GOOD CHEMISTRY 5K
Neville Island
April 17, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 Tim Snyder, 22 17:00 5:29
2 Jesse Shearin, 43, Jesse's Ppg 17:41 5:42 Jesse's Ppg
3 Jeff Salek, 44 17:58 5:48
6:00 Pace
4 1 Jarryd Lambert, 16 18:55 6:06
5 1 Curt Brown, 36 19:00 6:07
6 1 Ron Ferrie, 46 19:08 6:10
7 1 Richard Sandala, 43 19:29 6:17
8 1 Bob Foster, 51, Bay Runners 19:36 6:19 Bay Runners
9 2 Mitch Radella, 39 19:50 6:24
10 2 Jim Rohm, 58 20:15 6:32
11 3 Noel Vanier, 55, Jesse's Ppg 20:32 6:37 Jesse's Ppg
12 Pamela Wolstencroft, 35* 20:33 6:38
13 1 Harry J. Mertz, 14 21:04 6:47
14 3 Todd Walker, 36 21:06 6:48
15 2 Mike Romzy, 43, Threes Co. 21:15 6:51 Threes Co.
16 2 Jon Henderson, 47 21:21 6:53
17 3 Randy Sadler, 43 21:24 6:54
18 1 Kevin Rohm, 27 21:28 6:55
19 4 Bob Gracie, 57 21:31 6:56
20 5 David Guo, 52 21:33 6:57
21 3 Terry McGaffie, 46 21:38 6:59
7:00 Pace
22 1 David Johnston, 34 21:42 7:00
23 4 David Torrey, 46 21:44 7:00
24 Sara Delucia, 29*, Bay Runners 21:44 7:01 Bay Runners
25 2 Nicholas Matlock, 20 21:49 7:02
26 Sharon Trimber, 42* 21:55 7:04
27 4 Tony Hardgrove, 41 22:14 7:10
28 5 Tom Ebert, 47 22:18 7:11
29 5 Jeff Larak, 43 22:24 7:14
30 6 Rich Barr, 53 22:29 7:15
31 TURKEY 22:45 7:20
32 2 Scott Frenz, 32, Team Calgon Carbon 22:45 7:20 Team Calgon Carbon
33 6 Roger Murray, 46 22:48 7:21
34 7 Martin Scheerbaum, 54 22:55 7:24
35 2 Richie Carmichael, 13 23:08 7:28
36 6 Chuck Bickert, 41 23:15 7:30
37 1 Kate Brown, 43* 23:15 7:30
38 3 Adam Costa, 28 23:18 7:31
39 1 Doreen Jackson, 45* 23:27 7:34
40 7 Dan Christo, 49 23:34 7:36
41 1 Alec Brown, 10, The Putt-Putts 23:35 7:36 The Putt-Putts
42 8 Jeffrey Brown, 45, The Putt-Putts 23:35 7:36 The Putt-Putts
43 9 Tim McLaughlin, 48 23:42 7:39
44 7 Ken Hirt, 43 23:45 7:39
45 4 Matthew Groom, 27, Super Nova 1 23:55 7:43 Super Nova 1
46 5 Clint Hartle, 26 24:07 7:46
47 8 Vic Horvath, 55 24:08 7:47
48 1 Rachel Zentgraf, 13* 24:09 7:47
49 10 Craig Wilson, 46 24:10 7:48
50 3 John Pippy, 34 24:20 7:51
51 8 Jeff Conte, 44 24:20 7:51
52 9 Bob Kress, 57 24:22 7:52
53 11 Ron Hartle, 48 24:25 7:52
54 1 Terry Yarian, 52* 24:31 7:54
55 10 Jerry Osheka, 50 24:38 7:57
56 4 Daryl Nelson, 34, Team Calgon Carbon 24:40 7:57 Team Calgon Carbon
57 3 Joe Faherty, 13 24:41 7:57
8:00 Pace
58 1 Michelle Blanken, 37* 24:48 8:00
59 9 David Failor, 43, Super Nova 2 24:49 8:00 Super Nova 2
60 6 Mitch Cumstein, 28 24:51 8:01
