Ettore, 32, Allison Park, PA 22:08 7:08
33 2 Anthony Tedesco, 32, Murrysville, PA 25:06 8:06
35 3 Paul McGregor, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 25:10 8:07
45 4 Terry Throm, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 25:53 8:21
49 5 Frank Gardner, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 26:05 8:25
70 6 Daniel Bradley, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 28:00 9:02
85 7 Gregory Ambuske, 34, McMurray, PA 29:17 9:27
89 8 Bob Congdon, 30, Renfrew, PA 29:57 9:40
Men 35 - 39
8 1 Matthew Zeleznik, 37, Carnegie, PA 22:14 7:10
25 2 Mitch Radella, 39, Cranberry Twp, PA 24:29 7:54
29 3 Blake Headen, 38, Wellsburg, WV 24:46 7:59
34 4 Joe Weiss, 37, Bethel Park, PA 25:08 8:06
50 5 Walter Bennett, 39, Belle Vernon, PA 26:08 8:26
54 6 Robert Manion, 36, Bethel Park, PA 26:36 8:35
64 7 Brad Errington, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 27:44 8:57
Men 40 - 44
9 1 Nick Diulus, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 22:20 7:12
16 2 Larry Van Dyke, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 23:23 7:32
51 3 Ron Schwemm, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 26:08 8:26
108 4 Randy Pitts, 41, St. Petersburg, FL 34:08 11:01
Men 45 - 49
5 1 David Komlenic, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 21:51 7:03
13 2 Greg Zamule, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 22:46 7:20
24 3 Tom Kurtz, 45, Chaleroi, PA 24:23 7:52
26 4 Joe Carlin, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 24:31 7:54
41 5 Ralph Mazzocco, 46, South Park, PA 25:23 8:11
44 6 William Marsh, 45, Jeannette, PA 25:44 8:18
90 7 Paul Palumbo, 48, South Park, PA 30:07 9:43
Men 50 - 54
10 1 Carl Hildebrandt, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 22:28 7:15
17 2 Robert Lakomy, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 23:28 7:34
39 3 David Bowser-, 54, Natrona, PA 25:20 8:10
47 4 John Brown, 50, South Fayette, PA 25:57 8:22
83 5 Rick Boyle, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 29:01 9:22
86 6 Richard Sahar, 51, South Park, PA 29:20 9:28
113 7 Ray Wolfgang, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 37:51 12:12
Men 55 - 59
14 1 Anthony Indovina, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 22:56 7:24
31 2 Louis Marsak, 57, Monroeville, PA 24:57 8:03
38 3 Harry Green, 58, Aliquippa, PA 25:16 8:09
91 4 Mark Hisdorf, 55, Columbus, OH 30:08 9:43
94 5 Donald Shipman, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 30:30 9:50
115 6 Marty Mehring, 57 39:57 12:53
Men 60 - 64
58 1 David McConahy, 61, Saxonburg, PA 26:58 8:42
Men 65 - 69
60 1 Dick Amato, 66 27:20 8:49
Men 70 & Up
120 1 Joseph Zimbicki, 86, Bridgeville, PA 48:51 15:45
WOMEN
Women 10 & Under
65 1 Courtney Errington, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 27:44 8:57
Women 11 - 14
72 1 Hillary Boxheimer, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 28:15 9:07
Women 15 - 19
46 1 Brittany Wolfgang, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 25:56 8:22
52 2 Allison Zaben, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 26:31 8:33
Women 20 - 24
53 1 Jennifer Huber, 24 26:35 8:34
56 2 Katie Adams, 23, Buffalo, NY 26:55 8:41
59 3 Kellie Smithmyer, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 27:19 8:48
67 4 Sarah Coddington, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 27:51 8:59
71 5 Melinda Ciccocioppo, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 28:02 9:02
111 6 Jessica Haran, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 36:11 11:40
116 7 Gabrielle Bonanotte, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 44:28 14:21
Women 25 - 29
22 1 Tiffany Bender, 25 24:06 7:46
23 2 Bethany Swisher, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 24:17 7:50
42 3 Melinda Jumba, 27 25:24 8:11
68 4 Kara Errington, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 27:54 9:00
78 5 Katy Sampson, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 28:45 9:16
80 6 Mona Bhadsavle, 28 28:50 9:18
Women 30 - 34
27 1 Jenny Philips, 30, Murrysville, PA 24:35 7:56
57 2 Amy Shannon, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 26:56 8:41
62 3 Stephanie Devich, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 27:38 8:55
69 4 Alison Francis, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 27:56 9:00
77 5 Kim Tedesco, 32, Murrysville, PA 28:27 9:10
82 6 Gary Phillips, 34, Murrysville, PA 28:56 9:20
92 7 Bobbi Congdon, 33, Renfrew, PA 30:10 9:44
99 8 Carrie Morrow, 31, West Mifflin, PA 30:47 9:56
100 9 Pamela Chester, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 30:48 9:56
Women 35 - 39
36 1 Julie Selep, 35, Bethel Park, PA 25:13 8:08
48 2 Mary Welsch, 39, South Fayette, PA 26:00 8:23
87 3 Dina Marynchak, 39, South Park, PA 29:27 9:30
95 4 Dawn Smith, 35, Bethel Park, PA 30:32 9:51
96 5 Noemi Tomarkin, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 30:33 9:51
101 6 Jennifer Pedrazzoli, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 31:28 10:09
112 7 Donna Weiss, 39, Bethel Park, PA 36:35 11:48
114 8 Kimberly Bennett, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 39:17 12:40
Women 40 - 44
19 1 Judy Carlin, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 23:45 7:40
40 2 Nancie Margetis, 40, East Peoria, IL 25:21 8:11
66 3 Janet Tabish, 42, Monongahela, PA 27:48 8:58
104 4 Amy Cooper, 44 32:03 10:20
109 5 Melinda Brown, 42, Elizabeth, PA 35:27 11:26
119 6 Denise Hrinak, 43, Moon Township, PA 48:34 15:40
Women 45 - 49
76 1 Joyce Guenther, 47, Lancaster, OH 28:23 9:09
81 2 Janet Matthews, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 28:51 9:18
103 3 Ann Titus, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 31:49 10:16
118 4 Beverly Senchak, 49, Bridgeville, PA 48:23 15:36
Women 50 - 54
55 1 Geri Ewing, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 26:39 8:36
106 2 Diane Miller, 54, Bethel Park, PA 33:10 10:42
Women 55 - 59
75 1 Leslie Evans, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 28:22 9:09
107 2 Nettie Shipman, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 33:22 10:46
Women 60 - 64
105 1 Shirl Mahoney, 62, South Park, PA 32:55 10:37
Women 65 - 69
97 1 Gretchen Gordon, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 30:42 9:54
98 2 Georgette Lacey, 67, South Park, PA 30:43 9:54