BETTIS 5K
South Park, Pgh, Pa
May 14, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 Levi Brown, 18 17:02 5:29 Brown
6:00 Pace
2 Oscar Shutt, 27 19:19 6:14 Shutt
3 Jim Kaufmann, 44 19:32 6:18 Kaufman
4 Beth Shutt, 25* 19:34 6:19 Shutt
5 1 Eric Rankin, 35 19:58 6:26
6 2 Jason Brehm, 30 20:15 6:32 Brehm
7 1 Michael Debowski, 15 20:17 6:32 Debowski
8 Chuck Pruss, 53 20:33 6:38
9 3 Reuben Smith, 30 20:47 6:42
10 4 Gregg Gianvito, 38 20:49 6:43
11 1 Josh Jackson, 24 20:51 6:43
12 Ron Coulson, 49 20:52 6:44
13 Dick Amato, 66 20:56 6:45
14 Beth Bartolomeo, 19* 21:04 6:48
7:00 Pace
15 1 Doug Bartlett, 40 21:47 7:01 Bartlett
16 2 Jim Clark, 18 21:49 7:02 Clark
17 2 Parviz Zadeh, 46 22:00 7:06
18 3 Matthew Grassi, 14 22:11 7:09 Grassi
19 3 Steven Brown, 47 22:13 7:10 Brown
20 4 Mike Jaret, 43 22:39 7:18 Jaret
21 1 Ron Macy, 62 22:45 7:20 Macy
22 Karey Joensen, 41* 22:46 7:21
23 5 Walt Broomfield, 48 22:49 7:21
24 1 Kristie Domis, 13* 22:56 7:24
25 1 Brad Burnett, 52 23:00 7:25 Burnett
26 2 Chris Janssen, 25 23:08 7:27
27 6 Jerry Thomas (Shutt), 48 23:37 7:37 Shutt
28 2 Larry Irr, 52 23:50 7:41 Irr
29 4 Devin Burnett, 19 23:51 7:41 Burnett
30 1 Nathan Saffer, 10 23:53 7:42 Saffer
31 3 Mike Debowski, 51 24:12 7:48 Debowski
32 5 Szelim Kong, 38 24:18 7:50
33 5 David Grassi, 16 24:24 7:52 Grassi
8:00 Pace
34 3 Ryan Muller, 25 24:49 8:00
35 7 Jeff Mitchell, 46 24:50 8:01
36 1 Lynn Brehm, 30* 24:51 8:01 Brehm
37 Tracy Pasek, 42* 24:57 8:03 Pasek
38 1 Julie McLean, 25* 25:10 8:07
39 4 Wade Burnett, 24 25:38 8:16 Burnett
40 1 Amanda Saffer, 17* 25:46 8:19 Saffer
41 2 Kimberly Macy, 31* 25:57 8:22 Macy
42 8 Jim Follin, 49 26:21 8:30 Follin
43 2 Kristen Bobuk, 14* 26:41 8:36
44 3 Kaitlyn Macy, 18* 26:53 8:40 Macy
45 2 Bob Smid, 65 27:02 8:43 Smid
46 9 Clark Necciai, 41 27:14 8:47
47 5 Dan Holt, 25 27:27 8:51
48 4 Melanie Ruch, 19* 27:34 8:54
49 2 Susan Porter, 24* 27:35 8:54
50 3 Amy Chappo, 27* 27:40 8:55
9:00 Pace
51 10 Mark Pasek, 43 28:48 9:17 Pasek
52 6 Matthew Saffer, 15 29:20 9:28 Saffer
53 Kathy Holter, 53* 29:53 9:38
54 11 Dan Saffer, 42 29:57 9:39 Saffer
55 Evonne Jaret, 44* 30:03 9:41 Jaret
56 4 Vince Gori, 53 30:20 9:47
10:00 Pace
57 7 Jack Turban (Follin), 15 32:15 10:24 Follin
58 2 Benjamin Grassi, 11 32:26 10:28 Grassi
59 5 Betsy Clark, 19* 32:28 10:28 Clark
60 6 Emily Zechmeister, 18* 32:29 10:29
61 7 Chelsie Brown, 15* 32:58 10:38 Brown
11:00 Pace
62 5 Jerry Zamborsky, 55 35:22 11:24
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 13 & Under
7 finishers among Men 14 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 13 & Under
7 finishers among Women 14 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
43 male finishers
19 female finishers
62 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Levi Brown, 18 17:02 5:29 Brown
2 2 Oscar Shutt, 27 19:19 6:14 Shutt
3 3 Jim Kaufmann, 44 19:32 6:18 Kaufman
Open Women
4 1 Beth Shutt, 25 19:34 6:19 Shutt
14 2 Beth Bartolomeo, 19 21:04 6:48
22 3 Karey Joensen, 41 22:46 7:21
Masters Men
8 1 Chuck Pruss, 53 20:33 6:38
12 2 Ron Coulson, 49 20:52 6:44
13 3 Dick Amato, 66 20:56 6:45
Masters Women
37 1 Tracy Pasek, 42 24:57 8:03 Pasek
53 2 Kathy Holter, 53 29:53 9:38
55 3 Evonne Jaret, 44 30:03 9:41 Jaret
MEN
Men 13 & Under
30 1 Nathan Saffer, 10 23:53 7:42 Saffer
58 2 Benjamin Grassi, 11 32:26 10:28 Grassi
Men 14 - 19
7 1 Michael Debowski, 15 20:17 6:32 Debowski
16 2 Jim Clark, 18 21:49 7:02 Clark