61 2 Nora Stockhausen, 39*, Team Calgon Carbon 24:54 8:02 Team Calgon Carbon
62 11 Tony Chasser, 50, Jesse's Ppg 24:56 8:02 Jesse's Ppg
63 1 Erin Baker, 30* 24:57 8:03
64 12 Harry Mertz, 50 25:00 8:04
65 10 Gary Carmichael, 42 25:02 8:04
66 1 Leslie Earley, 24* 25:03 8:05
67 4 David Carmichael, 38 25:03 8:05
68 2 Jeanne Fay, 50* 25:06 8:06
69 13 Kevin Fay, 51 25:06 8:06
70 14 Jack Hinds, 51 25:11 8:07
71 11 David Dubois, 41 25:12 8:08
72 12 Rick Vucina, 46 25:17 8:09
73 7 Jacob Milliron, 23 25:18 8:10
74 15 Roger Linville, 55 25:18 8:10
75 2 Jennifer Quinn, 33* 25:28 8:13
76 12 Kirk Sweger, 41 25:33 8:14
77 13 Kenneth Kline, 49 25:34 8:15
78 2 Emma Brown, 23* 25:42 8:17
79 5 Mark Fibeck, 39 25:44 8:18
80 2 Linda Etherson, 40* 25:46 8:19
81 3 Veronica Kirish, 24* 25:49 8:20
82 8 Michael Matuszewski, 28 25:52 8:21
83 6 Greg Leininger, 37 25:53 8:21
84 7 Jeffrey Alexander, 39 25:54 8:21
85 5 Thomas James, 31 25:56 8:22
86 4 Nick Tokarzik, 11 26:06 8:25
87 3 Martha Braun, 50* 26:14 8:28
88 1 Bob Rock, 67 26:16 8:28
89 8 Tom Rekowski, 37 26:18 8:29
90 13 Larry McEvoy, 44, Super Nova 2 26:26 8:31 Super Nova 2
91 9 Sean Chauvin, 23 26:36 8:35
92 14 Todd Karran, 41 26:43 8:37
93 5 Andrew Cappucci, 13 26:43 8:37
94 9 Scott Cunningham, 39 26:48 8:39
95 2 Rebecca White, 13* 26:51 8:40
96 6 Bobby Deithorn, 11 26:56 8:41
97 16 Ken Andruszka, 55 27:03 8:44
98 10 Nicholas Buchanan, 25 27:06 8:44
99 10 Greg Fender, 39 27:09 8:45
100 7 Eric Tagliaferre, 11 27:11 8:46
101 3 Kaitlyn Tagliaferre, 11* 27:11 8:46
102 6 Dave Heck, 34 27:13 8:46
103 2 Michael Weir, 62 27:14 8:47
104 17 Stefan Pawlikowski, 54 27:16 8:47
105 14 Tim Gerstner, 47, Super Nova 1 27:24 8:50 Super Nova 1
106 18 Michael Yuhas, 55 27:27 8:51
107 4 Dena McGovern, 24*, Super Nova 1 27:32 8:53 Super Nova 1
108 3 Heather Ayoob, 36*, Bay Runners 27:35 8:54 Bay Runners
109 4 Diane Jurasko, 36*, Bay Runners 27:36 8:54 Bay Runners
110 5 Arienne Groom, 28*, Super Nova 1 27:40 8:55 Super Nova 1
111 3 Vicki Fender, 34* 27:47 8:58
9:00 Pace
112 4 Grace Yuhas, 13* 27:54 9:00
113 19 Daniel Hickey, 50 27:55 9:00
114 2 Kevin Muck, 9 28:02 9:03
115 3 Shari Murin, 44*, Super Nova 2 28:03 9:03 Super Nova 2
116 15 James Warmbrodt, 48 28:08 9:04
117 5 Megan Batista, 14* 28:10 9:05
118 4 Wanda Horvath, 54* 28:14 9:06
119 11 Edward Gouldsbarry, 37, Super Nova 2 28:25 9:10 Super Nova 2
120 6 Amy Valentine, 27* 28:26 9:10
121 3 Grant Anderson, 64 28:28 9:11
122 16 Chuck Stroud, 49 28:33 9:12
123 20 Robert Deithorn, 51, Team Calgon Carbon 28:39 9:14 Team Calgon Carbon
124 5 Peggy Latshaw, 38* 28:51 9:18
125 4 Spencer Ankeney, 62 28:51 9:18
126 8 Peter Cappucci, 11 28:58 9:21
127 7 Roberta Wainwright, 25* 28:59 9:21
128 7 Tom Yeh, 32 29:02 9:22
129 4 Elaine Cappucci, 43* 29:06 9:23
130 21 Daniel Forness, 50 29:24 9:29
131 17 Michael H. McGarry, 47 29:31 9:31
132 8 Erin Hartle, 26* 29:31 9:31
133 2 Janet Matthews, 45* 29:32 9:32
134 5 Sharon Hazy, 41* 30:01 9:41
135 5 Laurie Colao, 50*, Bay Runners 30:12 9:44 Bay Runners
136 9 Ryan Vucina, 11 30:20 9:47
137 15 D J. Hogue, 40 30:21 9:47
138 4 Stacie Truszkowski, 31* 30:24 9:48
139 5 Kim Sarnowski, 33* 30:24 9:48
140 6 Janice Darby, 43* 30:28 9:49
141 8 Lars Clausnitzer, 31 30:45 9:55
142 5 Roger Coyle, 71 30:53 9:58
10:00 Pace
143 6 Maureen Polidori, 58* 31:21 10:07
144 18 Kenneth Pash, 47 31:24 10:08
145 6 Karen Tagliaferre, 39* 31:36 10:11
146 6 Rudy Janosko, 74 31:42 10:14
147 22 Jim Skonieczuy, 53 32:08 10:22
148 6 Deborah Nelson, 34* 32:31 10:29
149 1 Jacquelyn Florian, 15* 33:25 10:47
150 7 Tara Brengel, 32* 33:26 10:47
151 TURKEY 33:26 10:47
152 16 Bill Brengel, 41 33:27 10:47
153 3 Mary Warmbrodt, 49* 33:29 10:48
154 8 Stacey Holcomb, 32* 33:33 10:49
155 9 Paul Holcomb, 31 33:33 10:49
156 7 Tom McMullen, 61 33:34 10:50
157 17 Dave Binder, 44 34:02 10:59
158 7 Janine Lesser, 52* 34:04 10:59
11:00 Pace
159 6 Allison Muck, 11* 34:07 11:00
160 7 Karen Morris, 41* 34:07 11:00
161 9 Jennifer Hughes, 33* 35:17 11:23
162 19 John White, 46 35:53 11:34
163 23 Fred Liechty, 56 36:11 11:40
12:00 Pace
164 18 Les Suggs, 43 37:46 12:11
165 7 Karie Deithorn, 13* 37:48 12:12
166 4 Marisue Deithorn, 47* 38:01 12:15
167 9 Jennifer Taylor, 29* 38:25 12:23
168 10 Hailey Difiore, 24* 38:46 12:30
169 11 Courtney Ballas, 26* 38:55 12:33
170 8 Laura Florian, 41* 38:56 12:33
171 5 Clare Hartley, 45* 40:16 12:59
13:00 Pace
172 24 Pat Musta, 51 42:11 13:36
173 7 Kelly Short, 36* 42:19 13:39
14:00 Pace
174 19 Christopher Dixon, 44 43:50 14:08
175 8 Mike Radella, 62 44:07 14:14
176 8 Mary Barr, 53* 44:33 14:22
177 8 Alexa Hank, 11* 44:36 14:23
178 25 Peter Kamarchik, 55 44:44 14:26
179 2 Anne Kamarchik, 18* 44:45 14:26
180 6 Denise Foley, 48*, Threes Co. 45:37 14:43 Threes Co.
181 9 Patricia Romzy, 44*, Threes Co. 45:38 14:43 Threes Co.