18 3 Matthew Grassi, 14 22:11 7:09 Grassi
29 4 Devin Burnett, 19 23:51 7:41 Burnett
33 5 David Grassi, 16 24:24 7:52 Grassi
52 6 Matthew Saffer, 15 29:20 9:28 Saffer
57 7 Jack Turban (Follin), 15 32:15 10:24 Follin
Men 20 - 29
11 1 Josh Jackson, 24 20:51 6:43
26 2 Chris Janssen, 25 23:08 7:27
34 3 Ryan Muller, 25 24:49 8:00
39 4 Wade Burnett, 24 25:38 8:16 Burnett
47 5 Dan Holt, 25 27:27 8:51
Men 30 - 39
5 1 Eric Rankin, 35 19:58 6:26
6 2 Jason Brehm, 30 20:15 6:32 Brehm
9 3 Reuben Smith, 30 20:47 6:42
10 4 Gregg Gianvito, 38 20:49 6:43
32 5 Szelim Kong, 38 24:18 7:50
Men 40 - 49
15 1 Doug Bartlett, 40 21:47 7:01 Bartlett
17 2 Parviz Zadeh, 46 22:00 7:06
19 3 Steven Brown, 47 22:13 7:10 Brown
20 4 Mike Jaret, 43 22:39 7:18 Jaret
23 5 Walt Broomfield, 48 22:49 7:21
27 6 Jerry Thomas (Shutt), 48 23:37 7:37 Shutt
35 7 Jeff Mitchell, 46 24:50 8:01
42 8 Jim Follin, 49 26:21 8:30 Follin
46 9 Clark Necciai, 41 27:14 8:47
51 10 Mark Pasek, 43 28:48 9:17 Pasek
54 11 Dan Saffer, 42 29:57 9:39 Saffer
Men 50 - 59
25 1 Brad Burnett, 52 23:00 7:25 Burnett
28 2 Larry Irr, 52 23:50 7:41 Irr
31 3 Mike Debowski, 51 24:12 7:48 Debowski
56 4 Vince Gori, 53 30:20 9:47
62 5 Jerry Zamborsky, 55 35:22 11:24
Men 60 & Up
21 1 Ron Macy, 62 22:45 7:20 Macy
45 2 Bob Smid, 65 27:02 8:43 Smid
WOMEN
Women 13 & Under
24 1 Kristie Domis, 13 22:56 7:24
Women 14 - 19
40 1 Amanda Saffer, 17 25:46 8:19 Saffer
43 2 Kristen Bobuk, 14 26:41 8:36
44 3 Kaitlyn Macy, 18 26:53 8:40 Macy
48 4 Melanie Ruch, 19 27:34 8:54
59 5 Betsy Clark, 19 32:28 10:28 Clark
60 6 Emily Zechmeister, 18 32:29 10:29
61 7 Chelsie Brown, 15 32:58 10:38 Brown
Women 20 - 29
38 1 Julie McLean, 25 25:10 8:07
49 2 Susan Porter, 24 27:35 8:54
50 3 Amy Chappo, 27 27:40 8:55
Women 30 - 39
36 1 Lynn Brehm, 30 24:51 8:01 Brehm
41 2 Kimberly Macy, 31 25:57 8:22 Macy
TEAMS
1. Shutt
2 1 Oscar Shutt, 27 19:19 6:14
4 1 Beth Shutt, 25* 19:34 6:19
14 5 Jerry Thomas (Shutt), 48 23:37 7:37
3 Finishers Time = 38:53 Places = 6
2. Brown
1 1 Levi Brown, 18 17:02 5:29
10 3 Steven Brown, 47 22:13 7:10
35 4 Chelsie Brown, 15* 32:58 10:38
3 Finishers Time = 39:14 Places = 20
3. Debowski
6 2 Michael Debowski, 15 20:17 6:32
18 3 Mike Debowski, 51 24:12 7:48
2 Finishers Time = 44:29 Places = 38
4. Brehm
5 1 Jason Brehm, 30 20:15 6:32
20 1 Lynn Brehm, 30* 24:51 8:01
2 Finishers Time = 45:06 Places = 42
5. Grassi
9 4 Matthew Grassi, 14 22:11 7:09
19 6 David Grassi, 16 24:24 7:52
33 2 Benjamin Grassi, 11 32:26 10:28
3 Finishers Time = 46:35 Places = 51
6. Burnett
13 1 Brad Burnett, 52 23:00 7:25
16 5 Devin Burnett, 19 23:51 7:41
22 2 Wade Burnett, 24 25:38 8:16
3 Finishers Time = 46:51 Places = 54
7. Macy
12 1 Ron Macy, 62 22:45 7:20
24 2 Kimberly Macy, 31* 25:57 8:22
26 2 Kaitlyn Macy, 18* 26:53 8:40
3 Finishers Time = 48:42 Places = 62
8. Saffer
17 1 Nathan Saffer, 10 23:53 7:42
23 1 Amanda Saffer, 17* 25:46 8:19
29 7 Matthew Saffer, 15 29:20 9:28
30 8 Dan Saffer, 42 29:57 9:39
4 Finishers Time = 49:39 Places = 70
9. Jaret
11 4 Mike Jaret, 43 22:39 7:18
31 2 Evonne Jaret, 44* 30:03 9:41
2 Finishers Time = 52:41 Places = 75
10. Pasek
21 1 Tracy Pasek, 42* 24:57 8:03
28 7 Mark Pasek, 43 28:48 9:17
2 Finishers Time = 53:45 Places = 88
11. Clark
8 3 Jim Clark, 18 21:49 7:02
34 3 Betsy Clark, 19* 32:28 10:28
2 Finishers Time = 54:17 Places = 75
12. Follin
25 6 Jim Follin, 49 26:21 8:30
32 8 Jack Turban (Follin), 15 32:15 10:24
2 Finishers Time = 58:35 Places = 99