15:00 Pace
182 10 Patrick Krystyniak, 11 48:01 15:29
183 TURKEY 48:09 15:32
184 3 Michael Nolte, 6 48:15 15:34
185 7 Lisa Clayton, 49* 48:15 15:34
186 26 Skip Clayton, 50 48:17 15:34
187 12 Adam Nolte, 39 48:17 15:34
188 27 Kevin Myers, 50 48:22 15:36
189 12 Stephanie Ortiz, 27* 48:22 15:36
190 13 Nina Cacciamani, 23* 48:25 15:37
191 9 Debbie Sekel, 51* 48:27 15:37
192 28 Linda Pelkofer, 54 48:29 15:38
193 14 Maggie Linville, 23* 48:37 15:41
194 10 Janet Linville, 52* 48:37 15:41
195 29 Alan Fritz, 53 48:39 15:41
196 11 Denise Fritz, 54* 48:39 15:42
197 8 Marilyn Geisinger, 48* 48:40 15:42
198 10 Diane Yost, 41* 48:41 15:42
199 9 Peg Curry, 46* 48:56 15:47
200 10 Linda Feusko, 45* 48:56 15:47
201 15 Amanda Gramlich, 26* 49:01 15:48
202 11 Lynda Gramlich, 49* 49:01 15:48
203 11 Karen Frazier, 42* 49:01 15:49
16:00 Pace
204 9 Pat Musta, 75, Unattached 50:24 16:15
205 12 Shirley Snyder, 54* 50:25 16:16
206 30 Wayne Snyder, 57 50:25 16:16
207 9 Katie Withrow, 12* 50:46 16:23
208 TURKEY 50:47 16:23
209 16 Kristi Bonacci, 27* 50:49 16:23
210 11 Dan Bonacci, 29 50:51 16:24
211 12 Keith Coughey, 24 50:52 16:24
212 31 Bob Coughey, 56 50:53 16:25
213 20 Mike Gruran, 49 51:07 16:29
214 1 Mary Ellen McShea, 72* 51:22 16:34
215 11 Jesse Hank, 12 51:54 16:45
216 21 Dave Hank, 49 52:01 16:47
217 12 Lana Hank, 47* 52:02 16:47
218 13 Noreen Synder, 54* 52:17 16:52
219 14 Bernice Nolan, 58* 52:17 16:52
220 15 Margaret Scheerbaum, 52* 52:40 16:59
17:00 Pace
221 12 Anita Myers, 40* 53:12 17:09
222 8 Bernice Nolte, 37* 53:12 17:10
223 12 Shawn Miles, 13 53:39 17:18
224 13 Barbara Buser, 47* 53:57 17:24
225 9 Evelyn Specht, 39* 53:57 17:24
226 TURKEY 54:15 17:30
227 13 Sandra Baker, 44* 54:58 17:44
228 17 Rebecca Child, 26* 54:58 17:44
229 32 Michael Millner, 53 54:59 17:44
230 14 Sandy Lang, 47* 55:01 17:45
231 15 Susan McCoy, 49* 55:01 17:45
232 16 Carol Broz, 53* 55:14 17:49
233 2 Marie Ann Kickler, 60* 55:15 17:49
234 17 Mary Williamson, 52* 55:15 17:49
235 18 Barbara Salvia, 54* 55:24 17:52
236 19 Rita Kuzir, 58* 55:24 17:52
18:00 Pace
237 18 Marcie Waterloo, 25* 55:57 18:03
238 13 Jason Waterloo, 26 55:58 18:03
239 10 Kathryn Hickey, 13* 57:47 18:38
240 11 Lisa Purdy, 12* 57:53 18:40
241 20 Irene Hickey, 52* 57:55 18:41
242 33 Wallis Withrow, 51 57:58 18:42
243 14 Kate Sobocinski, 44* 58:48 18:58
244 3 Anna Jane Shally, 64* 58:49 18:58
20:00 Pace
245 15 Wendy Withrow, 42* 1:03:25 20:27
21:00 Pace
246 16 Laura Schriner, 42* 1:05:38 21:10
247 20 Richard Schriner, 40 1:05:38 21:10
248 16 Lydia Ratti, 48* 1:05:49 21:14
249 34 Larry Ratti, 57 1:05:58 21:17
250 4 June Withrow, 79* 1:05:59 21:17
251 17 Julie Withrow, 48* 1:06:00 21:17
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 10 & Under
12 finishers among Men 11 - 14
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
13 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 34
12 finishers among Men 35 - 39
20 finishers among Men 40 - 44
21 finishers among Men 45 - 49
34 finishers among Men 50 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 & Up
11 finishers among Women 11 - 14
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
18 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
16 finishers among Women 40 - 44
17 finishers among Women 45 - 49
20 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 & Up
137 male finishers
109 female finishers
246 total finishers
GOOD CHEMISTRY 5K
Neville Island
April 17, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
Open Men
1 1 Tim Snyder, 22 17:00 5:29
2 2 Jesse Shearin, 43, Jesse's Ppg 17:41 5:42 Jesse's Ppg
3 3 Jeff Salek, 44 17:58 5:48
Open Women
12 1 Pamela Wolstencroft, 35 20:33 6:38
24 2 Sara Delucia, 29, Bay Runners 21:44 7:01 Bay Runners
26 3 Sharon Trimber, 42 21:55 7:04
GOOD CHEMISTRY 5K
Neville Island
April 17, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
Men 10 & Under
40 1 Alec Brown, 10, The Putt-Putts 23:35 7:36 The Putt-Putts
113 2 Kevin Muck, 9 28:02 9:03
181 3 Michael Nolte, 6 48:15 15:34
Men 11 - 14
13 1 Harry J. Mertz, 14 21:04 6:47
34 2 Richie Carmichael, 13 23:08 7:28
56 3 Joe Faherty, 13 24:41 7:57
85 4 Nick Tokarzik, 11 26:06 8:25
92 5 Andrew Cappucci, 13 26:43 8:37
95 6 Bobby Deithorn, 11 26:56 8:41
99 7 Eric Tagliaferre, 11 27:11 8:46
125 8 Peter Cappucci, 11 28:58 9:21
135 9 Ryan Vucina, 11 30:20 9:47
180 10 Patrick Krystyniak, 11 48:01 15:29
211 11 Jesse Hank, 12 51:54 16:45
219 12 Shawn Miles, 13 53:39 17:18
Men 15 - 19
4 1 Jarryd Lambert, 16 18:55 6:06
Men 20 - 29
18 1 Kevin Rohm, 27 21:28 6:55
25 2 Nicholas Matlock, 20 21:49 7:02
37 3 Adam Costa, 28 23:18 7:31
44 4 Matthew Groom, 27, Super Nova 1 23:55 7:43 Super Nova 1
45 5 Clint Hartle, 26 24:07 7:46
59 6 Mitch Cumstein, 28 24:51 8:01
72 7 Jacob Milliron, 23 25:18 8:10
81 8 Michael Matuszewski, 28 25:52 8:21
90 9 Sean Chauvin, 23 26:36 8:35
97 10 Nicholas Buchanan, 25 27:06 8:44
206 11 Dan Bonacci, 29 50:51 16:24
207 12 Keith Coughey, 24 50:52 16:24
233 13 Jason Waterloo, 26 55:58 18:03
Men 30 - 34
22 1 David Johnston, 34 21:42 7:00
31 2 Scott Frenz, 32, Team Calgon Carbon 22:45 7:20 Team Calgon Carbon
49 3 John Pippy, 34 24:20 7:51
55 4 Daryl Nelson, 34, Team Calgon Carbon 24:40 7:57 Team Calgon Carbon
84 5 Thomas James, 31 25:56 8:22
101 6 Dave Heck, 34 27:13 8:46
127 7 Tom Yeh, 32 29:02 9:22
140 8 Lars Clausnitzer, 31 30:45 9:55
153 9 Paul Holcomb, 31 33:33 10:49
Men 35 - 39
5 1 Curt Brown, 36 19:00 6:07
9 2 Mitch Radella, 39 19:50 6:24
14 3 Todd Walker, 36 21:06 6:48
66 4 David Carmichael, 38 25:03 8:05
78 5 Mark Fibeck, 39 25:44 8:18
82 6 Greg Leininger, 37 25:53 8:21
83 7 Jeffrey Alexander, 39 25:54 8:21
88 8 Tom Rekowski, 37 26:18 8:29
93 9 Scott Cunningham, 39 26:48 8:39
98 10 Greg Fender, 39 27:09 8:45
118 11 Edward Gouldsbarry, 37, Super Nova 2 28:25 9:10 Super Nova 2
184 12 Adam Nolte, 39 48:17 15:34
Men 40 - 44
7 1 Richard Sandala, 43 19:29 6:17
15 2 Mike Romzy, 43, Threes Co. 21:15 6:51 Threes Co.
17 3 Randy Sadler, 43 21:24 6:54
27 4 Tony Hardgrove, 41 22:14 7:10
29 5 Jeff Larak, 43 22:24 7:14
35 6 Chuck Bickert, 41 23:15 7:30
43 7 Ken Hirt, 43 23:45 7:39
50 8 Jeff Conte, 44 24:20 7:51
58 9 David Failor, 43, Super Nova 2 24:49 8:00 Super Nova 2
64 10 Gary Carmichael, 42 25:02 8:04
70 11 David Dubois, 41 25:12 8:08
75 12 Kirk Sweger, 41 25:33 8:14
89 13 Larry McEvoy, 44, Super Nova 2 26:26 8:31 Super Nova 2
91 14 Todd Karran, 41 26:43 8:37
136 15 D J. Hogue, 40 30:21 9:47
150 16 Bill Brengel, 41 33:27 10:47
155 17 Dave Binder, 44 34:02 10:59
162 18 Les Suggs, 43 37:46 12:11
172 19 Christopher Dixon, 44 43:50 14:08
242 20 Richard Schriner, 40 1:05:38 21:10
Men 45 - 49
6 1 Ron Ferrie, 46 19:08 6:10
16 2 Jon Henderson, 47 21:21 6:53
21 3 Terry McGaffie, 46 21:38 6:59
23 4 David Torrey, 46 21:44 7:00
28 5 Tom Ebert, 47 22:18 7:11
32 6 Roger Murray, 46 22:48 7:21
39 7 Dan Christo, 49 23:34 7:36
41 8 Jeffrey Brown, 45, The Putt-Putts 23:35 7:36 The Putt-Putts
42 9 Tim McLaughlin, 48 23:42 7:39
48 10 Craig Wilson, 46 24:10 7:48
52 11 Ron Hartle, 48 24:25 7:52
71 12 Rick Vucina, 46 25:17 8:09
76 13 Kenneth Kline, 49 25:34 8:15
104 14 Tim Gerstner, 47, Super Nova 1 27:24 8:50 Super Nova 1
115 15 James Warmbrodt, 48 28:08 9:04
121 16 Chuck Stroud, 49 28:33 9:12
130 17 Michael H. McGarry, 47 29:31 9:31
143 18 Kenneth Pash, 47 31:24 10:08
160 19 John White, 46 35:53 11:34
209 20 Mike Gruran, 49 51:07 16:29
212 21 Dave Hank, 49 52:01 16:47
Men 50 - 59
8 1 Bob Foster, 51, Bay Runners 19:36 6:19 Bay Runners
10 2 Jim Rohm, 58 20:15 6:32
11 3 Noel Vanier, 55, Jesse's Ppg 20:32 6:37 Jesse's Ppg
19 4 Bob Gracie, 57 21:31 6:56
20 5 David Guo, 52 21:33 6:57
30 6 Rich Barr, 53 22:29 7:15
33 7 Martin Scheerbaum, 54 22:55 7:24
46 8 Vic Horvath, 55 24:08 7:47
51 9 Bob Kress, 57 24:22 7:52
54 10 Jerry Osheka, 50 24:38 7:57
61 11 Tony Chasser, 50, Jesse's Ppg 24:56 8:02 Jesse's Ppg
63 12 Harry Mertz, 50 25:00 8:04
68 13 Kevin Fay, 51 25:06 8:06
69 14 Jack Hinds, 51 25:11 8:07
73 15 Roger Linville, 55 25:18 8:10
96 16 Ken Andruszka, 55 27:03 8:44
103 17 Stefan Pawlikowski, 54 27:16 8:47
105 18 Michael Yuhas, 55 27:27 8:51
112 19 Daniel Hickey, 50 27:55 9:00
122 20 Robert Deithorn, 51, Team Calgon Carbon 28:39 9:14 Team Calgon Carbon
129 21 Daniel Forness, 50 29:24 9:29
146 22 Jim Skonieczuy, 53 32:08 10:22
161 23 Fred Liechty, 56 36:11 11:40
170 24 Pat Musta, 51 42:11 13:36
176 25 Peter Kamarchik, 55 44:44 14:26
183 26 Skip Clayton, 50 48:17 15:34
185 27 Kevin Myers, 50 48:22 15:36
189 28 Linda Pelkofer, 54 48:29 15:38
192 29 Alan Fritz, 53 48:39 15:41
203 30 Wayne Snyder, 57 50:25 16:16
208 31 Bob Coughey, 56 50:53 16:25
224 32 Michael Millner, 53 54:59 17:44
237 33 Wallis Withrow, 51 57:58 18:42
244 34 Larry Ratti, 57 1:05:58 21:17
Men 60 & Up
87 1 Bob Rock, 67 26:16 8:28
102 2 Michael Weir, 62 27:14 8:47
120 3 Grant Anderson, 64 28:28 9:11
124 4 Spencer Ankeney, 62 28:51 9:18
141 5 Roger Coyle, 71 30:53 9:58
145 6 Rudy Janosko, 74 31:42 10:14
154 7 Tom McMullen, 61 33:34 10:50
173 8 Mike Radella, 62 44:07 14:14
201 9 Pat Musta, 75, Unattached 50:24 16:15
WOMEN
Women 11 - 14
47 1 Rachel Zentgraf, 13 24:09 7:47
94 2 Rebecca White, 13 26:51 8:40
100 3 Kaitlyn Tagliaferre, 11 27:11 8:46
111 4 Grace Yuhas, 13 27:54 9:00
116 5 Megan Batista, 14 28:10 9:05
157 6 Allison Muck, 11 34:07 11:00
163 7 Karie Deithorn, 13 37:48 12:12
175 8 Alexa Hank, 11 44:36 14:23
204 9 Katie Withrow, 12 50:46 16:23
234 10 Kathryn Hickey, 13 57:47 18:38
235 11 Lisa Purdy, 12 57:53 18:40
Women 15 - 19
148 1 Jacquelyn Florian, 15 33:25 10:47
177 2 Anne Kamarchik, 18 44:45 14:26
Women 20 - 29
65 1 Leslie Earley, 24 25:03 8:05
77 2 Emma Brown, 23 25:42 8:17
80 3 Veronica Kirish, 24 25:49 8:20
106 4 Dena McGovern, 24, Super Nova 1 27:32 8:53 Super Nova 1
109 5 Arienne Groom, 28, Super Nova 1 27:40 8:55 Super Nova 1
119 6 Amy Valentine, 27 28:26 9:10
126 7 Roberta Wainwright, 25 28:59 9:21
131 8 Erin Hartle, 26 29:31 9:31
165 9 Jennifer Taylor, 29 38:25 12:23
166 10 Hailey Difiore, 24 38:46 12:30
167 11 Courtney Ballas, 26 38:55 12:33
186 12 Stephanie Ortiz, 27 48:22 15:36
187 13 Nina Cacciamani, 23 48:25 15:37
190 14 Maggie Linville, 23 48:37 15:41
198 15 Amanda Gramlich, 26 49:01 15:48
205 16 Kristi Bonacci, 27 50:49 16:23
223 17 Rebecca Child, 26 54:58 17:44
232 18 Marcie Waterloo, 25 55:57 18:03
Women 30 - 34
62 1 Erin Baker, 30 24:57 8:03
74 2 Jennifer Quinn, 33 25:28 8:13
110 3 Vicki Fender, 34 27:47 8:58
137 4 Stacie Truszkowski, 31 30:24 9:48
138 5 Kim Sarnowski, 33 30:24 9:48
147 6 Deborah Nelson, 34 32:31 10:29
149 7 Tara Brengel, 32 33:26 10:47
152 8 Stacey Holcomb, 32 33:33 10:49
159 9 Jennifer Hughes, 33 35:17 11:23
Women 35 - 39
57 1 Michelle Blanken, 37 24:48 8:00
60 2 Nora Stockhausen, 39, Team Calgon Carbon 24:54 8:02 Team Calgon Carbon
107 3 Heather Ayoob, 36, Bay Runners 27:35 8:54 Bay Runners
108 4 Diane Jurasko, 36, Bay Runners 27:36 8:54 Bay Runners
123 5 Peggy Latshaw, 38 28:51 9:18
144 6 Karen Tagliaferre, 39 31:36 10:11
171 7 Kelly Short, 36 42:19 13:39
218 8 Bernice Nolte, 37 53:12 17:10
221 9 Evelyn Specht, 39 53:57 17:24
Women 40 - 44
36 1 Kate Brown, 43 23:15 7:30
79 2 Linda Etherson, 40 25:46 8:19
114 3 Shari Murin, 44, Super Nova 2 28:03 9:03 Super Nova 2
128 4 Elaine Cappucci, 43 29:06 9:23
133 5 Sharon Hazy, 41 30:01 9:41
139 6 Janice Darby, 43 30:28 9:49
158 7 Karen Morris, 41 34:07 11:00
168 8 Laura Florian, 41 38:56 12:33
179 9 Patricia Romzy, 44, Threes Co. 45:38 14:43 Threes Co.
195 10 Diane Yost, 41 48:41 15:42
200 11 Karen Frazier, 42 49:01 15:49
217 12 Anita Myers, 40 53:12 17:09
222 13 Sandra Baker, 44 54:58 17:44
238 14 Kate Sobocinski, 44 58:48 18:58
240 15 Wendy Withrow, 42 1:03:25 20:27
241 16 Laura Schriner, 42 1:05:38 21:10
Women 45 - 49
38 1 Doreen Jackson, 45 23:27 7:34
132 2 Janet Matthews, 45 29:32 9:32
151 3 Mary Warmbrodt, 49 33:29 10:48
164 4 Marisue Deithorn, 47 38:01 12:15
169 5 Clare Hartley, 45 40:16 12:59
178 6 Denise Foley, 48, Threes Co. 45:37 14:43 Threes Co.
182 7 Lisa Clayton, 49 48:15 15:34
194 8 Marilyn Geisinger, 48 48:40 15:42
196 9 Peg Curry, 46 48:56 15:47
197 10 Linda Feusko, 45 48:56 15:47
199 11 Lynda Gramlich, 49 49:01 15:48
213 12 Lana Hank, 47 52:02 16:47
220 13 Barbara Buser, 47 53:57 17:24
225 14 Sandy Lang, 47 55:01 17:45
226 15 Susan McCoy, 49 55:01 17:45
243 16 Lydia Ratti, 48 1:05:49 21:14
246 17 Julie Withrow, 48 1:06:00 21:17
Women 50 - 59
53 1 Terry Yarian, 52 24:31 7:54
67 2 Jeanne Fay, 50 25:06 8:06
86 3 Martha Braun, 50 26:14 8:28
117 4 Wanda Horvath, 54 28:14 9:06
134 5 Laurie Colao, 50, Bay Runners 30:12 9:44 Bay Runners
142 6 Maureen Polidori, 58 31:21 10:07
156 7 Janine Lesser, 52 34:04 10:59
174 8 Mary Barr, 53 44:33 14:22
188 9 Debbie Sekel, 51 48:27 15:37
191 10 Janet Linville, 52 48:37 15:41
193 11 Denise Fritz, 54 48:39 15:42
202 12 Shirley Snyder, 54 50:25 16:16
214 13 Noreen Synder, 54 52:17 16:52
215 14 Bernice Nolan, 58 52:17 16:52
216 15 Margaret Scheerbaum, 52 52:40 16:59
227 16 Carol Broz, 53 55:14 17:49
229 17 Mary Williamson, 52 55:15 17:49
230 18 Barbara Salvia, 54 55:24 17:52
231 19 Rita Kuzir, 58 55:24 17:52
236 20 Irene Hickey, 52 57:55 18:41
Women 60 & Up
210 1 Mary Ellen McShea, 72 51:22 16:34
228 2 Marie Ann Kickler, 60 55:15 17:49
239 3 Anna Jane Shally, 64 58:49 18:58
245 4 June Withrow, 79 1:05:59 21:17
TEAMS
1. Jesse's Ppg
1 1 Jesse Shearin, 43, Jesse's Ppg 17:41 5:42
3 2 Noel Vanier, 55, Jesse's Ppg 20:32 6:37
11 3 Tony Chasser, 50, Jesse's Ppg 24:56 8:02
3 Finishers Time = 1:03:08 Places = 15
2. Bay Runners
2 1 Bob Foster, 51, Bay Runners 19:36 6:19
5 1 Sara Delucia, 29*, Bay Runners 21:44 7:01
15 2 Heather Ayoob, 36*, Bay Runners 27:35 8:54
5 Finishers Time = 1:08:54 Places = 22
3. Team Calgon Carbon
6 1 Scott Frenz, 32, Team Calgon Carbon 22:45 7:20
8 2 Daryl Nelson, 34, Team Calgon Carbon 24:40 7:57
10 1 Nora Stockhausen, 39*, Team Calgon Carbon 24:54 8:02
4 Finishers Time = 1:12:18 Places = 24
4. Super Nova 1
7 1 Matthew Groom, 27, Super Nova 1 23:55 7:43
13 1 Tim Gerstner, 47, Super Nova 1 27:24 8:50
14 2 Dena McGovern, 24*, Super Nova 1 27:32 8:53
4 Finishers Time = 1:18:50 Places = 34
5. Super Nova 2
9 3 David Failor, 43, Super Nova 2 24:49 8:00
12 4 Larry McEvoy, 44, Super Nova 2 26:26 8:31
18 1 Shari Murin, 44*, Super Nova 2 28:03 9:03
4 Finishers Time = 1:19:17 Places = 39
6. Threes Co.
4 2 Mike Romzy, 43, Threes Co. 21:15 6:51
22 1 Denise Foley, 48*, Threes Co. 45:37 14:43
23 2 Patricia Romzy, 44*, Threes Co. 45:38 14:43
3 Finishers Time = 1:52:30 Places = 49